Section VI - Class C Championships - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park
                         P. Aronica, B. Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson
                1:40.67  NYS
                1:56.43  SECT
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina                                            1:47.72    1:47.42 qSECT
     1) Heil, Hunter SR                 2) Pace, Isaac SO
     3) Goyette, Chris SR               4) Pietrafesa, August JR
              26.55       57.27 (30.72)     1:23.68 (26.41)     1:47.42 (23.74)
  2 Frewsburg                                         1:49.14    1:48.90 qSECT
     1) Moore, Gannon FR                2) Lindstrom, Brady FR
     3) McDonald, Nathan SR             4) Stearns, Jacob SO
              26.76       58.58 (31.82)     1:25.05 (26.47)     1:48.90 (23.85)
  3 Albion                                            1:47.91    1:49.02 qSECT
     1) Furmanski, Thomas SR            2) Coolbaugh, Jacob JR
     3) Sanchez, Sam SR                 4) Krenning, Ryan SR
              28.50     1:00.66 (32.16)     1:25.56 (24.90)     1:49.02 (23.46)
  4 Barker                                            1:51.08    1:49.60 qSECT
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Santarsiero, Ryan SO
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Cirillo, Tyler SR
              29.49       58.97 (29.48)     1:25.18 (26.21)     1:49.60 (24.42)
  5 Springville                                       1:51.77    1:52.16 qSECT
     1) Hughey, Zach JR                 2) Schelble, Blaze JR
     3) Yetter, Austin SO               4) Emley, Elliot SR
              27.77       59.75 (31.98)     1:27.67 (27.92)     1:52.16 (24.49)
  6 Alden                                             1:53.40    1:54.04 qSECT
     1) Cole, Matt FR                   2) Chojecki, Joseph JR
     3) Kersten, Tyler SO               4) Cansdale, Sam SR
              29.56     1:03.48 (33.92)     1:30.53 (27.05)     1:54.04 (23.51)
  7 Royalton-Hartland                                 1:56.48    1:55.38 qSECT+
     1) Bacon, Aaron SR                 2) Rickard, Charles SO
     3) Scott, Matthew SR               4) Corser, Andrew SR
              32.73     1:04.59 (31.86)     1:31.37 (26.78)     1:55.38 (24.01)
  8 Fredonia                                          1:56.27    1:58.05 q
     1) Frerichs, Finn SR               2) Brockelbank, Matthew SR
     3) Murphy, Ronan JR                4) Wittmeyer, Nicholas SR
              31.60     1:04.20 (32.60)     1:32.04 (27.84)     1:58.05 (26.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panama                                            2:02.37    2:02.11 q
     1) Pantell, Colby JR               2) Schlemmer, William FR
     3) Strong, Austin SR               4) Lindquest, Zachary FR
              32.73     1:08.82 (36.09)     1:34.76 (25.94)     2:02.11 (27.35)
 10 Depew                                             2:04.12    2:02.62 q
     1) Karnyski, Tyler FR              2) Vannelli, Mitchell SR
     3) Kaus, Stephen JR                4) Woodley, Eric FR
              34.91     1:05.29 (30.38)     1:35.98 (30.69)     2:02.62 (26.64)
 11 Akron                                             1:59.65    2:03.28 q
     1) Polkowski, Aiden FR             2) McClaine, Bryce SR
     3) Hawes, Brock JR                 4) Wicks, Lucas JR
              33.84     1:06.03 (32.19)     1:35.49 (29.46)     2:03.28 (27.79)
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                            2:01.23    2:00.89
     1) Stern, Max FR                   2) Saia, Brendan SR
     3) Saia, Nick JR                   4) Ulrich, Christopher SO
              32.84     1:05.56 (32.72)     1:34.84 (29.28)     2:00.89 (26.05)
 -- Alden  'B'                                        2:04.72    2:02.07
     1) Riedel, Adam FR                 2) Streit, Riley FR
     3) Tolsma, Peter JR                4) Kasniak, Jake JR
              30.37     1:05.52 (35.15)     1:35.77 (30.25)     2:02.07 (26.30)
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                                    2:09.02    2:08.71
     1) Swan, Ethan 8                   2) Barber, Micah FR
     3) Turcotte, Brooks SO             4) Peterson, Daniel 7
              35.89     1:10.54 (34.65)     1:40.61 (30.07)     2:08.71 (28.10)
 -- Akron  'B'                                        2:12.00    2:11.36
     1) Stone, Dawson 8                 2) Chubb, Will SO
     3) Lesniak, Ian SR                 4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean SO
              32.37     1:12.00 (39.63)     1:44.02 (32.02)     2:11.36 (27.34)
 -- Tonawanda                                         2:18.99         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Mysliwy, Simon 7                2) Mysliwy, Matthew 8
     3) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              4) Covert, Jacob SR
              36.36     1:18.07 (41.71)     1:47.99 (29.92)          DQ (27.09)
 -- Cleveland Hill                                    2:05.83         DQ
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Bloom, Michael JR               2) Collins, Steven JR
     3) Tobin, Benjamin SO              4) Lesser, Joseph SR
              34.88     1:09.40 (34.52)     1:43.84 (34.44)          DQ (26.96)
 -- Depew  'B'                                        2:19.02         DQ
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Kolb, Gavin FR                  2) Wypij, Benjamin FR
     3) Harhigh, Robert JR              4) Jendrasiak, Zachary SR
              35.32     1:12.18 (36.86)     1:47.36 (35.18)          DQ (29.64)
 -- Eden                                              2:10.11        DFS
      Declared false start - Misc
     1) Merrill, Christian 8            2) Satanek, Justin SR
     3) Schrecengost, Boaz SR           4) Kaus, Hayden FR

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Willmsvlle North
                1:47.60  NYS
                1:59.57  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Helt, Richard             SO Panama               1:51.02    1:50.49 qSECT
              25.01       52.94 (27.93)     1:21.74 (28.80)     1:50.49 (28.75)
  2 Green, Carter             JR Roy-Hart             1:51.39    1:54.11 qSECT
