Section VI - Section Championships - 2/15/2018 to 2/16/2018          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:34.71        2010 Orchard Park, Orcha                        
                         Aronica, Dansa, Sutz, Hudson                      
                1:33.83  AAA All-America Auto
                1:35.18  AAC All-America Consid.
                1:40.67  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.90
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williamsville East High School              1:39.19    1:38.22 NYS     40  
     1) Clough, Andrew FR               2) Eaton, William JR              
     3) Clough, Michael SR              4) Hong, Bryan SR                 
                  24.55       52.67 (28.12)     1:16.86 (24.19)     1:38.22 (21.36)
  2 Orchard Park High School                    1:40.72    1:39.52 NYS     34  
     1) Choroser, Phil SR               2) Mikulec, Matthew SR            
     3) Blake, Joe JR                   4) Hoch, Trevor JR                
                  25.81       54.53 (28.72)     1:18.45 (23.92)     1:39.52 (21.07)
  3 Kenmore High Schools                        1:41.14    1:40.25 NYS     32  
     1) Merae, Mujahed JR               2) Walker, Matthew JR             
     3) Harper, Benjamin JR             4) Janis, Colin SO                
                  27.58       54.75 (27.17)     1:17.26 (22.51)     1:40.25 (22.99)
  4 Sweet Home High School                      1:40.03    1:41.16         30  
     1) Sedki, Alec SO                  2) Ciminelli, Matt SR             
     3) Chatelle, Jordan SR             4) Hayter, Patrick SR             
                  27.47       55.20 (27.73)     1:19.56 (24.36)     1:41.16 (21.60)
  5 East Aurora High School                     1:42.77    1:42.41         28  
     1) Thompson, Nolan FR              2) Morris, Charles JR             
     3) Culov, Mirza SR                 4) Webster, Ezra FR               
                  28.55       55.07 (26.52)     1:20.84 (25.77)     1:42.41 (21.57)
  6 Jamestown High School                       1:45.30    1:45.87         26  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan SO          2) Roehmholdt, Joseph FR          
     3) Roehmholdt, Matthew JR          4) Dean, Kyle FR                  
                  26.57       57.99 (31.42)     1:23.04 (25.05)     1:45.87 (22.83)
  7 Niagara Falls High School                   1:46.75    1:47.77         23  
     1) McKean, Timothy SR              2) Stevens, Zachary FR            
     3) Pucci, Robert JR                4) Stevens, Michael SR            
                  28.75       59.44 (30.69)     1:24.41 (24.97)     1:47.77 (23.36)
  7 Albion High School                          1:46.89    1:47.77         23  
     1) Furmanski, Thomas SO            2) Kovaleski, Matt JR             
     3) Sanchez, Sam SO                 4) Sanchez, Carlitos SR           
                  29.09       59.57 (30.48)     1:25.00 (25.43)     1:47.77 (22.77)
B - Final
  9 Williamsviile North HS                      1:47.89    1:47.21         18  
     1) Klymko, Pavlo SO                2) Fleming, Ethan SR              
     3) Abrams, Max SR                  4) Wamsley, Will FR               
                  28.16       59.14 (30.98)     1:24.22 (25.08)     1:47.21 (22.99)
 10 Clarence High School                        1:47.20    1:47.75         14  
     1) Tiu, Andrei SR                  2) Kong, Kevin SR                 
     3) Glichowski, Joe JR              4) Andryvits, Nikita SR           
                  28.05       58.97 (30.92)     1:24.39 (25.42)     1:47.75 (23.36)
 11 Lancaster Senior High School                1:48.48    1:47.85         12  
     1) Maciejewski, Jacob SR           2) Gasiewicz, Colin FR            
     3) Michalski, Jake SR              4) Wilkowski, Robert SR           
                  27.34       59.57 (32.23)     1:23.91 (24.34)     1:47.85 (23.94)
