Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:26.98  11/23/2013 Clarence HS, Clare
                         D. Rommel, S. Modeas, C. Willis, R. Anthone
                3:42.73  NYS NYS Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying:  4:24.34
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clarence                                    3:43.58    3:38.32 NYS     40
     1) Kottakis, Celia SR              2) Panus, Maddie SO
     3) Colson, Emma JR                 4) Haluszczak, Macrae SO
                  26.49       54.83 (54.83)     1:20.61 (25.78)     1:49.01 (54.18)
        2:14.76 (25.75)     2:43.27 (54.26)     3:09.40 (26.13)     3:38.32 (55.05)
  2 East Aurora                                 3:43.84    3:41.02 NYS     34
     1) Dunbar, Mary JR                 2) MacSwan, Shelby JR
     3) Zagrobelny, Mary SR             4) Brinker, Mary FR
                  26.68       55.54 (55.54)     1:21.80 (26.26)     1:51.28 (55.74)
        2:17.39 (26.11)     2:47.66 (56.38)     3:12.68 (25.02)     3:41.02 (53.36)
  3 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek               3:41.29    3:42.29 NYS     32
     1) Osula, Deidra SR                2) Quinn, Mackenzie FR
     3) Webster, Katie SR               4) Drummond, Riley JR
                  25.93       54.98 (54.98)     1:21.57 (26.59)     1:51.34 (56.36)
        2:18.06 (26.72)     2:48.37 (57.03)     3:13.44 (25.07)     3:42.29 (53.92)
  4 Frontier                                    3:44.18    3:43.69         30
     1) Pawli, Kya FR                   2) Allen, Courtney SO
     3) Wood, Mya 8                     4) Pasquarella, Paige JR
                  26.77       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.51 (26.44)     1:51.10 (56.03)
        2:18.14 (27.04)     2:48.85 (57.75)     3:15.10 (26.25)     3:43.69 (54.84)
  5 Orchard Park                                3:44.05    3:43.79         28
     1) McCune, Allison SO              2) Conley, Sarah FR
     3) Sapio, Isabel SO                4) Carrig, Marissa JR
                  26.93       56.75 (56.75)     1:23.02 (26.27)     1:52.63 (55.88)
        2:18.44 (25.81)     2:48.41 (55.78)     3:14.32 (25.91)     3:43.79 (55.38)
  6 Lancaster                                   3:46.81    3:44.46         26
     1) Banks, Mary JR                  2) Vallely, Ivy SO
     3) Morgus, Michaela SO             4) Burgard, Sydney SO
                  27.01       56.68 (56.68)     1:23.14 (26.46)     1:52.38 (55.70)
        2:19.36 (26.98)     2:49.53 (57.15)     3:15.05 (25.52)     3:44.46 (54.93)
  7 Southwestern                                3:44.22    3:45.29         24
     1) Fosberg, Natalie 8              2) Seeley, Megan JR
     3) Wood, Grace FR                  4) Lawton, Jillian SR
                  27.08       57.30 (57.30)     1:24.26 (26.96)     1:54.24 (56.94)
        2:21.15 (26.91)     2:51.31 (57.07)     3:16.44 (25.13)     3:45.29 (53.98)
  8 Kenmore West                                3:50.40    3:49.63         22
     1) Boal, Gillian SO                2) Ettinger, Abbie SR
     3) Michaels, Josie JR              4) Garcia, Brianna SR
                  26.86       55.46 (55.46)     1:24.56 (29.10)   1:56.69 (1:01.23)
        2:23.50 (26.81)     2:56.37 (59.68)     3:20.19 (23.82)     3:49.63 (53.26)
B - Final
  9 Williamsville North                         3:51.76    3:48.35         18
     1) McKie, Monica SO                2) Deck, Sydney SR
     3) Doner, Megan JR                 4) Helak, Alyssa SR
                  28.05       59.20 (59.20)     1:27.48 (28.28)     1:58.05 (58.85)
        2:25.33 (27.28)     2:56.47 (58.42)     3:21.19 (24.72)     3:48.35 (51.88)
 10 Lewiston-Porter                             3:52.20    3:48.95         14