              25.88       55.33 (29.45)     1:24.94 (29.61)     1:54.11 (29.17)
  3 Gifford, Zachary          SO Frewsburg            1:51.55    1:54.16 qSECT
              25.68       54.80 (29.12)     1:24.81 (30.01)     1:54.16 (29.35)
  4 McDonald, Nathan          SR Frewsburg            1:56.08    1:55.64 qSECT
              26.11       55.04 (28.93)     1:25.75 (30.71)     1:55.64 (29.89)
  5 Schweickert, Eric         JR Springville          2:02.77    2:00.70 q
              27.42       57.30 (29.88)     1:28.97 (31.67)     2:00.70 (31.73)
  6 Christopher, Nicholas     SR Eden                 2:01.28    2:00.91 q
              26.77       57.00 (30.23)     1:28.80 (31.80)     2:00.91 (32.11)
  7 Streit, Connor            JR Alden                2:01.83    2:01.62 q
              27.58       58.39 (30.81)     1:30.13 (31.74)     2:01.62 (31.49)
  8 Moore, Ozzy               SR Roy-Hart             2:03.36    2:03.99 q
              27.55       58.21 (30.66)     1:30.81 (32.60)     2:03.99 (33.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collins, Noah             FR Frewsburg            2:09.00    2:07.48 q
              28.01     1:00.52 (32.51)     1:34.39 (33.87)     2:07.48 (33.09)
 10 Thompson, Elijah          FR Newfane              2:07.80    2:07.65 q
              28.39     1:01.18 (32.79)     1:35.43 (34.25)     2:07.65 (32.22)
 11 Hagen, Jacob              SO Roy-Hart             2:09.59    2:08.12 q
              28.11       59.75 (31.64)     1:34.04 (34.29)     2:08.12 (34.08)
 12 Gemza, Cody               SO Eden                 2:09.30    2:08.68 q
              29.05     1:01.06 (32.01)     1:35.83 (34.77)     2:08.68 (32.85)
 13 Svenson, Brett            SO Frewsburg            2:11.69    2:08.84 q
              28.33     1:01.29 (32.96)     1:36.08 (34.79)     2:08.84 (32.76)
 14 Froman, Chase             SR Albion               2:03.62    2:08.91 q
              28.42     1:00.79 (32.37)     1:35.67 (34.88)     2:08.91 (33.24)
 15 Pruetz, Andy              SO Alden                2:09.91    2:09.02 q
              28.80     1:00.90 (32.10)     1:35.28 (34.38)     2:09.02 (33.74)
 16 Depoty, Josh              JR Albion               2:14.25    2:09.14 q
              29.04     1:01.78 (32.74)     1:36.21 (34.43)     2:09.14 (32.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hawes, Brock              JR Akron                2:10.07    2:09.63
              29.12     1:01.84 (32.72)     1:36.01 (34.17)     2:09.63 (33.62)
 18 Ulrich, Christopher       SO Roy-Hart             2:11.37    2:10.95
              29.94     1:03.32 (33.38)     1:37.54 (34.22)     2:10.95 (33.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Borton, Zander            FR Akron                2:10.26    2:11.53
              30.56     1:04.78 (34.22)     1:39.50 (34.72)     2:11.53 (32.03)
 20 Safford, Christian        FR Springville          2:13.33    2:11.75
              29.82     1:02.53 (32.71)     1:37.80 (35.27)     2:11.75 (33.95)
 21 Payne, Xander             SO Medina               2:14.85    2:13.51
              28.48     1:01.12 (32.64)     1:36.79 (35.67)     2:13.51 (36.72)
 22 Eckert, Harrison           8 Frewsburg            2:13.82    2:14.73
              29.60     1:03.54 (33.94)     1:39.47 (35.93)     2:14.73 (35.26)
 23 Phillips, Jaxon           SO Medina               2:17.51    2:15.82
              29.27     1:03.69 (34.42)     1:40.19 (36.50)     2:15.82 (35.63)
 24 Mark, Gabriel             FR Medina               2:16.07    2:17.11
                            1:04.93 ( )     1:41.24 (36.31)     2:17.11 (35.87)
 25 LaGrow, Bradley           JR Fredonia             2:16.76    2:18.00
              30.73     1:05.28 (34.55)     1:41.61 (36.33)     2:18.00 (36.39)
 26 Kaus, Hayden              FR Eden                 2:14.94    2:19.22
              31.92     1:07.49 (35.57)     1:43.74 (36.25)     2:19.22 (35.48)
 27 Zywiczynski, David        SR Holland              2:17.19    2:20.77
              32.20     1:07.68 (35.48)     1:44.75 (37.07)     2:20.77 (36.02)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster
                2:00.63  NYS
                2:18.50  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:41.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Gannon             FR Frewsburg            2:10.14    2:09.70 qSECT
              26.55       57.80 (31.25)     1:39.57 (41.77)     2:09.70 (30.13)
  2 Lindstrom, Brady          FR Frewsburg            2:23.12    2:18.44 qSECT+
              31.08     1:07.36 (36.28)     1:47.75 (40.39)     2:18.44 (30.69)
  3 Yetter, Austin            SO Springville          2:19.93    2:18.80 q
              30.34     1:06.08 (35.74)     1:46.66 (40.58)     2:18.80 (32.14)
  4 Vannelli, Mitchell        SR Depew                2:20.69    2:19.78 q
              29.12     1:06.82 (37.70)     1:45.71 (38.89)     2:19.78 (34.07)
  5 Scott, Matthew            SR Roy-Hart             2:21.82    2:21.99 q
              28.78     1:05.53 (36.75)     1:49.99 (44.46)     2:21.99 (32.00)
  6 Cole, Matt                FR Alden                2:25.18    2:22.81 q
              32.23     1:06.68 (34.45)     1:51.05 (44.37)     2:22.81 (31.76)
  7 Niver, Ethan              SO Newfane              2:23.52    2:23.38 q
              27.99     1:04.51 (36.52)     1:49.58 (45.07)     2:23.38 (33.80)
  8 Kilner, Zach              JR Albion               2:28.32    2:27.32 q
              30.40     1:07.83 (37.43)     1:52.04 (44.21)     2:27.32 (35.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gifford, Toby             SO Frewsburg            2:27.52    2:27.40 q
              32.00     1:09.92 (37.92)     1:53.95 (44.03)     2:27.40 (33.45)
 10 Hughey, Connor            SO Springville          2:30.01    2:28.45 q
              31.31     1:07.95 (36.64)     1:55.09 (47.14)     2:28.45 (33.36)
 11 Bacon, Aaron              SR Roy-Hart             2:29.03    2:28.95 q
              32.61     1:12.01 (39.40)     1:55.69 (43.68)     2:28.95 (33.26)
 12 Ohar, Hunter              SR Tonawanda            2:29.59    2:30.69 q
              30.27     1:11.52 (41.25)     1:55.45 (43.93)     2:30.69 (35.24)
 13 Wilson, Bryce             FR Albion               2:36.21    2:32.57 q
              31.52     1:12.63 (41.11)     1:58.16 (45.53)     2:32.57 (34.41)
