Girls Swimming                                 
                        2016 ECIC Class A Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 1:51.43  10/26/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Jacumski, Tou, Argentieri, Rommel                 
 ECIC League: L 1:47.20  11/17/2012 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Jacumski, Tou, Butler, Rommel                     
   Section 6: S 1:47.20  11/17/2012 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         M. Jacumski, D. Tou, V. Butler, D. Rommel         
   CLAR Pool: P 1:50.77     10/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                1:52.35  NYS State Qualifying
                2:14.11  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 East Aurora  'A'                            1:57.30    1:52.01 NYS     40  
     1) MacSwan, Shelby 11              2) Kenney, Sierra 12              
     3) Zagrobelny, Mary 12             4) Brinker, Emma 11               
                  28.80     1:00.57 (31.77)     1:27.41 (26.84)     1:52.01 (24.60)
  2 Starpoint  'A'                              2:01.42    1:58.47 SEC6    34  
     1) Mullane, Sarah 10               2) Maslanka, Julia 9              
     3) Geraci, Eden 11                 4) Joslin, Catie 12               
                  30.17     1:02.81 (32.64)     1:33.35 (30.54)     1:58.47 (25.12)
  3 Pioneer  'A'                                2:02.91    2:00.77 SEC6    32  
     1) Snayczuk, Madison 8             2) Snayczuk, Mikaela 10           
     3) Reczek, Courtney 11             4) Snayczuk, Hannah 12            
                  31.83     1:04.88 (33.05)     1:33.30 (28.42)     2:00.77 (27.47)
  4 Springville-Griffith  'A'                   2:05.76    2:03.73 SEC6    30  
     1) Ditchey, Lauren 10              2) Delaney, Carley 8              
     3) Lawton, Anna 10                 4) Holland, Elle 10               
                  33.47     1:07.97 (34.50)     1:39.28 (31.31)     2:03.73 (24.45)
  5 Amherst  'A'                                2:06.86    2:04.66 SEC6    28  
     1) Smith, Caroline 11              2) Johnson, Frankie 11            
     3) Parobek, Maggie 9               4) Engelhaupt, Lillianna 9        
                  30.93     1:06.14 (35.21)     1:37.08 (30.94)     2:04.66 (27.58)
  6 Eden  'A'                                   2:09.94    2:09.18 SEC6    26  
     1) Brenner, Hailey 11              2) Mroz, Nicole 11                
     3) Moppert, Tia 9                  4) Kuster, Emily 10               
                  34.80     1:10.68 (35.88)     1:41.61 (30.93)     2:09.18 (27.57)
  7 Holland  'A'                                2:12.58    2:12.77 SEC6    24  
     1) Oleksy, Lauren 10               2) Prible, Caroline 9             
     3) Murray, Erin 12                 4) Andres, Alexis 12              
                  33.86     1:12.17 (38.31)     1:44.25 (32.08)     2:12.77 (28.52)
  8 Cheektowaga  'A'                            2:13.53    2:13.24 SEC6    22  
     1) Bellaus, Haley 9                2) DuBard, Mikayla 10             
     3) Foxe, Charrlotte 11             4) Mikolajczyk, Jaylina 10        
                  33.13     1:13.04 (39.91)     1:45.00 (31.96)     2:13.24 (28.24)
B - Final
  9 Maryvale  'A'                               2:14.89    2:10.67 SEC6    18  
     1) Phillips, Ashley 10             2) Caughill, Alyssa 10            
     3) Meyer, Katie 9                  4) Seth, Kim 8                    
                  33.43     1:11.65 (38.22)     1:42.34 (30.69)     2:10.67 (28.33)
 10 Alden  'A'                                  2:14.90    2:13.26 SEC6    14  
     1) Roy, Hannah 10                  2) Urbanski, Erin 12              
     3) Ritchie, Claire 9               4) Hillman, Sam 9                 
                  33.52     1:10.77 (37.25)     1:44.06 (33.29)     2:13.26 (29.20)
 11 Cleveland Hill  'A'                         2:29.39    2:28.29         12  
     1) Frigioni, Nicole 12             2) Karpinski, Julie 12            
     3) Kulp, Courtney 11               4) Johnson, Maelynn 11            
                  40.02     1:20.46 (40.44)     1:56.82 (36.36)     2:28.29 (31.47)
 12 Tonawanda  'A'                              2:48.34    2:52.47         10  
     1) Oddo, Melyssa 11                2) Wood, Kaitlyn 8                
     3) Fritzke, Cassandra 10           4) Russel, Emma 9                 
                  41.39     1:23.83 (42.44)     2:08.52 (44.69)     2:52.47 (43.95)
 -- Lake Shore  'A'                             2:22.33        DFS        
     1) Schmidt, Bella 9                2) Bachert, Danielle 12           
     3) DeMaria, Jill 11                4) Fox, Madison 11                
C - Final
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              2:08.34   x2:07.82 SEC6   
     1) Schrader, Ava 9                 2) Morell, Isabella 11            
     3) Dallas, Liz 8                   4) Bull, Jenna 8                  
                  31.84     1:07.94 (36.10)     1:39.26 (31.32)     2:07.82 (28.56)
 -- East Aurora  'B'                            2:08.78   x2:13.36 SEC6   
     1) Nicholl, Daisy 10               2) Vanner, Cate 9                 
     3) Goergen, Katrina 9              4) Tully, Sarah 10                
                  31.68     1:14.01 (42.33)     1:46.35 (32.34)     2:13.36 (27.01)
 -- Pioneer  'B'                                2:15.64   x2:14.51        
     1) McCutcheon, Chloe 7             2) Roblee, Haley 12               
     3) Hudson, Desiree 8               4) Miller, Leiya 10               
                  35.25     1:12.37 (37.12)     1:45.88 (33.51)     2:14.51 (28.63)
 -- Amherst  'B'                                2:17.49   x2:16.02        
     1) Gregorio, Brooke 9              2) Rubin, Isabella 8              
     3) Stayer, Tiffany 10              4) Todaro, Macayla 9              
                  33.59     1:13.83 (40.24)     1:46.51 (32.68)     2:16.02 (29.51)
 -- Springville-Griffith  'B'                   2:16.95        DFS        
     1) Olrogg, Sadie 10                2) Hooker, Isobell 12             
     3) Blesy, Lexi 11                  4) Moscato, Abby 11               
B - Final
 14 Depew  'A'                                  2:56.34                   
     1) Leach, Haley 10                 2) DiRienzo, Natalia 11           
     3) Karnyski, Danielle 11           4) Cole, Amanda 7                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 1:54.24  10/28/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
 ECIC League: L 1:50.66   11/8/2013 Andrea Ernst, Orchard Park                 
   Section 6: S 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West              
   CLAR Pool: P 1:54.24  10/28/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
                1:57.24  NYS State Qualifying
                2:13.32  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunbar, Mary        11 East Aurora          2:05.66    1:59.68 SEC6    20  
                  27.67       57.90 (30.23)     1:28.64 (30.74)     1:59.68 (31.04)
