Section VI - Class C Championships - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B. Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson          
                1:40.67  NYS
                1:56.43  SECT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medina                                      1:47.42    1:46.28 SECT    40  
     1) Heil, Hunter SR                 2) Pace, Isaac SO                 
     3) Goyette, Chris SR               4) Pietrafesa, August JR          
                  26.84       57.29 (30.45)     1:22.87 (25.58)     1:46.28 (23.41)
  2 Frewsburg                                   1:48.90    1:47.25 SECT    34  
     1) Moore, Gannon FR                2) Lindstrom, Brady FR            
     3) McDonald, Nathan SR             4) Stearns, Jacob SO              
                  26.31       58.20 (31.89)     1:24.02 (25.82)     1:47.25 (23.23)
  3 Albion                                      1:49.02    1:47.33 SECT    32  
     1) Furmanski, Thomas SR            2) Coolbaugh, Jacob JR            
     3) Sanchez, Sam SR                 4) Krenning, Ryan SR              
                  28.01     1:00.00 (31.99)     1:24.07 (24.07)     1:47.33 (23.26)
  4 Springville                                 1:52.16    1:48.82 SECT    30  
     1) Hughey, Zach JR                 2) Schelble, Blaze JR             
     3) Yetter, Austin SO               4) Emley, Elliot SR               
                  27.38       58.29 (30.91)     1:24.86 (26.57)     1:48.82 (23.96)
  5 Barker                                      1:49.60    1:50.47 SECT    28  
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Santarsiero, Ryan SO           
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Cirillo, Tyler SR              
                  29.88       58.94 (29.06)     1:25.64 (26.70)     1:50.47 (24.83)
  6 Alden                                       1:54.04    1:52.16 SECT    26  
     1) Cole, Matt FR                   2) Chojecki, Joseph JR            
     3) Kersten, Tyler SO               4) Cansdale, Sam SR               
                  28.97     1:01.03 (32.06)     1:28.75 (27.72)     1:52.16 (23.41)
  7 Royalton-Hartland                           1:55.38    1:55.36 SECT+   24  
     1) Bacon, Aaron SR                 2) Rickard, Charles SO            
     3) Scott, Matthew SR               4) Corser, Andrew SR              
                  31.52     1:03.78 (32.26)     1:31.14 (27.36)     1:55.36 (24.22)
  8 Panama                                      2:02.11    2:00.55         22  
     1) Pantell, Colby JR               2) Schlemmer, William FR          
     3) Strong, Austin SR               4) Lindquest, Zachary FR          
                  32.57     1:07.77 (35.20)     1:33.30 (25.53)     2:00.55 (27.25)
B - Final
  9 Akron                                       2:03.28    2:00.64         18  
     1) Polkowski, Aiden FR             2) McClaine, Bryce SR             
     3) Hawes, Brock JR                 4) Wicks, Lucas JR                
                  33.47     1:05.18 (31.71)     1:33.90 (28.72)     2:00.64 (26.74)
 10 Depew                                       2:02.62    2:00.84         14  
     1) Karnyski, Tyler FR              2) Vannelli, Mitchell SR          
     3) Kaus, Stephen JR                4) Woodley, Eric FR               
                  34.65     1:05.18 (30.53)     1:33.97 (28.79)     2:00.84 (26.87)
Preliminaries
  8 Fredonia                                    1:58.05                   
     1) Frerichs, Finn SR               2) Brockelbank, Matthew SR        
     3) Murphy, Ronan JR                4) Wittmeyer, Nicholas SR         
 -- Akron  'B'                                  2:11.36                   
     1) Stone, Dawson 8                 2) Chubb, Will SO                 
     3) Lesniak, Ian SR                 4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean SO         
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                      2:00.89                   
     1) Stern, Max FR                   2) Saia, Brendan SR               
     3) Saia, Nick JR                   4) Ulrich, Christopher SO         
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                              2:08.71                   
     1) Swan, Ethan 8                   2) Barber, Micah FR               
     3) Turcotte, Brooks SO             4) Peterson, Daniel 7             
 -- Alden  'B'                                  2:02.07                   
     1) Riedel, Adam FR                 2) Streit, Riley FR               
     3) Tolsma, Peter JR                4) Kasniak, Jake JR               
 -- Depew  'B'                                      DQ                    
     1) Kolb, Gavin FR                  2) Wypij, Benjamin FR             
     3) Harhigh, Robert JR              4) Jendrasiak, Zachary SR         
 -- Tonawanda                                       DQ                    
     1) Mysliwy, Simon 7                2) Mysliwy, Matthew 8             
     3) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              4) Covert, Jacob SR               
 -- Cleveland Hill                                  DQ                    
     1) Bloom, Michael JR               2) Collins, Steven JR             
     3) Tobin, Benjamin SO              4) Lesser, Joseph SR              
 -- Eden                                                                  
     1) Merrill, Christian 8            2) Satanek, Justin SR             
     3) Schrecengost, Boaz SR           4) Kaus, Hayden FR                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Willmsvlle North               
                1:47.60  NYS
                1:59.57  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helt, Richard       SO Panama               1:50.49    1:49.46 SECT    20  
                  24.72       51.97 (27.25)     1:20.22 (28.25)     1:49.46 (29.24)
  2 Green, Carter       JR Roy-Hart             1:54.11    1:51.29 SECT    17  
                  24.57       52.37 (27.80)     1:21.88 (29.51)     1:51.29 (29.41)
  3 Gifford, Zachary    SO Frewsburg            1:54.16    1:52.84 SECT    16  
