Section VI Girls Class B Championships - 10/24/2018 to 10/26/2018       
                       Section VI Class B Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:45.93  11/19/2016 Orchard Park HS, Orchard Park              
                         M. Jacumski, D. Tou, V. Butler, D. Rommel         
                1:52.35  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                2:07.62  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 East Aurora                                 1:57.10    1:53.31 SEC6    40  
     1) Nicholl, Daisy JR               2) Zagrobelny, Bridget FR         
     3) Brinker, Mary SO                4) Tully, Sarah JR                
              29.83     1:01.36 (31.53)     1:27.95 (26.59)     1:53.31 (25.36)
  2 Iroquois                                    1:52.27    1:54.71 SEC6    34  
     1) Lenda, Allison SR               2) White, Melanie FR              
     3) Wheeler, Samantha SO            4) Slachetka, Shelby SO           
              27.82       59.73 (31.91)     1:28.77 (29.04)     1:54.71 (25.94)
  3 Starpoint                                   1:55.83    1:56.45 SEC6    32  
     1) Schrader, Ava JR                2) Maslanka, Julia JR             
     3) Bashor, Allie SO                4) Mullane, Sarah SR              
              31.44     1:03.47 (32.03)     1:30.73 (27.26)     1:56.45 (25.72)
  4 Lewiston-Porter                             1:58.05    1:57.02 SEC6    30  
     1) Waechter, Maggie JR             2) Bryk, Sammie SO                
     3) Marcyan, Maya FR                4) Dillon, Emily JR               
              30.56     1:03.44 (32.88)     1:30.96 (27.52)     1:57.02 (26.06)
  5 Fredonia                                    1:58.93    1:57.28 SEC6    28  
     1) Quinn, Mackenzie SR             2) Spacciapolli, Victoria FR      
     3) Sherlock, Jenna JR              4) Mroczka, Grace SR              
              29.78     1:01.65 (31.87)     1:30.92 (29.27)     1:57.28 (26.36)
  6 Pioneer                                     2:00.72    2:02.76 SEC6    26  
     1) Harrington, Porsha FR           2) Snayczuk, Mikaela SR           
     3) McCutcheon, Chloe FR            4) Snayczuk, Madison SO           
              33.41     1:07.12 (33.71)     1:37.65 (30.53)     2:02.76 (25.11)
  7 Grand Island                                2:05.62    2:04.58 SEC6    24  
     1) Sorel, Elzbieta JR              2) Westfall, Brienne SR           
     3) Diaz, Lexie SR                  4) Thompson, Anna JR              
              31.66     1:09.13 (37.47)     1:37.12 (27.99)     2:04.58 (27.46)
  8 Amherst                                     2:05.27    2:06.83 SEC6    22  
     1) Engelhaupt, Lillianna JR        2) DeBoth, Lindsay SO             
     3) Parobek, Madison 8              4) Todaro, Macayla JR             
              32.40     1:07.43 (35.03)     1:45.44 (38.01)     2:06.83 (21.39)
B - Final
  9 Olean                                       2:07.18    2:06.69 SEC6    18  
     1) Stein, Shannen JR               2) Gehm, Kassidy JR               
     3) Mikolajczyk, Emma SO            4) Steighner, Alexa SO            
              32.51     1:07.30 (34.79)     1:38.66 (31.36)     2:06.69 (28.03)
 10 Williamsville South                         2:11.57    2:08.35         14  
     1) Reilly, Fiona 7                 2) Lee, Madeline FR               
     3) McKnight, Lauren SO             4) Sherwood, Julia FR             
              32.87     1:07.99 (35.12)     1:39.60 (31.61)     2:08.35 (28.75)
 11 West Seneca East                            2:07.96    2:09.21         12  
     1) Walters, Elizabeth 7            2) Drakulich, Ashton JR           
     3) Yunke, Julia JR                 4) Patterson, Megan SO            
              33.55     1:13.23 (39.68)     1:41.93 (28.70)     2:09.21 (27.28)
 12 Cheektowaga                                 2:12.42    2:12.86         10  
     1) Bellaus, Haley JR               2) DuBard, Mikayla SR             
     3) Higley, Kayla SO                4) Nguyen, Isabella SO            
              31.48     1:08.61 (37.13)     1:43.15 (34.54)     2:12.86 (29.71)
 13 Kenmore East                                2:16.91    2:17.45          8  
     1) Taylor, Payton SO               2) Lesinski, Natalie FR           
     3) Budzich, Alice 8                4) Ettinger, Lyllian SO           
              32.40     1:11.03 (38.63)     1:44.15 (33.12)     2:17.45 (33.30)
 14 Maryvale                                    2:20.29    2:27.73          6  
     1) Phillips, Ashley SR             2) Caughill, Alyssa SR            
     3) Meyer, Kathryn JR               4) Strong, Sonya FR               
              34.54     1:15.22 (40.68)     1:46.41 (31.19)     2:27.73 (41.32)
Preliminaries
 -- East Aurora  'B'                            2:08.53                   
     1) Kloc, Caroline 7                2) Brinker, Anna 7                
     3) Drozdowski, Jessica 8           4) Mruzik, Lillian 7              
 -- Kenmore East  'B'                           2:26.52                   
     1) Mech, Alyssa SR                 2) Reed, Payge JR                 
     3) Makula, Allison SO              4) Mitchell, Andrea SR            
 -- Amherst  'B'                                2:16.66                   
     1) Stucker, Arianna SO             2) Klose, Shayna 8                
     3) DeBoth, Tara 8                  4) Damiani, Celia FR              
 -- Pioneer  'B'                                2:19.47                   
     1) Marcheson, Madison FR           2) Miller, Leiya SR               
     3) George, Samantha FR             4) Phelps, Madison JR             
 -- Iroquois  'B'                               2:08.40                   
     1) Long, Ava 8                     2) Clemens, Megan JR              
     3) Nazarevych, Sophia FR           4) Walker, Neleah SO              
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              2:06.03                   
     1) Stoelting, Rachel 8             2) Martino, Adrianna FR           
     3) Balko, Meghan FR                4) Glynn, Desiree SR              
 -- Grand Island  'B'                           2:28.99                   
     1) Faso, Juliana FR                2) Sarigiannis, Eliza JR          
     3) York, Jenna SO                  4) Malush, Morgan 8               
 -- Fredonia  'B'                               2:05.50                   
     1) Roth, Abigail 8                 2) Zebraski, Kaelyn SR            
     3) D'Agostino, Brooke JR           4) Fortna, Julia JR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West              
                1:57.24  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                2:09.98  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bashor, Allie       SO Starpoint            1:59.78    1:56.27 NYS     20  
              27.48       57.62 (30.14)     1:27.20 (29.58)     1:56.27 (29.07)
  2 Brinker, Mary       SO East Aurora          2:01.76    1:56.73 NYS     17  
              27.46       57.37 (29.91)     1:27.30 (29.93)     1:56.73 (29.43)