  2 Kordal, Marissa     12 Eden                 2:01.60    2:02.15 SEC6    17  
                  27.81       57.82 (30.01)     1:29.14 (31.32)     2:02.15 (33.01)
  3 Joslin, Catie       12 Starpoint            2:06.70    2:05.68 SEC6    16  
                  28.68     1:00.45 (31.77)     1:33.59 (33.14)     2:05.68 (32.09)
  4 Gfroerer, Stephani  11 Starpoint            2:05.97    2:06.63 SEC6    15  
                  29.06     1:00.23 (31.17)     1:33.13 (32.90)     2:06.63 (33.50)
  5 Andres, Alexis      12 Holland              2:07.79    2:07.01 SEC6    14  
                  29.53     1:01.59 (32.06)     1:34.83 (33.24)     2:07.01 (32.18)
  6 George, Tori        11 Lake Shore           2:10.67    2:07.93 SEC6    13  
                  28.92     1:00.94 (32.02)     1:34.18 (33.24)     2:07.93 (33.75)
  7 Smith, Paige        10 Amherst              2:10.74    2:10.90 SEC6    12  
                  29.73     1:03.19 (33.46)     1:37.25 (34.06)     2:10.90 (33.65)
  8 DeBoth, Carolyn     10 Amherst              2:11.12    2:12.46 SEC6    11  
                  28.84     1:01.61 (32.77)     1:36.87 (35.26)     2:12.46 (35.59)
B - Final
  9 Phillips, Ashley    10 Maryvale             2:13.71    2:11.80 SEC6     9  
                  30.31     1:03.02 (32.71)     1:37.31 (34.29)     2:11.80 (34.49)
 10 Chugh, Katie         8 East Aurora          2:11.77    2:12.02 SEC6     7  
                  29.72     1:03.19 (33.47)     1:38.06 (34.87)     2:12.02 (33.96)
 11 Galvin, McKenzie    11 Springville-Grif     2:12.44    2:14.02          6  
                  30.07     1:03.35 (33.28)     1:38.84 (35.49)     2:14.02 (35.18)
 12 Stockschlaeder, Am  10 Eden                 2:15.01    2:14.37          5  
                  30.31     1:04.29 (33.98)     1:39.06 (34.77)     2:14.37 (35.31)
 13 Bowden, Hannah      11 Starpoint            2:13.05    2:14.60          4  
                  30.78     1:05.10 (34.32)     1:40.45 (35.35)     2:14.60 (34.15)
 14 Toth, Haley         11 Starpoint            2:13.39    2:15.63          3  
                  30.24     1:04.36 (34.12)     1:40.15 (35.79)     2:15.63 (35.48)
 15 Seth, Kim            8 Maryvale             2:17.51    2:16.25          2  
                  31.03     1:05.37 (34.34)     1:41.18 (35.81)     2:16.25 (35.07)
 16 May, Julia          10 East Aurora          2:17.50    2:16.46          1  
                  30.54     1:04.78 (34.24)     1:40.79 (36.01)     2:16.46 (35.67)
Preliminaries
 15 McIntosh, Margaret  10 Starpoint            2:17.30                   
 18 Gregorio, Brooke     9 Amherst              2:17.84                   
 19 Emley, Sydney       11 Springville-Grif     2:18.04                   
 20 Coleman, Caroline    8 Eden                 2:18.28                   
 21 Purpura, Jennifer   10 Cleveland Hill       2:18.77                   
 22 Cooper-Dixon, Shel  12 Pioneer              2:20.17                   
 23 Haentges, Emily     12 Tonawanda            2:20.89                   
 24 Snayczuk, Hannah    12 Pioneer              2:23.46                   
 25 Kloc, Katie         10 East Aurora          2:24.20                   
 26 Schlemmer, Emily     9 Springville-Grif     2:24.74                   
 27 Schmitt, Helena     11 East Aurora          2:25.08                   
 28 Todaro, Macayla      9 Amherst              2:26.75                   
 29 Christopher, Emma    7 Eden                 2:27.12                   
 30 Fetterman, Emily    11 Starpoint            2:27.17                   
 31 Olka, Samantha       9 Starpoint            2:27.59                   
 32 Buchner, Lauren     11 Starpoint            2:28.41                   
 33 Papiernik, Angela    9 Starpoint            2:28.62                   
 34 Brown, Marissa       9 Cleveland Hill       2:30.76                   
 35 Steckstor, Katie    11 Depew                2:30.99                   
 36 Purpura, Julia       7 Cleveland Hill       2:32.01                   
 37 Jegierski, Anna     11 Alden                2:33.84                   
 38 Hart, Lily          11 Alden                2:36.06                   
 39 Rinaldo, Jade        9 Cheektowaga          2:40.08                   
 -- Vanner, Cate         9 East Aurora              DQ                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 2:04.32  10/26/2013 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                  
 ECIC League: L 2:01.29  11/20/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
   Section 6: S 2:01.29  11/20/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
   CLAR Pool: P 2:04.32  10/26/2013 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                  
                2:12.84  NYS State Qualifying
                2:34.51  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zagrobelny, Mary    12 East Aurora          2:24.85    2:16.10 SEC6    20  
                  28.36     1:03.06 (34.70)     1:42.30 (39.24)     2:16.10 (33.80)
  2 Kenney, Sierra      12 East Aurora          2:25.22    2:24.27 SEC6    17  
                  32.03     1:08.89 (36.86)     1:49.68 (40.79)     2:24.27 (34.59)
  3 Maslanka, Julia      9 Starpoint            2:30.25    2:25.85 SEC6    16  
                  32.54     1:12.06 (39.52)     1:52.00 (39.94)     2:25.85 (33.85)
  4 Smith, Caroline     11 Amherst              2:28.25    2:26.43 SEC6    15  
                  30.63     1:06.80 (36.17)     1:51.30 (44.50)     2:26.43 (35.13)
  5 Schrader, Ava        9 Starpoint            2:27.53    2:27.69 SEC6    14  
                  30.57     1:07.67 (37.10)     1:54.13 (46.46)     2:27.69 (33.56)
  6 Zagrobelny, Bridge   8 East Aurora          2:28.79    2:28.07 SEC6    13  
                  30.22     1:09.62 (39.40)     1:53.07 (43.45)     2:28.07 (35.00)
  7 Engelhaupt, Lillia   9 Amherst              2:34.24    2:31.18 SEC6    12  
                  33.42     1:11.95 (38.53)     1:56.99 (45.04)     2:31.18 (34.19)
  8 Ray, Yana           10 East Aurora          2:33.37    2:36.34         11  
                  34.75     1:11.45 (36.70)     1:58.51 (47.06)     2:36.34 (37.83)
B - Final
  9 Parobek, Maggie      9 Amherst              2:36.77    2:29.95 SEC6     9  
                  31.35     1:11.22 (39.87)     1:54.03 (42.81)     2:29.95 (35.92)
 10 Oleksy, Lauren      10 Holland              2:35.97    2:35.82          7  
                  36.00     1:14.87 (38.87)     1:59.11 (44.24)     2:35.82 (36.71)
 11 Ermer, Claire       10 Tonawanda            2:37.08    2:36.99          6  
                  34.51     1:13.11 (38.60)     2:00.77 (47.66)     2:36.99 (36.22)
 12 Komenda, Kierstin   12 Springville-Grif     2:35.79    2:37.37          5  
                  35.13     1:16.36 (41.23)     2:01.47 (45.11)     2:37.37 (35.90)
 13 Morell, Isabella    11 Starpoint            2:39.57    2:41.11          4  
                  34.99     1:17.67 (42.68)     2:03.58 (45.91)     2:41.11 (37.53)
 14 Ditchey, Lauren     10 Springville-Grif     2:39.71    2:44.73          3  
                  35.77     1:20.12 (44.35)     2:07.39 (47.27)     2:44.73 (37.34)
