Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:51.67  11/23/2013 Sydney Modeas, Clarence                    
                5:14.65  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
                5:51.15  SEC6 Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Paige        SR Amherst              5:19.91    5:19.64 SEC6    20  
              28.11       59.52 (31.41)     1:31.76 (32.24)     2:03.87 (32.11)
        2:36.20 (32.33)     3:08.98 (32.78)     3:41.83 (32.85)     4:14.79 (32.96)
        4:47.64 (32.85)     5:19.64 (32.00)                                        
  2 Marcyan, Maya       FR Lewiston-Porter      5:30.54    5:29.51 SEC6    17  
              28.47     1:00.22 (31.75)     1:33.24 (33.02)     2:06.39 (33.15)
        2:40.70 (34.31)     3:15.19 (34.49)     3:48.94 (33.75)     4:23.60 (34.66)
        4:57.46 (33.86)     5:29.51 (32.05)                                        
  3 Marshall, Olivia    SO Olean                5:44.07    5:40.34 SEC6    16  
              29.92     1:02.63 (32.71)     1:36.38 (33.75)     2:10.80 (34.42)
        2:45.35 (34.55)     3:20.39 (35.04)     3:55.85 (35.46)     4:31.52 (35.67)
        5:06.92 (35.40)     5:40.34 (33.42)                                        
  4 Wheeler, Samantha   SO Iroquois             5:39.54    5:41.32 SEC6    15  
              29.77     1:03.19 (33.42)     1:38.17 (34.98)     2:13.38 (35.21)
        2:48.56 (35.18)     3:23.56 (35.00)     3:58.66 (35.10)     4:34.07 (35.41)
        5:09.40 (35.33)     5:41.32 (31.92)                                        
  5 Lawler, Zoe         SR Wlmsvl South         5:43.77    5:41.86 SEC6    14  
              29.93     1:03.19 (33.26)     1:36.78 (33.59)     2:11.73 (34.95)
        2:47.02 (35.29)     3:21.86 (34.84)     3:57.57 (35.71)     4:33.27 (35.70)
        5:08.25 (34.98)     5:41.86 (33.61)                                        
  6 Chugh, Katherine    FR East Aurora          5:46.94    5:46.09 SEC6    13  
              30.74     1:04.73 (33.99)     1:39.88 (35.15)     2:15.32 (35.44)
        2:50.40 (35.08)     3:25.31 (34.91)     4:00.80 (35.49)     4:36.81 (36.01)
        5:12.45 (35.64)     5:46.09 (33.64)                                        
  7 Papiernik, Angela   JR Starpoint            5:49.73    5:52.70         12  
              31.44     1:05.45 (34.01)     1:40.87 (35.42)     2:16.65 (35.78)
        2:52.47 (35.82)     3:28.38 (35.91)     4:04.40 (36.02)     4:41.05 (36.65)
        5:17.48 (36.43)     5:52.70 (35.22)                                        
  8 Olka, Samantha      JR Starpoint            5:49.38    5:53.38         11  
              32.03     1:07.38 (35.35)     1:43.34 (35.96)     2:19.39 (36.05)
        2:55.55 (36.16)     3:31.65 (36.10)     4:07.46 (35.81)     4:43.80 (36.34)
        5:19.49 (35.69)     5:53.38 (33.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fortna, Julia       JR Fredonia             5:50.33    5:54.46          9  
              31.49     1:06.86 (35.37)     1:42.66 (35.80)     2:18.98 (36.32)
        2:56.12 (37.14)     3:32.35 (36.23)     4:08.34 (35.99)     4:44.61 (36.27)
        5:20.34 (35.73)     5:54.46 (34.12)                                        
 10 Bull, Jenna         JR Starpoint            6:02.60    5:59.80          7  
              32.10     1:07.19 (35.09)     1:43.08 (35.89)     2:20.00 (36.92)
        2:57.05 (37.05)     3:34.05 (37.00)     4:11.13 (37.08)     4:48.27 (37.14)
        5:24.85 (36.58)     5:59.80 (34.95)                                        
 11 Todaro, Macayla     JR Amherst              6:02.42    6:01.73          6  
              31.81     1:08.12 (36.31)     1:44.93 (36.81)     2:21.97 (37.04)
        2:59.68 (37.71)     3:37.08 (37.40)     4:14.49 (37.41)     4:51.61 (37.12)
        5:27.43 (35.82)     6:01.73 (34.30)                                        
 12 Aldrich, Gabrielle  JR Fredonia             6:01.25    6:02.14          5  
              31.59     1:07.80 (36.21)     1:44.68 (36.88)     2:21.34 (36.66)
        2:58.17 (36.83)     3:35.17 (37.00)     4:11.84 (36.67)     4:49.00 (37.16)