  3 Trietley, Alexis    FR Olean                1:56.43    1:57.35 SEC6    16  
              26.95       57.05 (30.10)     1:27.47 (30.42)     1:57.35 (29.88)
  4 Wheeler, Alexandra  SR Iroquois             2:01.56    2:01.04 SEC6    15  
              27.50       57.95 (30.45)     1:29.68 (31.73)     2:01.04 (31.36)
  5 DeBoth, Carolyn     SR Amherst              2:03.87    2:02.83 SEC6    14  
              28.07       58.91 (30.84)     1:30.64 (31.73)     2:02.83 (32.19)
  6 Dillon, Emily       JR Lewiston-Porter      2:04.72    2:07.64 SEC6    13  
              28.77     1:00.49 (31.72)     1:34.09 (33.60)     2:07.64 (33.55)
  7 Parobek, Maggie     JR Amherst              2:08.05    2:09.73 SEC6    12  
              29.29     1:01.77 (32.48)     1:36.23 (34.46)     2:09.73 (33.50)
  8 Panzica, Elizabeth  SO Wlmsvl South         2:06.10    2:09.91 SEC6    11  
              28.43     1:00.92 (32.49)     1:35.20 (34.28)     2:09.91 (34.71)
B - Final
  9 Marshall, Olivia    SO Olean                2:09.45    2:07.08 SEC6     9  
              28.82     1:00.43 (31.61)     1:33.79 (33.36)     2:07.08 (33.29)
 10 Chugh, Katherine    FR East Aurora          2:08.54    2:07.36 SEC6     7  
              29.01     1:01.21 (32.20)     1:34.49 (33.28)     2:07.36 (32.87)
 11 Lawler, Zoe         SR Wlmsvl South         2:09.02    2:10.14          6  
              29.15     1:01.69 (32.54)     1:35.80 (34.11)     2:10.14 (34.34)
 12 Vanner, Cate        SO East Aurora          2:13.13    2:11.29          5  
              30.56     1:04.05 (33.49)     1:37.95 (33.90)     2:11.29 (33.34)
 13 Engelhaupt, Lillia  JR Amherst              2:13.45    2:11.86          4  
              30.28     1:03.72 (33.44)     1:38.56 (34.84)     2:11.86 (33.30)
 14 Fortna, Julia       JR Fredonia             2:12.01    2:12.22          3  
              29.68     1:03.32 (33.64)     1:38.30 (34.98)     2:12.22 (33.92)
 15 Boller, Veronica    SR Iroquois             2:12.08    2:12.38          2  
              30.17     1:03.19 (33.02)     1:37.79 (34.60)     2:12.38 (34.59)
 16 Lauzonis, Emily     JR Lewiston-Porter      2:11.46    2:13.89          1  
              29.15     1:02.61 (33.46)     1:38.16 (35.55)     2:13.89 (35.73)
C - Final
 17 White-Thomson, Sie  FR East Aurora          2:17.71    2:15.26        
              31.30     1:06.24 (34.94)     1:40.71 (34.47)     2:15.26 (34.55)
 18 Mitchell, Gwen       7 Olean                2:15.67    2:15.38        
              30.51     1:05.36 (34.85)     1:40.77 (35.41)     2:15.38 (34.61)
 19 Fortna, Jane        JR Fredonia             2:15.60    2:16.22        
              30.32     1:04.84 (34.52)     1:40.51 (35.67)     2:16.22 (35.71)
 20 McIntosh, Margaret  SR Starpoint            2:14.77    2:16.59        
              31.27     1:05.72 (34.45)     1:42.06 (36.34)     2:16.59 (34.53)
 21 Drakulich, Ashton   JR West Seneca East     2:15.80    2:16.77        
              31.03     1:05.86 (34.83)     1:41.50 (35.64)     2:16.77 (35.27)
 22 Papiernik, Angela   JR Starpoint            2:14.25    2:18.41        
              31.83     1:06.62 (34.79)     1:42.98 (36.36)     2:18.41 (35.43)
 23 Olka, Samantha      JR Starpoint            2:14.41    2:20.08        
              32.44     1:08.43 (35.99)     1:44.78 (36.35)     2:20.08 (35.30)
 24 DeBoth, Tara         8 Amherst              2:16.51    2:20.43        
              31.11     1:06.87 (35.76)     1:44.60 (37.73)     2:20.43 (35.83)
Preliminaries
 20 Waugh, Chloe        FR Starpoint            2:15.36                   
 26 Bull, Jenna         JR Starpoint            2:18.15                   
 27 Harrington, Porsha  FR Pioneer              2:18.19                   
 28 Pham, Brianna       SO Cheektowaga          2:18.91                   
 29 Homac, Genevieve    JR Iroquois             2:19.75                   
 30 May, Julia          JR East Aurora          2:20.62                   
 31 Jensen, Cassidy     JR Grand Island         2:21.92                   
 32 Phelps, Madison     JR Pioneer              2:21.93                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 2:01.29  11/20/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
                2:12.84  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                2:25.34  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Paige        SR Amherst              2:17.86    2:14.34 SEC6    20  
              28.65     1:03.50 (34.85)     1:42.37 (38.87)     2:14.34 (31.97)
  2 Spacciapolli, Vict  FR Fredonia             2:19.72    2:19.04 SEC6    17  
              29.63     1:06.21 (36.58)     1:45.89 (39.68)     2:19.04 (33.15)
  3 Zagrobelny, Bridge  FR East Aurora          2:22.60    2:19.52 SEC6    16  
              29.81     1:07.83 (38.02)     1:45.69 (37.86)     2:19.52 (33.83)
  4 Diaz, Lexie         SR Grand Island         2:19.51    2:19.56 SEC6    15  
              29.79     1:04.97 (35.18)     1:46.25 (41.28)     2:19.56 (33.31)
  5 White, Melanie      FR Iroquois             2:18.04    2:20.54 SEC6    14  
  6 Maslanka, Julia     JR Starpoint            2:22.39    2:23.24 SEC6    13  
              31.41     1:09.97 (38.56)     1:49.69 (39.72)     2:23.24 (33.55)
  7 Smith, Allison       8 Starpoint            2:24.60    2:23.63 SEC6    12  
              33.11     1:13.04 (39.93)     1:52.76 (39.72)     2:23.63 (30.87)
  8 Snayczuk, Mikaela   SR Pioneer              2:22.81    2:28.29         11  
              32.47     1:11.21 (38.74)     1:54.06 (42.85)     2:28.29 (34.23)
B - Final
  9 Sherlock, Jenna     JR Fredonia             2:24.76    2:23.94 SEC6     9  
              30.40     1:06.83 (36.43)     1:50.79 (43.96)     2:23.94 (33.15)
 10 Lee, Madeline       FR Wlmsvl South         2:26.60    2:24.21 SEC6     7  
              29.76     1:05.31 (35.55)     1:49.20 (43.89)     2:24.21 (35.01)
 11 Reilly, Fiona        7 Wlmsvl South         2:29.93    2:28.87          6  
              31.46     1:09.70 (38.24)     1:53.15 (43.45)     2:28.87 (35.72)
 12 Gehm, Kassidy       JR Olean                2:29.64    2:29.51          5  
              32.49     1:12.37 (39.88)     1:53.54 (41.17)     2:29.51 (35.97)
 13 Drozdowski, Jessic   8 East Aurora          2:31.52    2:30.55          4  
              32.66     1:12.49 (39.83)     1:55.48 (42.99)     2:30.55 (35.07)
 14 McCutcheon, Chloe   FR Pioneer              2:30.65    2:30.72          3  
              31.74     1:09.49 (37.75)     1:55.39 (45.90)     2:30.72 (35.33)
 15 Martino, Adrianna   FR Starpoint            2:31.85    2:30.90          2  
              35.44     1:16.30 (40.86)     1:57.33 (41.03)     2:30.90 (33.57)
 16 Ray, Yana           JR East Aurora          2:33.20    2:39.19          1  
              34.15     1:12.39 (38.24)     2:00.24 (47.85)     2:39.19 (38.95)
C - Final
 17 Westfall, Brienne   SR Grand Island         2:34.39    2:30.25        
              31.53     1:08.70 (37.17)     1:54.34 (45.64)     2:30.25 (35.91)
 18 Thomas, Sara        FR Olean                2:34.61    2:33.19        
              33.79     1:14.43 (40.64)     2:00.02 (45.59)     2:33.19 (33.17)