                  25.60       53.54 (27.94)     1:23.46 (29.92)     1:52.84 (29.38)
  4 McDonald, Nathan    SR Frewsburg            1:55.64    1:56.52 SECT    15  
                  26.63       55.77 (29.14)     1:26.11 (30.34)     1:56.52 (30.41)
  5 Christopher, Nicho  SR Eden                 2:00.91    2:00.18         14  
                  27.13       57.51 (30.38)     1:29.02 (31.51)     2:00.18 (31.16)
  6 Streit, Connor      JR Alden                2:01.62    2:01.27         13  
                  27.62       58.69 (31.07)     1:30.48 (31.79)     2:01.27 (30.79)
  7 Schweickert, Eric   JR Springville          2:00.70    2:02.50         12  
                  27.55       58.52 (30.97)     1:30.65 (32.13)     2:02.50 (31.85)
  8 Moore, Ozzy         SR Roy-Hart             2:03.99    2:04.46         11  
                  27.60       58.68 (31.08)     1:31.14 (32.46)     2:04.46 (33.32)
B - Final
  9 Collins, Noah       FR Frewsburg            2:07.48    2:05.55          9  
                  27.46       59.92 (32.46)     1:33.63 (33.71)     2:05.55 (31.92)
 10 Froman, Chase       SR Albion               2:08.91    2:06.03          7  
                  28.29     1:00.92 (32.63)     1:34.31 (33.39)     2:06.03 (31.72)
 11 Pruetz, Andy        SO Alden                2:09.02    2:09.07          6  
                  28.87     1:01.25 (32.38)     1:34.86 (33.61)     2:09.07 (34.21)
 12 Gemza, Cody         SO Eden                 2:08.68    2:09.97          5  
                  29.43     1:01.88 (32.45)     1:36.76 (34.88)     2:09.97 (33.21)
 13 Depoty, Josh        JR Albion               2:09.14    2:10.21          4  
                  29.11     1:01.79 (32.68)     1:36.02 (34.23)     2:10.21 (34.19)
 14 Svenson, Brett      SO Frewsburg            2:08.84    2:10.34          3  
                  28.36     1:01.57 (33.21)     1:36.91 (35.34)     2:10.34 (33.43)
 15 Hagen, Jacob        SO Roy-Hart             2:08.12    2:10.88          2  
                  29.39     1:02.21 (32.82)     1:37.32 (35.11)     2:10.88 (33.56)
 16 Thompson, Elijah    FR Newfane              2:07.65    2:13.68          1  
                  29.52     1:03.34 (33.82)     1:39.33 (35.99)     2:13.68 (34.35)
Preliminaries
 17 Hawes, Brock        JR Akron                2:09.63                   
 18 Ulrich, Christophe  SO Roy-Hart             2:10.95                   
 19 Borton, Zander      FR Akron                2:11.53                   
 20 Safford, Christian  FR Springville          2:11.75                   
 21 Payne, Xander       SO Medina               2:13.51                   
 22 Eckert, Harrison     8 Frewsburg            2:14.73                   
 23 Phillips, Jaxon     SO Medina               2:15.82                   
 24 Mark, Gabriel       FR Medina               2:17.11                   
 25 LaGrow, Bradley     JR Fredonia             2:18.00                   
 26 Kaus, Hayden        FR Eden                 2:19.22                   
 27 Zywiczynski, David  SR Holland              2:20.77                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
                2:00.63  NYS
                2:18.50  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Gannon       FR Frewsburg            2:09.70    2:07.78 SECT    20  
                  26.64       57.83 (31.19)     1:38.12 (40.29)     2:07.78 (29.66)
  2 Yetter, Austin      SO Springville          2:18.80    2:14.60 SECT+   17  
                  28.99     1:03.16 (34.17)     1:42.88 (39.72)     2:14.60 (31.72)
  3 Lindstrom, Brady    FR Frewsburg            2:18.44    2:17.58 SECT+   16  
                  29.97     1:07.41 (37.44)     1:46.16 (38.75)     2:17.58 (31.42)
  4 Vannelli, Mitchell  SR Depew                2:19.78    2:17.86 SECT+   15  
                  28.74     1:05.34 (36.60)     1:44.21 (38.87)     2:17.86 (33.65)
  5 Niver, Ethan        SO Newfane              2:23.38    2:21.86         14  
                  28.66     1:05.84 (37.18)     1:49.41 (43.57)     2:21.86 (32.45)
  6 Cole, Matt          FR Alden                2:22.81    2:22.33         13  
                  31.80     1:06.73 (34.93)     1:50.20 (43.47)     2:22.33 (32.13)
  7 Scott, Matthew      SR Roy-Hart             2:21.99    2:25.79         12  
                  29.91     1:07.91 (38.00)     1:52.71 (44.80)     2:25.79 (33.08)
  8 Kilner, Zach        JR Albion               2:27.32    2:30.44         11  
                  30.87     1:08.77 (37.90)     1:53.87 (45.10)     2:30.44 (36.57)
B - Final
  9 Ohar, Hunter        SR Tonawanda            2:30.69    2:25.36          9  
                  29.88     1:08.85 (38.97)     1:51.19 (42.34)     2:25.36 (34.17)
 10 Gifford, Toby       SO Frewsburg            2:27.40    2:26.81          7  
                  31.74     1:09.66 (37.92)     1:52.92 (43.26)     2:26.81 (33.89)
 11 Hughey, Connor      SO Springville          2:28.45    2:27.62          6  
                  31.34     1:07.30 (35.96)     1:53.72 (46.42)     2:27.62 (33.90)
 12 Wilson, Bryce       FR Albion               2:32.57    2:32.29          5  
                  31.80     1:13.77 (41.97)     1:58.82 (45.05)     2:32.29 (33.47)
 13 Ecker, Dallas       SO Albion               2:33.13    2:33.19          4  
                  31.94     1:11.99 (40.05)     1:57.72 (45.73)     2:33.19 (35.47)
 14 Bacon, Aaron        SR Roy-Hart             2:28.95    2:34.34          3  
                  33.97     1:13.73 (39.76)     1:59.47 (45.74)     2:34.34 (34.87)
 15 Polkowski, Aiden    FR Akron                2:36.06    2:35.59          2  
                  31.90     1:11.12 (39.22)     1:58.56 (47.44)     2:35.59 (37.03)
 16 Ossont, Andrew      FR Roy-Hart             2:38.98    2:37.59          1  
                  33.41     1:16.30 (42.89)     2:03.38 (47.08)     2:37.59 (34.21)
Preliminaries
 17 Turcotte, Brooks    SO Frewsburg            2:39.09                   
 18 Casey, Garrett      FR Springville          2:39.36                   
 19 Reynolds, Joshua    SO Fredonia             2:49.74                   
 -- Collins, Steven     JR Cleveland Hill           DQ                    
