Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B. Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson          
                1:40.67  NYS
                1:56.43  SECT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medina                                      1:47.42    1:46.28 SECT    40  
     1) Heil, Hunter SR                 2) Pace, Isaac SO                 
     3) Goyette, Chris SR               4) Pietrafesa, August JR          
                  26.84       57.29 (30.45)     1:22.87 (25.58)     1:46.28 (23.41)
  2 Frewsburg                                   1:48.90    1:47.25 SECT    34  
     1) Moore, Gannon FR                2) Lindstrom, Brady FR            
     3) McDonald, Nathan SR             4) Stearns, Jacob SO              
                  26.31       58.20 (31.89)     1:24.02 (25.82)     1:47.25 (23.23)
  3 Albion                                      1:49.02    1:47.33 SECT    32  
     1) Furmanski, Thomas SR            2) Coolbaugh, Jacob JR            
     3) Sanchez, Sam SR                 4) Krenning, Ryan SR              
                  28.01     1:00.00 (31.99)     1:24.07 (24.07)     1:47.33 (23.26)
  4 Springville                                 1:52.16    1:48.82 SECT    30  
     1) Hughey, Zach JR                 2) Schelble, Blaze JR             
     3) Yetter, Austin SO               4) Emley, Elliot SR               
                  27.38       58.29 (30.91)     1:24.86 (26.57)     1:48.82 (23.96)
  5 Barker                                      1:49.60    1:50.47 SECT    28  
     1) Stevener, Ryan JR               2) Santarsiero, Ryan SO           
     3) Jenks, Alexander SR             4) Cirillo, Tyler SR              
                  29.88       58.94 (29.06)     1:25.64 (26.70)     1:50.47 (24.83)
  6 Alden                                       1:54.04    1:52.16 SECT    26  
     1) Cole, Matt FR                   2) Chojecki, Joseph JR            
     3) Kersten, Tyler SO               4) Cansdale, Sam SR               
                  28.97     1:01.03 (32.06)     1:28.75 (27.72)     1:52.16 (23.41)
  7 Royalton-Hartland                           1:55.38    1:55.36 SECT+   24  
     1) Bacon, Aaron SR                 2) Rickard, Charles SO            
     3) Scott, Matthew SR               4) Corser, Andrew SR              
                  31.52     1:03.78 (32.26)     1:31.14 (27.36)     1:55.36 (24.22)
  8 Panama                                      2:02.11    2:00.55         22  
     1) Pantell, Colby JR               2) Schlemmer, William FR          
     3) Strong, Austin SR               4) Lindquest, Zachary FR          
                  32.57     1:07.77 (35.20)     1:33.30 (25.53)     2:00.55 (27.25)
B - Final
  9 Akron                                       2:03.28    2:00.64         18  
     1) Polkowski, Aiden FR             2) McClaine, Bryce SR             
     3) Hawes, Brock JR                 4) Wicks, Lucas JR                
                  33.47     1:05.18 (31.71)     1:33.90 (28.72)     2:00.64 (26.74)
 10 Depew                                       2:02.62    2:00.84         14  
     1) Karnyski, Tyler FR              2) Vannelli, Mitchell SR          
     3) Kaus, Stephen JR                4) Woodley, Eric FR               
                  34.65     1:05.18 (30.53)     1:33.97 (28.79)     2:00.84 (26.87)
Preliminaries
  8 Fredonia                                    1:58.05                   
     1) Frerichs, Finn SR               2) Brockelbank, Matthew SR        
     3) Murphy, Ronan JR                4) Wittmeyer, Nicholas SR         
 -- Akron  'B'                                  2:11.36                   
     1) Stone, Dawson 8                 2) Chubb, Will SO                 
     3) Lesniak, Ian SR                 4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean SO         
 -- Royalton-Hartland  'B'                      2:00.89                   
     1) Stern, Max FR                   2) Saia, Brendan SR               
     3) Saia, Nick JR                   4) Ulrich, Christopher SO         
 -- Frewsburg  'B'                              2:08.71                   
     1) Swan, Ethan 8                   2) Barber, Micah FR               
     3) Turcotte, Brooks SO             4) Peterson, Daniel 7             
 -- Alden  'B'                                  2:02.07                   
     1) Riedel, Adam FR                 2) Streit, Riley FR               
     3) Tolsma, Peter JR                4) Kasniak, Jake JR               
 -- Depew  'B'                                      DQ                    
     1) Kolb, Gavin FR                  2) Wypij, Benjamin FR             
     3) Harhigh, Robert JR              4) Jendrasiak, Zachary SR         
 -- Tonawanda                                       DQ                    
     1) Mysliwy, Simon 7                2) Mysliwy, Matthew 8             
     3) Kasprzak, Aaron SO              4) Covert, Jacob SR               
 -- Cleveland Hill                                  DQ                    
     1) Bloom, Michael JR               2) Collins, Steven JR             
     3) Tobin, Benjamin SO              4) Lesser, Joseph SR              
 -- Eden                                                                  
     1) Merrill, Christian 8            2) Satanek, Justin SR             
     3) Schrecengost, Boaz SR           4) Kaus, Hayden FR