 19 Clemens, Megan      JR Iroquois             2:36.27    2:34.28        
              33.56     1:13.16 (39.60)     1:58.16 (45.00)     2:34.28 (36.12)
 20 DeBoth, Lindsay     SO Amherst              2:35.17    2:35.52        
              31.83     1:12.45 (40.62)     1:56.74 (44.29)     2:35.52 (38.78)
 21 Steighner, Alexa    SO Olean                2:38.69    2:39.41        
              35.51     1:17.51 (42.00)     2:03.03 (45.52)     2:39.41 (36.38)
 22 McKnight, Lauren    SO Wlmsvl South         2:37.98    2:39.63        
              32.47     1:12.77 (40.30)     2:01.58 (48.81)     2:39.63 (38.05)
 23 Budzich, Alice       8 Kenmore East         2:37.03    2:39.84        
              33.68     1:15.51 (41.83)     2:01.44 (45.93)     2:39.84 (38.40)
 24 Klose, Shayna        8 Amherst              2:38.91    2:40.89        
              35.55     1:18.81 (43.26)     2:05.10 (46.29)     2:40.89 (35.79)
Preliminaries
 11 Bryk, Sammie        SO Lewiston-Porter      2:27.78                   
 26 Meyer, Kathryn      JR Maryvale             2:39.21                   
 27 Sherwood, Julia     FR Wlmsvl South         2:39.42                   
 28 Kwitek, Grace        8 East Aurora         J2:39.42                   
 29 Parobek, Madison     8 Amherst              2:39.58                   
 30 Faso, Juliana       FR Grand Island         2:41.14                   
 31 Hudson, Desiree     SO Pioneer              2:42.03                   
 32 Krumpek, Ella        7 West Seneca East     2:43.92                   
 33 Sorel, Elzbieta     JR Grand Island         2:44.20                   
 34 Frerichs, Greta      8 Fredonia             2:44.52                   
 35 Lesinski, Natalie   FR Kenmore East         2:48.11                   
 36 Roth, Abigail        8 Fredonia             2:48.42                   
 37 Patterson, Riley    FR Grand Island         2:48.55                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 23.13        2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
                24.84  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                26.46  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Buren, Grace    SR Amherst                24.75      24.34 NYS     20  
  2 Lenda, Allison      SR Iroquois               25.30      25.09 SEC6    17  
  3 Pagett, Christine   SR Olean                  25.14      25.50 SEC6    16  
  4 Snayczuk, Madison   SO Pioneer                26.17      25.55 SEC6    15  
  5 Slachetka, Shelby   SO Iroquois               25.49      25.95 SEC6    14  
  6 Mullane, Sarah      SR Starpoint              26.05      26.10 SEC6    13  
  7 Gould, Lillee       JR Fredonia               26.47      26.49         12  
  8 Cottrell, Ashleigh  JR Starpoint              26.28      26.55         11  
B - Final
  9 Tully, Sarah        JR East Aurora            26.92      26.33 SEC6     9  
 10 Dallas, Elizabeth   SO Starpoint              26.90      26.79          7  
 11 Mroczka, Grace      SR Fredonia               26.64      26.80          6  
 12 Zebraski, Kaelyn    SR Fredonia               27.46      27.38          5  
 13 Nicholl, Daisy      JR East Aurora            27.44      27.62          4  
 14 Balko, Meghan       FR Starpoint              27.07      27.72          3  
 15 Guzinski, Gabriell  SR Iroquois               27.85      27.80          2  
 16 Pham, Brianna       SO Cheektowaga            27.82      28.04          1  
C - Final
 17 George, Samantha    FR Pioneer                27.92      27.85        
 18 Thompson, Anna      JR Grand Island           28.02      28.66        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 550.15   11/9/2007 Casey Matthews, Wlmsvl North                
                440.00  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                310.00  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weissman, Lindsey   JR West Seneca East      328.85     457.35 NYS     20  
  2 Eichel, Brooke      SO Grand Island          326.35     435.45 SEC6    17  
  3 Haberl, Kennedy     JR Iroquois              274.45     399.15 SEC6    16  
  4 Pucci-Schaefer, Al  SO Fredonia              285.30     390.05 SEC6    15  
  5 Pucci-Schaefer, Is  SR Fredonia              287.50     389.65 SEC6    14  
  6 O'Connell, Makenna  FR Olean                 280.00     381.45 SEC6    13  
  7 Weissman, Natalie   FR West Seneca East      290.65     378.70 SEC6    12  
  8 Vanderhoef, Hannah  FR Olean                 282.25     358.65 SEC6    11  
  9 Kleinschmidt, Cait  JR Grand Island          252.30     356.95 SEC6     9  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 55.00  11/19/2016 Olivia Sapio, Orchard Park                   
              1:00.02  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
              1:06.56  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bashor, Allie       SO Starpoint            1:00.19      59.10 NYS     20  
              28.59       59.10 (30.51)                                        
  2 Van Buren, Grace    SR Amherst              1:00.76      59.68 NYS     17  
              27.26       59.68 (32.42)                                        
  3 Wheeler, Alexandra  SR Iroquois             1:01.29    1:00.87 SEC6    16  
              28.74     1:00.87 (32.13)                                        
  4 DeBoth, Carolyn     SR Amherst              1:02.53    1:00.93 SEC6    15  
              28.73     1:00.93 (32.20)                                        
  5 Yunke, Julia        JR West Seneca East     1:02.97    1:02.43 SEC6    14  
              28.87     1:02.43 (33.56)                                        
  6 Diaz, Lexie         SR Grand Island         1:04.95    1:02.89 SEC6    13  
              29.47     1:02.89 (33.42)                                        
  7 Wheeler, Samantha   SO Iroquois             1:05.76    1:06.34 SEC6    12  
              30.75     1:06.34 (35.59)                                        
  8 Panzica, Elizabeth  SO Wlmsvl South         1:05.51    1:07.49         11  
              30.86     1:07.49 (36.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Quinn, Mackenzie    SR Fredonia             1:05.81    1:05.87 SEC6     9  
              29.36     1:05.87 (36.51)                                        
 10 McCutcheon, Chloe   FR Pioneer              1:07.85    1:07.32          7  
              30.90     1:07.32 (36.42)                                        
 11 Sherlock, Jenna     JR Fredonia             1:07.45    1:07.63          6  
              31.30     1:07.63 (36.33)                                        
 12 Drozdowski, Jessic   8 East Aurora          1:08.16    1:07.92          5  
              32.38     1:07.92 (35.54)                                        
 13 Schrader, Ava       JR Starpoint            1:08.01    1:08.84          4  
              30.55     1:08.84 (38.29)                                        
 14 D'Agostino, Brooke  JR Fredonia             1:10.27    1:11.78          3  
              32.24     1:11.78 (39.54)                                        
 15 Hudson, Desiree     SO Pioneer              1:10.58    1:12.09          2  