 12 West Seneca High Schools                    1:48.81    1:48.97         10  
     1) DeMarco, Samuel JR              2) Lithiluxa, Christopher SR      
     3) Wilson, Christian 8             4) Balogh, Matthew SO             
                  28.89       59.83 (30.94)     1:25.46 (25.63)     1:48.97 (23.51)
 13 Niagara Wheatfield High School              1:49.68    1:49.03          8  
     1) Rambali, Andrew SO              2) Peltier, Thomas JR             
     3) Young, Patrick SR               4) Weir, Nicholas SR              
                  30.72       59.26 (28.54)     1:25.63 (26.37)     1:49.03 (23.40)
 14 Frewsburg Central School                    1:48.39    1:49.39          6  
     1) Thomas, Cooper SO               2) Pownall, Drew SR               
     3) McDonald, Nathan SO             4) Moore, Gannon 7                
                  28.85       56.80 (27.95)     1:23.47 (26.67)     1:49.39 (25.92)
 15 Amherst Central High School                 1:48.88    1:50.48          4  
     1) France, DaVon SR                2) Piegza, Cayden SO              
     3) Keyes, Aidan SR                 4) Dunkle, Elias JR               
                  28.79       59.78 (30.99)     1:27.17 (27.39)     1:50.48 (23.31)
 16 Hamburg High School                         1:48.90    1:50.60          2  
     1) Kuppel, Brandon JR              2) Dayka, Carson SR               
     3) Wolfe, Dillon SR                4) McMillen, Nate JR              
                  27.79     1:00.12 (32.33)     1:26.95 (26.83)     1:50.60 (23.65)
Preliminaries
 17 Medina Central School District              1:50.30                   
     1) Heil, Daniel SR                 2) Paull, Raymond JR              
     3) Heil, Hunter SO                 4) Pecoraro, Mason SR             
 18 Cleveland Hill High School                  1:52.56                   
     1) Purpura, James SR               2) Grant, David SR                
     3) Jones, Sean JR                  4) Kochanski, Brett SR            
 19 Maryvale High School                        1:52.71                   
     1) Tran, Taron JR                  2) Kosmack, Kyle JR               
     3) Peters, Evan JR                 4) Fest, Anthony JR               
 20 Lockport High School                        1:52.77                   
     1) Flaherty, Ben SR                2) Connolly, Colin SO             
     3) Lasher, Sebastian SR            4) Krieger, Owen SR               
 21 Starpoint High School                       1:52.81                   
     1) Matyjas, Matthew SR             2) Miller, Erik JR                
     3) Bannister, Ethan SO             4) Jauch, Owen JR                 
 22 Alden High School                           1:53.80                   
     1) Bennett, Alexander SR           2) Krysczak, Benjamin JR          
     3) Mahaney, Sean SR                4) Cansdale, Sam SO               
 23 Frontier High School                        1:55.21                   
     1) Low, Casey FR                   2) Burkett, Robby SO              
     3) Sullivan, Sawyer 8              4) Crowell, Austin SR             
 24 Olean High School                           1:55.76                   
     1) Brown, Mark FR                  2) Morawski, Filip JR             
     3) Brennan, Troy JR                4) Parmalee, London JR            
 25 Williamsville South                         1:55.77                   
     1) Bubb, David JR                  2) Shimanovich, Paul SR           
     3) Judd, Eric SR                   4) Moore, Ryan SR                 
 26 Lewiston-Porter High School                 1:56.31                   
     1) Currie, Justin FR               2) Pavan, Justin FR               
     3) Warren, Ben SO                  4) Wisto, Ben SO                  
 27 Panama                                      1:56.34                   
