Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:35.75  11/17/2012 Clarence HS, Clare
                         Anthone, Butler, Willis, Rommel
                1:41.69  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.95
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orchard Park                                1:38.60    1:38.04 NYS     40
     1) Wardner, Katrina SR             2) Dueringer, Halle JR
     3) Carrig, Marissa JR              4) Sapio, Olivia SR
                  24.53       49.47 (24.94)     1:14.82 (25.35)     1:38.04 (23.22)
  2 Clarence                                    1:40.47    1:40.43 NYS     34
     1) Kottakis, Celia SR              2) Panus, Maddie SO
     3) Colson, Emma JR                 4) Haluszczak, Macrae SO
                  25.05       50.31 (25.26)     1:15.39 (25.08)     1:40.43 (25.04)
  3 Southwestern                                1:40.23    1:40.46 NYS     32
     1) Fosberg, Natalie 8              2) Seeley, Megan JR
     3) Nelson, Maddy JR                4) Lawton, Jillian SR
                  25.28       50.71 (25.43)     1:16.64 (25.93)     1:40.46 (23.82)
  4 Iroquois                                    1:41.13    1:41.78         30
     1) Willitt, Lauren JR              2) Wheeler, Alex SO
     3) Mertzlufft, Sarah JR            4) Lenda, Allison SO
                  25.19       50.99 (25.80)     1:16.98 (25.99)     1:41.78 (24.80)
  5 Lancaster                                   1:43.34    1:41.82         28
     1) Banks, Mary JR                  2) Vallely, Ivy SO
     3) Morgus, Michaela SO             4) Burgard, Sydney SO
                  26.23       51.65 (25.42)     1:17.43 (25.78)     1:41.82 (24.39)
  6 Williamsville North                         1:41.41    1:41.88         26
     1) McKie, Monica SO                2) Klein, Olivia FR
     3) Doner, Megan JR                 4) Helak, Alyssa SR
                  25.72       51.97 (26.25)     1:18.45 (26.48)     1:41.88 (23.43)
  7 Frontier                                    1:41.47    1:43.42         24
     1) Pawli, Kya FR                   2) Bautz, Michelina 8
     3) Farrell, Emma SR                4) Pasquarella, Paige JR
                  25.77       51.82 (26.05)     1:17.94 (26.12)     1:43.42 (25.48)
  8 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek               1:42.91    1:46.74         22
     1) Mroczka, Grace SO               2) Gould, Lillee FR
     3) Sherlock, Jenna FR              4) Reynolds, Mikayla SR
                  27.22       54.11 (26.89)     1:21.24 (27.13)     1:46.74 (25.50)
B - Final
  9 East Aurora                                 1:44.44    1:42.11         18
     1) Brinker, Emma JR                2) Brinker, Mary FR
     3) Zagrobelny, Bridget 8           4) Dunbar, Mary JR
                  25.57       50.46 (24.89)     1:17.42 (26.96)     1:42.11 (24.69)
 10 Lockport                                    1:44.61    1:43.94         14
     1) Pollock, Katie SO               2) Tatro, Megan SO
     3) Adams, Riley JR                 4) Faxlanger, Erin JR
                  24.43       51.38 (26.95)     1:18.06 (26.68)     1:43.94 (25.88)
 11 Niagara-Wheatfield                          1:44.75    1:44.50         12
     1) Lewis, Kathryn SR               2) Littman, Greta SR
     3) Litwak, Gabriella JR            4) Carlson, Danielle FR
                  27.18       53.13 (25.95)     1:19.69 (26.56)     1:44.50 (24.81)
 12 Frewsburg                                   1:44.69    1:45.23         10
     1) Johnson, Kiah SO                2) Kramer, Madison 8
     3) Gray, Dani SO                   4) Pearson, Cecilia SR
                  26.54       52.73 (26.19)     1:19.56 (26.83)     1:45.23 (25.67)
 13 Olean                                       1:46.06    1:45.97          8
     1) Pagett, Christine SO            2) Gengo, Kelsey JR
     3) Trietley, Alexis 7              4) Kalsman, Erin SR
                  26.88       54.15 (27.27)     1:19.70 (25.55)     1:45.97 (26.27)
 14 Starpoint                                   1:46.59    1:46.30          6
     1) Miller, Lilly SR                2) COTTRELL, EMILY JR
     3) Mullane, Sarah SO               4) Sacco, Jessica SR
                  26.30       52.67 (26.37)     1:19.36 (26.69)     1:46.30 (26.94)
 15 Amherst                                     1:45.80    1:47.77          4
     1) Van Buren, Grace SO             2) Parobek, Maggie FR
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn SO              4) Smith, Paige SO
                  25.55       53.41 (27.86)     1:19.67 (26.26)     1:47.77 (28.10)
 16 Pioneer                                     1:46.05    1:48.62          2
     1) McAfee, Emily SR                2) Snayczuk, Hannah SR