 14 Ecker, Dallas             SO Albion               2:32.80    2:33.13 q
              32.23     1:11.36 (39.13)     1:56.93 (45.57)     2:33.13 (36.20)
 15 Polkowski, Aiden          FR Akron                2:34.94    2:36.06 q
              33.16     1:13.38 (40.22)     2:00.49 (47.11)     2:36.06 (35.57)
 16 Ossont, Andrew            FR Roy-Hart             2:36.37    2:38.98 q
              33.21     1:18.33 (45.12)     2:04.75 (46.42)     2:38.98 (34.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Turcotte, Brooks          SO Frewsburg            2:35.62    2:39.09
              31.67     1:14.54 (42.87)     2:01.66 (47.12)     2:39.09 (37.43)
 18 Casey, Garrett            FR Springville          2:32.06    2:39.36
              34.12     1:13.94 (39.82)     2:01.76 (47.82)     2:39.36 (37.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reynolds, Joshua          SO Fredonia             2:35.94    2:49.74
              34.99     1:19.02 (44.03)     2:10.91 (51.89)     2:49.74 (38.83)
 -- Collins, Steven           JR Cleveland Hill       2:35.82         DQ
      Kick breaststroke type - fly
              34.41     1:15.22 (40.81)     2:01.44 (46.22)          DQ (37.08)
 -- Niver, Austin             JR Newfane              2:30.43         DQ
      Butterfly kick - breast
              32.95     1:14.79 (41.84)     2:04.55 (49.76)          DQ (36.65)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 20.46    3/5/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence
                22.19  NYS
                23.65  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  27.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Rickard, William          SR Roy-Hart               23.18      22.95 qSECT
  2 Thomas, Cooper            SR Frewsburg              23.47      23.09 qSECT
  3 Stern, Noah               JR Roy-Hart               23.64      23.29 qSECT
  4 Furmanski, Thomas         SR Albion                 23.84      23.69 q
  5 Strong, Austin            SR Panama                 24.04      23.73 q
  6 Gemza, Tyler              SR Eden                   23.86      23.89 q
  7 Cansdale, Sam             SR Alden                  24.25      23.91 q
  8 Timblin, Austin           JR Eden                   24.20      23.98 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stearns, Jacob            SO Frewsburg              24.55      24.12 q
 10 Schelble, Blaze           JR Springville            24.34      24.13 q
 11 Corser, Andrew            SR Roy-Hart               24.57      24.44 q
 12 Krenning, Ryan            SR Albion                 23.43      24.46 q
 13 Stevener, Ryan            JR Barker                 25.69      24.77 q
 14 Kersten, Bobby            SO Alden                  24.63      25.02 q
 15 Emley, Elliot             SR Springville            24.52      25.05 q
 16 Cirillo, Tyler            SR Barker                 25.24      25.07 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marshall, David           SO Panama                 24.64      25.39
 18 Rickard, Charles          SO Roy-Hart               26.77      25.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, Ronan             JR Fredonia               25.57      25.59
 20 Wittmeyer, Nicholas       SR Fredonia               25.22      26.01
 21 Olmsted, Alec             FR Frewsburg              26.00      26.24
 22 Hagel, Oliver             SO Frewsburg              27.19      26.32
 23 Seefeldt, Cole            SO Medina                 26.22      26.36
 24 Fuller, Wyatt             SR Springville            26.50      26.53
 25 Fritzke, Mason            SR Tonawanda              25.97      26.66
 26 Karnyski, Nick            SO Depew                  27.01      26.70
 27 Kasniak, Jake             JR Alden                  26.33      26.83
 28 Bloom, Michael            JR Cleveland Hill         27.23      26.86
 28 Woodley, Eric             FR Depew                  26.60      26.86
 30 Boettger, Max             SR Springville            26.91      26.94
 30 Maloy, Harley             SO Springville            27.04      26.94
 32 Mark, Gabriel             FR Medina                 26.70      27.00
 33 Wicks, Lucas              JR Akron                  26.45      27.13
 34 Lojek, Luke               SR Akron                  27.22      27.61
 35 Covert, Jacob             SR Tonawanda              26.78      27.95
 36 Kaus, Stephen             JR Depew                  26.78      28.09

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving (Not contested yet)
===============================================================================
   Section 6:  606.35  2008        Shawn Hoffman, North Tonawanda
  Clar. Pool:  548.85  2/2007      N. Geary, Lancaster
               450.00  NYS
               290.00  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  285.00
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fuller, Wyatt                 SR Springville                341.78
  2  Mason, Nick                   SR Frewsburg                  252.22
  3  Marshall, David               SO Panama                     234.75
  4  Covert, Jacob                 SR Tonawanda                  232.75
  5  Lawton, Jacob                 FR Frewsburg                  199.75
  6  Pitts, Alexander               8 Frewsburg                  190.12

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.61    3/6/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois
                53.95  NYS
              1:00.99  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Sam              SR Albion                 56.48      57.56 qSECT
              25.76       57.56 (31.80)
  2 Heil, Hunter              SR Medina                 58.02      58.55 qSECT
              26.89       58.55 (31.66)
  3 McDonald, Nathan          SR Frewsburg              59.20    1:00.35 qSECT
              27.89     1:00.35 (32.46)
  4 Pietrafesa, August        JR Medina               1:01.58    1:00.39 qSECT+
              27.95     1:00.39 (32.44)
  5 Niver, Ethan              SO Newfane              1:00.31    1:00.59 qSECT
              28.20     1:00.59 (32.39)
  6 Murphy, Ronan             JR Fredonia             1:01.91    1:03.43 q
              28.05     1:03.43 (35.38)
  7 Kersten, Tyler            SO Alden                1:07.24    1:04.03 q
