Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B.Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson           
                1:40.67  NYS NYS Qualifying
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orchard Park                                      1:40.11    1:37.85 NYS    
     1) McCrone, Patrick JR             2) Sapio, Luke JR                 
     3) Descovich, Andrew JR            4) Stegner, Joshua SO             
                  24.89       51.75 (26.86)     1:15.42 (23.67)     1:37.85 (22.43)
  2 Hamburg                                           1:39.78    1:39.67 NYS    
     1) Kisker, Ben SO                  2) Eisenmann, Zach JR             
     3) Wittmeyer, Jordan SR            4) Smith, Alex SO                 
                  24.89       52.07 (27.18)     1:16.59 (24.52)     1:39.67 (23.08)
  3 East Aurora                                       1:41.59    1:40.70        
     1) Egloff, Chad JR                 2) Zagrobelny, Thomas JR          
     3) Herr, William SO                4) Webster, Ezra JR               
                  25.43       54.92 (29.49)     1:19.49 (24.57)     1:40.70 (21.21)
  4 Lockport                                          1:41.00    1:41.58        
     1) Kauffman, Drew FR               2) Connolly, Colin SR             
     3) Crocker, Mark SR                4) Morgan, Aidan FR               
                  27.47       56.32 (28.85)     1:18.68 (22.36)     1:41.58 (22.90)
  5 Lancaster                                         1:42.00    1:41.98        
     1) Hewett, Ian SO                  2) Gasiewicz, Aaron FR            
     3) Coyne, Kiernan SR               4) Gasiewicz, Colin JR            
                  25.49       53.65 (28.16)     1:18.77 (25.12)     1:41.98 (23.21)
  6 Williamsville North                               1:43.45    1:44.62        
     1) Klein, Adam SO                  2) Monteiro, Phillip SO           
     3) Klymko, Pavlo SR                4) Barillari, Nicholas SO         
                  27.43       58.00 (30.57)     1:22.04 (24.04)     1:44.62 (22.58)
  7 Jamestown                                         1:47.47    1:44.73        
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan SR          2) Dean, Kyle JR                  
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           4) Anderson, Jacob JR             
                  27.72       56.65 (28.93)     1:21.44 (24.79)     1:44.73 (23.29)
  8 Clarence                                          1:45.93    1:45.59        
     1) Quealy, Andrew SO               2) Guerinot, Jack SR              
     3) Lurz, Noah FR                   4) Sausen, Matt SR                
                  27.84       57.56 (29.72)     1:22.55 (24.99)     1:45.59 (23.04)
  9 Williamsville East                                1:45.29    1:46.70        
     1) Tedeschi, Roman 8               2) Eaton, Nate FR                 
     3) Dai, Max SR                     4) Ombase, Vedant SR              
                  28.42       56.81 (28.39)     1:23.23 (26.42)     1:46.70 (23.47)
 10 Medina                                            1:46.28    1:46.89        
     1) Heil, Hunter SR                 2) Pace, Isaac SO                 
     3) Goyette, Chris SR               4) Pietrafesa, August JR          
                  27.12       57.67 (30.55)     1:23.48 (25.81)     1:46.89 (23.41)
 11 West Seneca                                       1:50.61    1:48.05        
     1) Baker, Michael SR               2) Schiferle, Eli SO              
     3) Donnarummo, Luke JR             4) Schaumloeffel, Aaron SR        
                  27.52       58.37 (30.85)     1:23.84 (25.47)     1:48.05 (24.21)
 12 North Tonawanda                                   1:49.09    1:48.55        
     1) Shamrock-Hansen, Izack JR       2) Litten, Hayden JR              
     3) Johnson III, James JR           4) Marshall, Parker JR            
                  27.62       58.68 (31.06)     1:25.22 (26.54)     1:48.55 (23.33)
 13 Niagara Wheatfield                                1:48.76    1:48.59        
     1) Congi, Christopher JR           2) Wissel, Paul FR                
     3) Casilio, Christiano SR          4) Scofield, Cole JR              
                  29.16       58.11 (28.95)     1:23.99 (25.88)     1:48.59 (24.60)
 14 Albion                                            1:47.33    1:49.25        
     1) Furmanski, Thomas SR            2) Coolbaugh, Jacob JR            
     3) Sanchez, Sam SR                 4) Krenning, Ryan SR              
                  28.85     1:01.34 (32.49)     1:25.89 (24.55)     1:49.25 (23.36)
 15 Frewsburg                                         1:47.25    1:49.67        
     1) Moore, Gannon FR                2) Lindstrom, Brady FR            
