Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:51.67  11/23/2013 Sydney Modeas, Clarence
                5:14.65  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying:  6:04.78
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helak, Alyssa       SR Williamsville N      5:09.63    4:59.49 NYS     20
                  26.95       56.38 (29.43)     1:26.62 (30.24)     1:57.06 (30.44)
        2:27.51 (30.45)     2:57.96 (30.45)     3:28.89 (30.93)     3:59.55 (30.66)
        4:29.96 (30.41)     4:59.49 (29.53)
  2 Colson, Emma        JR Clarence             5:14.63    5:15.28         17
                  27.29       57.25 (29.96)     1:28.81 (31.56)     2:00.80 (31.99)
        2:33.37 (32.57)     3:06.00 (32.63)     3:38.72 (32.72)     4:11.29 (32.57)
        4:43.88 (32.59)     5:15.28 (31.40)
  3 Riccio, Emma        SO Orchard Park         5:17.22    5:18.77         16
                  28.25       59.37 (31.12)     1:31.28 (31.91)     2:03.33 (32.05)
        2:35.96 (32.63)     3:08.88 (32.92)     3:41.71 (32.83)     4:14.49 (32.78)
        4:47.55 (33.06)     5:18.77 (31.22)
  4 Trietley, Alexis     7 Olean                5:21.88    5:22.46         15
                  28.44       59.33 (30.89)     1:31.62 (32.29)     2:04.09 (32.47)
        2:37.05 (32.96)     3:10.35 (33.30)     3:43.57 (33.22)     4:17.37 (33.80)
        4:50.66 (33.29)     5:22.46 (31.80)
  5 Spence, Lauren      SO Sweet Home           5:28.90    5:26.42         14
                  29.17     1:01.02 (31.85)     1:33.64 (32.62)     2:06.47 (32.83)
        2:39.80 (33.33)     3:12.96 (33.16)     3:46.73 (33.77)     4:20.51 (33.78)
        4:54.07 (33.56)     5:26.42 (32.35)
  6 Dunbar, Mary        JR East Aurora          5:26.63    5:27.01         13
                  28.84     1:00.91 (32.07)     1:33.41 (32.50)     2:06.60 (33.19)
        2:40.09 (33.49)     3:13.45 (33.36)     3:47.23 (33.78)     4:20.73 (33.50)
        4:54.44 (33.71)     5:27.01 (32.57)
  7 Gardner, Morgan     JR Lancaster            5:30.06    5:30.61         12
                  29.48     1:01.67 (32.19)     1:34.70 (33.03)     2:07.99 (33.29)
        2:41.74 (33.75)     3:16.08 (34.34)     3:50.07 (33.99)     4:24.20 (34.13)
        4:58.02 (33.82)     5:30.61 (32.59)
  8 Wood, Grace         FR Southwestern         5:31.61    5:33.35         11
                  29.56     1:01.92 (32.36)     1:35.52 (33.60)     2:09.06 (33.54)
        2:43.15 (34.09)     3:17.43 (34.28)     3:52.00 (34.57)     4:26.40 (34.40)
        5:00.70 (34.30)     5:33.35 (32.65)
B - Final
  9 Carrig, Marissa     JR Orchard Park         5:39.52    5:32.03          9
                  29.47     1:02.79 (33.32)     1:36.79 (34.00)     2:10.75 (33.96)
        2:44.69 (33.94)     3:18.61 (33.92)     3:52.82 (34.21)     4:27.09 (34.27)
        5:00.62 (33.53)     5:32.03 (31.41)
 10 Ocasio, Ana         SO Sweet Home           5:37.58    5:35.83          7
                  28.67     1:00.59 (31.92)     1:33.97 (33.38)     2:07.88 (33.91)
        2:41.98 (34.10)     3:16.63 (34.65)     3:51.72 (35.09)     4:26.80 (35.08)
        5:01.80 (35.00)     5:35.83 (34.03)
 11 Scanio, Lindsey     SO Clarence             5:38.72    5:37.08          6
                  29.91     1:02.86 (32.95)     1:36.63 (33.77)     2:11.24 (34.61)
        2:45.82 (34.58)     3:20.55 (34.73)     3:55.25 (34.70)     4:29.79 (34.54)
        5:03.99 (34.20)     5:37.08 (33.09)
 12 Spitz, Emily        SO Jamestown            5:37.37    5:37.19          5
                  29.64     1:03.28 (33.64)     1:37.49 (34.21)     2:11.85 (34.36)
        2:46.26 (34.41)     3:21.32 (35.06)     3:55.75 (34.43)     4:30.47 (34.72)
        5:04.65 (34.18)     5:37.19 (32.54)
 13 Gfroerer, Stephani  JR Starpoint            5:39.90    5:39.71          4
                  29.74     1:02.35 (32.61)     1:36.01 (33.66)     2:10.47 (34.46)
        2:45.36 (34.89)     3:20.45 (35.09)     3:55.49 (35.04)     4:30.95 (35.46)
        5:05.80 (34.85)     5:39.71 (33.91)
 14 Blake, Elizabeth    SO Orchard Park         5:34.62    5:46.57          3
                  29.91     1:03.47 (33.56)     1:37.58 (34.11)     2:12.18 (34.60)
        2:47.77 (35.59)     3:23.71 (35.94)     3:59.70 (35.99)     4:35.71 (36.01)
        5:11.91 (36.20)     5:46.57 (34.66)
 15 Smith, Paige        SO Amherst              5:36.95    5:48.00          2