 -- Niver, Austin       JR Newfane                  DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 20.46    3/5/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                22.19  NYS
                23.65  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strong, Austin      SR Panama                 23.73      23.13 SECT+   20  
  2 Rickard, William    SR Roy-Hart               22.95      23.24 SECT    17  
  3 Thomas, Cooper      SR Frewsburg              23.09      23.48 SECT    16  
  4 Furmanski, Thomas   SR Albion                 23.69      23.66         15  
  5 Gemza, Tyler        SR Eden                   23.89      23.68         14  
  6 Cansdale, Sam       SR Alden                  23.91      24.01         13  
  7 Timblin, Austin     JR Eden                   23.98      24.20         12  
 -- Stern, Noah         JR Roy-Hart               23.29         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Krenning, Ryan      SR Albion                 24.46      23.68          9  
 10 Schelble, Blaze     JR Springville            24.13      23.92          7  
 11 Marshall, David     SO Panama                 25.39      24.22          6  
 12 Stearns, Jacob      SO Frewsburg              24.12      24.28          5  
 13 Kersten, Bobby      SO Alden                  25.02      24.72          4  
 14 Corser, Andrew      SR Roy-Hart               24.44      24.91          3  
 15 Stevener, Ryan      JR Barker                 24.77      25.00          2  
 16 Cirillo, Tyler      SR Barker                 25.07      25.68          1  
Preliminaries
 15 Emley, Elliot       SR Springville            25.05                   
 18 Rickard, Charles    SO Roy-Hart               25.49                   
 19 Murphy, Ronan       JR Fredonia               25.59                   
 20 Wittmeyer, Nichola  SR Fredonia               26.01                   
 21 Olmsted, Alec       FR Frewsburg              26.24                   
 22 Hagel, Oliver       SO Frewsburg              26.32                   
 23 Seefeldt, Cole      SO Medina                 26.36                   
 24 Fuller, Wyatt       SR Springville            26.53                   
 25 Fritzke, Mason      SR Tonawanda              26.66                   
 26 Karnyski, Nick      SO Depew                  26.70                   
 27 Kasniak, Jake       JR Alden                  26.83                   
 28 Bloom, Michael      JR Cleveland Hill         26.86                   
 28 Woodley, Eric       FR Depew                  26.86                   
 30 Boettger, Max       SR Springville            26.94                   
 30 Maloy, Harley       SO Springville            26.94                   
 32 Mark, Gabriel       FR Medina                 27.00                   
 33 Wicks, Lucas        JR Akron                  27.13                   
 34 Lojek, Luke         SR Akron                  27.61                   
 35 Covert, Jacob       SR Tonawanda              27.95                   
 36 Kaus, Stephen       JR Depew                  28.09                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 606.35        2008 Shawn Hoffman, North Tonawanda              
                450.00  NYS
                290.00  SECT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Wyatt       SR Springville               NP    J489.20 NYS     20  
  2 Marshall, David     SO Panama                    NP    J424.60 SECT    17  
  3 Mason, Nick         SR Frewsburg                 NP    J420.05 SECT    16  
  4 Covert, Jacob       SR Tonawanda                 NP    J351.95 SECT    15  
  5 Lawton, Jacob       FR Frewsburg                 NP    J351.60 SECT    14  
  6 Pitts, Alexander     8 Frewsburg                 NP    J306.40 SECT    13  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.61    3/6/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
                53.95  NYS
              1:00.99  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanchez, Sam        SR Albion                 57.56      56.21 SECT    20  
                  25.21       56.21 (31.00)                                        
  2 McDonald, Nathan    SR Frewsburg            1:00.35      58.63 SECT    17  
                  27.18       58.63 (31.45)                                        
  3 Heil, Hunter        SR Medina                 58.55      58.97 SECT    16  
                  26.80       58.97 (32.17)                                        
  4 Pietrafesa, August  JR Medina               1:00.39      59.31 SECT+   15  
                  27.51       59.31 (31.80)                                        
  5 Niver, Ethan        SO Newfane              1:00.59    1:00.36 SECT    14  
                  28.08     1:00.36 (32.28)                                        
  6 Yetter, Austin      SO Springville          1:04.92    1:02.67         13  
                  29.09     1:02.67 (33.58)                                        
  7 Kersten, Tyler      SO Alden                1:04.03    1:04.02         12  
                  29.04     1:04.02 (34.98)                                        
  8 Murphy, Ronan       JR Fredonia             1:03.43    1:04.98         11  
                  28.86     1:04.98 (36.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Riedel, Adam        FR Alden                1:05.61    1:03.59          9  
                  29.54     1:03.59 (34.05)                                        
 10 Godzala, Nathaniel  JR Cleveland Hill       1:05.54    1:03.72          7  
                  30.16     1:03.72 (33.56)                                        
 11 Kilner, Zach        JR Albion               1:07.56    1:05.72          6  
                  30.02     1:05.72 (35.70)                                        
 12 Ecker, Dallas       SO Albion               1:07.45    1:07.23          5  
                  31.90     1:07.23 (35.33)                                        
 13 Karnyski, Nick      SO Depew                1:09.26    1:08.11          4  
                  30.86     1:08.11 (37.25)                                        
