Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 3:17.60    2/2/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P ARONICA, D HODSON, A DUSZYNSKI, S BRAY          
   Section 6: 6 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
   ECIC Meet: M 3:17.60    2/2/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, D. Hodson, A. Duszynski, S. Bray      
 ECIC League: L 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:18.87  NYS
                3:49.44  SECT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orchard Park  'A'                           3:25.09    3:22.99 SECT    40  
     1) Stegner, Joshua SO              2) McCrone, Patrick JR            
     3) Descovich, Andrew JR            4) Sapio, Luke JR                 
                  24.77       51.29 (51.29)     1:15.26 (23.97)     1:42.56 (51.27)
        2:07.00 (24.44)     2:34.24 (51.68)     2:57.04 (22.80)     3:22.99 (48.75)
  2 Jamestown  'A'                              3:39.98    3:24.71 SECT    34  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan SR          2) James, Jaydon FR               
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           4) Dean, Kyle JR                  
                  24.87       51.80 (51.80)     1:16.71 (24.91)     1:45.12 (53.32)
        2:08.87 (23.75)     2:36.08 (50.96)     2:59.35 (23.27)     3:24.71 (48.63)
  3 Williamsville North  'A'                    3:33.73    3:25.31 SECT    32  
     1) Wamsley, William SR             2) Klein, Adam SO                 
     3) Klymko, Pavlo SR                4) Barillari, Nicholas SO         
                  24.78       51.40 (51.40)     1:15.87 (24.47)     1:43.05 (51.65)
        2:06.82 (23.77)     2:34.42 (51.37)     2:58.59 (24.17)     3:25.31 (50.89)
  4 Hamburg  'A'                                3:34.02    3:28.09 SECT    30  
     1) Eisenmann, Zach JR              2) Wittmeyer, Jordan SR           
     3) Smith, Alex SO                  4) Kisker, Ben SO                 
                  25.09       51.81 (51.81)     1:16.41 (24.60)     1:44.15 (52.34)
        2:09.34 (25.19)     2:37.63 (53.48)     3:01.17 (23.54)     3:28.09 (50.46)
  5 Clarence  'A'                               3:38.95    3:33.36 SECT    28  
     1) Guo, Ryan SR                    2) Sausen, Matt SR                
     3) Priset, Kyle 8                  4) Knorz, Adam JR                 
                  26.60       57.42 (57.42)     1:21.56 (24.14)     1:49.25 (51.83)
        2:14.43 (25.18)     2:42.72 (53.47)     3:06.48 (23.76)     3:33.36 (50.64)
  6 Sweet Home  'A'                             3:49.51    3:34.20 SECT    26  
     1) Hayter, Michael FR              2) Sedki, Alec SR                 
     3) Gorgush, John SR                4) Nieman, Wesley JR              
                  24.61       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.36 (24.25)     1:42.58 (51.47)
        2:08.64 (26.06)     2:37.22 (54.64)     3:04.49 (27.27)     3:34.20 (56.98)
  7 West Seneca  'A'                            3:43.18    3:34.37 SECT    24  
     1) Rose, Mason SR                  2) Donnarummo, Luke JR            
     3) Baker, Michael SR               4) Balogh, Matthew SR             
                  25.54       54.10 (54.10)     1:19.55 (25.45)     1:48.39 (54.29)
        2:14.23 (25.84)     2:42.80 (54.41)     3:06.89 (24.09)     3:34.37 (51.57)
  8 Williamsville South  'A'                    3:45.81    3:35.27 SECT    22  
     1) Lawler, Matthew JR              2) Losito, Aidan FR               
     3) Stevens, Kevin SO               4) Scalfani - Cohen, Andrew FR    
                  24.09       50.44 (50.44)     1:15.52 (25.08)     1:43.35 (52.91)
        2:09.10 (25.75)     2:39.36 (56.01)     3:05.37 (26.01)     3:35.27 (55.91)
  9 Lancaster  'A'                              3:35.39    3:35.69 SECT    18  
     1) Gasiewicz, Colin JR             2) Mintz, Dominic SO              
     3) Hewett, Ian SO                  4) Gasiewicz, Aaron FR            
                  26.27       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.34 (26.29)     1:50.59 (55.54)
        2:14.80 (24.21)     2:42.39 (51.80)     3:07.38 (24.99)     3:35.69 (53.30)
 10 Starpoint  'A'                              3:42.53    3:40.67 SECT    14  