 15 Stang, Meagan       11 Eden                 2:45.53    2:45.15          2  
                  36.16     1:20.68 (44.52)     2:07.53 (46.85)     2:45.15 (37.62)
 16 McCutcheon, Chloe    7 Pioneer              2:43.20    2:46.69          1  
                  36.21     1:16.98 (40.77)     2:09.07 (52.09)     2:46.69 (37.62)
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Leiya       10 Pioneer              2:46.48                   
 18 Schlemmer, Katie    11 Springville-Grif     2:46.85                   
 19 Mroz, Nicole        11 Eden                 2:47.00                   
 20 Foxe, Charrlotte    11 Cheektowaga          2:47.62                   
 21 Steffan, Katrena     9 Lake Shore           2:49.03                   
 22 Goergen, Katrina     9 East Aurora          2:49.76                   
 23 Meyer, Katie         9 Maryvale             2:50.44                   
 24 Cansdale, Emma      12 Alden                2:53.80                   
 25 Slater, Josie        8 East Aurora          2:58.31                   
 -- Hudson, Desiree      8 Pioneer                  DQ                    
 -- denHann, Iva        12 Pioneer                                        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 23.76  10/26/2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
 ECIC League: L 23.13        2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
   Section 6: S 23.13        2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
   CLAR Pool: P 23.76  10/26/2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
                24.84  NYS State Qualifying
                27.32  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brinker, Mary        9 East Aurora            25.34      24.66 NYS     20  
  2 Scheu, Makayla      10 Eden                   24.73      25.09 SEC6    17  
  3 Van Buren, Grace    10 Amherst                25.26      25.17 SEC6    16  
  4 Brinker, Emma       11 East Aurora            26.13      25.48 SEC6    15  
  5 McAfee, Emily       12 Pioneer                25.39      25.54 SEC6    14  
  6 Miller, Lilly       12 Starpoint              25.92      25.72 SEC6    13  
  7 Mullane, Sarah      10 Starpoint              26.84      26.36 SEC6    12  
  8 Sullivan, Mora      10 Cleveland Hill         26.45      26.61 SEC6    11  
B - Final
  9 Cottrell, Emily     11 Starpoint              27.18      26.58 SEC6     9  
 10 Tully, Sarah        10 East Aurora            27.44      26.82 SEC6     7  
 11 Ostolski, Abby      12 Starpoint              27.70      27.51          6  
 12 Snayczuk, Madison    8 Pioneer                27.58      27.65          5  
 13 Gnecco, Caterina    11 East Aurora            28.06      28.06          4  
 14 Lavanture, Allison  10 Springville-Grif       28.25      28.11          3  
 15 Lawton, Anna        10 Springville-Grif       28.26      28.13          2  
 16 Caughill, Alyssa    10 Maryvale               28.53      28.16          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Mikolajczyk, Jayli  10 Cheektowaga            28.65                   
 18 Meyer, Katie         9 Maryvale               28.81                   
 19 Nicholl, Daisy      10 East Aurora            28.89                   
 20 Mercurio, McKenna   11 East Aurora            29.02                   
 21 Kuster, Emily       10 Eden                   29.12                   
 22 Braymiller, Anna     9 Eden                   29.27                   
 23 Fox, Madison        11 Lake Shore             29.28                   
 24 Bellaus, Haley       9 Cheektowaga            29.49                   
 25 Stayer, Tiffany     10 Amherst                29.55                   
 26 Hillman, Sam         9 Alden                  29.67                   
 27 Delaney, Carley      8 Springville-Grif       29.69                   
 28 Moscato, Abby       11 Springville-Grif       29.92                   
 29 Salim, Julia        10 Alden                  30.21                   
 30 Rubin, Isabella      8 Amherst                30.48                   
 31 Hudson, Desiree      8 Pioneer                30.51                   
 32 Burke, Alexis       12 Alden                  30.75                   
 33 Mansour, Mia         9 Amherst                31.06                   
 34 Stevens, Cailtin    12 Cleveland Hill         32.80                   
 35 Marciniak, Madison  12 Holland                33.13                   
 36 DiRienzo, Natalia   11 Depew                  34.13                   
 37 Chase, Elina        12 Starpoint              34.31                   
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 535.35        2007                                             
 ECIC League: L 550.15   11/9/2007 Casey Matthews, Williamsville No            
   Section 6: S 550.15   11/9/2007 Casey Matthews, Wlmsvl North                
               4:50.00  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
               7:20.00  NYS State Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roblee, Haley       12 Pioneer               191.75     295.05 SEC6    20  
  2 Gerth, Angela       12 Amherst               165.13     239.85 SEC6    17  
  3 Balo, Tia           11 Cleveland Hill        169.65     233.85 SEC6    16  
  4 Zifra, Samantha     10 Springville-Grif          NP     226.05 SEC6    15  
  5 Gerth, Teresa       12 Amherst               162.15     225.45 SEC6    14  
  6 Cialone, Hannah     11 Eden                  189.60     224.85 SEC6    13  
  7 Mercurio, McKenna   11 East Aurora           170.55     218.20 SEC6    12  
  8 Pye, Alyssa         11 Eden                  166.73     196.80 SEC6    11  
 -- Slotman, Olivia     12 Lake Shore            192.00         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 57.82  10/25/2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
 ECIC League: L 55.43  11/20/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West              
   Section 6: S 55.43  11/20/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West              
   CLAR Pool: P 57.82  10/25/2013 Dina Rommel, Clarence                        
              1:00.02  NYS State Qualifying
              1:10.78  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacSwan, Shelby     11 East Aurora          1:01.54      59.52 NYS     20  
                  27.30       59.52 (32.22)                                        
  2 Kordal, Marissa     12 Eden                 1:01.51    1:01.61 SEC6    17  
                  28.83     1:01.61 (32.78)                                        
  3 Sacco, Jessica      12 Starpoint            1:03.98    1:03.89 SEC6    16  
                  30.17     1:03.89 (33.72)                                        
  4 Geraci, Eden        11 Starpoint            1:07.14    1:05.59 SEC6    15  
                  30.27     1:05.59 (35.32)                                        
  5 Zagrobelny, Bridge   8 East Aurora          1:09.57    1:08.28 SEC6    14  
                  31.32     1:08.28 (36.96)                                        