 14 Marker, Michael     SO Medina               1:09.80    1:08.20          3  
                  29.80     1:08.20 (38.40)                                        
 15 Niver, Austin       JR Newfane              1:10.61    1:09.94          2  
                  31.73     1:09.94 (38.21)                                        
 16 Kasprzak, Aaron     SO Tonawanda            1:09.64    1:13.76          1  
                  31.45     1:13.76 (42.31)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Vanstrom, Jackson   SR Frewsburg            1:11.49                   
 18 Streit, Riley       FR Alden                1:12.48                   
 19 Saia, Nick          JR Roy-Hart             1:13.12                   
 20 Tolsma, Peter       JR Alden                1:13.55                   
 21 Turcotte, Brooks    SO Frewsburg            1:13.63                   
 22 Kaus, Stephen       JR Depew                1:16.48                   
 23 Casey, Garrett      FR Springville          1:16.75                   
 24 Lesniak, Ian        SR Akron                1:16.89                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
                48.76  NYS
                53.83  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helt, Richard       SO Panama                 50.01      49.96 SECT    20  
                  24.22       49.96 (25.74)                                        
  2 Thomas, Cooper      SR Frewsburg              51.06      50.30 SECT    17  
                  24.42       50.30 (25.88)                                        
  3 Rickard, William    SR Roy-Hart               51.82      51.19 SECT    16  
                  24.48       51.19 (26.71)                                        
  4 Stern, Noah         JR Roy-Hart               51.67      51.90 SECT    15  
                  24.30       51.90 (27.60)                                        
  5 Cansdale, Sam       SR Alden                  52.23      52.27 SECT    14  
                  24.84       52.27 (27.43)                                        
  6 Gemza, Tyler        SR Eden                   52.72      53.04 SECT    13  
                  25.74       53.04 (27.30)                                        
  7 Jenks, Alexander    SR Barker                 52.31      53.19 SECT    12  
                  24.92       53.19 (28.27)                                        
  8 Moore, Ozzy         SR Roy-Hart               53.25      53.71 SECT    11  
                  25.89       53.71 (27.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Krenning, Ryan      SR Albion                 56.86      53.34 SECT     9  
                  24.99       53.34 (28.35)                                        
 10 Stearns, Jacob      SO Frewsburg              54.20      53.62 SECT+    7  
                  25.00       53.62 (28.62)                                        
 11 Timblin, Austin     JR Eden                   54.29      55.12          6  
                  25.50       55.12 (29.62)                                        
 12 Brockelbank, Matth  SR Fredonia               55.98      55.56          5  
                  26.32       55.56 (29.24)                                        
 13 Zywiczynski, Natha  SO Holland                57.00      56.48          4  
                  27.57       56.48 (28.91)                                        
 14 Hagen, Jacob        SO Roy-Hart               57.05      56.88          3  
                  27.39       56.88 (29.49)                                        
 15 Payne, Xander       SO Medina                 58.29      56.93          2  
                  27.19       56.93 (29.74)                                        
 16 Frerichs, Finn      SR Fredonia               58.00      57.05          1  
                  27.38       57.05 (29.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Pruetz, Andy        SO Alden                 J58.29                   
 18 Kasniak, Jake       JR Alden                  59.01                   
 19 Kersten, Bobby      SO Alden                  59.24                   
 20 Wilson, Bryce       FR Albion                 59.33                   
 21 Emley, Elliot       SR Springville          1:00.41                   
 22 LaGrow, Bradley     JR Fredonia             1:00.43                   
 23 Eckert, Harrison     8 Frewsburg            1:00.70                   
 24 Fritzke, Mason      SR Tonawanda            1:01.94                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                4:52.52  NYS
                5:31.05  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Carter       JR Roy-Hart             5:07.12    4:59.11 SECT    20  
                  25.84       54.93 (29.09)     1:25.44 (30.51)     1:56.59 (31.15)
        2:28.16 (31.57)     2:58.97 (30.81)     3:29.27 (30.30)     4:00.50 (31.23)
        4:30.58 (30.08)     4:59.11 (28.53)                                        
  2 Gifford, Zachary    SO Frewsburg            5:10.62    5:09.54 SECT    17  
                  26.92       56.28 (29.36)     1:26.83 (30.55)     1:58.24 (31.41)
        2:29.72 (31.48)     3:00.10 (30.38)     3:31.75 (31.65)     4:04.30 (32.55)
        4:37.49 (33.19)     5:09.54 (32.05)                                        
  3 Christopher, Nicho  SR Eden                 5:31.77    5:30.79 SECT+   16  
                  27.58       58.98 (31.40)     1:31.92 (32.94)     2:06.04 (34.12)
        2:39.88 (33.84)     3:14.11 (34.23)     3:48.74 (34.63)     4:23.40 (34.66)
        4:57.81 (34.41)     5:30.79 (32.98)                                        
  4 Collins, Noah       FR Frewsburg            5:36.17    5:34.68         15  
                  27.85     1:00.13 (32.28)     1:33.63 (33.50)     2:07.75 (34.12)
        2:42.81 (35.06)     3:17.91 (35.10)     3:52.76 (34.85)     4:27.51 (34.75)
        5:01.85 (34.34)     5:34.68 (32.83)                                        
  5 Streit, Connor      JR Alden                5:46.06    5:38.79         14  
                  29.00     1:02.40 (33.40)     1:37.37 (34.97)     2:13.07 (35.70)
        2:48.57 (35.50)     3:24.35 (35.78)     3:59.33 (34.98)     4:33.88 (34.55)