        5:25.80 (36.80)     6:02.14 (36.34)                                        
 13 Waugh, Chloe        FR Starpoint            6:04.45    6:06.38          4  
              31.80     1:07.54 (35.74)     1:44.12 (36.58)     2:21.33 (37.21)
        2:58.55 (37.22)     3:35.97 (37.42)     4:14.17 (38.20)     4:52.32 (38.15)
        5:29.80 (37.48)     6:06.38 (36.58)                                        
 14 Drakulich, Ashton   JR West Seneca East     6:03.22    6:10.17          3  
              32.23     1:07.94 (35.71)     1:44.89 (36.95)     2:22.66 (37.77)
        3:00.66 (38.00)     3:38.97 (38.31)     4:17.18 (38.21)     4:55.65 (38.47)
        5:33.18 (37.53)     6:10.17 (36.99)                                        
 15 Waechter, Maggie    JR Lewiston-Porter      5:58.44    6:13.56          2  
              31.82     1:08.51 (36.69)     1:45.95 (37.44)     2:24.27 (38.32)
        3:02.93 (38.66)     3:41.23 (38.30)     4:20.42 (39.19)     4:58.87 (38.45)
        5:36.43 (37.56)     6:13.56 (37.13)                                        
 16 Lauzonis, Emily     JR Lewiston-Porter      6:02.89    6:16.06          1  
              31.54     1:09.06 (37.52)     1:47.01 (37.95)     2:25.91 (38.90)
        3:04.51 (38.60)     3:43.48 (38.97)     4:22.97 (39.49)     5:01.80 (38.83)
        5:39.59 (37.79)     6:16.06 (36.47)                                        
C - Final
 17 Mitchell, Gwen       7 Olean                6:10.65    6:04.16        
              32.13     1:08.96 (36.83)     1:46.57 (37.61)     2:24.40 (37.83)
        3:01.63 (37.23)     3:40.55 (38.92)     4:18.02 (37.47)     4:54.49 (36.47)
        5:30.11 (35.62)     6:04.16 (34.05)                                        
 18 Harrington, Porsha  FR Pioneer              6:10.42    6:05.02        
              32.92     1:09.41 (36.49)     1:45.59 (36.18)     2:22.97 (37.38)
        3:00.20 (37.23)     3:38.36 (38.16)     4:16.34 (37.98)     4:53.82 (37.48)
        5:30.46 (36.64)     6:05.02 (34.56)                                        
 19 Clemens, Megan      JR Iroquois             6:20.58    6:12.98        
              33.11     1:10.06 (36.95)     1:47.87 (37.81)     2:25.95 (38.08)
        3:04.35 (38.40)     3:42.65 (38.30)     4:20.96 (38.31)     4:59.04 (38.08)
        5:37.13 (38.09)     6:12.98 (35.85)                                        
 20 White-Thomson, Sie  FR East Aurora          6:10.75    6:13.94        
              33.45     1:11.14 (37.69)     1:49.60 (38.46)     2:27.60 (38.00)
        3:06.12 (38.52)     3:45.06 (38.94)     4:23.11 (38.05)     5:02.22 (39.11)
        5:39.87 (37.65)     6:13.94 (34.07)                                        
 21 Taylor, Payton      SO Kenmore East         6:14.37    6:14.08        
              32.43     1:10.39 (37.96)     1:49.37 (38.98)     2:27.79 (38.42)
        3:05.95 (38.16)     3:44.28 (38.33)     4:23.49 (39.21)     5:01.50 (38.01)
        5:38.48 (36.98)     6:14.08 (35.60)                                        
 22 Homac, Genevieve    JR Iroquois             6:14.89    6:19.23        
              33.12     1:09.88 (36.76)     1:47.95 (38.07)     2:26.21 (38.26)
        3:04.75 (38.54)     3:43.75 (39.00)     4:22.99 (39.24)     5:02.73 (39.74)
        5:40.98 (38.25)     6:19.23 (38.25)                                        
 23 DeBoth, Tara         8 Amherst              6:10.82    6:23.56        
              32.71     1:10.59 (37.88)     1:48.61 (38.02)     2:27.44 (38.83)
        3:06.64 (39.20)     3:47.18 (40.54)     4:26.76 (39.58)     5:06.78 (40.02)
        5:46.60 (39.82)     6:23.56 (36.96)                                        
 24 Marcheson, Madison  FR Pioneer              6:20.20    6:27.16        
              33.46     1:11.17 (37.71)     1:49.95 (38.78)     2:29.76 (39.81)
        3:09.76 (40.00)     3:49.21 (39.45)     4:29.19 (39.98)     5:09.31 (40.12)
        5:49.97 (40.66)     6:27.16 (37.19)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Rietz, Tarin         8 Wlmsvl South         6:20.87                   
 26 Strong, Sonya       FR Maryvale             6:24.42                   
 -- May, Julia          JR East Aurora             DFS