     3) McDonald, Nathan SR             4) Stearns, Jacob SO              
                  27.63     1:00.11 (32.48)     1:25.99 (25.88)     1:49.67 (23.68)
 16 Lewiston Porter                                   1:47.00    1:49.68        
     1) Warren, Ben SR                  2) Currie, Justin JR              
     3) Lauzonis, Jake SO               4) Wisto, Ben SR                  
                  31.31       58.62 (27.31)     1:26.10 (27.48)     1:49.68 (23.58)
 17 Williamsville South                               1:48.03    1:49.99        
     1) Lawler, Matthew JR              2) Losito, Aidan FR               
     3) Scalfani - Cohen, Andrew FR     4) Stevens, Kevin SO              
                  26.27       57.65 (31.38)     1:24.70 (27.05)     1:49.99 (25.29)
 18 Starpoint                                         1:50.10    1:50.93        
     1) Andruschat, Peyton JR           2) Kirk, Aidan SR                 
     3) Lemma, Kyle SR                  4) Bannister, Ethan JR            
                  29.33       59.55 (30.22)     1:26.62 (27.07)     1:50.93 (24.31)
 19 Springville                                       1:48.82    1:51.17        
     1) Hughey, Zach JR                 2) Schelble, Blaze JR             
     3) Yetter, Austin SO               4) Emley, Elliot SR               
                  27.86       58.98 (31.12)     1:26.48 (27.50)     1:51.17 (24.69)
 20 Barker                                            1:49.60    1:51.70        
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Santarsiero, Ryan SO           
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Cirillo, Tyler SR              
                  29.81       59.05 (29.24)     1:26.24 (27.19)     1:51.70 (25.46)
 21 Frontier                                          1:51.67    1:52.60        
     1) Vogt, Aidan SO                  2) Burkett, Robert SR             
     3) Dye, Aidan FR                   4) Domster, Aidan FR              
                  29.62       57.19 (27.57)     1:26.36 (29.17)     1:52.60 (26.24)
 22 Amherst                                           1:49.72    1:54.06        
     1) Fleming, Andrew SO              2) Duval, Jackson SO              
     3) Cloutier, Dexter JR             4) Borden, Elliott SO             
                  28.28     1:00.63 (32.35)     1:28.06 (27.43)     1:54.06 (26.00)
 23 Iroquois                                          1:53.69    1:54.17        
     1) Zverev, Alexander FR            2) Sisti, Nicholas SR             
     3) Greier, Devon SR                4) Derck, Liam JR                 
                  31.42     1:05.27 (33.85)     1:31.59 (26.32)     1:54.17 (22.58)
 24 Alden                                             1:52.16    1:54.44        
     1) Cole, Matt FR                   2) Chojecki, Joseph JR            
     3) Kersten, Tyler SO               4) Cansdale, Sam SR               
                  29.31     1:02.49 (33.18)     1:30.22 (27.73)     1:54.44 (24.22)
 25 Royalton-Hartland                                 1:55.36    1:55.28        
     1) Bacon, Aaron SR                 2) Rickard, Charles SO            
     3) Scott, Matthew SR               4) Corser, Andrew SR              
                  32.34     1:04.79 (32.45)     1:31.44 (26.65)     1:55.28 (23.84)
 26 Pioneer                                           1:54.95    1:56.09        
     1) Marks, Zachary SR               2) Kless, Ean JR                  
     3) Fontaine, Peyton SR             4) Miller, Riley SO               
                  28.12     1:02.52 (34.40)     1:30.74 (28.22)     1:56.09 (25.35)
 27 Olean                                             1:54.88    1:56.31        
     1) Brown, Mark JR                  2) Lippert, Shay JR               
     3) Weseman, Gavin FR               4) Farrington, Aeden SR           
                  27.91     1:03.15 (35.24)     1:32.01 (28.86)     1:56.31 (24.30)
 28 Fredonia                                          1:56.27    1:58.59        
     1) Frerichs, Finn SR               2) Brockelbank, Matthew SR        
     3) Murphy, Ronan JR                4) Wittmeyer, Nicholas SR         
                  32.56     1:05.25 (32.69)     1:33.00 (27.75)     1:58.59 (25.59)
 29 Kenmore                                           1:54.91    1:58.70        
     1) Smith, Bradley SO               2) Kaczmarowski, Jack JR          
     3) Oberkircher, Alexander SR       4) Awad, Muataz SR                
                  31.82     1:04.22 (32.40)     1:32.96 (28.74)     1:58.70 (25.74)
 -- Niagara Falls                                     1:47.25        DFS        
     1) Wisniewski, Noah JR             2) Stevens, Zachary JR            
     3) Zaker, Alexander SR             4) Brown, Michael SR