              29.01     1:04.03 (35.02)
  8 Yetter, Austin            SO Springville          1:05.04    1:04.92 q
              30.20     1:04.92 (34.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Godzala, Nathaniel        JR Cleveland Hill       1:09.05    1:05.54 q
              30.76     1:05.54 (34.78)
 10 Riedel, Adam              FR Alden                1:08.06    1:05.61 q
              30.31     1:05.61 (35.30)
 11 Ecker, Dallas             SO Albion               1:10.25    1:07.45 q
              32.20     1:07.45 (35.25)
 12 Kilner, Zach              JR Albion               1:09.87    1:07.56 q
              31.75     1:07.56 (35.81)
 13 Karnyski, Nick            SO Depew                1:11.93    1:09.26 q
              32.27     1:09.26 (36.99)
 14 Kasprzak, Aaron           SO Tonawanda            1:09.24    1:09.64 q
              31.56     1:09.64 (38.08)
 15 Marker, Michael           SO Medina               1:08.14    1:09.80 q
              30.81     1:09.80 (38.99)
 16 Niver, Austin             JR Newfane              1:09.60    1:10.61 q
              32.34     1:10.61 (38.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanstrom, Jackson         SR Frewsburg            1:10.13    1:11.49
              31.90     1:11.49 (39.59)
 18 Streit, Riley             FR Alden                1:10.49    1:12.48
              32.80     1:12.48 (39.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saia, Nick                JR Roy-Hart             1:11.55    1:13.12
              32.82     1:13.12 (40.30)
 20 Tolsma, Peter             JR Alden                1:11.81    1:13.55
              32.66     1:13.55 (40.89)
 21 Turcotte, Brooks          SO Frewsburg            1:11.46    1:13.63
              33.00     1:13.63 (40.63)
 22 Kaus, Stephen             JR Depew                1:13.83    1:16.48
              33.37     1:16.48 (43.11)
 23 Casey, Garrett            FR Springville          1:12.30    1:16.75
              34.53     1:16.75 (42.22)
 24 Lesniak, Ian              SR Akron                1:14.54    1:16.89
              34.59     1:16.89 (42.30)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown
                48.76  NYS
                53.83  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Helt, Richard             SO Panama                 50.21      50.01 qSECT
              24.28       50.01 (25.73)
  2 Thomas, Cooper            SR Frewsburg              50.54      51.06 qSECT
              24.74       51.06 (26.32)
  3 Stern, Noah               JR Roy-Hart               52.59      51.67 qSECT
              24.12       51.67 (27.55)
  4 Rickard, William          SR Roy-Hart               51.51      51.82 qSECT
              24.77       51.82 (27.05)
  5 Cansdale, Sam             SR Alden                  53.28      52.23 qSECT
              25.04       52.23 (27.19)
  6 Jenks, Alexander          SR Barker                 52.81      52.31 qSECT
              24.70       52.31 (27.61)
  7 Gemza, Tyler              SR Eden                   52.69      52.72 qSECT
              25.69       52.72 (27.03)
  8 Moore, Ozzy               SR Roy-Hart               53.54      53.25 qSECT
              25.61       53.25 (27.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stearns, Jacob            SO Frewsburg              53.87      54.20 q
              25.44       54.20 (28.76)
 10 Timblin, Austin           JR Eden                   55.12      54.29 q
              25.96       54.29 (28.33)
 11 Brockelbank, Matthew      SR Fredonia               54.35      55.98 q
              26.59       55.98 (29.39)
 12 Krenning, Ryan            SR Albion                 53.51      56.86 q
              26.58       56.86 (30.28)
 13 Zywiczynski, Nathan       SO Holland                55.40      57.00 q
              26.48       57.00 (30.52)
 14 Hagen, Jacob              SO Roy-Hart               57.97      57.05 q
              27.37       57.05 (29.68)
 15 Frerichs, Finn            SR Fredonia               58.28      58.00 q
              27.86       58.00 (30.14)
 16 Payne, Xander             SO Medina                 58.20      58.29 q
              27.85       58.29 (30.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pruetz, Andy              SO Alden                  58.96     J58.29
              27.91       58.29 (30.38)
 18 Kasniak, Jake             JR Alden                  58.25      59.01
              27.51       59.01 (31.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kersten, Bobby            SO Alden                  55.48      59.24
              28.23       59.24 (31.01)
 20 Wilson, Bryce             FR Albion                 58.00      59.33
              28.41       59.33 (30.92)
 21 Emley, Elliot             SR Springville            56.46    1:00.41
              28.29     1:00.41 (32.12)
 22 LaGrow, Bradley           JR Fredonia               59.31    1:00.43
              29.37     1:00.43 (31.06)
 23 Eckert, Harrison           8 Frewsburg              59.96    1:00.70
              29.01     1:00.70 (31.69)
 24 Fritzke, Mason            SR Tonawanda              58.21    1:01.94
              28.99     1:01.94 (32.95)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier
                4:52.52  NYS
                5:31.05  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Carter             JR Roy-Hart             5:02.84    5:07.12 qSECT
              26.71       56.08 (29.37)     1:27.68 (31.60)     1:59.47 (31.79)
        2:31.02 (31.55)     3:02.76 (31.74)     3:34.70 (31.94)     4:06.23 (31.53)
        4:37.03 (30.80)     5:07.12 (30.09)
  2 Gifford, Zachary          SO Frewsburg            5:08.39    5:10.62 qSECT
              26.63       57.02 (30.39)     1:28.54 (31.52)     2:00.71 (32.17)
        2:32.43 (31.72)     3:03.93 (31.50)     3:35.66 (31.73)     4:08.08 (32.42)
        4:40.53 (32.45)     5:10.62 (30.09)
  3 Christopher, Nicholas     SR Eden                 5:36.44    5:31.77 q
              27.98       59.98 (32.00)     1:32.98 (33.00)     2:06.83 (33.85)
        2:41.15 (34.32)     3:15.31 (34.16)     3:49.69 (34.38)     4:24.38 (34.69)
        4:58.89 (34.51)     5:31.77 (32.88)
  4 Collins, Noah             FR Frewsburg            5:40.07    5:36.17 q
              27.77       59.78 (32.01)     1:34.18 (34.40)     2:09.24 (35.06)
