Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
                2:00.63  NYS
                2:18.50  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Gannon       FR Frewsburg            2:09.70    2:07.78 SECT    20  
                  26.64       57.83 (31.19)     1:38.12 (40.29)     2:07.78 (29.66)
  2 Yetter, Austin      SO Springville          2:18.80    2:14.60 SECT+   17  
                  28.99     1:03.16 (34.17)     1:42.88 (39.72)     2:14.60 (31.72)
  3 Lindstrom, Brady    FR Frewsburg            2:18.44    2:17.58 SECT+   16  
                  29.97     1:07.41 (37.44)     1:46.16 (38.75)     2:17.58 (31.42)
  4 Vannelli, Mitchell  SR Depew                2:19.78    2:17.86 SECT+   15  
                  28.74     1:05.34 (36.60)     1:44.21 (38.87)     2:17.86 (33.65)
  5 Niver, Ethan        SO Newfane              2:23.38    2:21.86         14  
                  28.66     1:05.84 (37.18)     1:49.41 (43.57)     2:21.86 (32.45)
  6 Cole, Matt          FR Alden                2:22.81    2:22.33         13  
                  31.80     1:06.73 (34.93)     1:50.20 (43.47)     2:22.33 (32.13)
  7 Scott, Matthew      SR Roy-Hart             2:21.99    2:25.79         12  
                  29.91     1:07.91 (38.00)     1:52.71 (44.80)     2:25.79 (33.08)
  8 Kilner, Zach        JR Albion               2:27.32    2:30.44         11  
                  30.87     1:08.77 (37.90)     1:53.87 (45.10)     2:30.44 (36.57)
B - Final
  9 Ohar, Hunter        SR Tonawanda            2:30.69    2:25.36          9  
                  29.88     1:08.85 (38.97)     1:51.19 (42.34)     2:25.36 (34.17)
 10 Gifford, Toby       SO Frewsburg            2:27.40    2:26.81          7  
                  31.74     1:09.66 (37.92)     1:52.92 (43.26)     2:26.81 (33.89)
 11 Hughey, Connor      SO Springville          2:28.45    2:27.62          6  
                  31.34     1:07.30 (35.96)     1:53.72 (46.42)     2:27.62 (33.90)
 12 Wilson, Bryce       FR Albion               2:32.57    2:32.29          5  
                  31.80     1:13.77 (41.97)     1:58.82 (45.05)     2:32.29 (33.47)
 13 Ecker, Dallas       SO Albion               2:33.13    2:33.19          4  
                  31.94     1:11.99 (40.05)     1:57.72 (45.73)     2:33.19 (35.47)
 14 Bacon, Aaron        SR Roy-Hart             2:28.95    2:34.34          3  
                  33.97     1:13.73 (39.76)     1:59.47 (45.74)     2:34.34 (34.87)
 15 Polkowski, Aiden    FR Akron                2:36.06    2:35.59          2  
                  31.90     1:11.12 (39.22)     1:58.56 (47.44)     2:35.59 (37.03)
 16 Ossont, Andrew      FR Roy-Hart             2:38.98    2:37.59          1  
                  33.41     1:16.30 (42.89)     2:03.38 (47.08)     2:37.59 (34.21)
Preliminaries
 17 Turcotte, Brooks    SO Frewsburg            2:39.09                   
 18 Casey, Garrett      FR Springville          2:39.36                   
 19 Reynolds, Joshua    SO Fredonia             2:49.74                   
 -- Collins, Steven     JR Cleveland Hill           DQ                    
 -- Niver, Austin       JR Newfane                  DQ