  6 Reczek, Courtney    11 Pioneer              1:10.44    1:09.23 SEC6    13  
                  30.59     1:09.23 (38.64)                                        
  7 Murray, Erin        12 Holland              1:11.54    1:11.73         12  
                  32.94     1:11.73 (38.79)                                        
  8 Lawton, Anna        10 Springville-Grif     1:12.79    1:11.89         11  
                  32.34     1:11.89 (39.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Foxe, Charrlotte    11 Cheektowaga          1:14.00    1:11.68          9  
                  33.22     1:11.68 (38.46)                                        
 10 Brenner, Hailey     11 Eden                 1:13.07    1:12.99          7  
                  32.74     1:12.99 (40.25)                                        
 11 Johnson, Frankie    11 Amherst              1:14.21    1:13.91          6  
                  34.59     1:13.91 (39.32)                                        
 12 Vanner, Cate         9 East Aurora          1:15.85    1:14.21          5  
                  33.41     1:14.21 (40.80)                                        
 13 Snayczuk, Hannah    12 Pioneer              1:13.72    1:14.23          4  
                  34.72     1:14.23 (39.51)                                        
 14 Blesy, Lexi         11 Springville-Grif     1:14.81    1:15.07          3  
                  34.07     1:15.07 (41.00)                                        
 15 Buchner, Lauren     11 Starpoint            1:15.24    1:15.18          2  
                  33.58     1:15.18 (41.60)                                        
 16 Komenda, Kierstin   12 Springville-Grif     1:15.29    1:19.82          1  
                  35.98     1:19.82 (43.84)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Gerth, Angela       12 Amherst              1:16.11                   
 18 Goergen, Katrina     9 East Aurora          1:16.22                   
 19 Moppert, Tia         9 Eden                 1:16.68                   
 20 Steffan, Katrena     9 Lake Shore           1:17.28                   
 21 Schlemmer, Katie    11 Springville-Grif     1:17.82                   
 22 Ritchie, Claire      9 Alden                1:17.93                   
 23 Bertleff, Kaitlyn   12 Starpoint            1:19.34                   
 24 Chase, Elina        12 Starpoint            1:20.25                   
 25 McCutcheon, Chloe    7 Pioneer              1:21.46                   
 26 DeMaria, Jill       11 Lake Shore           1:24.41                   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 52.27  10/26/2013 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                    
 ECIC League: L 50.88  11/22/2014 Andrea Ernst, Orchard Park                   
   Section 6: S 50.88  11/22/2014 Andrea Ernst, Orchard Park                   
   CLAR Pool: P 52.27  10/26/2013 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                    
                54.36  NYS State Qualifying
                59.79  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brinker, Mary        9 East Aurora            55.14      53.74 NYS     20  
                  26.02       53.74 (27.72)                                        
  2 Holland, Elle       10 Springville-Grif       55.44      54.41 SEC6    17  
                  25.92       54.41 (28.49)                                        
  3 Scheu, Makayla      10 Eden                   54.91      54.51 SEC6    16  
                  26.10       54.51 (28.41)                                        
  4 Van Buren, Grace    10 Amherst                55.47      55.16 SEC6    15  
                  26.46       55.16 (28.70)                                        
  5 McAfee, Emily       12 Pioneer                55.92      55.80 SEC6    13.5
                  26.72       55.80 (29.08)                                        
  5 Miller, Lilly       12 Starpoint              56.00      55.80 SEC6    13.5
                  26.57       55.80 (29.23)                                        
  7 Brinker, Emma       11 East Aurora            58.42      56.94 SEC6    12  
                  26.81       56.94 (30.13)                                        
  8 Cottrell, Emily     11 Starpoint              58.45      58.99 SEC6    11  
                  27.97       58.99 (31.02)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sullivan, Mora      10 Cleveland Hill         59.77      59.39 SEC6     9  
                  28.57       59.39 (30.82)                                        
 10 DeBoth, Carolyn     10 Amherst              1:00.11      59.60 SEC6     7  
                  28.52       59.60 (31.08)                                        
 11 Ostolski, Abby      12 Starpoint              59.84    1:00.10          6  
                  28.87     1:00.10 (31.23)                                        
 12 Dallas, Liz          8 Starpoint            1:00.24    1:00.50          5  
                  28.80     1:00.50 (31.70)                                        
 13 Cooper-Dixon, Shel  12 Pioneer              1:01.28    1:00.99          4  
                  28.42     1:00.99 (32.57)                                        
 14 Phillips, Ashley    10 Maryvale             1:01.68    1:01.05          3  
                  29.06     1:01.05 (31.99)                                        
 15 Morrissey, Josie    10 East Aurora          1:03.54    1:03.51          2  
                  29.72     1:03.51 (33.79)                                        
 16 Mikolajczyk, Jayli  10 Cheektowaga          1:04.20    1:04.04          1  
                  29.64     1:04.04 (34.40)                                        
Preliminaries
 15 Cottrell, Ashleigh   9 Starpoint            1:02.21                   
 16 McIntosh, Margaret  10 Starpoint            1:02.94                   
 17 Bull, Jenna          8 Starpoint            1:02.96                   
 20 Stayer, Tiffany     10 Amherst              1:05.70                   
 21 Burke, Alexis       12 Alden                1:07.65                   
 22 Papiernik, Angela    9 Starpoint            1:07.76                   
 23 Mansour, Mia         9 Amherst              1:09.82                   
 24 Schiedel, Chelsea   12 Lake Shore           1:12.87                   
 25 Marciniak, Madison  12 Holland              1:13.42                   
 26 Cole, Amanda         7 Depew                1:21.92                   
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 4:58.44   11/1/2003 Andrea Lehner, Orchard Park                
 ECIC League: L 4:51.67  11/23/2013 Sydney Modeas, Clarence                    
   Section 6: S 4:51.67  11/23/2013 Sydney Modeas, Clarence                    
   CLAR Pool: P 4:58.44   11/1/2003 Andrea Lehner, Orchard Park                
                5:14.65  NYS State Qualifying
                6:04.78  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunbar, Mary        11 East Aurora          5:35.80    5:26.60 SEC6    20  
                  28.74     1:00.99 (32.25)     1:33.94 (32.95)     2:07.26 (33.32)