                  30.24     1:04.37 (34.13)     1:39.78 (35.41)     2:15.58 (35.80)
        2:51.16 (35.58)     3:26.85 (35.69)     4:02.17 (35.32)     4:38.81 (36.64)
        5:13.93 (35.12)     5:48.00 (34.07)
 16 Kisker, Liz         SO Hamburg              5:40.79    5:49.39          1
                  30.32     1:04.87 (34.55)     1:40.10 (35.23)     2:15.79 (35.69)
        2:52.00 (36.21)     3:27.76 (35.76)     4:04.34 (36.58)     4:39.99 (35.65)
        5:15.89 (35.90)     5:49.39 (33.50)
C - Final
 17 Polowy, McKayla     JR Dun-Fred-SilCre      5:45.17    5:38.88
                  30.32     1:02.99 (32.67)     1:36.80 (33.81)     2:11.20 (34.40)
        2:46.05 (34.85)     3:21.03 (34.98)     3:56.20 (35.17)     4:31.34 (35.14)
        5:06.23 (34.89)     5:38.88 (32.65)
 18 Wheeler, Samantha    8 Iroquois             5:42.59    5:39.11
                  29.99     1:03.11 (33.12)     1:37.61 (34.50)     2:12.23 (34.62)
        2:47.04 (34.81)     3:22.46 (35.42)     3:57.56 (35.10)     4:32.84 (35.28)
        5:07.47 (34.63)     5:39.11 (31.64)
 19 O'Malley, Maureen   JR Williamsville S      5:40.84    5:41.67
                  29.69     1:02.82 (33.13)     1:37.23 (34.41)     2:12.33 (35.10)
        2:47.22 (34.89)     3:22.30 (35.08)     3:57.91 (35.61)     4:33.33 (35.42)
        5:07.93 (34.60)     5:41.67 (33.74)
 20 Artieri, Gina       SR Lockport             5:46.63    5:44.91
                  30.99     1:04.94 (33.95)     1:39.90 (34.96)     2:15.57 (35.67)
        2:50.65 (35.08)     3:26.10 (35.45)     4:01.61 (35.51)     4:36.91 (35.30)
        5:11.70 (34.79)     5:44.91 (33.21)
 21 Hagel, Rosie        FR Southwestern         5:44.09    5:46.90
                  30.50     1:04.36 (33.86)     1:38.91 (34.55)     2:14.01 (35.10)
        2:49.06 (35.05)     3:24.51 (35.45)     4:00.53 (36.02)     4:36.43 (35.90)
        5:12.27 (35.84)     5:46.90 (34.63)
 22 Marcyan, Maya        7 Lewiston-Porter      5:44.04    5:47.87
                  29.83     1:03.39 (33.56)     1:38.10 (34.71)     2:13.92 (35.82)
        2:49.22 (35.30)     3:25.26 (36.04)     4:01.43 (36.17)     4:37.79 (36.36)
        5:14.01 (36.22)     5:47.87 (33.86)
 23 Dippold, Sydney     SO Niagara-Wheat        5:46.84    5:49.77
                  29.51     1:03.55 (34.04)     1:38.97 (35.42)     2:14.83 (35.86)
        2:50.82 (35.99)     3:26.85 (36.03)     4:02.90 (36.05)     4:39.09 (36.19)
        5:15.25 (36.16)     5:49.77 (34.52)
 24 Martino, Adrianna    7 Starpoint            5:46.37    5:51.43
                  31.44     1:06.11 (34.67)     1:41.24 (35.13)     2:16.66 (35.42)
        2:52.55 (35.89)     3:28.35 (35.80)     4:04.51 (36.16)     4:40.98 (36.47)
        5:17.02 (36.04)     5:51.43 (34.41)
Preliminaries
 25 Mitchell, Elizabet  JR Grand Island         5:46.95
 26 Scalise, Alliefair  SR Clarence             5:47.26
 27 Litwak, Gabriella   JR Niagara-Wheat        5:48.07
 28 Pearson, Cecilia    SR Frewsburg            5:48.65
 29 Bailey, Izzi         8 Panama               5:49.53
 30 Lawler, Zoe         SO Williamsville S      5:49.89
 31 Li, Emmy            FR Al-Lmst-Frnklnvl     5:49.92
 32 Keyser, Kendra      SO Chautauqua Lake      5:50.16
 33 Chugh, Katie         8 East Aurora          5:50.69
 34 Lewis, Kathryn      SR Niagara-Wheat        5:50.77
 35 Salmon, Paige        8 Orchard Park         5:50.92
 36 Doner, Shannon       8 Williamsville N      5:53.30
 37 Kuryak, Payton      FR Frontier             5:53.66
 38 Saxton, Leah        SO Panama               5:55.59
 39 Wilkie, Danielle    JR Lancaster            5:55.60
 40 Seth, Kim            8 Maryvale             5:55.73
 41 George, Tori        JR Lake Shore           5:56.51
 42 Faxlanger, Erin     JR Lockport             5:57.15
 43 May, Julia          SO East Aurora          5:57.78
 44 Toth, Haley         JR Starpoint            5:58.77
 45 Spacciapolli, Tori   7 Dun-Fred-SilCre      5:59.36
 46 Coleman, Caroline    8 Eden                 5:59.49
 47 Bowden, Hannah      JR Starpoint            5:59.59
 48 Boller, Veronica    SO Iroquois             6:00.00
 49 Edholm, Quinn        7 Sweet Home           6:00.77
 50 Andres, Alexis      SR Holland              6:02.26
 51 Galvin, McKenzie    JR Springville          6:02.88
 52 Lauzonis, Emily     FR Lewiston-Porter      6:04.36
 53 Marshall, Olivia     8 Olean                6:08.33