Olean vs Panama vs Gen Val - 12/28/2018                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean-NI  'A'                                    NT    2:00.27        
     1) Brown, Mark A 10                2) Morawski, Filip * 12           
     3) Brennan, Troy B 12              4) Parmalee, London M 12          
  2 Genesee Valley  'B'                              NT    2:06.29        
     1) Coble, Dyanna SR                2) Watson, Ethan D SR             
     3) Szalay, Gavin H FR              4) Coble, Abbigail M FR           
              35.43     1:05.90 (30.47)     1:38.26 (32.36)     2:06.29 (28.03)
  3 Panama  'A'                                      NT    2:26.57        
     1) Pantell, Colby W JR             2) Hickman, Connor C SR           
     3) Hallenback, Michael J SR        4) Schlemmer, Will V FR           
                                                1:54.17 ( )     2:26.57 (32.40)
 -- Olean-NI  'B'                                    NT         DQ        
     1) Clayson, Zachary M 8            2) Hall, Randy S 8                
     3) Walton, Bradley 9               4) Mallory, Dawson W 7            
              41.29     1:24.93 (43.64)        DQ (1:26.55)                    
 -- Genesee Valley  'A'                              NT         DQ        
     1) Shultz, Hunter FR               2) Dontje, Brennan JR             
     3) Coble, Tyler FR                 4) Shultz, Brooke SO              
                            1:47.84 ( )     2:25.47 (37.63)          DQ (47.77)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Mark A       10 Olean-NI                  NT    2:05.49        
              28.53     1:00.00 (31.47)     1:32.68 (32.68)     2:05.49 (32.81)
  2 Hand, Gavin J       JR Genesee Valley            NT    2:07.56        
              29.25     1:01.17 (31.92)     1:31.49 (30.32)     2:07.56 (36.07)
  3 Carlson, Jake E     SR Panama                    NT    2:17.56        
              30.88     1:04.74 (33.86)     1:40.01 (35.27)     2:17.56 (37.55)
  4 Lippert, Shay D     10 Olean-NI                  NT    2:31.15        
              34.66     1:15.20 (40.54)     1:55.58 (40.38)     2:31.15 (35.57)
  5 Coble, Autumn R     FR Genesee Valley            NT    2:32.02        
              34.03     1:13.11 (39.08)     1:54.19 (41.08)     2:32.02 (37.83)
  6 Lindquest, Zac T    FR Panama                    NT    2:53.08        
              36.23     1:19.13 (42.90)     2:05.40 (46.27)     2:53.08 (47.68)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helt, RJ J          FR Panama                    NT    2:24.08        
              31.28     1:10.47 (39.19)     1:52.79 (42.32)     2:24.08 (31.29)
  2 Szalay, Gavin H     FR Genesee Valley            NT    2:46.33        
              36.12     1:21.99 (45.87)     2:12.09 (50.10)     2:46.33 (34.24)
  3 Morawski, Filip *   12 Olean-NI                  NT    2:53.61        
              42.47     1:31.02 (48.55)     2:17.57 (46.55)     2:53.61 (36.04)
  4 Coble, Tyler        FR Genesee Valley            NT    3:08.23        
              40.90     1:31.62 (50.72)     2:26.56 (54.94)     3:08.23 (41.67)
  5 Ruszkowski, David    7 Olean-NI                  NT    3:17.65        
              49.45     1:40.21 (50.76)     2:34.87 (54.66)     3:17.65 (42.78)
  6 Hickman, Connor C   SR Panama                    NT    3:38.54        
              46.39   1:53.99 (1:07.60)     2:46.78 (52.79)     3:38.54 (51.76)
 -- Hall, Randy S        8 Olean-NI                  NT        XDQ        
              48.07   2:39.35 (1:51.28)          DQ (49.62)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Austin A    JR Panama                    NT      24.51        
  2 Kiener, Evan M      12 Olean-NI                  NT      25.92        
  3 Parmalee, London M  12 Olean-NI                  NT      26.32        
  4 Coble, Dyanna       SR Genesee Valley            NT      29.44        
  5 Shultz, Hunter      FR Genesee Valley            NT      33.59        
  6 Schlemmer, Will V   FR Panama                    NT      33.88        
 -- Ash-West, Ellison    9 Olean-NI                  NT     X33.41        
 -- Nelson, Andrew         Panama                    NT     X34.51        
 -- Verbosky, Sean J     7 Panama                    NT     X35.63        
 -- Walton, Bradley      9 Olean-NI                  NT     X36.57        
 -- Mallory, Dawson W    7 Olean-NI                  NT     X39.21        
 -- Dontje, Brennan     JR Genesee Valley            NT     X40.06        
 -- Shultz, Brooke      SO Genesee Valley            NT     X46.78        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, David L   FR Panama                    NP     201.25        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Ethan D     SR Genesee Valley            NT    1:02.49        
              28.05     1:02.49 (34.44)                                        