        2:40.27 (33.01)     3:13.76 (33.49)     3:47.31 (33.55)     4:20.83 (33.52)
        4:54.35 (33.52)     5:26.60 (32.25)                                        
  2 Smith, Paige        10 Amherst              5:45.92    5:39.94 SEC6    17  
                  29.72     1:03.39 (33.67)     1:38.31 (34.92)     2:13.43 (35.12)
        2:48.67 (35.24)     3:24.53 (35.86)     4:00.25 (35.72)     4:34.03 (33.78)
        5:08.29 (34.26)     5:39.94 (31.65)                                        
  3 Gfroerer, Stephani  11 Starpoint            5:38.83    5:40.64 SEC6    16  
                  30.24     1:03.29 (33.05)     1:37.31 (34.02)     2:11.85 (34.54)
        2:46.51 (34.66)     3:21.48 (34.97)     3:56.70 (35.22)     4:32.09 (35.39)
        5:07.19 (35.10)     5:40.64 (33.45)                                        
  4 Chugh, Katie         8 East Aurora          5:46.79    5:48.74 SEC6    15  
                  30.50     1:04.88 (34.38)     1:40.34 (35.46)     2:16.13 (35.79)
        2:51.64 (35.51)     3:27.20 (35.56)     4:03.07 (35.87)     4:38.37 (35.30)
        5:14.27 (35.90)     5:48.74 (34.47)                                        
  5 Andres, Alexis      12 Holland              5:59.87    5:55.23 SEC6    14  
                  31.79     1:07.28 (35.49)     1:44.20 (36.92)     2:21.46 (37.26)
        2:58.50 (37.04)     3:34.97 (36.47)     4:11.54 (36.57)     4:47.36 (35.82)
        5:22.36 (35.00)     5:55.23 (32.87)                                        
  6 May, Julia          10 East Aurora          5:58.69    6:02.71 SEC6    13  
                  31.49     1:06.68 (35.19)     1:43.47 (36.79)     2:20.97 (37.50)
        2:58.31 (37.34)     3:35.39 (37.08)     4:12.32 (36.93)     4:49.69 (37.37)
        5:27.05 (37.36)     6:02.71 (35.66)                                        
  7 Martino, Adrianna    7 Starpoint            6:00.39    6:03.92 SEC6    12  
                  34.39     1:10.91 (36.52)     1:47.64 (36.73)     2:24.80 (37.16)
        3:02.32 (37.52)     3:39.06 (36.74)     4:16.04 (36.98)     4:53.45 (37.41)
        5:30.09 (36.64)     6:03.92 (33.83)                                        
  8 Galvin, McKenzie    11 Springville-Grif     5:58.84    6:04.39 SEC6    11  
                  31.43     1:06.62 (35.19)     1:43.36 (36.74)     2:20.80 (37.44)
        2:58.20 (37.40)     3:36.25 (38.05)     4:13.56 (37.31)     4:51.17 (37.61)
        5:29.67 (38.50)     6:04.39 (34.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Coleman, Caroline    8 Eden                 6:11.63    6:02.65 SEC6     9  
                  31.20     1:06.09 (34.89)     1:42.17 (36.08)     2:19.20 (37.03)
        2:56.58 (37.38)     3:34.16 (37.58)     4:11.81 (37.65)     4:49.74 (37.93)
        5:26.99 (37.25)     6:02.65 (35.66)                                        
 10 Bowden, Hannah      11 Starpoint            6:00.53    6:03.79 SEC6     7  
                  31.89     1:07.78 (35.89)     1:44.95 (37.17)     2:22.80 (37.85)
        3:00.97 (38.17)     3:38.33 (37.36)     4:15.96 (37.63)     4:53.70 (37.74)
        5:30.39 (36.69)     6:03.79 (33.40)                                        
 11 Snayczuk, Mikaela   10 Pioneer              6:06.11    6:03.83 SEC6     6  
                  32.12     1:08.16 (36.04)     1:45.27 (37.11)     2:22.72 (37.45)
        3:00.33 (37.61)     3:37.58 (37.25)     4:15.04 (37.46)     4:52.41 (37.37)
        5:29.58 (37.17)     6:03.83 (34.25)                                        
 12 Toth, Haley         11 Starpoint            6:02.52    6:04.81          5  
                  31.48     1:07.20 (35.72)     1:44.05 (36.85)     2:21.39 (37.34)
        2:58.75 (37.36)     3:36.47 (37.72)     4:13.98 (37.51)     4:51.58 (37.60)
        5:28.88 (37.30)     6:04.81 (35.93)                                        
 13 Schmitt, Helena     11 East Aurora          6:22.70    6:09.82          4  
                  32.12     1:08.02 (35.90)     1:45.26 (37.24)     2:22.82 (37.56)
        3:00.62 (37.80)     3:38.90 (38.28)     4:17.26 (38.36)     4:56.04 (38.78)
        5:33.90 (37.86)     6:09.82 (35.92)                                        
 14 Gregorio, Brooke     9 Amherst              6:14.07    6:14.58          3  
                  31.33     1:08.20 (36.87)     1:45.41 (37.21)     2:22.53 (37.12)
        2:59.45 (36.92)     3:37.34 (37.89)     4:16.30 (38.96)     4:56.57 (40.27)
        5:36.26 (39.69)     6:14.58 (38.32)                                        
 15 Emley, Sydney       11 Springville-Grif     6:11.04    6:20.05          2  
                  31.89     1:08.37 (36.48)     1:46.18 (37.81)     2:24.41 (38.23)
        3:03.87 (39.46)     3:43.47 (39.60)     4:23.63 (40.16)     5:03.62 (39.99)
        5:42.55 (38.93)     6:20.05 (37.50)                                        
 16 Stockschlaeder, Am  10 Eden                 6:25.98    6:30.11          1  
                  31.87     1:09.08 (37.21)     1:47.76 (38.68)     2:27.47 (39.71)
        3:07.66 (40.19)     3:48.22 (40.56)     4:29.11 (40.89)     5:09.86 (40.75)
        5:50.83 (40.97)     6:30.11 (39.28)                                        
Preliminaries
 16 Olka, Samantha       9 Starpoint            6:25.41                   
 18 Purpura, Jennifer   10 Cleveland Hill       6:29.54                   
 19 Haentges, Emily     12 Tonawanda            6:30.64                   
 20 Todaro, Macayla      9 Amherst              6:31.64                   
 21 Christopher, Emma    7 Eden                 6:34.24                   
 22 Waugh, Chloe         7 Starpoint            6:35.16                   
 23 Fetterman, Emily    11 Starpoint            6:36.28                   
 24 Schlemmer, Emily     9 Springville-Grif     6:38.14                   
 25 Brown, Marissa       9 Cleveland Hill       6:49.02                   
 26 Purpura, Julia       7 Cleveland Hill       6:49.66                   
 27 Quinn, Mikaela      11 Alden                6:58.68                   
 28 Rinaldo, Jade        9 Cheektowaga          7:11.30                   
 29 Karnyski, Danielle  11 Depew                7:22.34                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 1:40.27  10/24/2015 Orchard Park HS, Orcha                     
                         Wardner, Dolce, Saio, Ernst                       
 ECIC League: L 1:35.75  11/17/2012 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Anthone, Butler, Willis, Rommel                   
   Section 6: S 1:35.75  11/17/2012 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Anthone, Butler, Willis, Rommel                   
   CLAR Pool: P 1:39.14     10/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                1:41.69  NYS State Qualifying
                1:57.95  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 East Aurora  'A'                            1:46.18    1:41.12 NYS     40  
     1) Brinker, Emma 11                2) Zagrobelny, Mary 12            
     3) Dunbar, Mary 11                 4) Brinker, Mary 9                
                  25.78       51.14 (25.36)     1:16.62 (25.48)     1:41.12 (24.50)