     1) Kayes, Brian SO                 2) Johnson, Eathan JR             
     3) Carlson, Jake JR                4) Helt, R.J 8                    
 28 Dunk Fred Broct CassaVal                    1:57.05                   
     1) Fred, Adam 7                    2) Osula, Osasere JR              
     3) Bates, Owen FR                  4) Wittmeyer, Nick SO             
 29 Springville Griffith                        1:57.80                   
     1) Hughey, Zach FR                 2) Fuller, Wyatt SO               
     3) Boberg, Jon JR                  4) Emley, Elliot SO               
 30 City Honors School                          1:57.81                   
     1) Farrell, Samuel FR              2) Clouser, Kameron SR            
     3) Licata, Raphael FR              4) Tarr, Jackson SO               
 31 Grand Island Central School                 1:58.01                   
     1) Szczepankiewicz, Alex 8         2) Loss, Michael SO               
     3) Cali, Joseph SO                 4) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron FR      
 32 Pioneer High School                         1:58.80                   
     1) Marks, Zachary SO               2) Kless, Ean FR                  
     3) Fontaine, Peyton SO             4) Priel, Aaron SR                
 33 Tonawanda High School                       1:59.39                   
     1) Bainbridge, Dawson JR           2) Holler, Hunter JR              
     3) Gardner, Nick JR                4) D'Amico, Joseph JR             
 34 Iroquois High School                        1:59.96                   
     1) Adams, Marshall 7               2) Kulbacki, Tanner JR            
     3) Greier, Devon SO                4) Andrzejewski, Derrick JR       
 35 North Tonawanda High School                 2:00.64                   
     1) Gardiner, Matthew SO            2) Wildt, Andrew SR               
     3) Johnson III, James FR           4) Senft, Noah SR                 
 36 Royalton-Hartland High School               2:00.80                   
     1) Miller, Michael SO              2) Sheelar, Patrick SR            
     3) Lang, Madigan SR                4) Scott, Matthew SO              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Williamsville No               
                1:38.63  AAA All-America Auto
                1:40.34  AAC All-America Consid.
                1:47.60  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.99
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connell, Liam     SR Hamburg              1:45.56    1:42.50 NYS     20  
                  24.42       50.32 (25.90)     1:16.49 (26.17)     1:42.50 (26.01)
  2 Clough, Andrew      FR Wlmsvl East          1:45.78    1:42.86 NYS     17  
                  24.23       50.08 (25.85)     1:16.32 (26.24)     1:42.86 (26.54)
  3 Stegner, Josh        8 Orchard Park         1:51.92    1:50.97         16  
                  26.23       54.30 (28.07)     1:22.67 (28.37)     1:50.97 (28.30)
  4 Menges, Ethan       JR Lockport             1:51.44    1:52.03         15  
                  25.46       53.18 (27.72)     1:22.29 (29.11)     1:52.03 (29.74)
  5 Roberts, Calvin     JR East Aurora          1:54.24    1:52.51         14  
                  25.95       54.23 (28.28)     1:23.90 (29.67)     1:52.51 (28.61)
  6 Quealy, Patrick     JR Clarence             1:52.31    1:53.23         13  
                  25.64       54.14 (28.50)     1:23.58 (29.44)     1:53.23 (29.65)
  7 Manwaring, Cole     SR Panama               1:53.36    1:53.94         12  
                  25.47       54.36 (28.89)     1:23.25 (28.89)     1:53.94 (30.69)
  8 Bruning, Evan       SO Lockport             1:53.74    1:54.92         11  
                  26.34       54.97 (28.63)     1:24.86 (29.89)     1:54.92 (30.06)
B - Final
  9 Lawler, Matthew     FR Wlmsvl South         1:54.82    1:53.53          9  