        5:07.69 (33.81)     5:38.79 (31.10)                                        
  6 Pantell, Colby      JR Panama               5:51.72    5:39.30         13  
                  27.97       59.97 (32.00)     1:33.59 (33.62)     2:08.28 (34.69)
        2:44.12 (35.84)     3:19.87 (35.75)     3:56.07 (36.20)     4:31.94 (35.87)
        5:07.28 (35.34)     5:39.30 (32.02)                                        
  7 Ulrich, Christophe  SO Roy-Hart             5:46.49    5:42.99         12  
                  29.25     1:02.73 (33.48)     1:37.17 (34.44)     2:12.29 (35.12)
        2:47.73 (35.44)     3:23.19 (35.46)     3:59.07 (35.88)     4:34.58 (35.51)
        5:10.17 (35.59)     5:42.99 (32.82)                                        
  8 Borton, Zander      FR Akron                5:52.25    5:48.31         11  
                  29.06     1:02.17 (33.11)     1:36.61 (34.44)     2:12.10 (35.49)
        2:48.02 (35.92)     3:23.91 (35.89)     4:01.03 (37.12)     4:37.82 (36.79)
        5:14.52 (36.70)     5:48.31 (33.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Svenson, Brett      SO Frewsburg            5:53.95    5:49.65          9  
                  29.36     1:03.31 (33.95)     1:39.19 (35.88)     2:14.90 (35.71)
        2:51.22 (36.32)     3:27.88 (36.66)     4:04.71 (36.83)     4:40.72 (36.01)
        5:17.30 (36.58)     5:49.65 (32.35)                                        
 10 Schweickert, Eric   JR Springville          5:54.83    5:49.84          7  
                  30.09     1:03.15 (33.06)     1:38.70 (35.55)     2:14.52 (35.82)
        2:50.98 (36.46)     3:27.60 (36.62)     4:04.17 (36.57)     4:40.55 (36.38)
        5:16.52 (35.97)     5:49.84 (33.32)                                        
 11 Gemza, Cody         SO Eden                 5:53.40    5:52.70          6  
                  30.25     1:04.42 (34.17)     1:39.83 (35.41)     2:16.37 (36.54)
        2:53.44 (37.07)     3:30.47 (37.03)     4:07.01 (36.54)     4:44.01 (37.00)
        5:19.94 (35.93)     5:52.70 (32.76)                                        
 12 Froman, Chase       SR Albion               5:54.23    5:54.09          5  
                  29.69     1:02.85 (33.16)     1:38.00 (35.15)     2:13.98 (35.98)
        2:51.13 (37.15)     3:27.70 (36.57)     4:05.57 (37.87)     4:42.60 (37.03)
        5:20.23 (37.63)     5:54.09 (33.86)                                        
 13 Kaus, Hayden        FR Eden                 5:58.40    5:56.04          4  
                  30.10     1:02.73 (32.63)     1:36.54 (33.81)     2:11.78 (35.24)
        2:48.89 (37.11)     3:26.62 (37.73)     4:04.59 (37.97)     4:42.65 (38.06)
        5:21.33 (38.68)     5:56.04 (34.71)                                        
 14 Depoty, Josh        JR Albion               5:57.43    6:02.36          3  
                  30.49     1:04.23 (33.74)     1:39.66 (35.43)     2:15.95 (36.29)
        2:52.69 (36.74)     3:29.66 (36.97)     4:07.36 (37.70)     4:45.77 (38.41)
        5:24.42 (38.65)     6:02.36 (37.94)                                        
 15 Tolsma, Peter       JR Alden                6:12.35    6:08.64          2  
                  30.67     1:04.86 (34.19)     1:40.97 (36.11)     2:18.84 (37.87)
        2:57.31 (38.47)     3:36.41 (39.10)     4:15.73 (39.32)     4:54.86 (39.13)
        5:33.63 (38.77)     6:08.64 (35.01)                                        
 16 Safford, Christian  FR Springville          6:05.92    6:10.18          1  
                                                                        2:31.42 ( )
        3:00.99 (29.57)                                                 4:58.58 ( )
        5:36.73 (38.15)     6:10.18 (33.45)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lindquest, Zachary  FR Panama               6:21.31                   
 18 Zywiczynski, David  SR Holland              6:25.39                   
 19 Chubb, Will         SO Akron                6:26.36                   
 20 Kopp, Daenon        FR Newfane              6:26.83                   
 -- Wittmeyer, Nichola  SR Fredonia                                       
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:24.54   2/27/2010 Clarence                                   
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
                1:30.12  NYS
                1:39.84  SECT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Royalton-Hartland                           1:35.31    1:33.54 SECT    40  
     1) Moore, Ozzy SR                  2) Stern, Noah JR                 
     3) Green, Carter JR                4) Rickard, William SR            
                  24.14       47.03 (22.89)     1:10.41 (23.38)     1:33.54 (23.13)
  2 Panama                                      1:36.70    1:35.30 SECT    34  
     1) Helt, Richard SO                2) Pantell, Colby JR              
     3) Marshall, David SO              4) Strong, Austin SR              
                  23.20       48.83 (25.63)     1:12.57 (23.74)     1:35.30 (22.73)
  3 Frewsburg                                   1:36.84    1:35.43 SECT    32  
     1) Gifford, Zachary SO             2) Lindstrom, Brady FR            
     3) Stearns, Jacob SO               4) Thomas, Cooper SR              
                  25.26       49.99 (24.73)     1:13.03 (23.04)     1:35.43 (22.40)
  4 Springville                                 1:37.27    1:35.99 SECT    30  
     1) Hughey, Zach JR                 2) Yetter, Austin SO              
     3) Emley, Elliot SR                4) Schelble, Blaze JR             
                  24.45       48.95 (24.50)     1:12.83 (23.88)     1:35.99 (23.16)
  5 Barker                                      1:36.74    1:36.14 SECT    28  
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Cirillo, Tyler SR              
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Santarsiero, Ryan SO           
                  24.60       49.47 (24.87)     1:12.99 (23.52)     1:36.14 (23.15)
  6 Alden                                       1:39.41    1:38.95 SECT    26  
     1) Streit, Connor JR               2) Kersten, Bobby SO              
     3) Kersten, Tyler SO               4) Cansdale, Sam SR               