              33.08     1:12.09 (39.01)                                        
 16 Parobek, Madison     8 Amherst              1:10.80    1:14.43          1  
              33.09     1:14.43 (41.34)                                        
C - Final
 17 Stoelting, Rachel    8 Starpoint            1:10.90    1:08.94        
              31.52     1:08.94 (37.42)                                        
 18 Vanner, Cate        SO East Aurora          1:11.43    1:10.24        
              32.59     1:10.24 (37.65)                                        
 19 McKnight, Lauren    SO Wlmsvl South         1:11.23    1:11.10        
              34.00     1:11.10 (37.10)                                        
 20 Westfall, Brienne   SR Grand Island         1:11.75    1:11.86        
              32.69     1:11.86 (39.17)                                        
 21 Walters, Elizabeth   7 West Seneca East     1:12.25    1:13.48        
              34.57     1:13.48 (38.91)                                        
 22 Krumpek, Ella        7 West Seneca East     1:13.97    1:13.52        
              33.58     1:13.52 (39.94)                                        
 23 Meyer, Kathryn      JR Maryvale             1:13.84    1:13.56        
              35.59     1:13.56 (37.97)                                        
 24 Nazarevych, Sophia  FR Iroquois             1:11.35    1:13.75        
              33.26     1:13.75 (40.49)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Budzich, Alice       8 Kenmore East         1:14.42                   
 26 Patterson, Riley    FR Grand Island         1:15.05                   
 27 Kloc, Caroline       7 East Aurora          1:15.22                   
 -- Goergen, Katrina    SO East Aurora             DFS                    
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 50.52  11/21/2015 Andrea Ernst, Orchard Park                   
                54.36  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                58.25  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brinker, Mary       SO East Aurora            55.15      52.50 NYS     20  
              25.21       52.50 (27.29)                                        
  2 Trietley, Alexis    FR Olean                  53.89      52.91 NYS     17  
              25.57       52.91 (27.34)                                        
  3 Lenda, Allison      SR Iroquois               54.58      54.86 SEC6    16  
              26.20       54.86 (28.66)                                        
  4 Slachetka, Shelby   SO Iroquois               55.74      56.05 SEC6    15  
              27.03       56.05 (29.02)                                        
  5 Cottrell, Ashleigh  JR Starpoint              56.42      56.37 SEC6    14  
              27.14       56.37 (29.23)                                        
  6 Pagett, Christine   SR Olean                  56.36      57.06 SEC6    13  
              27.07       57.06 (29.99)                                        
  7 Jackson, Megan       8 Olean                  57.49      57.82 SEC6    12  
              27.92       57.82 (29.90)                                        
  8 Dillon, Emily       JR Lewiston-Porter        57.14      58.36         11  
              27.62       58.36 (30.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gould, Lillee       JR Fredonia               59.43      58.18 SEC6     9  
              27.61       58.18 (30.57)                                        
 10 Mullane, Sarah      SR Starpoint              58.37      58.43          7  
              27.85       58.43 (30.58)                                        
 11 Dallas, Elizabeth   SO Starpoint              58.34      58.67          6  
              27.87       58.67 (30.80)                                        
 12 Mroczka, Grace      SR Fredonia               58.55      59.08          5  
              28.16       59.08 (30.92)                                        
 13 Bellaus, Haley      JR Cheektowaga            59.61      59.48          4  
              28.28       59.48 (31.20)                                        
 14 Tully, Sarah        JR East Aurora            59.94      59.77          3  
              28.60       59.77 (31.17)                                        
 15 Taylor, Payton      SO Kenmore East           59.87    1:00.11          2  
              28.45     1:00.11 (31.66)                                        
 16 Thomas, Sara        FR Olean                1:00.54    1:00.15          1  
              29.26     1:00.15 (30.89)                                        
C - Final
 17 Patterson, Megan    SO West Seneca East     1:01.01    1:00.28        
              28.72     1:00.28 (31.56)                                        
 18 Guzinski, Gabriell  SR Iroquois             1:01.84    1:02.09        
              29.53     1:02.09 (32.56)                                        
 19 Fortna, Jane        JR Fredonia             1:01.54    1:02.52        
              29.49     1:02.52 (33.03)                                        
 20 Phillips, Ashley    SR Maryvale             1:01.48    1:02.59        
              29.38     1:02.59 (33.21)                                        
 21 Balko, Meghan       FR Starpoint            1:00.80    1:02.66        
              30.15     1:02.66 (32.51)                                        
 22 George, Samantha    FR Pioneer              1:02.03    1:03.47        
              29.36     1:03.47 (34.11)                                        
 23 Thompson, Anna      JR Grand Island         1:02.51    1:04.05        
              30.62     1:04.05 (33.43)                                        
 24 Sherwood, Julia     FR Wlmsvl South         1:04.16    1:04.10        
              30.19     1:04.10 (33.91)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 McIntosh, Margaret  SR Starpoint            1:01.79                   
 25 Glynn, Desiree      SR Starpoint            1:03.04                   
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:51.67  11/23/2013 Sydney Modeas, Clarence                    
                5:14.65  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                5:51.15  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Paige        SR Amherst              5:19.91    5:19.64 SEC6    20  
              28.11       59.52 (31.41)     1:31.76 (32.24)     2:03.87 (32.11)
        2:36.20 (32.33)     3:08.98 (32.78)     3:41.83 (32.85)     4:14.79 (32.96)
        4:47.64 (32.85)     5:19.64 (32.00)                                        
  2 Marcyan, Maya       FR Lewiston-Porter      5:30.54    5:29.51 SEC6    17  
              28.47     1:00.22 (31.75)     1:33.24 (33.02)     2:06.39 (33.15)
        2:40.70 (34.31)     3:15.19 (34.49)     3:48.94 (33.75)     4:23.60 (34.66)
        4:57.46 (33.86)     5:29.51 (32.05)                                        
  3 Marshall, Olivia    SO Olean                5:44.07    5:40.34 SEC6    16  
              29.92     1:02.63 (32.71)     1:36.38 (33.75)     2:10.80 (34.42)
        2:45.35 (34.55)     3:20.39 (35.04)     3:55.85 (35.46)     4:31.52 (35.67)