                  25.62       54.40 (28.78)     1:24.46 (30.06)     1:53.53 (29.07)
 10 Matyjas, Matthew    SR Starpoint            1:55.05    1:54.43          7  
                  25.92       54.22 (28.30)     1:23.94 (29.72)     1:54.43 (30.49)
 11 Strong, Austin      SO Panama               1:56.15    1:55.40          6  
                  26.36       55.18 (28.82)     1:25.23 (30.05)     1:55.40 (30.17)
 12 McCrone, Patrick    FR Orchard Park         1:57.27    1:56.72          5  
                  26.69       55.52 (28.83)     1:26.24 (30.72)     1:56.72 (30.48)
 13 Garcia, Brandon     SO Kenmore              1:56.66    1:57.47          4  
                  26.56       56.42 (29.86)     1:27.29 (30.87)     1:57.47 (30.18)
 14 Poole, Joshua       JR Starpoint            1:57.99    1:58.22          3  
                  26.48       56.74 (30.26)     1:27.86 (31.12)     1:58.22 (30.36)
 15 McDonald, Nathan    SO Frewsburg            1:55.72    1:58.58          2  
                  26.81       56.48 (29.67)     1:27.41 (30.93)     1:58.58 (31.17)
 16 Helt, R.J            8 Panama               1:58.51    1:59.25          1  
                  26.81       56.56 (29.75)     1:27.96 (31.40)     1:59.25 (31.29)
Preliminaries
 13 Kraus, John         SR Wlmsvl East          1:56.26                   
 17 Egloff, Trevor      SO East Aurora          1:58.01                   
 18 Schultz, Thomas     SR Newfane              1:58.28                   
 20 Hayter, Michael      7 Sweet Home          J1:58.51                   
 21 Creed, Jason        FR Wlmsvl East          1:58.56                   
 22 Ross, Ramsey        SO Lockport             1:58.57                   
 23 Hatch, Britton      SO East Aurora          1:58.88                   
 24 Cislo, Adam         JR Hamburg              1:58.93                   
 25 Purpura, James      SR Cleveland Hill       1:58.97                   
 26 Wagner, Adam        SR Barker               1:59.27                   
 27 Fest, Anthony       JR Maryvale             1:59.82                   
 28 Porcelli, Andy      SR Clarence             2:00.44                   
 29 Zynda, Trevor       SO Sweet Home           2:02.69                   
 30 Roehmholdt, Brenna  SO Jamestown            2:03.24                   
 31 Thomas, Cooper      SO Frewsburg            2:04.09                   
 32 O'Donnell, Matt     SR Lockport             2:08.71                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
                1:49.83  AAA All-America Auto
                1:51.96  AAC All-America Consid.
                2:00.63  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.50
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maurer, Michael     SR Hamburg              1:57.54    1:57.10 NYS     20  
                  25.00       54.44 (29.44)     1:30.74 (36.30)     1:57.10 (26.36)
  2 Blake, Joe          JR Orchard Park         1:58.74    1:59.01 NYS     17  
                  25.65       55.73 (30.08)     1:31.42 (35.69)     1:59.01 (27.59)
  3 Walker, Matthew     JR Kenmore              1:58.28    1:59.71 NYS     16  
                  25.52       56.95 (31.43)     1:31.86 (34.91)     1:59.71 (27.85)
  4 Chatelle, Jordan    SR Sweet Home           2:00.94    2:00.55 NYS     15  
                  24.98       56.07 (31.09)     1:32.36 (36.29)     2:00.55 (28.19)
  5 Michalski, Jake     SR Lancaster            1:59.99    2:00.75         14  
                  24.80       55.10 (30.30)     1:30.53 (35.43)     2:00.75 (30.22)
  6 D'Arrigo, Nick      JR Wlmsvl South         2:00.36    2:01.22         13  
                  26.53       56.15 (29.62)     1:32.88 (36.73)     2:01.22 (28.34)
  7 Buzby, Ryan         SR Grand Island         2:08.65    2:07.64         12  
                  26.55       58.37 (31.82)     1:37.75 (39.38)     2:07.64 (29.89)
  8 Choroser, Phil      SR Orchard Park         2:08.52    2:09.66         11  