        2:44.90 (35.66)     3:20.44 (35.54)     3:55.05 (34.61)     4:29.39 (34.34)
        5:03.70 (34.31)     5:36.17 (32.47)
  5 Streit, Connor            JR Alden                5:50.00    5:46.06 q
              29.13     1:03.39 (34.26)     1:39.39 (36.00)     2:15.56 (36.17)
        2:52.39 (36.83)     3:28.65 (36.26)     4:04.17 (35.52)     4:39.81 (35.64)
        5:14.26 (34.45)     5:46.06 (31.80)
  6 Ulrich, Christopher       SO Roy-Hart             5:45.69    5:46.49 q
              29.49     1:03.81 (34.32)     1:39.15 (35.34)     2:14.75 (35.60)
        2:50.41 (35.66)     3:26.10 (35.69)     4:02.16 (36.06)     4:38.18 (36.02)
        5:12.85 (34.67)     5:46.49 (33.64)
  7 Pantell, Colby            JR Panama               5:51.28    5:51.72 q
              28.24     1:00.55 (32.31)     1:35.41 (34.86)     2:10.72 (35.31)
        2:47.12 (36.40)     3:24.55 (37.43)     4:02.25 (37.70)     4:40.64 (38.39)
        5:17.47 (36.83)     5:51.72 (34.25)
  8 Borton, Zander            FR Akron                5:58.93    5:52.25 q
              31.05     1:06.00 (34.95)     1:41.63 (35.63)     2:17.71 (36.08)
        2:54.10 (36.39)     3:31.07 (36.97)     4:07.73 (36.66)     4:44.69 (36.96)
        5:20.83 (36.14)     5:52.25 (31.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gemza, Cody               SO Eden                 5:56.63    5:53.40 q
              29.79     1:03.27 (33.48)     1:38.57 (35.30)     2:15.36 (36.79)
        2:51.98 (36.62)     3:29.23 (37.25)     4:06.66 (37.43)     4:44.22 (37.56)
        5:20.59 (36.37)     5:53.40 (32.81)
 10 Svenson, Brett            SO Frewsburg            5:56.95    5:53.95 q
              29.30     1:03.58 (34.28)     1:40.07 (36.49)     2:17.26 (37.19)
        2:54.36 (37.10)     3:31.76 (37.40)     4:08.41 (36.65)     4:44.68 (36.27)
        5:20.41 (35.73)     5:53.95 (33.54)
 11 Froman, Chase             SR Albion               5:59.58    5:54.23 q
              30.08     1:04.17 (34.09)     1:39.45 (35.28)     2:15.07 (35.62)
        2:51.41 (36.34)     3:27.98 (36.57)     4:05.23 (37.25)     4:41.55 (36.32)
        5:18.31 (36.76)     5:54.23 (35.92)
 12 Schweickert, Eric         JR Springville          5:53.90    5:54.83 q
              31.39     1:04.92 (33.53)     1:40.27 (35.35)     2:16.40 (36.13)
        2:52.92 (36.52)     3:30.40 (37.48)     4:08.11 (37.71)     4:44.98 (36.87)
        5:21.27 (36.29)     5:54.83 (33.56)
 13 Depoty, Josh              JR Albion               6:03.55    5:57.43 q
              29.99     1:03.65 (33.66)     1:38.37 (34.72)     2:14.56 (36.19)
        2:51.14 (36.58)     3:28.10 (36.96)     4:05.21 (37.11)     4:43.02 (37.81)
        5:20.48 (37.46)     5:57.43 (36.95)
 14 Kaus, Hayden              FR Eden                 5:58.21    5:58.40 q
              32.93     1:08.40 (35.47)     1:45.45 (37.05)     2:23.58 (38.13)
        3:01.09 (37.51)     3:37.70 (36.61)     4:13.46 (35.76)     4:49.97 (36.51)
        5:24.51 (34.54)     5:58.40 (33.89)
 15 Safford, Christian        FR Springville          6:08.80    6:05.92 q
                            1:06.50 ( )     1:43.53 (37.03)     2:22.25 (38.72)
        3:00.64 (38.39)     3:39.00 (38.36)     4:17.16 (38.16)     4:55.62 (38.46)
        5:33.00 (37.38)     6:05.92 (32.92)
 16 Tolsma, Peter             JR Alden                6:16.85    6:12.35 q
              32.10     1:07.20 (35.10)     1:43.72 (36.52)     2:21.19 (37.47)
        2:59.36 (38.17)     3:38.45 (39.09)     4:17.65 (39.20)     4:57.12 (39.47)
        5:35.97 (38.85)     6:12.35 (36.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindquest, Zachary        FR Panama               6:17.50    6:21.31
              30.45     1:06.42 (35.97)     1:44.32 (37.90)     2:23.58 (39.26)
        3:03.78 (40.20)     3:44.00 (40.22)     4:24.40 (40.40)     5:05.05 (40.65)
        5:44.40 (39.35)     6:21.31 (36.91)
 18 Zywiczynski, David        SR Holland              6:17.45    6:25.39
              34.33     1:11.82 (37.49)     1:49.83 (38.01)     2:29.90 (40.07)
        3:09.88 (39.98)     3:49.75 (39.87)     4:30.61 (40.86)     5:11.00 (40.39)
        5:49.65 (38.65)     6:25.39 (35.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chubb, Will               SO Akron                6:18.42    6:26.36
              31.37     1:07.12 (35.75)     1:44.90 (37.78)     2:24.62 (39.72)
        3:04.79 (40.17)     3:45.62 (40.83)     4:26.73 (41.11)     5:06.88 (40.15)
        5:48.00 (41.12)     6:26.36 (38.36)
 20 Kopp, Daenon              FR Newfane              6:19.12    6:26.83
              34.05     1:13.57 (39.52)     1:53.08 (39.51)     2:32.75 (39.67)
        3:13.36 (40.61)     3:53.09 (39.73)     4:32.98 (39.89)     5:13.45 (40.47)
        5:51.10 (37.65)     6:26.83 (35.73)
 -- Wittmeyer, Nicholas       SR Fredonia             5:57.45        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:24.54   2/27/2010 Clarence
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel
                1:30.12  NYS
                1:39.84  SECT
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Royalton-Hartland                                 1:34.48    1:35.31 qSECT
     1) Moore, Ozzy SR                  2) Stern, Noah JR
     3) Green, Carter JR                4) Rickard, William SR
              24.56       47.52 (22.96)     1:11.87 (24.35)     1:35.31 (23.44)
  2 Panama                                            1:36.99    1:36.70 qSECT
     1) Helt, Richard SO                2) Pantell, Colby JR
     3) Marshall, David SO              4) Strong, Austin SR
              23.21       49.64 (26.43)     1:14.12 (24.48)     1:36.70 (22.58)
  3 Barker                                            1:35.60    1:36.74 qSECT
     1) Santarsiero, Ryan SO            2) Stevener, Ryan JR
     3) Cirillo, Tyler SR               4) Jenks, Alexander SR
              24.02       48.68 (24.66)     1:13.68 (25.00)     1:36.74 (23.06)
  4 Frewsburg                                         1:35.68    1:36.84 qSECT
     1) Gifford, Zachary SO             2) Lindstrom, Brady FR
     3) Stearns, Jacob SO               4) Thomas, Cooper SR
              24.58       49.70 (25.12)     1:13.80 (24.10)     1:36.84 (23.04)
  5 Springville                                       1:36.54    1:37.27 qSECT