        5:06.92 (35.40)     5:40.34 (33.42)                                        
  4 Wheeler, Samantha   SO Iroquois             5:39.54    5:41.32 SEC6    15  
              29.77     1:03.19 (33.42)     1:38.17 (34.98)     2:13.38 (35.21)
        2:48.56 (35.18)     3:23.56 (35.00)     3:58.66 (35.10)     4:34.07 (35.41)
        5:09.40 (35.33)     5:41.32 (31.92)                                        
  5 Lawler, Zoe         SR Wlmsvl South         5:43.77    5:41.86 SEC6    14  
              29.93     1:03.19 (33.26)     1:36.78 (33.59)     2:11.73 (34.95)
        2:47.02 (35.29)     3:21.86 (34.84)     3:57.57 (35.71)     4:33.27 (35.70)
        5:08.25 (34.98)     5:41.86 (33.61)                                        
  6 Chugh, Katherine    FR East Aurora          5:46.94    5:46.09 SEC6    13  
              30.74     1:04.73 (33.99)     1:39.88 (35.15)     2:15.32 (35.44)
        2:50.40 (35.08)     3:25.31 (34.91)     4:00.80 (35.49)     4:36.81 (36.01)
        5:12.45 (35.64)     5:46.09 (33.64)                                        
  7 Papiernik, Angela   JR Starpoint            5:49.73    5:52.70         12  
              31.44     1:05.45 (34.01)     1:40.87 (35.42)     2:16.65 (35.78)
        2:52.47 (35.82)     3:28.38 (35.91)     4:04.40 (36.02)     4:41.05 (36.65)
        5:17.48 (36.43)     5:52.70 (35.22)                                        
  8 Olka, Samantha      JR Starpoint            5:49.38    5:53.38         11  
              32.03     1:07.38 (35.35)     1:43.34 (35.96)     2:19.39 (36.05)
        2:55.55 (36.16)     3:31.65 (36.10)     4:07.46 (35.81)     4:43.80 (36.34)
        5:19.49 (35.69)     5:53.38 (33.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fortna, Julia       JR Fredonia             5:50.33    5:54.46          9  
              31.49     1:06.86 (35.37)     1:42.66 (35.80)     2:18.98 (36.32)
        2:56.12 (37.14)     3:32.35 (36.23)     4:08.34 (35.99)     4:44.61 (36.27)
        5:20.34 (35.73)     5:54.46 (34.12)                                        
 10 Bull, Jenna         JR Starpoint            6:02.60    5:59.80          7  
              32.10     1:07.19 (35.09)     1:43.08 (35.89)     2:20.00 (36.92)
        2:57.05 (37.05)     3:34.05 (37.00)     4:11.13 (37.08)     4:48.27 (37.14)
        5:24.85 (36.58)     5:59.80 (34.95)                                        
 11 Todaro, Macayla     JR Amherst              6:02.42    6:01.73          6  
              31.81     1:08.12 (36.31)     1:44.93 (36.81)     2:21.97 (37.04)
        2:59.68 (37.71)     3:37.08 (37.40)     4:14.49 (37.41)     4:51.61 (37.12)
        5:27.43 (35.82)     6:01.73 (34.30)                                        
 12 Aldrich, Gabrielle  JR Fredonia             6:01.25    6:02.14          5  
              31.59     1:07.80 (36.21)     1:44.68 (36.88)     2:21.34 (36.66)
        2:58.17 (36.83)     3:35.17 (37.00)     4:11.84 (36.67)     4:49.00 (37.16)
        5:25.80 (36.80)     6:02.14 (36.34)                                        
 13 Waugh, Chloe        FR Starpoint            6:04.45    6:06.38          4  
              31.80     1:07.54 (35.74)     1:44.12 (36.58)     2:21.33 (37.21)
        2:58.55 (37.22)     3:35.97 (37.42)     4:14.17 (38.20)     4:52.32 (38.15)
        5:29.80 (37.48)     6:06.38 (36.58)                                        
 14 Drakulich, Ashton   JR West Seneca East     6:03.22    6:10.17          3  
              32.23     1:07.94 (35.71)     1:44.89 (36.95)     2:22.66 (37.77)
        3:00.66 (38.00)     3:38.97 (38.31)     4:17.18 (38.21)     4:55.65 (38.47)
        5:33.18 (37.53)     6:10.17 (36.99)                                        
 15 Waechter, Maggie    JR Lewiston-Porter      5:58.44    6:13.56          2  
              31.82     1:08.51 (36.69)     1:45.95 (37.44)     2:24.27 (38.32)
        3:02.93 (38.66)     3:41.23 (38.30)     4:20.42 (39.19)     4:58.87 (38.45)
        5:36.43 (37.56)     6:13.56 (37.13)                                        
 16 Lauzonis, Emily     JR Lewiston-Porter      6:02.89    6:16.06          1  
              31.54     1:09.06 (37.52)     1:47.01 (37.95)     2:25.91 (38.90)
        3:04.51 (38.60)     3:43.48 (38.97)     4:22.97 (39.49)     5:01.80 (38.83)
        5:39.59 (37.79)     6:16.06 (36.47)                                        
C - Final
 17 Mitchell, Gwen       7 Olean                6:10.65    6:04.16        
              32.13     1:08.96 (36.83)     1:46.57 (37.61)     2:24.40 (37.83)
        3:01.63 (37.23)     3:40.55 (38.92)     4:18.02 (37.47)     4:54.49 (36.47)
        5:30.11 (35.62)     6:04.16 (34.05)                                        
 18 Harrington, Porsha  FR Pioneer              6:10.42    6:05.02        
              32.92     1:09.41 (36.49)     1:45.59 (36.18)     2:22.97 (37.38)
        3:00.20 (37.23)     3:38.36 (38.16)     4:16.34 (37.98)     4:53.82 (37.48)
        5:30.46 (36.64)     6:05.02 (34.56)                                        
 19 Clemens, Megan      JR Iroquois             6:20.58    6:12.98        
              33.11     1:10.06 (36.95)     1:47.87 (37.81)     2:25.95 (38.08)
        3:04.35 (38.40)     3:42.65 (38.30)     4:20.96 (38.31)     4:59.04 (38.08)
        5:37.13 (38.09)     6:12.98 (35.85)                                        
 20 White-Thomson, Sie  FR East Aurora          6:10.75    6:13.94        
              33.45     1:11.14 (37.69)     1:49.60 (38.46)     2:27.60 (38.00)
        3:06.12 (38.52)     3:45.06 (38.94)     4:23.11 (38.05)     5:02.22 (39.11)
        5:39.87 (37.65)     6:13.94 (34.07)                                        
 21 Taylor, Payton      SO Kenmore East         6:14.37    6:14.08        
              32.43     1:10.39 (37.96)     1:49.37 (38.98)     2:27.79 (38.42)
        3:05.95 (38.16)     3:44.28 (38.33)     4:23.49 (39.21)     5:01.50 (38.01)
        5:38.48 (36.98)     6:14.08 (35.60)                                        
 22 Homac, Genevieve    JR Iroquois             6:14.89    6:19.23        
              33.12     1:09.88 (36.76)     1:47.95 (38.07)     2:26.21 (38.26)
        3:04.75 (38.54)     3:43.75 (39.00)     4:22.99 (39.24)     5:02.73 (39.74)
        5:40.98 (38.25)     6:19.23 (38.25)                                        
 23 DeBoth, Tara         8 Amherst              6:10.82    6:23.56        
              32.71     1:10.59 (37.88)     1:48.61 (38.02)     2:27.44 (38.83)
        3:06.64 (39.20)     3:47.18 (40.54)     4:26.76 (39.58)     5:06.78 (40.02)
        5:46.60 (39.82)     6:23.56 (36.96)                                        
 24 Marcheson, Madison  FR Pioneer              6:20.20    6:27.16        
              33.46     1:11.17 (37.71)     1:49.95 (38.78)     2:29.76 (39.81)
        3:09.76 (40.00)     3:49.21 (39.45)     4:29.19 (39.98)     5:09.31 (40.12)
        5:49.97 (40.66)     6:27.16 (37.19)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Rietz, Tarin         8 Wlmsvl South         6:20.87                   
 26 Strong, Sonya       FR Maryvale             6:24.42                   
 -- May, Julia          JR East Aurora             DFS                    