                  27.47       59.67 (32.20)     1:38.66 (38.99)     2:09.66 (31.00)
B - Final
  9 Hewett, Ian          8 Lancaster            2:10.29    2:09.05          9  
                  28.03       59.27 (31.24)     1:39.99 (40.72)     2:09.05 (29.06)
 10 Coyne, Kiernan      SO Lancaster            2:11.78    2:09.89          7  
                  27.30     1:00.09 (32.79)     1:39.36 (39.27)     2:09.89 (30.53)
 11 Roehmholdt, Joseph  FR Jamestown            2:09.98    2:11.66          6  
                  27.42     1:00.58 (33.16)     1:40.10 (39.52)     2:11.66 (31.56)
 12 Lasher, Sebastian   SR Lockport             2:11.29    2:11.84          5  
                  27.75     1:01.58 (33.83)     1:39.57 (37.99)     2:11.84 (32.27)
 13 Jenks, Andrew       SR Barker               2:13.89    2:12.24          4  
                  27.13     1:02.40 (35.27)     1:41.82 (39.42)     2:12.24 (30.42)
 14 Chadima, Justin     JR Grand Island         2:13.13    2:13.68          3  
                  27.64     1:02.45 (34.81)     1:42.33 (39.88)     2:13.68 (31.35)
 15 Suen, Shawn         FR Clarence             2:15.25    2:13.84          2  
                  29.18     1:04.21 (35.03)     1:43.11 (38.90)     2:13.84 (30.73)
 16 Sedki, Alec         SO Sweet Home           2:15.30    2:16.51          1  
                  28.04     1:01.27 (33.23)     1:43.73 (42.46)     2:16.51 (32.78)
Preliminaries
 17 Kayes, Brian        SO Panama               2:15.85                   
 18 Thompson, Nolan     FR East Aurora          2:16.13                   
 19 Gasiewicz, Colin    FR Lancaster            2:16.89                   
 20 France, DaVon       SR Amherst              2:17.55                   
 21 Pavan, Justin       FR Lewiston-Porter      2:17.93                   
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 20.46        2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                20.65  AAA All-America Auto
                20.97  AAC All-America Consid.
                22.19  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  24.25
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harper, Benjamin    JR Kenmore                21.79      21.36 NYS     20  
  2 Hong, Bryan         SR Wlmsvl East            21.40      21.41 NYS     17  
  3 Crocker, Mark       SO Lockport               22.26      21.73 NYS     16  
  4 Hayter, Patrick     SR Sweet Home             22.05      22.15 NYS     15  
  5 Mombrea, Joey       SR Niagara Falls          22.22      22.23         14  
  6 Hoch, Trevor        JR Orchard Park           22.09      22.25         13  
  7 Webb, Collin        SR Barker                 22.14      22.35         12  
  8 Osula, Osasere      JR Dunkirk                22.17      22.54         11  
B - Final
  9 Morris, Charles     JR East Aurora            22.44      22.16 NYS      9  
 10 Webster, Ezra       FR East Aurora            22.57      22.44          7  
 11 Dean, Kyle          FR Jamestown              22.96      22.97          6  
 12 Tuholski, Nate      SR Wlmsvl North           23.17      23.03          5  
 13 Roehmholdt, Matthe  JR Jamestown              23.04      23.30          4  
 14 Stormer, Aydan      SR Hamburg                23.14      23.35          3  
 15 Manzare, Santino    SR Niagara Falls          23.14      23.40          2  
 -- Ciminelli, Matt     SR Sweet Home             23.02         DQ        
Preliminaries
 17 Andryvits, Nikita   SR Clarence               23.24                   
 18 Sacco, James        SR Starpoint             J23.24                   
 19 Walters, Zachary    JR West Seneca            23.27                   
 20 Sanchez, Carlitos   SR Albion                 23.32                   
 20 Milanes, Chris      SR Niagara Falls          23.32                   
 22 Kim, Dylan          SR Wlmsvl East            23.33                   
 23 Wamsley, Will       FR Wlmsvl North           23.34                   