  2 Starpoint  'A'                              1:45.58    1:44.31 SEC6    34  
     1) Miller, Lilly 12                2) Cottrell, Emily 11             
     3) Mullane, Sarah 10               4) Sacco, Jessica 12              
                  25.77       51.81 (26.04)     1:17.68 (25.87)     1:44.31 (26.63)
  3 Amherst  'A'                                1:49.20    1:46.31 SEC6    32  
     1) Van Buren, Grace 10             2) Parobek, Maggie 9              
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn 10              4) Smith, Paige 10                
                  25.23       53.17 (27.94)     1:19.54 (26.37)     1:46.31 (26.77)
  4 Eden  'A'                                   1:48.55    1:47.88 SEC6    30  
     1) Moppert, Tia 9                  2) Kordal, Marissa 12             
     3) Kuster, Emily 10                4) Scheu, Makayla 10              
                  28.48       54.72 (26.24)     1:23.17 (28.45)     1:47.88 (24.71)
  5 Pioneer  'A'                                1:52.53    1:52.18 SEC6    28  
     1) Snayczuk, Hannah 12             2) Roblee, Haley 12               
     3) Hudson, Desiree 8               4) McAfee, Emily 12               
                  28.69       57.89 (29.20)     1:27.43 (29.54)     1:52.18 (24.75)
  6 Springville-Griffith  'A'                   1:53.86    1:53.19 SEC6    26  
     1) Lavanture, Allison 10           2) Ditchey, Lauren 10             
     3) Lawton, Anna 10                 4) Galvin, McKenzie 11            
                  27.82       56.43 (28.61)     1:24.39 (27.96)     1:53.19 (28.80)
  7 Maryvale  'A'                               1:56.37    1:54.45 SEC6    24  
     1) Phillips, Ashley 10             2) Meyer, Katie 9                 
     3) Seth, Kim 8                     4) Caughill, Alyssa 10            
                  29.06       57.37 (28.31)     1:26.19 (28.82)     1:54.45 (28.26)
  8 Cleveland Hill  'A'                         1:56.69    1:55.65 SEC6    22  
     1) Purpura, Jennifer 10            2) Johnson, Maelynn 11            
     3) Purpura, Julia 7                4) Sullivan, Mora 10              
                  27.92       58.91 (30.99)     1:28.83 (29.92)     1:55.65 (26.82)
B - Final
  9 Cheektowaga  'A'                            2:01.01    1:57.02 SEC6    18  
     1) Bellaus, Haley 9                2) Foxe, Charrlotte 11            
     3) DuBard, Mikayla 10              4) Mikolajczyk, Jaylina 10        
                  29.11     1:01.31 (32.20)     1:28.14 (26.83)     1:57.02 (28.88)
 10 Alden  'A'                                  1:59.47    2:00.27         14  
     1) Roy, Hannah 10                  2) Burke, Alexis 12               
     3) Hillman, Sam 9                  4) Salim, Julia 10                
                  30.45     1:00.11 (29.66)     1:30.21 (30.10)     2:00.27 (30.06)
 11 Holland  'A'                                2:07.62    2:06.22         12  
     1) Prible, Caroline 9              2) Marciniak, Madison 12          
     3) Murray, Kelly 8                 4) Shafer, Abby 9                 
                  30.50     1:02.99 (32.49)     1:36.18 (33.19)     2:06.22 (30.04)
 12 Tonawanda  'A'                              2:11.08    2:12.19         10  
     1) Marciniak, Corinne 9            2) Oddo, Melyssa 11               
     3) Ermer, Claire 10                4) Haentges, Emily 12             
                  35.75     1:10.91 (35.16)     1:42.20 (31.29)     2:12.19 (29.99)
 -- Lake Shore  'A'                             1:57.38        DFS        
     1) Fox, Madison 11                 2) Schmidt, Bella 9               
     3) Slotman, Olivia 12              4) George, Tori 11                
C - Final
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              1:54.96   x1:53.69 SEC6   
     1) Cottrell, Ashleigh 9            2) Bull, Jenna 8                  
     3) Dallas, Liz 8                   4) Toth, Haley 11                 
                  28.74       57.24 (28.50)     1:25.54 (28.30)     1:53.69 (28.15)
 -- East Aurora  'B'                            1:59.46   x1:57.12 SEC6   
     1) Morrissey, Josie 10             2) Gnecco, Caterina 11            
     3) May, Julia 10                   4) Chugh, Katie 8                 
                  29.17       59.87 (30.70)     1:29.32 (29.45)     1:57.12 (27.80)
 -- Amherst  'B'                                2:03.96   x1:58.34        
     1) Stayer, Tiffany 10              2) Gregorio, Brooke 9             
     3) Mansour, Mia 9                  4) Todaro, Macayla 9              
                  28.64       57.55 (28.91)     1:28.98 (31.43)     1:58.34 (29.36)
 -- Springville-Griffith  'B'                   2:01.63   x2:01.41        
     1) Delaney, Carley 8               2) Blesy, Lexi 11                 
     3) Moscato, Abby 11                4) Komenda, Kierstin 12           
                  30.12     1:02.68 (32.56)     1:31.99 (29.31)     2:01.41 (29.42)
 -- Lake Shore  'B'                             2:11.70        DFS        
     1) Bachert, Danielle 12            2) DeMaria, Jill 11               
     3) Schiedel, Chelsea 12            4) Steffan, Katrena 9             
B - Final
 14 Depew  'A'                                  2:14.25                   
     1) Karnyski, Danielle 11           2) Cole, Amanda 7                 
     3) DiRienzo, Natalia 11            4) Steckstor, Katie 11            
Preliminaries
 -- Pioneer  'B'                                                          
     1) Miller, Leiya 10                2) McCutcheon, Chloe 7            
     3) Cooper-Dixon, Shelby 12         4) denHann, Iva 12                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 55.99  10/25/2014 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                    
 ECIC League: L 55.99  10/25/2014 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                    
   Section 6: S 55.99  10/25/2014 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                    
   CLAR Pool: P 55.99  10/25/2014 Kristen Romano, Lancaster                    
              1:00.42  NYS State Qualifying
              1:10.15  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacSwan, Shelby     11 East Aurora          1:04.17    1:01.20 SEC6    20  
                  29.81     1:01.20 (31.39)                                        
  2 Holland, Elle       10 Springville-Grif     1:03.25    1:01.48 SEC6    17  
                  30.21     1:01.48 (31.27)                                        
  3 Joslin, Catie       12 Starpoint            1:05.66    1:05.03 SEC6    16  
                  31.39     1:05.03 (33.64)                                        
  4 Sacco, Jessica      12 Starpoint            1:05.48    1:05.49 SEC6    15  
                  32.37     1:05.49 (33.12)                                        
  5 Smith, Caroline     11 Amherst              1:06.65    1:05.51 SEC6    14  
                  31.66     1:05.51 (33.85)                                        
  6 George, Tori        11 Lake Shore           1:07.82    1:06.93 SEC6    13  