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:35.75  11/17/2012 Clarence HS, Clarence                      
                         R. Anthone, V. Butler, C. Willis, D. Rommel       
                1:41.69  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                1:52.77  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amherst                                     1:42.36    1:40.21 NYS     40  
     1) Smith, Paige SR                 2) Parobek, Maggie JR             
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn SR              4) Van Buren, Grace SR            
              25.65       51.58 (25.93)     1:16.47 (24.89)     1:40.21 (23.74)
  2 Iroquois                                    1:41.31    1:41.64 NYS     34  
     1) Lenda, Allison SR               2) Slachetka, Shelby SO           
     3) White, Melanie FR               4) Wheeler, Alexandra SR          
              25.50       51.31 (25.81)     1:16.59 (25.28)     1:41.64 (25.05)
  3 East Aurora                                 1:43.40    1:42.34 SEC6    32  
     1) Tully, Sarah JR                 2) Brinker, Mary SO               
     3) Chugh, Katherine FR             4) Zagrobelny, Bridget FR         
              26.51       50.29 (23.78)     1:16.84 (26.55)     1:42.34 (25.50)
  4 Olean                                       1:43.99    1:43.91 SEC6    30  
     1) Pagett, Christine SR            2) Jackson, Megan 8               
     3) Trietley, Alexis FR             4) Thomas, Sara FR                
              26.05       52.55 (26.50)     1:17.00 (24.45)     1:43.91 (26.91)
  5 Starpoint                                   1:45.74    1:45.16 SEC6    28  
     1) Dallas, Elizabeth SO            2) Cottrell, Ashleigh JR          
     3) Smith, Allison 8                4) Mullane, Sarah SR              
              27.06       53.20 (26.14)     1:19.73 (26.53)     1:45.16 (25.43)
  6 Fredonia                                    1:46.86    1:46.26 SEC6    26  
     1) Mroczka, Grace SR               2) Gould, Lillee JR               
     3) Spacciapolli, Victoria FR       4) Quinn, Mackenzie SR            
              26.85       53.26 (26.41)     1:19.75 (26.49)     1:46.26 (26.51)
  7 Williamsville South                         1:53.35    1:53.56         24  
     1) Panzica, Elizabeth SO           2) Sherwood, Julia FR             
     3) Rietz, Tarin 8                  4) Lawler, Zoe SR                 
              26.98       56.42 (29.44)     1:25.75 (29.33)     1:53.56 (27.81)
  8 Grand Island                                1:52.98    1:53.73         22  
     1) Westfall, Brienne SR            2) Thompson, Anna JR              
     3) Jensen, Cassidy JR              4) Diaz, Lexie SR                 
              29.20       57.65 (28.45)     1:26.60 (28.95)     1:53.73 (27.13)
B - Final
  9 Lewiston-Porter                             1:56.44    1:54.96         18  
     1) Avila-Shah, Jessi SO            2) Hoplight, Bailey SR            
     3) Waechter, Maggie JR             4) Lauzonis, Emily JR             
              29.93       59.42 (29.49)     1:26.41 (26.99)     1:54.96 (28.55)
 10 West Seneca East                            1:54.50    1:55.05         14  
     1) Wilson, Gabrielle 7             2) Judy, Paris FR                 
     3) Krumpek, Ella 7                 4) Patterson, Megan SO            
              29.08       58.95 (29.87)     1:27.76 (28.81)     1:55.05 (27.29)
 11 Maryvale                                    2:00.98    1:59.49         12  
     1) Caughill, Alyssa SR             2) Phillips, Ashley SR            
     3) Strong, Sonya FR                4) Meyer, Kathryn JR              
              30.34       58.97 (28.63)     1:30.10 (31.13)     1:59.49 (29.39)
 12 Kenmore East                                2:06.28    2:05.65         10  
     1) Mech, Alyssa SR                 2) Ettinger, Lyllian SO           
     3) Reed, Payge JR                  4) Mitchell, Andrea SR            
              31.14     1:03.27 (32.13)     1:34.97 (31.70)     2:05.65 (30.68)
Preliminaries
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              1:53.69                   
     1) Balko, Meghan FR                2) Bull, Jenna JR                 
     3) McIntosh, Margaret SR           4) Glynn, Desiree SR              
 -- Olean  'B'                                  1:55.25                   
     1) Mikolajczyk, Emma SO            2) Marshall, Olivia SO            
     3) Slavinski, Anna 8               4) Herman, Tyyetta 7              
 -- Amherst  'B'                                1:57.53                   
     1) DeBoth, Lindsay SO              2) Klose, Shayna 8                
     3) Stucker, Arianna SO             4) Damiani, Celia FR              
 -- Fredonia  'B'                               1:53.60                   
     1) Roth, Abigail 8                 2) Fortna, Jane JR                
     3) D'Agostino, Brooke JR           4) Zebraski, Kaelyn SR            
 -- Grand Island  'B'                           2:12.63                   
     1) Sarigiannis, Eliza JR           2) Malush, Morgan 8               
     3) York, Jenna SO                  4) Wallace, Zoe SO                
 -- Cheektowaga                                     DQ                    
     1) DuBard, Mikayla SR              2) Higley, Kayla SO               
     3) Nguyen, Isabella SO             4) Pham, Brianna SO               
 -- Kenmore East  'B'                              DFS                    
     1) Reed, Payge JR                  2) Makula, Allison SO             
     3) Beebe, Rachel SO                4) Bevilacqua, Samantha FR        
 -- East Aurora  'B'                               DFS                    
 -- Iroquois  'B'                                  DFS                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 55.48  11/18/2017 Riley Drummond, Fredonia                     
              1:00.42  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
              1:06.63  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yunke, Julia        JR West Seneca East     1:02.75    1:02.14 SEC6    20  
              29.85     1:02.14 (32.29)                                        
  2 Marcyan, Maya       FR Lewiston-Porter      1:04.01    1:03.44 SEC6    17  
              30.19     1:03.44 (33.25)                                        
  3 Lee, Madeline       FR Wlmsvl South         1:07.11    1:04.39 SEC6    16  
              31.21     1:04.39 (33.18)                                        
  4 Quinn, Mackenzie    SR Fredonia             1:04.76    1:04.50 SEC6    15  
              31.16     1:04.50 (33.34)                                        
  5 Nicholl, Daisy      JR East Aurora          1:06.34    1:05.07 SEC6    14  
              31.44     1:05.07 (33.63)                                        
  6 Waechter, Maggie    JR Lewiston-Porter      1:06.97    1:05.65 SEC6    13  
              31.86     1:05.65 (33.79)                                        
  7 Bellaus, Haley      JR Cheektowaga          1:05.53    1:06.42 SEC6    12  