 24 Pownall, Drew       SR Frewsburg              23.40                   
 25 Wiemer, Justin      SR Panama                 23.56                   
 26 Johnson, Elliot     JR Panama                 23.57                   
 27 Robb, Dylan         SR Lockport               23.60                   
 28 Tiu, Andrei         SR Clarence               23.63                   
 29 Dodge, Alexander    SR Grand Island           23.65                   
 30 Dunkle, Elias       JR Amherst                23.68                   
 31 Johnson, Pat        SR Orchard Park           23.74                   
 32 Janis, Colin        SO Kenmore                23.83                   
 32 McMillen, Nate      JR Hamburg                23.83                   
 34 Klymko, Pavlo       SO Wlmsvl North           23.84                   
 35 Jauch, Owen         JR Starpoint              23.98                   
 36 Balogh, Matthew     SO West Seneca            24.07                   
 37 Fleming, Ethan      SR Wlmsvl North           24.12                   
 38 Zhilevich, Nikolas  JR Starpoint              24.20                   
 39 Clementi, Dominic   JR Barker                 24.24                   
 39 Szczepankiewicz, A  FR Grand Island           24.24                   
 41 Mojica, Daniel      SR Starpoint              24.28                   
 42 Weir, Nicholas      SR Niag Wheatfield        24.35                   
 43 Kochanski, Brett    SR Cleveland Hill         24.36                   
 44 Lithiluxa, Christo  SR West Seneca            24.51                   
 45 Goscinski, Aaron    JR Sweet Home             24.68                   
 46 Lundy, Zachary      SR Newfane                24.70                   
 47 Young, Patrick      SR Niag Wheatfield        25.13                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 606.35        2008 Sean Hoffman, N. Tonawanda                  
                450.00  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  290.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnick, Jake       SO Lockport              472.30     491.15 NYS     20  
  2 Fuller, Wyatt       SO Springville           462.20     452.95 NYS     17  
  3 Thomas, Jack        JR Orchard Park          465.80     426.60         16  
  4 Ridout, Tyler       JR Frewsburg             420.85     396.95         15  
  5 Rivers, Branden     SR Lockport              323.45     395.80         14  
  6 Mendell, Gavin      SO Lake Shore            334.90     392.45         13  
  7 Wilcox, Ben         SR Eden                  419.00     388.85         12  
  8 Swetz, Joe          SR Orchard Park          357.45     377.55         11  
  9 Aversa, Alex        SR Jamestown             338.70     365.95          9  
 10 Diver, Carter       SO Clarence              336.70     354.25          7  
 11 Vanner, Michael     SO East Aurora           306.70     340.95          6  
 12 Moran, Andrew       FR Lockport              298.20     330.15          5  
 13 Marshall, David     FR Panama                308.90     329.05          4  
 14 Linton, Nate        SO Hamburg               328.25     326.55          3  
 15 Dyer, Joseph         8 Niag Wheatfield       329.00     321.55          2  
 16 Hansen, Ethan       SO Orchard Park          296.65     318.30          1  
 17 Bailey, Jack        SO Lewiston-Porter       330.55     309.65        
 18 Covert, Jacob       SO Tonawanda             329.25     308.55        
 19 Fox, Grant          SR Olean                 291.65     303.50        
 20 Law, Landon         SO Clarence              315.40     301.55        
 21 Bronschidle, Jason  JR North Tonawanda       297.80     293.65        
 22 Rickert, Jackson    JR Springville           308.00     287.05        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 49.61        2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquis                     