  2 Hand, Gavin J       JR Genesee Valley            NT    1:05.17        
              29.45     1:05.17 (35.72)                                        
  3 Helt, RJ J          FR Panama                    NT    1:06.00        
              31.00     1:06.00 (35.00)                                        
  4 Brennan, Troy B     12 Olean-NI                  NT    1:12.61        
              32.31     1:12.61 (40.30)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Austin A    JR Panama                    NT      53.89        
              25.96       53.89 (27.93)                                        
  2 Parmalee, London M  12 Olean-NI                  NT      59.41        
              27.83       59.41 (31.58)                                        
  3 Kiener, Evan M      12 Olean-NI                  NT      59.97        
              29.37       59.97 (30.60)                                        
  4 Szalay, Gavin H     FR Genesee Valley            NT    1:04.16        
              30.62     1:04.16 (33.54)                                        
  5 Coble, Abbigail M   FR Genesee Valley            NT    1:04.86        
              30.34     1:04.86 (34.52)                                        
  6 Lindquest, Zac T    FR Panama                    NT    1:20.99        
              37.14     1:20.99 (43.85)                                        
 -- Clayson, Zachary M   8 Olean-NI                  NT   X1:13.79        
              35.48     1:13.79 (38.31)                                        
 -- Ash-West, Ellison    9 Olean-NI                  NT   X1:17.53        
              37.26     1:17.53 (40.27)                                        
 -- Verbosky, Sean J     7 Panama                    NT   X1:17.98        
              37.13     1:17.98 (40.85)                                        
 -- Nelson, Andrew         Panama                    NT   X1:25.79        
 -- Dontje, Brennan     JR Genesee Valley            NT   X1:36.58        
              44.58     1:36.58 (52.00)                                        
 -- Shultz, Brooke      SO Genesee Valley            NT   X1:48.37        
              53.25     1:48.37 (55.12)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Mark A       10 Olean-NI                  NT    5:55.34        
              30.67     1:04.79 (34.12)     1:40.04 (35.25)     2:16.15 (36.11)
        2:52.44 (36.29)     3:29.02 (36.58)     4:05.91 (36.89)     4:43.19 (37.28)
        5:20.57 (37.38)     5:55.34 (34.77)                                        
  2 Pantell, Colby W    JR Panama                    NT    6:35.83        
              31.07     1:07.46 (36.39)     1:46.17 (38.71)     2:27.23 (41.06)
        3:07.59 (40.36)     3:50.27 (42.68)     4:32.35 (42.08)     5:14.12 (41.77)
        5:56.58 (42.46)     6:35.83 (39.25)                                        
  3 Lippert, Shay D     10 Olean-NI                  NT    7:10.67        
              37.17     1:18.88 (41.71)     2:02.65 (43.77)     2:46.90 (44.25)
        3:32.25 (45.35)     4:15.89 (43.64)     5:00.29 (44.40)     5:45.31 (45.02)
        6:29.09 (43.78)     7:10.67 (41.58)                                        
  4 Coble, Tyler        FR Genesee Valley            NT    7:34.29        
              38.30     1:21.84 (43.54)     2:07.62 (45.78)     2:54.51 (46.89)
        3:41.15 (46.64)     4:28.86 (47.71)     5:16.78 (47.92)     6:04.38 (47.60)
        6:51.95 (47.57)     7:34.29 (42.34)                                        
  5 Bimber, Brody J      7 Panama                    NT    8:11.22        
              41.95     1:29.68 (47.73)     2:19.06 (49.38)     3:09.26 (50.20)
        4:00.71 (51.45)     4:51.78 (51.07)     5:43.02 (51.24)     6:33.93 (50.91)
        7:25.09 (51.16)     8:11.22 (46.13)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panama  'A'                                      NT    1:45.32        
     1) Strong, Austin A JR             2) Carlson, Jake E SR             
     3) Pantell, Colby W JR             4) Helt, RJ J FR                  
              25.00       52.01 (27.01)     1:20.95 (28.94)     1:45.32 (24.37)
  2 Olean-NI  'A'                                    NT    1:46.88        
     1) Brennan, Troy B 12              2) Kiener, Evan M 12              
     3) Parmalee, London M 12           4) Lippert, Shay D 10             
              27.56       53.40 (25.84)     1:19.57 (26.17)     1:46.88 (27.31)
  3 Genesee Valley  'A'                              NT    2:00.00        
     1) Hand, Gavin J JR                2) Szalay, Gavin H FR             
     3) Coble, Autumn R FR              4) Shultz, Hunter FR              
              26.23       53.70 (27.47)     1:25.44 (31.74)     2:00.00 (34.56)
  4 Panama  'B'                                      NT    2:06.68        
     1) Marshall, David L FR            2) Schlemmer, Will V FR           
     3) Lindquest, Zac T FR             4) Hallenback, Michael J SR       