     3) Snayczuk, Madison 8             4) Reczek, Courtney JR
                  26.38       53.87 (27.49)     1:20.66 (26.79)     1:48.62 (27.96)
C - Final
 17 Jamestown                                   1:46.70    1:46.00
     1) Gilbert, Oakleigh JR            2) Osborne, Grace SO
     3) Russo, Sarah SO                 4) Stockwell, Allie SO
                  26.85       53.28 (26.43)     1:20.32 (27.04)     1:46.00 (25.68)
 18 Williamsville East                          1:47.36    1:46.78
     1) Clark, Lauren SO                2) Kacko, Chloe JR
     3) Belote, Lauren SO               4) Shine, Jessica SO
                  27.34       55.03 (27.69)     1:21.78 (26.75)     1:46.78 (25.00)
 19 Eden                                        1:46.95    1:47.37
     1) Moppert, Tia FR                 2) Kordal, Marissa SR
     3) Kuster, Emily SO                4) Scheu, Makayla SO
                  28.70       54.67 (25.97)     1:23.42 (28.75)     1:47.37 (23.95)
 20 Kenmore West                                1:48.40    1:48.78
     1) Wiegand, Bailey 8               2) Ettinger, Abbie SR
     3) Jung, Katie JR                  4) Garcia, Brianna SR
                  27.78       55.48 (27.70)     1:23.11 (27.63)     1:48.78 (25.67)
 21 Springville                                 1:49.85    1:49.93
     1) Holland, Elle SO                2) Emley, Sydney JR
     3) Lawton, Anna SO                 4) Lavanture, Allison SO
                  25.56       54.61 (29.05)     1:22.72 (28.11)     1:49.93 (27.21)
 22 Niagara Falls                               1:50.95    1:50.28
     1) Hubert, Allison SR              2) Ianniello, Gianna FR
     3) Bilquin, Maggie SO              4) Prater, Kaitlyn JR
                  27.90       55.68 (27.78)     1:22.93 (27.25)     1:50.28 (27.35)
 23 Panama                                      1:50.15    1:50.60
     1) Bailey, Abi JR                  2) Barmore, Lauren JR
     3) Saxton, Leah SO                 4) Loberg, Kayla SR
                  27.93       55.42 (27.49)     1:22.82 (27.40)     1:50.60 (27.78)
 24 Williamsville South                         1:50.78    1:51.36
     1) Sherwood, Laura SR              2) Lawler, Zoe SO
     3) Panzica, Elizabeth 8            4) O'Malley, Maureen JR
                  26.87       55.15 (28.28)     1:23.25 (28.10)     1:51.36 (28.11)
Preliminaries
 25 Chautauqua Lake                             1:51.71
     1) Godfrey, Sara JR                2) Brown, Amelia 8
     3) Bukowski, Grace SO              4) Keyser, Kendra SO
 26 Maryvale                                    1:51.95
     1) Caughill, Alyssa SO             2) Meyer, Katie FR
     3) Seth, Kim 8                     4) Phillips, Ashley SO
 27 Hamburg                                     1:52.24
     1) Griffin, Katie SR               2) Humby, Jessica 7
     3) McConeghy, Carolyna SR          4) Sterns, Anna FR
 28 Salamanca                                   1:53.93
     1) Shwartz, Marijayne JR           2) Cook, Kamryn JR
     3) Bish, Rochelle JR               4) Cook, Adrianne SR
 29 Lewiston-Porter                             1:54.18
     1) Dillon, Emily FR                2) Lauzonis, Emily FR
     3) Potenza, Maddie SR              4) Hoplight, Bailey SO
 30 Kenmore East                                1:54.80
     1) Kahler, Emily SR                2) Colette, Destinee SR
     3) DeLuca, Alexis JR               4) Boettcher, Arieana SO
 31 West Seneca East                            1:55.34
     1) Yunke, Julia FR                 2) Hattaway, Madilyne JR
     3) Raichel, Mickayla JR            4) Lanthier, Alaina JR
 32 Allegany-Limestone Franklinvle              1:55.87
     1) Sanzo, Gabby SO                 2) Wright, Carolyn SR
     3) Brink, Meghan SO                4) Li, Alice SO
 33 Lake Shore                                  1:57.16
     1) George, Tori JR                 2) Steffan, Katrena FR
     3) Slotman, Olivia SR              4) Fox, Madison JR
 33 Buffalo                                     1:57.16
     1) Switalski, Alexandra 8          2) Penchaszadeh, Julia SO
     3) Brennher-Herkey, Mei JR         4) Brown, Isabelle SR
 35 Grand Island                                1:58.82
     1) Jensen, Cassidy FR              2) Thompson, Anna FR
     3) Buscaglia, Julia SR             4) Westfall, Brienne SO
 36 Cheektowaga                                 1:59.85
     1) Bellaus, Haley FR               2) DeBuard, Makayla SO
     3) Foxe, Charolette JR             4) Mikolajczyk, Jaylina SO
 -- Cleveland Hill                                  DQ
     1) Purpura, Jennifer SO            2) Johnson, Maelynn JR
     3) Purpura, Julia 7                4) Sullivan, Mora SO