                49.06  AAA All-America Auto
                50.07  AAC All-America Consid.
                53.95  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.80
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crocker, Mark       SO Lockport               53.90      52.38 NYS     20  
                  24.37       52.38 (28.01)                                        
  2 Clough, Michael     SR Wlmsvl East            54.42      52.81 NYS     17  
                  24.81       52.81 (28.00)                                        
  3 Blake, Joe          JR Orchard Park           53.21      52.90 NYS     16  
                  25.15       52.90 (27.75)                                        
  4 Walters, Zachary    JR West Seneca            54.28      53.91 NYS     15  
                  24.83       53.91 (29.08)                                        
  5 Chatelle, Jordan    SR Sweet Home             54.53      54.02         14  
                  24.91       54.02 (29.11)                                        
  6 Abrams, Max         SR Wlmsvl North           55.56      54.17         13  
                  25.26       54.17 (28.91)                                        
  7 Michalski, Jake     SR Lancaster              54.14      54.28         12  
                  25.27       54.28 (29.01)                                        
  8 D'Arrigo, Nick      JR Wlmsvl South           55.46      55.42         11  
                  26.15       55.42 (29.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bubar, Luke         SR Orchard Park           57.46      56.50          9  
                  26.27       56.50 (30.23)                                        
 10 Mahaney, Sean       SR Alden                  56.64      56.55          7  
                  25.46       56.55 (31.09)                                        
 11 Pucci, Robert       JR Niagara Falls          55.84      56.57          6  
                  26.36       56.57 (30.21)                                        
 12 Dodge, Alexander    SR Grand Island           55.88      57.08          5  
                  27.04       57.08 (30.04)                                        
 13 Glichowski, Joe     JR Clarence               57.56      57.63          4  
                  26.80       57.63 (30.83)                                        
 14 Castillo, Alexande  JR Grand Island           57.39      58.00          3  
                  27.60       58.00 (30.40)                                        
 15 Kuppel, Brandon     JR Hamburg                57.64      58.47          2  
                  26.50       58.47 (31.97)                                        
 16 Sanchez, Sam        SO Albion                 57.44    1:00.81          1  
                  26.37     1:00.81 (34.44)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Chadima, Justin     JR Grand Island           57.93                   
 18 Coyne, Kiernan      SO Lancaster              58.22                   
 19 Jenks, Andrew       SR Barker                 58.58                   
 20 Jones, Sean         JR Cleveland Hill         58.81                   
 21 Clouser, Kameron    SR City Honors            58.92                   
 22 Wolfe, Dillon       SR Hamburg                59.30                   
 23 Lasher, Sebastian   SR Lockport               59.38                   
 24 Sippel, Liam        FR Orchard Park           59.45                   
 25 Burkett, Robby      SO Frontier               59.49                   
 26 Janis, Colin        SO Kenmore                59.74                   
 27 Keyes, Aidan        SR Amherst              1:00.03                   
 28 Wilson, Christian    8 West Seneca          1:00.33                   
 29 Roberts, Patrick    SO East Aurora          1:00.43                   
 30 Anderson, Beck      JR Jamestown            1:00.74                   
 31 Culov, Mirza        SR East Aurora          1:00.79                   
 32 Harris, Phillup     SO Jamestown            1:00.98                   
 33 McDonald, Nathan    SO Frewsburg            1:01.40                   
 34 Krieger, Owen       SR Lockport             1:02.15                   
 35 Martin, Maxwell     SR Lancaster            1:03.21                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 45.40        2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
                45.06  AAA All-America Auto
                45.80  AAC All-America Consid.
                48.76  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  54.10
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harper, Benjamin    JR Kenmore                48.22      48.00 NYS     20  
                  23.12       48.00 (24.88)                                        
  2 Hayter, Patrick     SR Sweet Home             48.09      48.29 NYS     17  
                  23.36       48.29 (24.93)                                        
  3 Mombrea, Joey       SR Niagara Falls          49.08      48.71 NYS     16  
                  23.57       48.71 (25.14)                                        
  4 Hong, Bryan         SR Wlmsvl East            49.05      49.02         15  
                  23.37       49.02 (25.65)                                        
  5 Hoch, Trevor        JR Orchard Park           49.76      49.40         14  