              29.52     1:03.44 (33.92)     1:37.93 (34.49)     2:06.68 (28.75)
  5 Olean-NI  'B'                                    NT    2:31.94        
     1) Ash-West, Ellison M 9           2) Ruszkowski, David J 7          
     3) Mallory, Dawson W 7             4) Hall, Randy S 8                
              34.84     1:11.92 (37.08)     1:55.32 (43.40)     2:31.94 (36.62)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coble, Dyanna       SR Genesee Valley            NT    1:15.07        
              36.74     1:15.07 (38.33)                                        
  2 Carlson, Jake E     SR Panama                    NT    1:15.09        
              36.59     1:15.09 (38.50)                                        
  3 Coble, Abbigail M   FR Genesee Valley            NT    1:24.32        
  4 Clayson, Zachary M   8 Olean-NI                  NT    1:27.89        
              43.98     1:27.89 (43.91)                                        
  5 Marshall, David L   FR Panama                    NT    1:32.50        
              46.02     1:32.50 (46.48)                                        
  6 Walton, Bradley      9 Olean-NI                  NT    1:38.39        
              47.90     1:38.39 (50.49)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Ethan D     SR Genesee Valley            NT    1:10.41        
              32.16     1:10.41 (38.25)                                        
  2 Morawski, Filip *   12 Olean-NI                  NT    1:16.21        
              35.27     1:16.21 (40.94)                                        
  3 Hallenback, Michae  SR Panama                    NT    1:26.49        
              39.81     1:26.49 (46.68)                                        
  4 Hickman, Connor C   SR Panama                    NT    1:28.85        
              41.01     1:28.85 (47.84)                                        
  5 Hall, Randy S        8 Olean-NI                  NT    1:35.97        
              44.59     1:35.97 (51.38)                                        
  6 Coble, Autumn R     FR Genesee Valley            NT    1:49.92        
              50.29     1:49.92 (59.63)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean-NI  'A'                                    NT    3:59.15        
     1) Brown, Mark A 10                2) Lippert, Shay D 10             
     3) Brennan, Troy B 12              4) Kiener, Evan M 12              
              27.58       55.95 (55.95)     1:25.98 (30.03)   1:59.77 (1:03.82)
        2:27.78 (28.01)     2:58.87 (59.10)     3:27.28 (28.41)   3:59.15 (1:00.28)
  2 Panama  'A'                                      NT    4:00.86        
     1) Helt, RJ J FR                   2) Pantell, Colby W JR            
     3) Carlson, Jake E SR              4) Strong, Austin A JR            
              27.44       56.03 (56.03)     1:26.82 (30.79)   2:00.93 (1:04.90)
        2:31.48 (30.55)   3:08.12 (1:07.19)     3:32.67 (24.55)     4:00.86 (52.74)
  3 Genesee Valley  'A'                              NT    4:16.79        
     1) Hand, Gavin J JR                2) Coble, Dyanna SR               
     3) Coble, Abbigail M FR            4) Watson, Ethan D SR             
              29.14   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:32.82 (32.20)   2:11.75 (1:11.13)
        2:42.69 (30.94)   3:18.00 (1:06.25)     3:45.26 (27.26)     4:16.79 (58.79)
  4 Panama  'B'                                      NT    4:56.26        
     1) Schlemmer, Will V FR            2) Marshall, David L FR           
     3) Lindquest, Zac T FR             4) Hallenback, Michael J SR       
              36.62   1:18.61 (1:18.61)     1:54.02 (35.41)   2:36.99 (1:18.38)
        3:11.23 (34.24)   3:47.54 (1:10.55)     4:19.67 (32.13)   4:56.26 (1:08.72)
  5 Olean-NI  'B'                                    NT    5:42.05        
     1) Ash-West, Ellison M 9           2) Mallory, Dawson W 7            
     3) Ruszkowski, David J 7           4) Walton, Bradley 9              
              37.67   1:19.21 (1:19.21)     2:04.51 (45.30)   2:57.67 (1:38.46)
        3:34.62 (36.95)   4:18.12 (1:20.45)   5:42.05 (1:23.93)                    
  6 Genesee Valley  'B'                              NT    6:00.29        
     1) Shultz, Hunter FR               2) Coble, Autumn R FR             
     3) Dontje, Brennan JR              4) Shultz, Brooke SO              
              40.74   1:25.77 (1:25.77)     2:08.72 (42.95)                    
            3:35.16 ( )         5:04.06 ( )     6:00.22 (56.16)     6:00.29 (56.23)
 -- Panama  'C'                                      NT   X5:46.00        
     1) Bimber, Brody J 7               2) Nelson, Andrew L 8             
     3) Verbosky, Sean J 7              4) Hickman, Connor C SR           
                      1:31.15 (1:31.15)     2:12.97 (41.82)   3:00.18 (1:29.03)
        3:39.02 (38.84)   4:25.54 (1:25.36)   5:48.80 (1:23.26)   5:46.00 (1:20.46)