                  25.62       50.02 (24.40)     1:15.35 (25.33)     1:38.95 (23.60)
  7 Medina                                      1:41.82    1:41.77         24  
     1) Payne, Xander SO                2) Goyette, Chris SR              
     3) Phillips, Jaxon SO              4) Mark, Gabriel FR               
                  25.91       50.55 (24.64)     1:15.92 (25.37)     1:41.77 (25.85)
 -- Eden                                        1:37.82         DQ        
     1) Timblin, Austin JR              2) Gemza, Cody SO                 
     3) Christopher, Nicholas SR        4) Gemza, Tyler SR                
                  24.49       49.91 (25.42)     1:14.33 (24.42)          DQ (22.45)
B - Final
  9 Albion                                      1:42.74    1:41.60         18  
     1) Sanchez, Sam SR                 2) Wilson, Bryce FR               
     3) Depoty, Josh JR                 4) Froman, Chase SR               
                  23.54       49.19 (25.65)     1:15.43 (26.24)     1:41.60 (26.17)
 10 Akron                                       1:46.92    1:44.58         14  
     1) McClaine, Bryce SR              2) Wicks, Lucas JR                
     3) Lojek, Luke SR                  4) Hawes, Brock JR                
                  26.05       53.11 (27.06)     1:19.79 (26.68)     1:44.58 (24.79)
 11 Tonawanda                                   1:48.83    1:44.61         12  
     1) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              2) Covert, Jacob SR               
     3) Ohar, Hunter SR                 4) Fritzke, Mason SR              
                  27.02       53.99 (26.97)     1:19.16 (25.17)     1:44.61 (25.45)
 12 Depew                                       1:51.14    1:48.12         10  
     1) Karnyski, Nick SO               2) Karnyski, Tyler FR             
     3) Kaus, Stephen JR                4) Woodley, Eric FR               
                  26.87       54.80 (27.93)     1:21.23 (26.43)     1:48.12 (26.89)
 -- Cleveland Hill                              1:50.37         DQ        
     1) Lindahl, Connor SR              2) Collins, Steven JR             
     3) Bloom, Michael JR               4) Godzala, Nathaniel JR          
                  30.87       57.53 (26.66)     1:23.63 (26.10)          DQ (25.87)
Preliminaries
 14 Newfane                                     1:55.51                   
     1) Niver, Austin JR                2) Lingle, Alan SR                
     3) Kopp, Daenon FR                 4) Niver, Ethan SO                
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                      1:39.69                   
     1) Scott, Matthew SR               2) Hagen, Jacob SO                
     3) Saia, Nick JR                   4) Corser, Andrew SR              
 -- Panama  'B'                                 2:01.01                   
     1) Schlemmer, William FR           2) Graham, Aaron SO               
     3) Suber, Robert JR                4) Lindquest, Zachary FR          
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                              1:54.13                   
     1) Luce, Brendan SO                2) Hughes, Anthony FR             
     3) Peterson, Daniel 7              4) Vanstrom, Jackson SR           
 -- Akron  'B'                                  1:57.73                   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Sean SO          2) Stone, Dawson 8                
     3) Lesniak, Ian SR                 4) Borton, Zander FR              
 -- Depew  'B'                                  2:01.35                   
     1) Kolb, Gavin FR                  2) Misso, Matthew JR              
     3) Wypij, Benjamin FR              4) Harhigh, Robert JR             
 -- Springville  'B'                            1:54.29                   
     1) Boettger, Max SR                2) Buczek, Justin SO              
     3) Casey, Garrett FR               4) Maloy, Harley SO               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.52   2/27/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
                54.82  NYS
              1:03.49  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Gannon       FR Frewsburg              56.71      55.37 SECT    20  
                  26.79       55.37 (28.58)                                        
  2 Heil, Hunter        SR Medina                 59.50      58.78 SECT    17  
                  28.46       58.78 (30.32)                                        
  3 Hughey, Zach        JR Springville          1:03.40    1:01.16 SECT    16  
                  29.13     1:01.16 (32.03)                                        
  4 Furmanski, Thomas   SR Albion               1:03.03    1:02.00 SECT    15  
  5 Cole, Matt          FR Alden                1:03.57    1:02.80 SECT    14  
                  31.06     1:02.80 (31.74)                                        
  6 Hughey, Connor      SO Springville          1:06.73    1:04.82         13  
                  32.09     1:04.82 (32.73)                                        
  7 Zywiczynski, Natha  SO Holland              1:05.45    1:04.91         12  
                  32.17     1:04.91 (32.74)                                        
  8 Olmsted, Alec       FR Frewsburg            1:06.43    1:05.33         11  
                  31.85     1:05.33 (33.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Riedel, Adam        FR Alden                1:07.49    1:06.67          9  
                  32.05     1:06.67 (34.62)                                        
 10 Hawes, Brock        JR Akron                1:08.72    1:07.47          7  
                  32.68     1:07.47 (34.79)                                        
 11 Stone, Dawson        8 Akron                1:08.35    1:07.62          6  
                  33.61     1:07.62 (34.01)                                        
 12 Marker, Michael     SO Medina               1:10.62    1:08.97          5  
                  32.76     1:08.97 (36.21)                                        
 13 Allport, Jayden     SO Albion               1:10.16    1:09.00          4  