     1) Hughey, Zach JR                 2) Yetter, Austin SO
     3) Emley, Elliot SR                4) Schelble, Blaze JR
              24.60       49.14 (24.54)     1:13.51 (24.37)     1:37.27 (23.76)
  6 Eden                                              1:37.78    1:37.82 qSECT
     1) Timblin, Austin JR              2) Gemza, Cody SO
     3) Christopher, Nicholas SR        4) Gemza, Tyler SR
              24.58       50.47 (25.89)     1:14.97 (24.50)     1:37.82 (22.85)
  7 Alden                                             1:39.04    1:39.41 qSECT
     1) Streit, Connor JR               2) Kersten, Bobby SO
     3) Kersten, Tyler SO               4) Cansdale, Sam SR
              25.49       50.23 (24.74)     1:16.10 (25.87)     1:39.41 (23.31)
  8 Medina                                            1:39.19    1:41.82 q
     1) Pietrafesa, August JR           2) Pace, Isaac SO
     3) Goyette, Chris SR               4) Mark, Gabriel FR
              24.51       50.17 (25.66)     1:14.95 (24.78)     1:41.82 (26.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Albion                                            1:41.04    1:42.74 q
     1) Sanchez, Sam SR                 2) Wilson, Bryce FR
     3) Depoty, Josh JR                 4) Froman, Chase SR
              24.39       50.05 (25.66)     1:16.60 (26.55)     1:42.74 (26.14)
 10 Akron                                             1:46.32    1:46.92 q
     1) McClaine, Bryce SR              2) Wicks, Lucas JR
     3) Lojek, Luke SR                  4) Hawes, Brock JR
              26.39       54.23 (27.84)     1:21.93 (27.70)     1:46.92 (24.99)
 11 Tonawanda                                         1:46.64    1:48.83 q
     1) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              2) Covert, Jacob SR
     3) Ohar, Hunter SR                 4) Fritzke, Mason SR
              27.90       55.42 (27.52)     1:22.14 (26.72)     1:48.83 (26.69)
 12 Cleveland Hill                                    1:48.26    1:50.37 q
     1) Lindahl, Connor SR              2) Collins, Steven JR
     3) Bloom, Michael JR               4) Godzala, Nathaniel JR
              30.34       57.41 (27.07)     1:23.99 (26.58)     1:50.37 (26.38)
 13 Depew                                             1:54.65    1:51.14 q
     1) Karnyski, Nick SO               2) Karnyski, Tyler FR
     3) Kaus, Stephen JR                4) Woodley, Eric FR
              26.83       55.97 (29.14)     1:24.32 (28.35)     1:51.14 (26.82)
 14 Newfane                                           1:48.22    1:55.51 q
     1) Niver, Austin JR                2) Lingle, Alan SR
     3) Kopp, Daenon FR                 4) Niver, Ethan SO
              27.46       55.78 (28.32)     1:28.82 (33.04)     1:55.51 (26.69)
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                            1:41.42    1:39.69
     1) Scott, Matthew SR               2) Hagen, Jacob SO
     3) Saia, Nick JR                   4) Corser, Andrew SR
              24.67       50.18 (25.51)     1:15.91 (25.73)     1:39.69 (23.78)
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                                    1:52.45    1:54.13
     1) Luce, Brendan SO                2) Hughes, Anthony FR
     3) Peterson, Daniel 7              4) Vanstrom, Jackson SR
              27.88       56.50 (28.62)     1:25.74 (29.24)     1:54.13 (28.39)
 -- Springville  'B'                                       NT    1:54.29
     1) Boettger, Max SR                2) Buczek, Justin SO
     3) Casey, Garrett FR               4) Maloy, Harley SO
              27.15       56.59 (29.44)     1:25.15 (28.56)     1:54.29 (29.14)
 -- Akron  'B'                                        1:57.19    1:57.73
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Sean SO          2) Stone, Dawson 8
     3) Lesniak, Ian SR                 4) Borton, Zander FR
              28.24       59.14 (30.90)     1:29.21 (30.07)     1:57.73 (28.52)
 -- Panama  'B'                                            NT    2:01.01
     1) Schlemmer, William FR           2) Graham, Aaron SO
     3) Suber, Robert JR                4) Lindquest, Zachary FR
              30.22     1:01.08 (30.86)     2:01.01 (59.93)
 -- Depew  'B'                                        2:00.00    2:01.35
     1) Kolb, Gavin FR                  2) Misso, Matthew JR
     3) Wypij, Benjamin FR              4) Harhigh, Robert JR
              29.85     1:00.75 (30.90)     1:31.69 (30.94)     2:01.35 (29.66)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.52   2/27/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park
                54.82  NYS
              1:03.49  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Gannon             FR Frewsburg              56.89      56.71 qSECT
              27.20       56.71 (29.51)
  2 Heil, Hunter              SR Medina                 58.63      59.50 qSECT
              28.37       59.50 (31.13)
  3 Furmanski, Thomas         SR Albion               1:02.05    1:03.03 qSECT
  4 Hughey, Zach              JR Springville          1:01.80    1:03.40 qSECT
              29.83     1:03.40 (33.57)
  5 Cole, Matt                FR Alden                1:03.04    1:03.57 q
              31.09     1:03.57 (32.48)
  6 Zywiczynski, Nathan       SO Holland              1:05.01    1:05.45 q
              32.31     1:05.45 (33.14)
  7 Olmsted, Alec             FR Frewsburg            1:07.68    1:06.43 q
              31.84     1:06.43 (34.59)
  8 Hughey, Connor            SO Springville          1:05.92    1:06.73 q
              32.80     1:06.73 (33.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riedel, Adam              FR Alden                1:07.32    1:07.49 q
              32.00     1:07.49 (35.49)
 10 Thompson, Elijah          FR Newfane              1:07.70    1:07.85 q
              32.82     1:07.85 (35.03)
 11 Stone, Dawson              8 Akron                1:10.67    1:08.35 q
              33.19     1:08.35 (35.16)
 12 Frerichs, Finn            SR Fredonia             1:09.79    1:08.44 q
              33.54     1:08.44 (34.90)
 13 Hawes, Brock              JR Akron                1:13.96    1:08.72 q
              32.74     1:08.72 (35.98)
 14 Allport, Jayden           SO Albion               1:09.23    1:10.16 q
              33.95     1:10.16 (36.21)