     1) Smith, Brad SR                  2) Bannister, Ethan JR            
     3) Andruschat, Peyton JR           4) Wichhart, Benjamin FR          
                  26.55       55.00 (55.00)     1:22.07 (27.07)     1:51.73 (56.73)
        2:16.82 (25.09)     2:46.08 (54.35)     3:11.45 (25.37)     3:40.67 (54.59)
 11 Williamsville East  'A'                     3:40.01    3:42.82 SECT    12  
     1) Wong, Nick SO                   2) Gelfond, Allen JR              
     3) Dai, Max SR                     4) Tedeschi, Roman 8              
                  25.89       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.01 (26.10)     1:49.69 (55.78)
        2:16.08 (26.39)     2:46.46 (56.77)     3:12.74 (26.28)     3:42.82 (56.36)
 12 Frontier  'A'                               3:53.07    3:47.55 SECT    10  
     1) Dye, Aidan FR                   2) Domster, Aidan FR              
     3) Vogt, Aidan SO                  4) Burkett, Robert SR             
                  27.62       58.14 (58.14)     1:26.00 (27.86)     1:56.96 (58.82)
        2:24.63 (27.67)     2:54.52 (57.56)     3:19.31 (24.79)     3:47.55 (53.03)
 13 Amherst  'A'                                3:48.38    3:48.80 SECT     8  
     1) Murphy, Evan SO                 2) Faller, Kai 8                  
     3) Cloutier, Dexter JR             4) Duval, Jackson SO              
                  26.19       55.26 (55.26)     1:23.40 (28.14)   1:56.53 (1:01.27)
        2:22.48 (25.95)     2:52.09 (55.56)     3:19.21 (27.12)     3:48.80 (56.71)
 -- Starpoint  'B'                              3:56.00   X3:57.18        
     1) Smith, Ben JR                   2) Hoover, Alex FR                
     3) Liu, Daniel JR                  4) Madden, Tristen 7              
                  28.18       59.40 (59.40)     1:26.33 (26.93)     1:57.18 (57.78)
        2:25.49 (28.31)   2:57.20 (1:00.02)     3:25.28 (28.08)     3:57.18 (59.98)
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                3:55.00   X3:57.50        
     1) Kirchberger, Luke FR            2) Farrell, Quinn JR              
     3) O'Brien, Dan JR                 4) Zeltman, Bryce SO              
                  27.36       57.66 (57.66)     1:26.63 (28.97)   1:59.63 (1:01.97)
        2:28.31 (28.68)   3:00.20 (1:00.57)     3:27.01 (26.81)     3:57.50 (57.30)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            3:56.50   X4:01.03        
     1) D'Amato, David JR               2) Drews, Carson JR               
     3) Jedrysik, Seth SR               4) Renzoni, Nick JR               
                  28.15       57.56 (57.56)     1:27.16 (29.60)   1:59.30 (1:01.74)
        2:28.01 (28.71)   3:04.35 (1:05.05)     3:29.90 (25.55)     4:01.03 (56.68)
 -- Jamestown  'B'                              3:57.89   X4:03.99        
     1) Anderson, Jacob JR              2) Harris, Phillup SR             
     3) McCleery, Aidan 8               4) Dean, Conner 7                 
                  27.49       59.58 (59.58)     1:26.50 (26.92)     1:58.63 (59.05)
        2:28.95 (30.32)   3:03.72 (1:05.09)     3:32.66 (28.94)   4:03.99 (1:00.27)
 -- Williamsville East  'B'                     4:04.91   X4:07.56        
     1) LaJeunesse, Peter 8             2) Terhaar, Benjamin JR           
     3) Cowell, Braden SO               4) Root, Jack SO                  
                  28.75                             1:30.46 ( )         2:05.19 ( )
        2:34.69 (29.50)   3:06.22 (1:01.03)     3:34.98 (28.76)   4:07.56 (1:01.34)
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              4:11.45   X4:10.69        
     1) Pasieka, Ronald JR              2) Trometer, Joshua SO            
     3) Karaszewski, Zachary SO         4) Sciandra, James SR             
                  28.29       59.10 (59.10)     1:29.98 (30.88)   2:04.75 (1:05.65)
        2:35.06 (30.31)   3:09.75 (1:05.00)     3:38.24 (28.49)   4:10.69 (1:00.94)
 -- Amherst  'B'                                4:13.12   X4:21.45        
     1) Collins, Evan FR                2) Tan, Patrick FR                
     3) Clark, Adam SO                  4) Lenz, Jack JR                  
                  31.64   1:05.20 (1:05.20)     1:37.03 (31.83)   2:10.89 (1:05.69)
        2:41.04 (30.15)   3:16.64 (1:05.75)     3:46.02 (29.38)   4:21.45 (1:04.81)