Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West
                1:57.24  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.32
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helak, Alyssa       SR Williamsville N      1:56.00    1:52.55 NYS     20
                  26.09       54.58 (28.49)     1:23.70 (29.12)     1:52.55 (28.85)
  2 Colson, Emma        JR Clarence             1:56.99    1:57.11 NYS     17
                  26.65       56.09 (29.44)     1:26.68 (30.59)     1:57.11 (30.43)
  3 Trietley, Alexis     7 Olean                1:58.97    1:58.73         16
                  27.27       57.18 (29.91)     1:28.09 (30.91)     1:58.73 (30.64)
  4 Willitt, Lauren     JR Iroquois             1:58.62    1:58.97         15
                  26.91       56.54 (29.63)     1:27.72 (31.18)     1:58.97 (31.25)
  5 Carlson, Danielle   FR Niagara-Wheat        1:59.95    2:00.47         14
                                  57.25 ( )     1:28.99 (31.74)     2:00.47 (31.48)
  6 Pasquarella, Paige  JR Frontier             2:00.57    2:00.54         13
                  27.88       58.13 (30.25)     1:29.47 (31.34)     2:00.54 (31.07)
  7 Garcia, Brianna     SR Kenmore West         1:59.33    2:00.75         12
                  28.18       58.81 (30.63)     1:29.82 (31.01)     2:00.75 (30.93)
  8 Dunbar, Mary        JR East Aurora          2:00.29    2:00.86         11
                  27.65       58.50 (30.85)     1:29.78 (31.28)     2:00.86 (31.08)
B - Final
  9 Riccio, Emma        SO Orchard Park         2:01.40    2:00.88          9
                  27.83       58.18 (30.35)     1:29.82 (31.64)     2:00.88 (31.06)
 10 Kordal, Marissa     SR Eden                 2:00.77    2:01.33          7
                  27.99       59.14 (31.15)     1:30.57 (31.43)     2:01.33 (30.76)
 11 Belote, Lauren      SO Williamsville E      2:02.03    2:01.95          6
                  27.89       58.58 (30.69)     1:30.49 (31.91)     2:01.95 (31.46)
 12 Carrig, Marissa     JR Orchard Park         2:02.77    2:02.74          5
                  27.35       58.35 (31.00)     1:30.36 (32.01)     2:02.74 (32.38)
 13 Wood, Grace         FR Southwestern         2:01.42    2:02.77          4
                  28.28       59.50 (31.22)     1:31.27 (31.77)     2:02.77 (31.50)
 14 Vallely, Ivy        SO Lancaster            2:03.60    2:03.43          3
                  28.12       59.25 (31.13)     1:30.99 (31.74)     2:03.43 (32.44)
 15 Lange, Izzy         SO Clarence             2:03.37    2:04.03          2
                  28.10     1:04.85 (36.75)     2:04.03 (59.18)
 16 Polowy, McKayla     JR Dun-Fred-SilCre      2:03.73    2:05.13          1
                  28.81       59.71 (30.90)     1:32.44 (32.73)     2:05.13 (32.69)
C - Final
 17 DiPasquale, Mia     SR Lewiston-Porter      2:04.38    2:02.79
                  28.11       58.90 (30.79)     1:30.53 (31.63)     2:02.79 (32.26)
 18 Doner, Megan        JR Williamsville N      2:06.04    2:05.33
                  27.91       59.24 (31.33)     1:32.06 (32.82)     2:05.33 (33.27)
 19 Gardner, Morgan     JR Lancaster            2:05.14    2:06.16
                  29.10     1:01.09 (31.99)     1:33.93 (32.84)     2:06.16 (32.23)
 20 Scanio, Lindsey     SO Clarence             2:06.37    2:06.32
                  29.13     1:01.22 (32.09)     1:34.09 (32.87)     2:06.32 (32.23)
 21 Gfroerer, Stephani  JR Starpoint            2:06.19    2:06.85
                  29.28     1:01.22 (31.94)     1:34.40 (33.18)     2:06.85 (32.45)
 22 Kisker, Liz         SO Hamburg              2:06.30    2:07.87
 23 Joslin, Catie       SR Starpoint            2:06.12    2:08.50
                  29.13     1:01.59 (32.46)     1:35.27 (33.68)     2:08.50 (33.23)
 24 Smith, Paige        SO Amherst              2:06.84    2:12.63
                  29.83     1:03.38 (33.55)     1:38.32 (34.94)     2:12.63 (34.31)
Preliminaries
 25 Wasik, Bri          JR Lancaster            2:07.03
 26 Kuryak, Payton      FR Frontier             2:07.40
 27 Nelson, Maddy       JR Southwestern         2:07.61
 28 Spitz, Emily        SO Jamestown            2:07.65
 29 O'Malley, Maureen   JR Williamsville S      2:08.21
 30 Hagel, Rosie        FR Southwestern         2:08.80
 31 Lewis, Kathryn      SR Niagara-Wheat        2:09.02
 32 Scalise, Alliefair  SR Clarence             2:09.11
 33 Bailey, Izzi         8 Panama               2:09.46
 34 Quinlan, Evelyn     JR Orchard Park         2:09.62
 35 Keyser, Kendra      SO Chautauqua Lake      2:10.42
 36 Clark, Lauren       SO Williamsville E      2:11.11
 37 Saxton, Leah        SO Panama               2:11.15
 38 Ocasio, Ana         SO Sweet Home           2:11.28
 39 Artieri, Gina       SR Lockport             2:11.31
 40 Dippold, Sydney     SO Niagara-Wheat        2:11.41
 41 Dillon, Emily       FR Lewiston-Porter      2:11.45
 42 Faxlanger, Erin     JR Lockport             2:11.91
 43 Duffy, Paige        SO Orchard Park         2:12.83
 44 Bowden, Hannah      JR Starpoint            2:13.00
 45 Andres, Alexis      SR Holland              2:13.16
 46 DeBoth, Carolyn     SO Amherst              2:13.50
 47 Lauzonis, Emily     FR Lewiston-Porter      2:14.03
 48 Chugh, Katie         8 East Aurora          2:14.05
 49 Phillips, Ashley    SO Maryvale             2:14.19
 50 Galvin, McKenzie    JR Springville          2:14.55
 51 Prater, Kaitlyn     JR Niagara Falls        2:15.36
 -- Achtyl, Lexi        SR Lancaster               DFS