 15 Livergood, Zachary        SO Roy-Hart             1:11.29    1:10.38 q
              34.12     1:10.38 (36.26)
 16 Marker, Michael           SO Medina               1:10.20    1:10.62 q
              33.48     1:10.62 (37.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ecker, Cameron            SR Albion               1:08.82    1:11.43
              33.63     1:11.43 (37.80)
 18 Phillips, Jaxon           SO Medina               1:14.77    1:13.16
              35.05     1:13.16 (38.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Polkowski, Aiden          FR Akron                1:13.60    1:13.95
              35.41     1:13.95 (38.54)
 20 Swan, Ethan                8 Frewsburg            1:13.47    1:14.02
              35.23     1:14.02 (38.79)
 21 Stern, Max                FR Roy-Hart             1:13.77    1:14.74
              35.01     1:14.74 (39.73)
 22 Merrill, Christian         8 Eden                 1:14.81    1:15.01
              36.14     1:15.01 (38.87)
 23 Mysliwy, Simon             7 Tonawanda            1:15.36    1:16.53
              36.81     1:16.53 (39.72)
 24 Godzala, Nathaniel        JR Cleveland Hill       1:15.56    1:18.72
              37.45     1:18.72 (41.27)
 25 Reynolds, Joshua          SO Fredonia             1:14.30    1:21.72
              37.93     1:21.72 (43.79)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg
              1:01.20  NYS
              1:10.24  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Vannelli, Mitchell        SR Depew                1:08.40    1:07.19 qSECT
              31.11     1:07.19 (36.08)
  2 Pace, Isaac               SO Medina               1:07.05    1:08.84 qSECT
              31.67     1:08.84 (37.17)
  3 Lindstrom, Brady          FR Frewsburg            1:08.90    1:09.68 qSECT
              32.26     1:09.68 (37.42)
  4 Brockelbank, Matthew      SR Fredonia             1:08.52    1:09.75 qSECT
              32.40     1:09.75 (37.35)
  5 McClaine, Bryce           SR Akron                1:12.11    1:09.93 qSECT+
              32.58     1:09.93 (37.35)
  6 Schelble, Blaze           JR Springville          1:12.62    1:10.23 qSECT+
              32.89     1:10.23 (37.34)
  7 Rickard, Charles          SO Roy-Hart             1:12.25    1:11.72 q
              33.33     1:11.72 (38.39)
  8 Luce, Ethan               SO Frewsburg            1:15.28    1:12.90 q
              34.79     1:12.90 (38.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chojecki, Joseph          JR Alden                1:12.64    1:14.37 q
              34.39     1:14.37 (39.98)
 10 Collins, Steven           JR Cleveland Hill       1:13.91    1:14.68 q
              35.40     1:14.68 (39.28)
 11 Ohar, Hunter              SR Tonawanda            1:15.49    1:14.69 q
              35.02     1:14.69 (39.67)
 12 Gifford, Toby             SO Frewsburg            1:15.46    1:14.76 q
              35.31     1:14.76 (39.45)
 13 Coolbaugh, Jacob          JR Albion               1:14.23    1:15.08 q
              34.38     1:15.08 (40.70)
 14 Seefeldt, Cole            SO Medina               1:16.85    1:15.66 q
              35.15     1:15.66 (40.51)
 15 Bacon, Aaron              SR Roy-Hart             1:16.16    1:16.23 q
              36.11     1:16.23 (40.12)
 16 Kersten, Tyler            SO Alden                1:17.48    1:16.54 q
              35.96     1:16.54 (40.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saia, Brendan             SR Roy-Hart             1:15.43    1:16.78
              36.47     1:16.78 (40.31)
 18 Griffin, Benjamin         SO Medina               1:19.08    1:18.25
              36.05     1:18.25 (42.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tobin, Benjamin           SO Cleveland Hill       1:18.28    1:18.46
              37.02     1:18.46 (41.44)
 20 Lingle, Alan              SR Newfane              1:17.50    1:18.54
              35.94     1:18.54 (42.60)
 21 Barber, Micah             FR Frewsburg            1:19.80    1:18.94
              37.47     1:18.94 (41.47)
 22 Komenda, Daniel           JR Springville          1:21.21    1:19.20
              37.40     1:19.20 (41.80)
 23 Brown, Jeffrey            FR Albion               1:20.28    1:19.74
              37.31     1:19.74 (42.43)
 24 Manning, Josh             SR Albion               1:18.36    1:19.95
              36.75     1:19.95 (43.20)
 25 Schlemmer, William        FR Panama               1:18.63    1:20.74
              38.00     1:20.74 (42.74)
 26 Streit, Riley             FR Alden                1:20.32    1:21.84
              37.66     1:21.84 (44.18)
 27 Wypij, Benjamin           FR Depew                1:21.33    1:22.52
              38.82     1:22.52 (43.70)
 -- Santarsiero, Ryan         SO Barker               1:06.53         DQ
      False start
 -- Buczek, Justin            SO Springville          1:19.78         DQ
      False start
              36.59          DQ (42.05)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez
                3:18.87  NYS
                3:49.44  SECT
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Frewsburg                                         3:30.05    3:27.14 qSECT
     1) Thomas, Cooper SR               2) Gifford, Zachary SO
     3) Moore, Gannon FR                4) McDonald, Nathan SR
              24.33       50.87 (50.87)     1:15.32 (24.45)     1:42.98 (52.11)
        2:07.90 (24.92)     2:36.42 (53.44)     3:00.31 (23.89)     3:27.14 (50.72)
  2 Royalton-Hartland                                 3:31.17    3:32.08 qSECT
     1) Moore, Ozzy SR                  2) Stern, Noah JR
     3) Green, Carter JR                4) Rickard, William SR
              25.37       53.35 (53.35)     1:17.10 (23.75)     1:45.78 (52.43)
        2:11.45 (25.67)     2:39.42 (53.64)     3:04.24 (24.82)     3:32.08 (52.66)
  3 Barker                                            3:45.30    3:37.23 qSECT
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Cirillo, Tyler SR
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Santarsiero, Ryan SO
              27.39       55.98 (55.98)     1:22.49 (26.51)     1:52.67 (56.69)
        2:17.34 (24.67)     2:45.33 (52.66)     3:09.91 (24.58)     3:37.23 (51.90)
  4 Panama                                            3:43.78    3:37.49 qSECT