                  33.61     1:09.00 (35.39)                                        
 14 Frerichs, Finn      SR Fredonia             1:08.44    1:09.83          3  
                  33.72     1:09.83 (36.11)                                        
 15 Thompson, Elijah    FR Newfane              1:07.85    1:10.07          2  
                  34.15     1:10.07 (35.92)                                        
 16 Livergood, Zachary  SO Roy-Hart             1:10.38    1:11.85          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Ecker, Cameron      SR Albion               1:11.43                   
 18 Phillips, Jaxon     SO Medina               1:13.16                   
 19 Polkowski, Aiden    FR Akron                1:13.95                   
 20 Swan, Ethan          8 Frewsburg            1:14.02                   
 21 Stern, Max          FR Roy-Hart             1:14.74                   
 22 Merrill, Christian   8 Eden                 1:15.01                   
 23 Mysliwy, Simon       7 Tonawanda            1:16.53                   
 24 Godzala, Nathaniel  JR Cleveland Hill       1:18.72                   
 25 Reynolds, Joshua    SO Fredonia             1:21.72                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
              1:01.20  NYS
              1:10.24  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pace, Isaac         SO Medina               1:08.84    1:06.53 SECT    20  
                  30.48     1:06.53 (36.05)                                        
  2 Vannelli, Mitchell  SR Depew                1:07.19    1:07.80 SECT    17  
                  31.11     1:07.80 (36.69)                                        
  3 McClaine, Bryce     SR Akron                1:09.93    1:09.25 SECT+   16  
                  32.22     1:09.25 (37.03)                                        
  4 Schelble, Blaze     JR Springville          1:10.23    1:09.69 SECT+   15  
                  32.60     1:09.69 (37.09)                                        
  5 Brockelbank, Matth  SR Fredonia             1:09.75    1:09.96 SECT    14  
                  32.62     1:09.96 (37.34)                                        
  6 Lindstrom, Brady    FR Frewsburg            1:09.68    1:10.86         13  
                  32.59     1:10.86 (38.27)                                        
  7 Rickard, Charles    SO Roy-Hart             1:11.72    1:12.33         12  
                  33.36     1:12.33 (38.97)                                        
  8 Luce, Ethan         SO Frewsburg            1:12.90    1:14.03         11  
                  35.11     1:14.03 (38.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Coolbaugh, Jacob    JR Albion               1:15.08    1:14.21          9  
                  34.48     1:14.21 (39.73)                                        
 10 Ohar, Hunter        SR Tonawanda            1:14.69    1:14.32          7  
                  34.73     1:14.32 (39.59)                                        
 11 Chojecki, Joseph    JR Alden                1:14.37    1:14.36          6  
                  33.40     1:14.36 (40.96)                                        
 12 Collins, Steven     JR Cleveland Hill       1:14.68    1:14.46          5  
                  35.26     1:14.46 (39.20)                                        
 13 Seefeldt, Cole      SO Medina               1:15.66    1:14.89          4  
                  34.04     1:14.89 (40.85)                                        
 14 Gifford, Toby       SO Frewsburg            1:14.76    1:15.31          3  
                  35.44     1:15.31 (39.87)                                        
 15 Bacon, Aaron        SR Roy-Hart             1:16.23    1:17.52          2  
                  36.95     1:17.52 (40.57)                                        
 16 Kersten, Tyler      SO Alden                1:16.54    1:17.94          1  
                  36.57     1:17.94 (41.37)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Saia, Brendan       SR Roy-Hart             1:16.78                   
 18 Griffin, Benjamin   SO Medina               1:18.25                   
 19 Tobin, Benjamin     SO Cleveland Hill       1:18.46                   
 20 Lingle, Alan        SR Newfane              1:18.54                   
 21 Barber, Micah       FR Frewsburg            1:18.94                   
 22 Komenda, Daniel     JR Springville          1:19.20                   
 23 Brown, Jeffrey      FR Albion               1:19.74                   
 24 Manning, Josh       SR Albion               1:19.95                   
 25 Schlemmer, William  FR Panama               1:20.74                   
 26 Streit, Riley       FR Alden                1:21.84                   
 27 Wypij, Benjamin     FR Depew                1:22.52                   
 -- Santarsiero, Ryan   SO Barker                   DQ                    
 -- Buczek, Justin      SO Springville              DQ                    
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:18.87  NYS
                3:49.44  SECT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frewsburg                                   3:27.14    3:23.39 SECT    40  
     1) Thomas, Cooper SR               2) Gifford, Zachary SO            
     3) McDonald, Nathan SR             4) Moore, Gannon FR               
                  24.90       50.44 (50.44)     1:14.60 (24.16)     1:41.61 (51.17)
        2:06.55 (24.94)     2:34.01 (52.40)     2:57.13 (23.12)     3:23.39 (49.38)
  2 Royalton-Hartland                           3:32.08    3:27.51 SECT    34  
     1) Moore, Ozzy SR                  2) Stern, Noah JR                 
     3) Green, Carter JR                4) Rickard, William SR            
                  25.56       53.19 (53.19)     1:16.78 (23.59)     1:44.63 (51.44)
        2:09.39 (24.76)     2:36.09 (51.46)     3:00.29 (24.20)     3:27.51 (51.42)
  3 Panama                                      3:37.49    3:33.98 SECT    32  
     1) Helt, Richard SO                2) Pantell, Colby JR              
     3) Marshall, David SO              4) Strong, Austin SR              