              32.01     1:06.42 (34.41)                                        
  8 Kloc, Caroline       7 East Aurora          1:06.12    1:06.97         11  
              31.82     1:06.97 (35.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schrader, Ava       JR Starpoint            1:07.30    1:07.53          9  
              32.66     1:07.53 (34.87)                                        
 10 Ray, Yana           JR East Aurora          1:08.41    1:08.50          7  
              32.78     1:08.50 (35.72)                                        
 11 Snayczuk, Madison   SO Pioneer              1:08.46    1:08.53          6  
              33.06     1:08.53 (35.47)                                        
 12 Sorel, Elzbieta     JR Grand Island         1:09.89    1:09.54          5  
              33.67     1:09.54 (35.87)                                        
 13 Stoelting, Rachel    8 Starpoint            1:10.82    1:09.68          4  
              33.18     1:09.68 (36.50)                                        
 14 Engelhaupt, Lillia  JR Amherst              1:09.91    1:10.35          3  
              34.17     1:10.35 (36.18)                                        
 15 Walters, Elizabeth   7 West Seneca East     1:10.33    1:10.68          2  
              34.66     1:10.68 (36.02)                                        
 16 Long, Ava            8 Iroquois             1:10.12    1:12.24          1  
              34.73     1:12.24 (37.51)                                        
C - Final
 17 Faso, Juliana       FR Grand Island         1:13.45    1:11.33        
              34.13     1:11.33 (37.20)                                        
 18 Todaro, Macayla     JR Amherst              1:10.84    1:12.15        
              35.42     1:12.15 (36.73)                                        
 19 Walker, Neleah      SO Iroquois             1:10.85    1:12.21        
              35.55     1:12.21 (36.66)                                        
 20 Steffan, Katrina    JR Lake Shore           1:13.16    1:12.87        
              35.51     1:12.87 (37.36)                                        
 21 Mruzik, Lillian      7 East Aurora          1:12.24    1:13.23        
              35.01     1:13.23 (38.22)                                        
 22 Phillips, Ashley    SR Maryvale             1:13.44    1:13.68        
              35.57     1:13.68 (38.11)                                        
 23 Suffaletta, Haleig  SO Wlmsvl South         1:13.01    1:14.38        
              35.85     1:14.38 (38.53)                                        
 24 Jensen, Cassidy     JR Grand Island         1:13.51    1:14.97        
              35.88     1:14.97 (39.09)                                        
Preliminaries
 19 Stein, Shannen      JR Olean                1:11.13                   
 26 Roth, Abigail        8 Fredonia             1:13.65                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:03.58  11/21/2015 Megan Marsh, Jamestown                     
                1:08.60  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                1:16.15  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zagrobelny, Bridge  FR East Aurora          1:10.11    1:09.00 SEC6    20  
              31.67     1:09.00 (37.33)                                        
  2 Maslanka, Julia     JR Starpoint            1:10.09    1:09.30 SEC6    17  
              32.27     1:09.30 (37.03)                                        
  3 Martino, Adrianna   FR Starpoint            1:10.38    1:09.97 SEC6    16  
              32.78     1:09.97 (37.19)                                        
  4 Spacciapolli, Vict  FR Fredonia             1:11.85    1:10.52 SEC6    15  
              32.68     1:10.52 (37.84)                                        
  5 White, Melanie      FR Iroquois             1:12.35    1:11.97 SEC6    14  
              33.85     1:11.97 (38.12)                                        
  6 Parobek, Maggie     JR Amherst              1:12.13    1:12.94 SEC6    13  
              33.84     1:12.94 (39.10)                                        
  7 Snayczuk, Mikaela   SR Pioneer              1:12.31    1:14.35 SEC6    12  
              34.00     1:14.35 (40.35)                                        
  8 Bryk, Sammie        SO Lewiston-Porter      1:13.04    1:14.74 SEC6    11  
              35.09     1:14.74 (39.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Allison       8 Starpoint            1:16.81    1:15.16 SEC6     9  
              36.28     1:15.16 (38.88)                                        
 10 Gehm, Kassidy       JR Olean                1:16.49    1:15.35 SEC6     7  
              35.58     1:15.35 (39.77)                                        
 11 Zebraski, Kaelyn    SR Fredonia             1:17.24    1:15.55 SEC6     6  
              35.22     1:15.55 (40.33)                                        
 12 Kwitek, Grace        8 East Aurora          1:16.09    1:15.58 SEC6     5  
              35.24     1:15.58 (40.34)                                        
 13 DeBoth, Lindsay     SO Amherst              1:17.58    1:16.76          4  
              35.39     1:16.76 (41.37)                                        
 14 Jackson, Megan       8 Olean                1:17.02    1:17.40          3  
              35.77     1:17.40 (41.63)                                        
 15 Reilly, Fiona        7 Wlmsvl South         1:18.98    1:18.24          2  
              36.81     1:18.24 (41.43)                                        
 16 Boller, Veronica    SR Iroquois             1:18.95    1:19.10          1  
              37.76     1:19.10 (41.34)                                        
C - Final
 17 Brinker, Anna        7 East Aurora          1:19.17    1:18.06        
              36.54     1:18.06 (41.52)                                        
 18 Hoplight, Bailey    SR Lewiston-Porter      1:19.24    1:18.24        
              37.17     1:18.24 (41.07)                                        
 19 Nazarevych, Sophia  FR Iroquois             1:21.46    1:21.68        
              37.35     1:21.68 (44.33)                                        
 20 Steighner, Alexa    SO Olean                1:21.65    1:21.69        
              37.81     1:21.69 (43.88)                                        
 21 DuBard, Mikayla     SR Cheektowaga          1:21.94    1:22.51        
              38.61     1:22.51 (43.90)                                        
 22 Miller, Leiya       SR Pioneer              1:24.45    1:23.59        
              38.63     1:23.59 (44.96)                                        
 23 Klose, Shayna        8 Amherst              1:22.08    1:24.52        
              40.47     1:24.52 (44.05)                                        
 24 Lesinski, Natalie   FR Kenmore East         1:27.17    1:24.74        
              39.96     1:24.74 (44.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:26.98  11/23/2013 Clarence HS, Clarence                      
                         D. Rommel, S. Modeas, C. Willis, R. Anthone       