     1) Dillon, Emily FR                2) Lauzonis, Emily FR
     3) Waechter, Emma JR               4) DiPasquale, Mia SR
                  27.53       58.40 (58.40)     1:26.66 (28.26)     1:58.20 (59.80)
        2:24.23 (26.03)     2:53.77 (55.57)     3:20.24 (26.47)     3:48.95 (55.18)
 11 Olean                                       3:52.54    3:50.39         12
     1) Trietley, Alexis 7              2) Kalsman, Erin SR
     3) McNamee, Shannon SR             4) Schwartz, Abigail SR
                  26.67       55.20 (55.20)     1:23.25 (28.05)     1:53.56 (58.36)
        2:21.01 (27.45)     2:52.47 (58.91)     3:19.95 (27.48)     3:50.39 (57.92)
 12 Starpoint                                   3:51.81    3:51.11         10
     1) Miller, Lilly SR                2) COTTRELL, EMILY JR
     3) Joslin, Catie SR                4) Sacco, Jessica SR
                  26.87       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.36 (27.25)     1:55.34 (58.23)
        2:22.83 (27.49)     2:53.11 (57.77)     3:20.41 (27.30)     3:51.11 (58.00)
 13 Eden                                        3:52.50    3:51.40          8
     1) Stockschlaeder, Amelia SO       2) Kordal, Marissa SR
     3) Brenner, Hailey JR              4) Scheu, Makayla SO
                  28.68       59.99 (59.99)     1:26.56 (26.57)     1:55.50 (55.51)
        2:24.24 (28.74)   2:57.76 (1:02.26)     3:22.74 (24.98)     3:51.40 (53.64)
 14 Amherst                                     3:52.94    3:52.77          6
     1) Van Buren, Grace SO             2) Smith, Caroline JR
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn SO              4) Smith, Paige SO
                  26.67       55.45 (55.45)     1:23.10 (27.65)     1:54.90 (59.45)
        2:21.76 (26.86)     2:53.00 (58.10)     3:21.13 (28.13)     3:52.77 (59.77)
 15 Panama                                      3:53.20    3:58.04          4
     1) Turcotte, Paige SR              2) Saxton, Leah SO
     3) Bailey, Izzi 8                  4) Yuchnitz, Karianne SO
                  28.53       59.33 (59.33)     1:28.10 (28.77)   2:00.12 (1:00.79)
        2:28.97 (28.85)   3:00.52 (1:00.40)     3:28.06 (27.54)     3:58.04 (57.52)
 -- Williamsville East                          3:53.53         DQ
     1) Clark, Lauren SO                2) Kacko, Chloe JR
     3) Belote, Lauren SO               4) Shine, Jessica SO
                  28.14       59.52 (59.52)     1:28.73 (29.21)   2:01.54 (1:02.02)
        2:28.97 (27.43)     2:59.20 (57.66)     3:25.61 (26.41)          DQ (55.62)
C - Final
 17 Hamburg                                     4:00.97    3:52.13
     1) Kisker, Liz SO                  2) Yoviene, Chloe FR
     3) Skelley, Becca SO               4) Bender, Dana SR
                  28.43       59.64 (59.64)     1:27.28 (27.64)     1:58.94 (59.30)
        2:25.85 (26.91)     2:56.79 (57.85)     3:22.83 (26.04)     3:52.13 (55.34)
 18 Niagara-Wheatfield                          3:54.21    3:54.07
     1) Carlson, Danielle FR            2) Littman, Greta SR
     3) Dippold, Sydney SO              4) Lewis, Kathryn SR
                  26.67       56.24 (56.24)     1:23.89 (27.65)     1:55.65 (59.41)
        2:24.20 (28.55)   2:56.53 (1:00.88)     3:23.76 (27.23)     3:54.07 (57.54)
 19 Frewsburg                                   3:54.81    3:59.20
     1) Kramer, Madison 8               2) Pearson, Cecilia SR
     3) Johnson, Kiah SO                4) Gray, Dani SO
                  28.54       59.95 (59.95)     1:27.79 (27.84)     1:59.82 (59.87)
        2:26.67 (26.85)     2:58.19 (58.37)     3:27.93 (29.74)   3:59.20 (1:01.01)
 20 Pioneer                                     4:05.93    4:03.54
     1) McAfee, Emily SR                2) Snayczuk, Madison 8