                  32.73     1:06.93 (34.20)                                        
  7 Nicholl, Daisy      10 East Aurora          1:08.00    1:07.07 SEC6    12  
                  32.24     1:07.07 (34.83)                                        
  8 Mullane, Sarah      10 Starpoint            1:07.34    1:08.51 SEC6    11  
                  33.15     1:08.51 (35.36)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ray, Yana           10 East Aurora          1:08.95    1:07.02 SEC6     9  
                  32.47     1:07.02 (34.55)                                        
 10 Reczek, Courtney    11 Pioneer              1:08.79    1:07.69 SEC6     7  
                  32.63     1:07.69 (35.06)                                        
 11 Tully, Sarah        10 East Aurora          1:08.04    1:08.52 SEC6     6  
                  32.30     1:08.52 (36.22)                                        
 12 Snayczuk, Madison    8 Pioneer              1:10.79    1:10.38          5  
                  33.67     1:10.38 (36.71)                                        
 13 Schrader, Ava        9 Starpoint            1:08.51    1:11.21          4  
                  33.78     1:11.21 (37.43)                                        
 14 Oleksy, Lauren      10 Holland              1:11.52    1:12.22          3  
                  35.22     1:12.22 (37.00)                                        
 15 Bellaus, Haley       9 Cheektowaga          1:12.09    1:12.23          2  
                  34.59     1:12.23 (37.64)                                        
 16 Ermer, Claire       10 Tonawanda            1:11.76    1:14.81          1  
                  35.60     1:14.81 (39.21)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Cottrell, Ashleigh   9 Starpoint            1:09.38                   
 15 Kloc, Katie         10 East Aurora          1:10.90                   
 19 Seth, Kim            8 Maryvale             1:13.03                   
 20 Engelhaupt, Lillia   9 Amherst              1:13.09                   
 21 Lavanture, Allison  10 Springville-Grif     1:13.60                   
 22 Brenner, Hailey     11 Eden                 1:13.90                   
 23 Moppert, Tia         9 Eden                 1:13.92                   
 24 Stoelting, Nina     12 Starpoint            1:15.50                   
 25 Olrogg, Sadie       10 Springville-Grif     1:15.61                   
 26 Roy, Hannah         10 Alden                1:15.74                   
 27 Slater, Josie        8 East Aurora          1:16.34                   
 28 Dallas, Liz          8 Starpoint            1:17.20                   
 29 Geraci, Eden        11 Starpoint            1:17.26                   
 30 Gnecco, Caterina    11 East Aurora          1:17.66                   
 31 Gerth, Teresa       12 Amherst              1:18.48                   
 32 Braymiller, Anna     9 Eden                 1:20.83                   
 33 Ritchie, Claire      9 Alden                1:20.86                   
 34 Slotman, Olivia     12 Lake Shore           1:20.89                   
 35 Cansdale, Emma      12 Alden                1:21.00                   
 36 Hillman, Sam         9 Alden                1:21.73                   
 37 Foxe, Molly          9 Cheektowaga          1:22.42                   
 38 Heide, Madison      10 Maryvale             1:22.96                   
 39 Steckstor, Katie    11 Depew                1:24.85                   
 -- Schmidt, Bella       9 Lake Shore                                     
 -- denHann, Iva        12 Pioneer                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 1:06.11  10/28/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
 ECIC League: L 1:03.58  11/21/2015 Megan Marsh, Jamestown                     
   Section 6: S 1:03.58  11/21/2015 Megan Marsh, Jamestown                     
   CLAR Pool: P 1:06.11  10/28/2010 Courtney Otto, West Seneca West            
                1:08.60  NYS State Qualifying
                1:19.85  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zagrobelny, Mary    12 East Aurora          1:11.81    1:08.12 NYS     20  
                  32.12     1:08.12 (36.00)                                        
  2 Maslanka, Julia      9 Starpoint            1:11.97    1:11.12 SEC6    17  
                  33.81     1:11.12 (37.31)                                        
  3 Kenney, Sierra      12 East Aurora          1:12.31    1:11.87 SEC6    16  
                  33.26     1:11.87 (38.61)                                        
  4 Parobek, Maggie      9 Amherst              1:15.87    1:14.32 SEC6    15  
                  35.47     1:14.32 (38.85)                                        
  5 Murray, Erin        12 Holland              1:14.70    1:14.80 SEC6    14  
                  34.78     1:14.80 (40.02)                                        
  6 Snayczuk, Mikaela   10 Pioneer              1:15.37    1:15.95 SEC6    13  
                  35.39     1:15.95 (40.56)                                        
  7 Bertleff, Kaitlyn   12 Starpoint            1:17.55    1:17.17 SEC6    12  
                  36.04     1:17.17 (41.13)                                        
  8 Martino, Adrianna    7 Starpoint            1:17.16    1:18.63 SEC6    11  
                  37.16     1:18.63 (41.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Delaney, Carley      8 Springville-Grif     1:18.19    1:17.39 SEC6     9  
                  36.74     1:17.39 (40.65)                                        
 10 Mroz, Nicole        11 Eden                 1:19.56    1:18.52 SEC6     7  
                  36.90     1:18.52 (41.62)                                        
 11 Ditchey, Lauren     10 Springville-Grif     1:18.37    1:18.78 SEC6     6  
                  36.77     1:18.78 (42.01)                                        
 12 Johnson, Frankie    11 Amherst              1:20.69    1:19.43 SEC6     5  
                  37.43     1:19.43 (42.00)                                        
 13 Morell, Isabella    11 Starpoint            1:19.21    1:20.43          4  
                  37.55     1:20.43 (42.88)                                        
 14 Stang, Meagan       11 Eden                 1:22.57    1:21.36          3  
                  38.14     1:21.36 (43.22)                                        
 15 Prible, Caroline     9 Holland              1:21.46    1:22.33          2  
                  39.54     1:22.33 (42.79)                                        
 16 Roblee, Haley       12 Pioneer              1:21.49    1:23.33          1  
                  40.01     1:23.33 (43.32)                                        
Preliminaries
 16 Bull, Jenna          8 Starpoint            1:22.15                   
 18 Urbanski, Erin      12 Alden                1:23.74                   
 19 Miller, Leiya       10 Pioneer              1:24.56                   
 20 Caughill, Alyssa    10 Maryvale             1:26.56                   
 21 Salim, Julia        10 Alden                1:26.84                   