                3:42.73  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                4:08.40  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amherst                                     3:49.61    3:42.02 NYS     40  
     1) Smith, Paige SR                 2) Parobek, Maggie JR             
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn SR              4) Van Buren, Grace SR            
              26.61       56.06 (56.06)     1:23.27 (27.21)     1:54.14 (58.08)
        2:20.05 (25.91)     2:49.27 (55.13)     3:14.22 (24.95)     3:42.02 (52.75)
  2 Starpoint                                   3:47.71    3:46.39 SEC6    34  
     1) Cottrell, Ashleigh JR           2) Schrader, Ava JR               
     3) Maslanka, Julia JR              4) Bashor, Allie SO               
              27.28       56.58 (56.58)     1:23.95 (27.37)     1:55.18 (58.60)
        2:21.88 (26.70)     2:53.04 (57.86)     3:18.43 (25.39)     3:46.39 (53.35)
  3 Olean                                       3:50.13    3:47.21 SEC6    32  
     1) Thomas, Sara FR                 2) Trietley, Alexis FR            
     3) Pagett, Christine SR            4) Jackson, Megan 8               
              29.05   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:25.57 (25.19)     1:53.14 (52.76)
        2:19.37 (26.23)     2:49.35 (56.21)     3:17.11 (27.76)     3:47.21 (57.86)
  4 Williamsville South                         4:03.16    3:55.16 SEC6    30  
     1) Panzica, Elizabeth SO           2) Lee, Madeline FR               
     3) Reilly, Fiona 7                 4) Lawler, Zoe SR                 
              27.64       58.58 (58.58)     1:26.09 (27.51)     1:56.35 (57.77)
        2:24.32 (27.97)     2:55.62 (59.27)     3:23.79 (28.17)     3:55.16 (59.54)
  5 Lewiston-Porter                             3:58.37    3:59.63 SEC6    28  
     1) Dillon, Emily JR                2) Bryk, Sammie SO                
     3) Lauzonis, Emily JR              4) Marcyan, Maya FR               
              28.04       58.36 (58.36)     1:26.97 (28.61)   1:59.26 (1:00.90)
        2:28.74 (29.48)   3:02.00 (1:02.74)     3:29.44 (27.44)     3:59.63 (57.63)
  6 Fredonia                                    4:02.32    3:59.74 SEC6    26  
     1) Gould, Lillee JR                2) Fortna, Jane JR                
     3) Fortna, Julia JR                4) Sherlock, Jenna JR             
              27.85       59.79 (59.79)     1:28.52 (28.73)   2:02.39 (1:02.60)
        2:30.72 (28.33)   3:02.53 (1:00.14)     3:29.68 (27.15)     3:59.74 (57.21)
  7 Pioneer                                     3:59.58    4:00.45 SEC6    24  
     1) Snayczuk, Madison SO            2) McCutcheon, Chloe FR           
     3) Harrington, Porsha FR           4) Snayczuk, Mikaela SR           
              27.39       57.02 (57.02)     1:25.85 (28.83)   1:58.68 (1:01.66)
        2:28.16 (29.48)   3:01.50 (1:02.82)     3:29.57 (28.07)     4:00.45 (58.95)
  8 Iroquois                                    4:06.85    4:07.75 SEC6    22  
     1) Guzinski, Gabrielle SR          2) Boller, Veronica SR            
     3) Nazarevych, Sophia FR           4) Wheeler, Samantha SO           
              29.92   1:02.69 (1:02.69)     1:32.70 (30.01)   2:05.30 (1:02.61)
        2:34.79 (29.49)   3:08.94 (1:03.64)     3:36.29 (27.35)     4:07.75 (58.81)
B - Final
  9 East Aurora                                 4:11.86    4:07.09 SEC6    18  
     1) Nicholl, Daisy JR               2) Drozdowski, Jessica 8          
     3) Vanner, Cate SO                 4) Chugh, Katherine FR            
              29.29   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:31.69 (30.63)   2:05.31 (1:04.25)
        2:33.89 (28.58)   3:06.11 (1:00.80)     3:35.16 (29.05)   4:07.09 (1:00.98)
 10 West Seneca East                            4:09.26    4:07.25 SEC6    14  
     1) Patterson, Megan SO             2) Drakulich, Ashton JR           
     3) Walters, Elizabeth 7            4) Yunke, Julia JR                
              29.16   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:31.10 (30.02)   2:04.68 (1:03.60)
        2:35.33 (30.65)   3:09.09 (1:04.41)     3:36.94 (27.85)     4:07.25 (58.16)
 11 Cheektowaga                                 4:16.60    4:18.23         12  
     1) Pham, Brianna SO                2) Higley, Kayla SO               
     3) Nguyen, Isabella SO             4) Bellaus, Haley JR              
              29.98   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:34.76 (31.94)   2:10.80 (1:07.98)
        2:42.60 (31.80)   3:17.91 (1:07.11)     3:46.87 (28.96)   4:18.23 (1:00.32)
 12 Kenmore East                                4:34.78    4:29.07         10  
     1) Taylor, Payton SO               2) Mitchell, Andrea SR            
     3) Lesinski, Natalie FR            4) Budzich, Alice 8               
              30.04   1:03.00 (1:03.00)     1:35.92 (32.92)   2:13.46 (1:10.46)
        2:44.89 (31.43)   3:20.11 (1:06.65)     3:52.29 (32.18)   4:29.07 (1:08.96)
 13 Grand Island                                4:31.96    4:30.83          8  
     1) Faso, Juliana FR                2) Malush, Morgan 8               
     3) Patterson, Riley FR             4) Sorel, Elzbieta JR             
              31.67   1:07.73 (1:07.73)     1:40.41 (32.68)   2:17.18 (1:09.45)
        2:48.74 (31.56)   3:23.17 (1:05.99)     3:55.10 (31.93)   4:30.83 (1:07.66)
Preliminaries
 -- Amherst  'B'                                4:13.97                   
     1) Engelhaupt, Lillianna JR        2) DeBoth, Tara 8                 
     3) Parobek, Madison 8              4) Todaro, Macayla JR             
 -- East Aurora  'B'                            4:23.31                   
     1) Kloc, Caroline 7                2) Mruzik, Lillian 7              
     3) Kwitek, Grace 8                 4) Brinker, Anna 7                
 -- Olean  'B'                                  4:29.69                   
     1) Mikolajczyk, Emma SO            2) Slavinski, Anna 8              
     3) Herman, Tyyetta 7               4) Stein, Shannen JR              
 -- Kenmore East  'B'                           4:49.99                   
     1) Ettinger, Lyllian SO            2) Makula, Allison SO             
     3) Reed, Payge JR                  4) Mech, Alyssa SR                
 -- Grand Island  'B'                           5:05.35                   
     1) Sarigiannis, Eliza JR           2) Wallace, Zoe SO                
     3) York, Jenna SO                  4) Bentley, Abbie 8               
 -- Iroquois  'B'                               4:24.57                   
     1) Homac, Genevieve JR             2) Clemens, Megan JR              
     3) Long, Ava 8                     4) Walker, Neleah SO              
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              4:11.59                   
     1) Stoelting, Rachel 8             2) McIntosh, Margaret SR          
     3) Glynn, Desiree SR               4) Waugh, Chloe FR                
 -- Fredonia  'B'                               4:19.98                   
     1) Aldrich, Gabrielle JR           2) Frerichs, Greta 8              
     3) Truby, Jenna 8                  4) D'Agostino, Brooke JR