                  24.85       51.62 (51.62)     1:18.38 (26.76)     1:47.89 (56.27)
        2:14.24 (26.35)     2:43.89 (56.00)     3:07.72 (23.83)     3:33.98 (50.09)
  4 Medina                                      3:45.04    3:34.46 SECT    30  
     1) Pietrafesa, August JR           2) Goyette, Chris SR              
     3) Heil, Hunter SR                 4) Pace, Isaac SO                 
                  25.64       53.17 (53.17)     1:18.71 (25.54)     1:47.65 (54.48)
        2:12.38 (24.73)     2:40.39 (52.74)     3:05.79 (25.40)     3:34.46 (54.07)
  5 Barker                                      3:37.23    3:34.75 SECT    28  
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Cirillo, Tyler SR              
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Santarsiero, Ryan SO           
                  26.33       54.55 (54.55)     1:20.64 (26.09)     1:50.97 (56.42)
        2:15.80 (24.83)     2:43.40 (52.43)     3:07.79 (24.39)     3:34.75 (51.35)
  6 Eden                                        3:40.74    3:38.25 SECT    26  
     1) Timblin, Austin JR              2) Gemza, Cody SO                 
     3) Christopher, Nicholas SR        4) Gemza, Tyler SR                
                  26.18       55.00 (55.00)     1:22.15 (27.15)     1:51.72 (56.72)
        2:17.58 (25.86)     2:47.13 (55.41)     3:11.51 (24.38)     3:38.25 (51.12)
  7 Albion                                      3:45.86    3:39.57 SECT    24  
     1) Krenning, Ryan SR               2) Wilson, Bryce FR               
     3) Froman, Chase SR                4) Sanchez, Sam SR                
                  25.81       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.98 (26.80)     1:51.82 (56.64)
        2:18.26 (26.44)     2:47.94 (56.12)     3:11.78 (23.84)     3:39.57 (51.63)
  8 Alden                                       3:49.25    3:47.57 SECT    22  
     1) Streit, Connor JR               2) Cole, Matt FR                  
     3) Kersten, Bobby SO               4) Kasniak, Jake JR               
                  26.82       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.70 (27.34)     1:53.72 (57.36)
        2:19.84 (26.12)     2:49.76 (56.04)     3:16.44 (26.68)     3:47.57 (57.81)
B - Final
  9 Springville                                 3:51.66    3:51.78         18  
     1) Boettger, Max SR                2) Hughey, Connor SO              
     3) Schweickert, Eric JR            4) Hughey, Zach JR                
                  28.62   1:00.90 (1:00.90)     1:29.11 (28.21)     2:00.25 (59.35)
        2:27.09 (26.84)     2:56.17 (55.92)     3:22.27 (26.10)     3:51.78 (55.61)
 10 Akron                                       4:06.29    4:02.12         14  
     1) Polkowski, Aiden FR             2) Lojek, Luke SR                 
     3) McClaine, Bryce SR              4) Borton, Zander FR              
                  28.83   1:00.90 (1:00.90)     1:30.26 (29.36)   2:01.92 (1:01.02)
        2:30.00 (28.08)   3:02.70 (1:00.78)     3:31.50 (28.80)     4:02.12 (59.42)
 11 Tonawanda                                   4:09.84    4:02.74         12  
     1) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              2) Kasprzak, Jonah FR             
     3) Fritzke, Mason SR               4) Ohar, Hunter SR                
                  29.55   1:02.14 (1:02.14)     1:33.84 (31.70)   2:06.82 (1:04.68)
        2:34.35 (27.53)     3:06.01 (59.19)     3:33.46 (27.45)     4:02.74 (56.73)
 12 Cleveland Hill                              4:12.11    4:08.58         10  
     1) Bloom, Michael JR               2) Lesser, Joseph SR              
     3) Sabio, Vincent FR               4) Godzala, Nathaniel JR          
                  28.52   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:29.74 (28.39)   2:03.49 (1:02.14)
        2:34.42 (30.93)   3:10.21 (1:06.72)     3:37.68 (27.47)     4:08.58 (58.37)
 13 Depew                                       4:06.43    4:13.92          8  
     1) Karnyski, Nick SO               2) Karnyski, Tyler FR             
     3) Woodley, Eric FR                4) Vannelli, Mitchell SR          
                  29.25   1:00.69 (1:00.69)     1:32.14 (31.45)   2:07.65 (1:06.96)
        2:37.84 (30.19)   3:12.73 (1:05.08)     3:41.24 (28.51)   4:13.92 (1:01.19)
Preliminaries
 -- Panama  'B'                                 4:54.20                   
     1) Lindquest, Zachary FR           2) Suber, Robert JR               
     3) Nelson, Andrew FR               4) Schlemmer, William FR          
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                      3:49.62                   
     1) Corser, Andrew SR               2) Hagen, Jacob SO                
     3) Bacon, Aaron SR                 4) Scott, Matthew SR              
 -- Medina  'B'                                 4:10.27                   
     1) Mark, Gabriel FR                2) Phillips, Jaxon SO             
     3) Marker, Michael SO              4) Griffin, Benjamin SO           
 -- Alden  'B'                                  4:06.18                   
     1) Pruetz, Andy SO                 2) Riedel, Adam FR                
     3) Tolsma, Peter JR                4) Streit, Riley FR               
 -- Depew  'B'                                  4:45.60                   
     1) Jendrasiak, Zachary SR          2) Kolb, Gavin FR                 
     3) Misso, Matthew JR               4) Wypij, Benjamin FR             
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                              4:15.22                   
     1) Hagel, Oliver SO                2) Swan, Ethan 8                  
     3) Barber, Micah FR                4) Luce, Ethan SO                 
 
Event 107  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
                48.76  NYS
                53.83  SECT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Payne, Xander             SO Medina                 58.29      56.57        
                  26.95       56.57 (29.62)                                        
  2 Pruetz, Andy              SO Alden                  58.29      57.55        
                  26.44       57.55 (31.11)