 22 Rubin, Isabella      8 Amherst              1:27.13                   
 23 DuBard, Mikayla     10 Cheektowaga          1:27.90                   
 24 Waugh, Chloe         7 Starpoint            1:28.77                   
 25 Hooker, Isobell     12 Springville-Grif     1:28.88                   
 26 Bachert, Danielle   12 Lake Shore           1:31.11                   
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 3:34.48  10/26/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Rommel, Anthone, Butler, Modeas                   
 ECIC League: L 3:26.98  11/23/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Rommel, Modeas, Butler, Anthone                   
   Section 6: S 3:26.98  11/23/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         D. Rommel, S. Modeas, C. Willis, R. Anthone       
   CLAR Pool: P 3:34.48  10/26/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         D. Rommel, R. Anthone, V. Butler, S. Modeas       
                3:42.73  NYS State Qualifying
                4:24.34  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 East Aurora  'A'                            3:55.79    3:45.73 SEC6    40  
     1) Dunbar, Mary 11                 2) MacSwan, Shelby 11             
     3) Zagrobelny, Bridget 8           4) Brinker, Mary 9                
                  26.97       55.94 (55.94)     1:23.48 (27.54)     1:53.63 (57.69)
        2:21.19 (27.56)     2:52.55 (58.92)     3:17.65 (25.10)     3:45.73 (53.18)
  2 Starpoint  'A'                              3:51.70    3:48.40 SEC6    34  
     1) Miller, Lilly 12                2) Cottrell, Emily 11             
     3) Joslin, Catie 12                4) Sacco, Jessica 12              
                  26.76       56.00 (56.00)     1:23.28 (27.28)     1:54.86 (58.86)
        2:21.54 (26.68)     2:50.58 (55.72)     3:17.32 (26.74)     3:48.40 (57.82)
  3 Amherst  'A'                                3:58.55    3:53.98 SEC6    32  
     1) Van Buren, Grace 10             2) Smith, Caroline 11             
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn 10              4) Smith, Paige 10                
                  26.97       56.01 (56.01)     1:24.09 (28.08)   1:56.37 (1:00.36)
        2:23.57 (27.20)     2:55.03 (58.66)     3:23.18 (28.15)     3:53.98 (58.95)
  4 Eden  'A'                                   3:58.23    3:54.73 SEC6    30  
     1) Stockschlaeder, Amelia 10       2) Kordal, Marissa 12             
     3) Brenner, Hailey 11              4) Scheu, Makayla 10              
                  29.37   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:28.75 (26.69)     1:58.28 (56.22)
        2:27.41 (29.13)   3:00.14 (1:01.86)     3:25.76 (25.62)     3:54.73 (54.59)
  5 Pioneer  'A'                                3:58.92    3:59.05 SEC6    28  
     1) Snayczuk, Madison 8             2) Reczek, Courtney 11            
     3) Snayczuk, Mikaela 10            4) McAfee, Emily 12               
                  29.35   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:29.30 (27.90)   2:01.50 (1:00.10)
        2:30.81 (29.31)   3:03.39 (1:01.89)     3:29.16 (25.77)     3:59.05 (55.66)
  6 Springville-Griffith  'A'                   4:09.40    4:07.11 SEC6    26  
     1) Galvin, McKenzie 11             2) Lavanture, Allison 10          
     3) Emley, Sydney 11                4) Holland, Elle 10               
                  30.07   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:32.97 (29.23)   2:06.94 (1:03.20)
        2:36.80 (29.86)   3:10.75 (1:03.81)     3:37.36 (26.61)     4:07.11 (56.36)
  7 Cleveland Hill  'A'                         4:20.49    4:15.36 SEC6    24  
     1) Purpura, Jennifer 10            2) Brown, Marissa 9               
     3) Purpura, Julia 7                4) Sullivan, Mora 10              
                  29.40   1:02.38 (1:02.38)     1:33.97 (31.59)   2:09.49 (1:07.11)
        2:41.60 (32.11)   3:17.39 (1:07.90)     3:45.29 (27.90)     4:15.36 (57.97)
  8 Holland  'A'                                4:20.20    4:17.33 SEC6    22  
     1) Shafer, Abby 9                  2) Oleksy, Lauren 10              
     3) Murray, Erin 12                 4) Andres, Alexis 12              
                  32.22   1:08.34 (1:08.34)     1:39.64 (31.30)   2:13.12 (1:04.78)
        2:43.71 (30.59)   3:17.16 (1:04.04)     3:46.43 (29.27)   4:17.33 (1:00.17)
B - Final
  9 Lake Shore  'A'                             4:26.77    4:18.22 SEC6    18  
     1) Fox, Madison 11                 2) Steffan, Katrena 9             
     3) Slotman, Olivia 12              4) George, Tori 11                
                  31.31   1:06.72 (1:06.72)     1:38.07 (31.35)   2:12.94 (1:06.22)
        2:44.58 (31.64)   3:19.16 (1:06.22)     3:47.34 (28.18)     4:18.22 (59.06)
 10 Tonawanda  'A'                              5:01.19    4:54.34         14  
     1) Marciniak, Corinne 9            2) Doane, Jessica 8               
     3) Ermer, Claire 10                4) Haentges, Emily 12             
                  36.52   1:20.03 (1:20.03)     1:57.59 (37.56)   2:41.85 (1:21.82)
        3:12.37 (30.52)   3:47.15 (1:05.30)     4:18.91 (31.76)   4:54.34 (1:07.19)
 -- Alden  'A'                                  4:35.46         DQ        
     1) Roy, Hannah 10                  2) Salim, Julia 10                
     3) Ritchie, Claire 9               4) Burke, Alexis 12               
 -- Cheektowaga  'A'                            5:16.63        DFS        
     1) Rinaldo, Jade 9                 2) DuBard, Mikayla 10             
     3) Foxe, Molly 9                   4) Martinusek, Heather 12         
C - Final
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              4:11.92   x4:11.60 SEC6   
     1) Cottrell, Ashleigh 9            2) Toth, Haley 11                 
     3) Gfroerer, Stephanie 11          4) Bowden, Hannah 11              
                  29.86   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:33.02 (29.85)   2:07.00 (1:03.83)
        2:36.42 (29.42)   3:08.20 (1:01.20)     3:38.30 (30.10)   4:11.60 (1:03.40)
 -- East Aurora  'B'                            4:25.82   x4:21.36 SEC6   
     1) Morrissey, Josie 10             2) Nicholl, Daisy 10              
     3) Ray, Yana 10                    4) Vanner, Cate 9                 
                  30.03   1:04.12 (1:04.12)     1:36.74 (32.62)   2:13.49 (1:09.37)
        2:43.86 (30.37)   3:18.32 (1:04.83)     3:48.25 (29.93)   4:21.36 (1:03.04)
 -- Springville-Griffith  'B'                   4:26.41   x4:27.30        
     1) Moscato, Abby 11                2) Schlemmer, Emily 9             
     3) Schlemmer, Katie 11             4) Komenda, Kierstin 12           
                  31.34   1:06.60 (1:06.60)     1:37.72 (31.12)   2:13.47 (1:06.87)
        2:45.32 (31.85)   3:21.33 (1:07.86)     3:52.50 (31.17)   4:27.30 (1:05.97)
Preliminaries
 -- Depew  'A'                                                            
     1) Oleksy, Mykenzie 9              2) DiPirro, Annie 10              
     3) Lageman, Mackenzie 10           4) Leach, Haley 10