     3) Reczek, Courtney JR             4) Snayczuk, Mikaela SO
                  28.05       58.84 (58.84)     1:27.42 (28.58)   1:59.35 (1:00.51)
        2:28.05 (28.70)   3:01.58 (1:02.23)     3:31.30 (29.72)   4:03.54 (1:01.96)
 21 North Tonawanda                             4:05.57    4:05.60
     1) Krull, Jenna SR                 2) Schmidt, Lyra SR
     3) West, Maddie SR                 4) Wilkinson, Nicole SR
                  27.81       59.12 (59.12)     1:29.01 (29.89)   2:02.83 (1:03.71)
        2:33.98 (31.15)   3:06.96 (1:04.13)     3:34.60 (27.64)     4:05.60 (58.64)
 22 Williamsville South                         4:05.01    4:06.94
     1) Sherwood, Laura SR              2) O'Malley, Maureen JR
     3) Lawler, Zoe SO                  4) Panzica, Elizabeth 8
                  29.24   1:01.16 (1:01.16)     1:30.54 (29.38)   2:02.74 (1:01.58)
        2:31.90 (29.16)   3:04.22 (1:01.48)     3:33.94 (29.72)   4:06.94 (1:02.72)
 23 Jamestown                                   4:05.87    4:07.95
     1) Johnson, Amanda SR              2) Graham, Makenna JR
     3) Spitz, Emily SO                 4) Burt, Anna SO
                  30.56   1:05.01 (1:05.01)     1:33.73 (28.72)   2:07.80 (1:02.79)
        2:35.74 (27.94)     3:07.26 (59.46)     3:35.22 (27.96)   4:07.95 (1:00.69)
 -- Iroquois                                    3:59.30         DQ
     1) Slachetka, Shelby 8             2) Guzinski, Gabrielle SO
     3) Wheeler, Samantha 8             4) White, Melanie 7
                  27.84       58.55 (58.55)     1:26.68 (28.13)   2:00.76 (1:02.21)
        2:28.94 (28.18)     3:00.67 (59.91)     3:28.85 (28.18)          DQ (59.42)
Preliminaries
 25 Sweet Home                                  4:07.23
     1) Spence, Lauren SO               2) Ocasio, Ana SO
     3) Flash, Maya 8                   4) Wilson, Kelly SR
 26 Springville                                 4:07.53
     1) Holland, Elle SO                2) Emley, Sydney JR
     3) Lawton, Anna SO                 4) Galvin, McKenzie JR
 27 Niagara Falls                               4:07.62
     1) Prater, Kaitlyn JR              2) Hubert, Allison SR
     3) Bilquin, Maggie SO              4) Ianniello, Gianna FR
 28 Grand Island                                4:10.84
     1) Mitchell, Elizabeth JR          2) Diaz, Lexie SO
     3) Jensen, Cassidy FR              4) Westfall, Brienne SO
 29 West Seneca West                            4:11.28
     1) Clune, Ella SR                  2) Murray, Kayla SR
     3) Tojek, Abbi JR                  4) Pray, Jessica JR
 30 Chautauqua Lake                             4:11.41
     1) Godfrey, Sara JR                2) Brown, Amelia 8
     3) Bukowski, Grace SO              4) Keyser, Kendra SO
 31 Allegany-Limestone Franklinvle              4:13.17
     1) Sanzo, Gabby SO                 2) Wright, Carolyn SR
     3) Andera, Brooke JR               4) Li, Emmy FR
 32 Salamanca                                   4:16.72
     1) Shwartz, Marijayne JR           2) Cook, Kamryn JR
     3) Bish, Rochelle JR               4) Cook, Adrianne SR
 33 Cleveland Hill                              4:22.14
     1) Purpura, Jennifer SO            2) Brown, Marissa FR
     3) Purpura, Julia 7                4) Sullivan, Mora SO
 34 Holland                                     4:22.39
     1) Shafer, Abby FR                 2) Oleksy, Lauren SO
     3) Murray, Erin SR                 4) Andres, Alexis SR
 35 Lake Shore                                  4:24.21
     1) Fox, Madison JR                 2) Steffan, Katrena FR
     3) Slotman, Olivia SR              4) George, Tori JR
 -- Lockport                                        DQ
     1) Faxlanger, Erin JR              2) Artieri, Gina SR
     3) Pencille, Savanah SO            4) Fijalkowski, Kyley SO