     1) Helt, Richard SO                2) Pantell, Colby JR
     3) Marshall, David SO              4) Strong, Austin SR
              24.96       51.90 (51.90)     1:19.59 (27.69)     1:50.30 (58.40)
        2:15.93 (25.63)     2:45.75 (55.45)     3:10.18 (24.43)     3:37.49 (51.74)
  5 Eden                                              3:41.40    3:40.74 qSECT
     1) Timblin, Austin JR              2) Gemza, Cody SO
     3) Christopher, Nicholas SR        4) Gemza, Tyler SR
              26.01       54.73 (54.73)     1:22.30 (27.57)     1:52.41 (57.68)
        2:18.08 (25.67)     2:47.69 (55.28)     3:12.92 (25.23)     3:40.74 (53.05)
  6 Medina                                            3:39.65    3:45.04 qSECT
     1) Pietrafesa, August JR           2) Goyette, Chris SR
     3) Payne, Xander SO                4) Pace, Isaac SO
              26.01       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.92 (26.09)     1:49.30 (55.47)
        2:16.22 (26.92)     2:47.54 (58.24)     3:14.59 (27.05)     3:45.04 (57.50)
  7 Albion                                            3:43.91    3:45.86 qSECT
     1) Krenning, Ryan SR               2) Wilson, Bryce FR
     3) Froman, Chase SR                4) Sanchez, Sam SR
              25.54       55.86 (55.86)     1:23.89 (28.03)     1:55.39 (59.53)
        2:22.59 (27.20)     2:53.66 (58.27)     3:18.41 (24.75)     3:45.86 (52.20)
  8 Alden                                             3:48.52    3:49.25 qSECT
     1) Streit, Connor JR               2) Cole, Matt FR
     3) Kersten, Bobby SO               4) Kasniak, Jake JR
              27.26       57.15 (57.15)     1:24.02 (26.87)     1:53.67 (56.52)
        2:20.09 (26.42)     2:50.87 (57.20)     3:17.65 (26.78)     3:49.25 (58.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springville                                       3:53.37    3:51.66 q
     1) Boettger, Max SR                2) Hughey, Connor SO
     3) Schweickert, Eric JR            4) Hughey, Zach JR
              27.72   1:00.78 (1:00.78)     1:28.96 (28.18)     1:59.96 (59.18)
        2:27.36 (27.40)     2:56.67 (56.71)     3:22.55 (25.88)     3:51.66 (54.99)
 10 Akron                                             3:56.52    4:06.29 q
     1) Polkowski, Aiden FR             2) Lojek, Luke SR
     3) Wicks, Lucas JR                 4) Borton, Zander FR
              29.92   1:03.66 (1:03.66)     1:33.70 (30.04)   2:06.23 (1:02.57)
        2:34.39 (28.16)     3:06.09 (59.86)     3:34.95 (28.86)   4:06.29 (1:00.20)
 11 Depew                                             4:07.85    4:06.43 q
     1) Karnyski, Nick SO               2) Karnyski, Tyler FR
     3) Woodley, Eric FR                4) Vannelli, Mitchell SR
              28.71       59.73 (59.73)     1:30.19 (30.46)   2:05.12 (1:05.39)
        2:34.77 (29.65)   3:08.01 (1:02.89)     3:35.51 (27.50)     4:06.43 (58.42)
 12 Tonawanda                                         4:05.37    4:09.84 q
     1) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              2) Kasprzak, Jonah FR
     3) Fritzke, Mason SR               4) Ohar, Hunter SR
              30.45   1:04.12 (1:04.12)     1:34.91 (30.79)   2:08.25 (1:04.13)
        2:37.13 (28.88)   3:10.69 (1:02.44)     3:38.56 (27.87)     4:09.84 (59.15)
 13 Cleveland Hill                                    4:13.13    4:12.11 q
     1) Bloom, Michael JR               2) Lesser, Joseph SR
     3) Sabio, Vincent FR               4) Godzala, Nathaniel JR
              28.53   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:29.56 (28.43)   2:03.38 (1:02.25)
        2:33.32 (29.94)   3:10.65 (1:07.27)     3:38.75 (28.10)   4:12.11 (1:01.46)
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                            3:49.13    3:49.62
     1) Corser, Andrew SR               2) Hagen, Jacob SO
     3) Bacon, Aaron SR                 4) Scott, Matthew SR
              26.94       56.64 (56.64)     1:23.85 (27.21)     1:54.29 (57.65)
        2:22.24 (27.95)     2:54.20 (59.91)     3:20.72 (26.52)     3:49.62 (55.42)
 -- Alden  'B'                                        4:11.27    4:06.18
     1) Pruetz, Andy SO                 2) Riedel, Adam FR
     3) Tolsma, Peter JR                4) Streit, Riley FR
              29.44   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:31.17 (28.47)     2:02.53 (59.83)
        2:32.61 (30.08)   3:04.15 (1:01.62)     3:33.86 (29.71)   4:06.18 (1:02.03)
 -- Medina  'B'                                       3:59.99    4:10.27
     1) Mark, Gabriel FR                2) Phillips, Jaxon SO
     3) Marker, Michael SO              4) Griffin, Benjamin SO
              28.42   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:30.28 (29.03)   2:02.70 (1:01.45)
        2:31.81 (29.11)   3:05.79 (1:03.09)     3:35.70 (29.91)   4:10.27 (1:04.48)
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                                    4:24.44    4:15.22
     1) Hagel, Oliver SO                2) Swan, Ethan 8
     3) Barber, Micah FR                4) Luce, Ethan SO
              27.82       58.95 (58.95)     1:31.33 (32.38)   2:06.40 (1:07.45)
        2:37.50 (31.10)   3:11.40 (1:05.00)     3:41.52 (30.12)   4:15.22 (1:03.82)
 -- Depew  'B'                                        4:38.18    4:45.60
     1) Jendrasiak, Zachary SR          2) Kolb, Gavin FR
     3) Misso, Matthew JR               4) Wypij, Benjamin FR
              31.74   1:06.94 (1:06.94)     1:39.98 (33.04)   2:16.33 (1:09.39)
        2:49.19 (32.86)   3:28.50 (1:12.17)     4:04.26 (35.76)   4:45.60 (1:17.10)
 -- Panama  'B'                                            NT    4:54.20
     1) Lindquest, Zachary FR           2) Suber, Robert JR
     3) Nelson, Andrew FR               4) Schlemmer, William FR
              30.81   1:05.93 (1:05.93)     1:40.38 (34.45)   2:22.08 (1:16.15)
        2:59.97 (37.89)   3:44.08 (1:22.00)     4:16.93 (32.85)   4:54.20 (1:10.12)

Event 107  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown
                48.76  NYS
                53.83  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Payne, Xander             SO Medina                 58.29      56.57
              26.95       56.57 (29.62)
  2 Pruetz, Andy              SO Alden                  58.29      57.55
              26.44       57.55 (31.11)