Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                4:52.52  NYS
                5:31.05  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Carter       JR Roy-Hart             5:07.12    4:59.11 SECT    20  
                  25.84       54.93 (29.09)     1:25.44 (30.51)     1:56.59 (31.15)
        2:28.16 (31.57)     2:58.97 (30.81)     3:29.27 (30.30)     4:00.50 (31.23)
        4:30.58 (30.08)     4:59.11 (28.53)                                        
  2 Gifford, Zachary    SO Frewsburg            5:10.62    5:09.54 SECT    17  
                  26.92       56.28 (29.36)     1:26.83 (30.55)     1:58.24 (31.41)
        2:29.72 (31.48)     3:00.10 (30.38)     3:31.75 (31.65)     4:04.30 (32.55)
        4:37.49 (33.19)     5:09.54 (32.05)                                        
  3 Christopher, Nicho  SR Eden                 5:31.77    5:30.79 SECT+   16  
                  27.58       58.98 (31.40)     1:31.92 (32.94)     2:06.04 (34.12)
        2:39.88 (33.84)     3:14.11 (34.23)     3:48.74 (34.63)     4:23.40 (34.66)
        4:57.81 (34.41)     5:30.79 (32.98)                                        
  4 Collins, Noah       FR Frewsburg            5:36.17    5:34.68         15  
                  27.85     1:00.13 (32.28)     1:33.63 (33.50)     2:07.75 (34.12)
        2:42.81 (35.06)     3:17.91 (35.10)     3:52.76 (34.85)     4:27.51 (34.75)
        5:01.85 (34.34)     5:34.68 (32.83)                                        
  5 Streit, Connor      JR Alden                5:46.06    5:38.79         14  
                  29.00     1:02.40 (33.40)     1:37.37 (34.97)     2:13.07 (35.70)
        2:48.57 (35.50)     3:24.35 (35.78)     3:59.33 (34.98)     4:33.88 (34.55)
        5:07.69 (33.81)     5:38.79 (31.10)                                        
  6 Pantell, Colby      JR Panama               5:51.72    5:39.30         13  
                  27.97       59.97 (32.00)     1:33.59 (33.62)     2:08.28 (34.69)
        2:44.12 (35.84)     3:19.87 (35.75)     3:56.07 (36.20)     4:31.94 (35.87)
        5:07.28 (35.34)     5:39.30 (32.02)                                        
  7 Ulrich, Christophe  SO Roy-Hart             5:46.49    5:42.99         12  
                  29.25     1:02.73 (33.48)     1:37.17 (34.44)     2:12.29 (35.12)
        2:47.73 (35.44)     3:23.19 (35.46)     3:59.07 (35.88)     4:34.58 (35.51)
        5:10.17 (35.59)     5:42.99 (32.82)                                        
  8 Borton, Zander      FR Akron                5:52.25    5:48.31         11  
                  29.06     1:02.17 (33.11)     1:36.61 (34.44)     2:12.10 (35.49)
        2:48.02 (35.92)     3:23.91 (35.89)     4:01.03 (37.12)     4:37.82 (36.79)
        5:14.52 (36.70)     5:48.31 (33.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Svenson, Brett      SO Frewsburg            5:53.95    5:49.65          9  
                  29.36     1:03.31 (33.95)     1:39.19 (35.88)     2:14.90 (35.71)
        2:51.22 (36.32)     3:27.88 (36.66)     4:04.71 (36.83)     4:40.72 (36.01)
        5:17.30 (36.58)     5:49.65 (32.35)                                        
 10 Schweickert, Eric   JR Springville          5:54.83    5:49.84          7  
                  30.09     1:03.15 (33.06)     1:38.70 (35.55)     2:14.52 (35.82)
        2:50.98 (36.46)     3:27.60 (36.62)     4:04.17 (36.57)     4:40.55 (36.38)
        5:16.52 (35.97)     5:49.84 (33.32)                                        
 11 Gemza, Cody         SO Eden                 5:53.40    5:52.70          6  
                  30.25     1:04.42 (34.17)     1:39.83 (35.41)     2:16.37 (36.54)
        2:53.44 (37.07)     3:30.47 (37.03)     4:07.01 (36.54)     4:44.01 (37.00)
        5:19.94 (35.93)     5:52.70 (32.76)                                        
 12 Froman, Chase       SR Albion               5:54.23    5:54.09          5  
                  29.69     1:02.85 (33.16)     1:38.00 (35.15)     2:13.98 (35.98)
        2:51.13 (37.15)     3:27.70 (36.57)     4:05.57 (37.87)     4:42.60 (37.03)
        5:20.23 (37.63)     5:54.09 (33.86)                                        
 13 Kaus, Hayden        FR Eden                 5:58.40    5:56.04          4  
                  30.10     1:02.73 (32.63)     1:36.54 (33.81)     2:11.78 (35.24)
        2:48.89 (37.11)     3:26.62 (37.73)     4:04.59 (37.97)     4:42.65 (38.06)
        5:21.33 (38.68)     5:56.04 (34.71)                                        
 14 Depoty, Josh        JR Albion               5:57.43    6:02.36          3  
                  30.49     1:04.23 (33.74)     1:39.66 (35.43)     2:15.95 (36.29)
        2:52.69 (36.74)     3:29.66 (36.97)     4:07.36 (37.70)     4:45.77 (38.41)
        5:24.42 (38.65)     6:02.36 (37.94)                                        
 15 Tolsma, Peter       JR Alden                6:12.35    6:08.64          2  
                  30.67     1:04.86 (34.19)     1:40.97 (36.11)     2:18.84 (37.87)
        2:57.31 (38.47)     3:36.41 (39.10)     4:15.73 (39.32)     4:54.86 (39.13)
        5:33.63 (38.77)     6:08.64 (35.01)                                        
 16 Safford, Christian  FR Springville          6:05.92    6:10.18          1  
                                                                        2:31.42 ( )
        3:00.99 (29.57)                                                 4:58.58 ( )
        5:36.73 (38.15)     6:10.18 (33.45)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lindquest, Zachary  FR Panama               6:21.31                   
 18 Zywiczynski, David  SR Holland              6:25.39                   
 19 Chubb, Will         SO Akron                6:26.36                   
 20 Kopp, Daenon        FR Newfane              6:26.83                   
 -- Wittmeyer, Nichola  SR Fredonia