Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ECIC Meet: M 3:34.48  10/26/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Rommel, Anthone, Butler, Modeas                   
 ECIC League: L 3:26.98  11/23/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         Rommel, Modeas, Butler, Anthone                   
   Section 6: S 3:26.98  11/23/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         D. Rommel, S. Modeas, C. Willis, R. Anthone       
   CLAR Pool: P 3:34.48  10/26/2013 Clarence HS, Clare                         
                         D. Rommel, R. Anthone, V. Butler, S. Modeas       
                3:42.73  NYS State Qualifying
                4:24.34  SEC6 Section 6 Qual
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 East Aurora  'A'                            3:55.79    3:45.73 SEC6    40  
     1) Dunbar, Mary 11                 2) MacSwan, Shelby 11             
     3) Zagrobelny, Bridget 8           4) Brinker, Mary 9                
                  26.97       55.94 (55.94)     1:23.48 (27.54)     1:53.63 (57.69)
        2:21.19 (27.56)     2:52.55 (58.92)     3:17.65 (25.10)     3:45.73 (53.18)
  2 Starpoint  'A'                              3:51.70    3:48.40 SEC6    34  
     1) Miller, Lilly 12                2) Cottrell, Emily 11             
     3) Joslin, Catie 12                4) Sacco, Jessica 12              
                  26.76       56.00 (56.00)     1:23.28 (27.28)     1:54.86 (58.86)
        2:21.54 (26.68)     2:50.58 (55.72)     3:17.32 (26.74)     3:48.40 (57.82)
  3 Amherst  'A'                                3:58.55    3:53.98 SEC6    32  
     1) Van Buren, Grace 10             2) Smith, Caroline 11             
     3) DeBoth, Carolyn 10              4) Smith, Paige 10                
                  26.97       56.01 (56.01)     1:24.09 (28.08)   1:56.37 (1:00.36)
        2:23.57 (27.20)     2:55.03 (58.66)     3:23.18 (28.15)     3:53.98 (58.95)
  4 Eden  'A'                                   3:58.23    3:54.73 SEC6    30  
     1) Stockschlaeder, Amelia 10       2) Kordal, Marissa 12             
     3) Brenner, Hailey 11              4) Scheu, Makayla 10              
                  29.37   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:28.75 (26.69)     1:58.28 (56.22)
        2:27.41 (29.13)   3:00.14 (1:01.86)     3:25.76 (25.62)     3:54.73 (54.59)
  5 Pioneer  'A'                                3:58.92    3:59.05 SEC6    28  
     1) Snayczuk, Madison 8             2) Reczek, Courtney 11            
     3) Snayczuk, Mikaela 10            4) McAfee, Emily 12               
                  29.35   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:29.30 (27.90)   2:01.50 (1:00.10)
        2:30.81 (29.31)   3:03.39 (1:01.89)     3:29.16 (25.77)     3:59.05 (55.66)
  6 Springville-Griffith  'A'                   4:09.40    4:07.11 SEC6    26  
     1) Galvin, McKenzie 11             2) Lavanture, Allison 10          
     3) Emley, Sydney 11                4) Holland, Elle 10               
                  30.07   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:32.97 (29.23)   2:06.94 (1:03.20)
        2:36.80 (29.86)   3:10.75 (1:03.81)     3:37.36 (26.61)     4:07.11 (56.36)
  7 Cleveland Hill  'A'                         4:20.49    4:15.36 SEC6    24  
     1) Purpura, Jennifer 10            2) Brown, Marissa 9               
     3) Purpura, Julia 7                4) Sullivan, Mora 10              
                  29.40   1:02.38 (1:02.38)     1:33.97 (31.59)   2:09.49 (1:07.11)
        2:41.60 (32.11)   3:17.39 (1:07.90)     3:45.29 (27.90)     4:15.36 (57.97)
  8 Holland  'A'                                4:20.20    4:17.33 SEC6    22  
     1) Shafer, Abby 9                  2) Oleksy, Lauren 10              
     3) Murray, Erin 12                 4) Andres, Alexis 12              
                  32.22   1:08.34 (1:08.34)     1:39.64 (31.30)   2:13.12 (1:04.78)
        2:43.71 (30.59)   3:17.16 (1:04.04)     3:46.43 (29.27)   4:17.33 (1:00.17)
B - Final
  9 Lake Shore  'A'                             4:26.77    4:18.22 SEC6    18  
     1) Fox, Madison 11                 2) Steffan, Katrena 9             
     3) Slotman, Olivia 12              4) George, Tori 11                
                  31.31   1:06.72 (1:06.72)     1:38.07 (31.35)   2:12.94 (1:06.22)
        2:44.58 (31.64)   3:19.16 (1:06.22)     3:47.34 (28.18)     4:18.22 (59.06)
 10 Tonawanda  'A'                              5:01.19    4:54.34         14  
     1) Marciniak, Corinne 9            2) Doane, Jessica 8               
     3) Ermer, Claire 10                4) Haentges, Emily 12             
                  36.52   1:20.03 (1:20.03)     1:57.59 (37.56)   2:41.85 (1:21.82)
        3:12.37 (30.52)   3:47.15 (1:05.30)     4:18.91 (31.76)   4:54.34 (1:07.19)
 -- Alden  'A'                                  4:35.46         DQ        
     1) Roy, Hannah 10                  2) Salim, Julia 10                
     3) Ritchie, Claire 9               4) Burke, Alexis 12               
 -- Cheektowaga  'A'                            5:16.63        DFS        
     1) Rinaldo, Jade 9                 2) DuBard, Mikayla 10             
     3) Foxe, Molly 9                   4) Martinusek, Heather 12         
C - Final
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              4:11.92   x4:11.60 SEC6   
     1) Cottrell, Ashleigh 9            2) Toth, Haley 11                 
     3) Gfroerer, Stephanie 11          4) Bowden, Hannah 11              
                  29.86   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:33.02 (29.85)   2:07.00 (1:03.83)
        2:36.42 (29.42)   3:08.20 (1:01.20)     3:38.30 (30.10)   4:11.60 (1:03.40)
 -- East Aurora  'B'                            4:25.82   x4:21.36 SEC6   
     1) Morrissey, Josie 10             2) Nicholl, Daisy 10              
     3) Ray, Yana 10                    4) Vanner, Cate 9                 
                  30.03   1:04.12 (1:04.12)     1:36.74 (32.62)   2:13.49 (1:09.37)
        2:43.86 (30.37)   3:18.32 (1:04.83)     3:48.25 (29.93)   4:21.36 (1:03.04)
 -- Springville-Griffith  'B'                   4:26.41   x4:27.30        
     1) Moscato, Abby 11                2) Schlemmer, Emily 9             
     3) Schlemmer, Katie 11             4) Komenda, Kierstin 12           
                  31.34   1:06.60 (1:06.60)     1:37.72 (31.12)   2:13.47 (1:06.87)
        2:45.32 (31.85)   3:21.33 (1:07.86)     3:52.50 (31.17)   4:27.30 (1:05.97)
Preliminaries
 -- Depew  'A'                                                            
     1) Oleksy, Mykenzie 9              2) DiPirro, Annie 10              
     3) Lageman, Mackenzie 10           4) Leach, Haley 10