Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:18.87  NYS
                3:49.44  SECT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frewsburg                                   3:27.14    3:23.39 SECT    40  
     1) Thomas, Cooper SR               2) Gifford, Zachary SO            
     3) McDonald, Nathan SR             4) Moore, Gannon FR               
                  24.90       50.44 (50.44)     1:14.60 (24.16)     1:41.61 (51.17)
        2:06.55 (24.94)     2:34.01 (52.40)     2:57.13 (23.12)     3:23.39 (49.38)
  2 Royalton-Hartland                           3:32.08    3:27.51 SECT    34  
     1) Moore, Ozzy SR                  2) Stern, Noah JR                 
     3) Green, Carter JR                4) Rickard, William SR            
                  25.56       53.19 (53.19)     1:16.78 (23.59)     1:44.63 (51.44)
        2:09.39 (24.76)     2:36.09 (51.46)     3:00.29 (24.20)     3:27.51 (51.42)
  3 Panama                                      3:37.49    3:33.98 SECT    32  
     1) Helt, Richard SO                2) Pantell, Colby JR              
     3) Marshall, David SO              4) Strong, Austin SR              
                  24.85       51.62 (51.62)     1:18.38 (26.76)     1:47.89 (56.27)
        2:14.24 (26.35)     2:43.89 (56.00)     3:07.72 (23.83)     3:33.98 (50.09)
  4 Medina                                      3:45.04    3:34.46 SECT    30  
     1) Pietrafesa, August JR           2) Goyette, Chris SR              
     3) Heil, Hunter SR                 4) Pace, Isaac SO                 
                  25.64       53.17 (53.17)     1:18.71 (25.54)     1:47.65 (54.48)
        2:12.38 (24.73)     2:40.39 (52.74)     3:05.79 (25.40)     3:34.46 (54.07)
  5 Barker                                      3:37.23    3:34.75 SECT    28  
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Cirillo, Tyler SR              
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Santarsiero, Ryan SO           
                  26.33       54.55 (54.55)     1:20.64 (26.09)     1:50.97 (56.42)
        2:15.80 (24.83)     2:43.40 (52.43)     3:07.79 (24.39)     3:34.75 (51.35)
  6 Eden                                        3:40.74    3:38.25 SECT    26  
     1) Timblin, Austin JR              2) Gemza, Cody SO                 
     3) Christopher, Nicholas SR        4) Gemza, Tyler SR                
                  26.18       55.00 (55.00)     1:22.15 (27.15)     1:51.72 (56.72)
        2:17.58 (25.86)     2:47.13 (55.41)     3:11.51 (24.38)     3:38.25 (51.12)
  7 Albion                                      3:45.86    3:39.57 SECT    24  
     1) Krenning, Ryan SR               2) Wilson, Bryce FR               
     3) Froman, Chase SR                4) Sanchez, Sam SR                
                  25.81       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.98 (26.80)     1:51.82 (56.64)
        2:18.26 (26.44)     2:47.94 (56.12)     3:11.78 (23.84)     3:39.57 (51.63)
  8 Alden                                       3:49.25    3:47.57 SECT    22  
     1) Streit, Connor JR               2) Cole, Matt FR                  
     3) Kersten, Bobby SO               4) Kasniak, Jake JR               
                  26.82       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.70 (27.34)     1:53.72 (57.36)
        2:19.84 (26.12)     2:49.76 (56.04)     3:16.44 (26.68)     3:47.57 (57.81)
B - Final
  9 Springville                                 3:51.66    3:51.78         18  
     1) Boettger, Max SR                2) Hughey, Connor SO              
     3) Schweickert, Eric JR            4) Hughey, Zach JR                
                  28.62   1:00.90 (1:00.90)     1:29.11 (28.21)     2:00.25 (59.35)
        2:27.09 (26.84)     2:56.17 (55.92)     3:22.27 (26.10)     3:51.78 (55.61)
 10 Akron                                       4:06.29    4:02.12         14  
     1) Polkowski, Aiden FR             2) Lojek, Luke SR                 
     3) McClaine, Bryce SR              4) Borton, Zander FR              
                  28.83   1:00.90 (1:00.90)     1:30.26 (29.36)   2:01.92 (1:01.02)
        2:30.00 (28.08)   3:02.70 (1:00.78)     3:31.50 (28.80)     4:02.12 (59.42)
 11 Tonawanda                                   4:09.84    4:02.74         12  
     1) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              2) Kasprzak, Jonah FR             
     3) Fritzke, Mason SR               4) Ohar, Hunter SR                
                  29.55   1:02.14 (1:02.14)     1:33.84 (31.70)   2:06.82 (1:04.68)
        2:34.35 (27.53)     3:06.01 (59.19)     3:33.46 (27.45)     4:02.74 (56.73)
 12 Cleveland Hill                              4:12.11    4:08.58         10  
     1) Bloom, Michael JR               2) Lesser, Joseph SR              
     3) Sabio, Vincent FR               4) Godzala, Nathaniel JR          
                  28.52   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:29.74 (28.39)   2:03.49 (1:02.14)
        2:34.42 (30.93)   3:10.21 (1:06.72)     3:37.68 (27.47)     4:08.58 (58.37)
 13 Depew                                       4:06.43    4:13.92          8  
     1) Karnyski, Nick SO               2) Karnyski, Tyler FR             
     3) Woodley, Eric FR                4) Vannelli, Mitchell SR          
                  29.25   1:00.69 (1:00.69)     1:32.14 (31.45)   2:07.65 (1:06.96)
        2:37.84 (30.19)   3:12.73 (1:05.08)     3:41.24 (28.51)   4:13.92 (1:01.19)
Preliminaries
 -- Panama  'B'                                 4:54.20                   
     1) Lindquest, Zachary FR           2) Suber, Robert JR               
     3) Nelson, Andrew FR               4) Schlemmer, William FR          
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                      3:49.62                   
     1) Corser, Andrew SR               2) Hagen, Jacob SO                
     3) Bacon, Aaron SR                 4) Scott, Matthew SR              
 -- Medina  'B'                                 4:10.27                   
     1) Mark, Gabriel FR                2) Phillips, Jaxon SO             
     3) Marker, Michael SO              4) Griffin, Benjamin SO           
 -- Alden  'B'                                  4:06.18                   
     1) Pruetz, Andy SO                 2) Riedel, Adam FR                
     3) Tolsma, Peter JR                4) Streit, Riley FR               
 -- Depew  'B'                                  4:45.60                   
     1) Jendrasiak, Zachary SR          2) Kolb, Gavin FR                 
     3) Misso, Matthew JR               4) Wypij, Benjamin FR             
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                              4:15.22                   
     1) Hagel, Oliver SO                2) Swan, Ethan 8                  
     3) Barber, Micah FR                4) Luce, Ethan SO