                  23.81       49.40 (25.59)                                        
  6 Webb, Collin        SR Barker                 49.34      49.49         13  
                  23.62       49.49 (25.87)                                        
  7 Buzby, Ryan         SR Grand Island           49.44      49.99         12  
                  24.25       49.99 (25.74)                                        
  8 Roehmholdt, Matthe  JR Jamestown              49.88      50.49         11  
                  23.90       50.49 (26.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tuholski, Nate      SR Wlmsvl North           50.89      49.90          9  
                  24.34       49.90 (25.56)                                        
 10 Dean, Kyle          FR Jamestown              50.95      50.55          7  
                  24.22       50.55 (26.33)                                        
 11 Stormer, Aydan      SR Hamburg                51.28      50.60          6  
                  24.60       50.60 (26.00)                                        
 12 Eaton, William      JR Wlmsvl East            50.79      50.84          5  
                  24.52       50.84 (26.32)                                        
 13 Robb, Dylan         SR Lockport               50.98      51.13          4  
                  24.22       51.13 (26.91)                                        
 14 Manwaring, Cole     SR Panama                 50.80      51.28          3  
                  24.44       51.28 (26.84)                                        
 15 Sacco, James        SR Starpoint              51.52      51.38          2  
                  24.19       51.38 (27.19)                                        
 16 Quealy, Patrick     JR Clarence               51.12      51.98          1  
                  24.92       51.98 (27.06)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wiemer, Justin      SR Panama                 51.96                   
 18 Dunkle, Elias       JR Amherst                52.39                   
 19 Bruning, Evan       SO Lockport               52.42                   
 20 Roehmholdt, Brenna  SO Jamestown              52.47                   
 21 Maciejewski, Jacob  SR Lancaster              52.63                   
 22 Mojica, Daniel      SR Starpoint              53.05                   
 23 Zagrobelny, Thomas  FR East Aurora            53.35                   
 24 Kochanski, Brett    SR Cleveland Hill         53.71                   
 25 Dyer, Christopher   JR Niag Wheatfield        53.77                   
 26 Tatro, Carson       SO Lockport               53.79                   
 27 Jonathan, Symon     SR Akron                  54.10                   
 28 Jauch, Owen         JR Starpoint              54.11                   
 29 Goscinski, Aaron    JR Sweet Home             54.42                   
 30 Giamberdino, Alex   SR Starpoint              54.70                   
 31 Johnson, Elliot     JR Panama                 54.71                   
 32 McMillen, Nate      JR Hamburg                54.89                   
 33 Fest, Anthony       JR Maryvale               55.42                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 4:35.75        2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                4:29.04  AAA All-America Auto
                4:33.61  AAC All-America Consid.
                4:52.52  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connell, Liam     SR Hamburg              4:44.12    4:42.64 NYS     20  
                  25.66       53.87 (28.21)     1:22.84 (28.97)     1:52.16 (29.32)
        2:21.36 (29.20)     2:50.37 (29.01)     3:19.13 (28.76)     3:47.60 (28.47)
        4:15.34 (27.74)     4:42.64 (27.30)                                        
  2 Clough, Andrew      FR Wlmsvl East          4:43.70    4:44.76 NYS     17  
                  25.38       53.55 (28.17)     1:22.71 (29.16)     1:52.04 (29.33)
        2:21.20 (29.16)     2:50.63 (29.43)     3:19.93 (29.30)     3:49.25 (29.32)
        4:17.47 (28.22)     4:44.76 (27.29)                                        
  3 Stegner, Josh        8 Orchard Park         5:04.71    5:03.17         16  
                  27.96       57.71 (29.75)     1:28.19 (30.48)     1:58.92 (30.73)
        2:29.79 (30.87)     3:00.98 (31.19)     3:31.79 (30.81)     4:02.53 (30.74)
        4:33.28 (30.75)     5:03.17 (29.89)                                        
  4 Menges, Ethan       JR Lockport             5:06.53    5:04.89         15  
                  26.86       56.59 (29.73)     1:27.00 (30.41)     1:57.76 (30.76)
        2:29.04 (31.28)     3:00.67 (31.63)     3:32.02 (31.35)     4:03.51 (31.49)
        4:34.97 (31.46)     5:04.89 (29.92)                                        
  5 Eisenmann, Zach     FR Hamburg              5:07.29    5:04.90         14  
                  27.75       57.80 (30.05)     1:28.60 (30.80)     1:59.70 (31.10)
        2:30.93 (31.23)     3:02.01 (31.08)     3:33.45 (31.44)     4:04.46 (31.01)
        4:35.59 (31.13)     5:04.90 (29.31)                                        
  6 Sapio, Luke         FR Orchard Park         5:06.67    5:06.02         13  
                  28.01       58.18 (30.17)     1:28.77 (30.59)     1:59.82 (31.05)
        2:31.09 (31.27)     3:02.68 (31.59)     3:34.42 (31.74)     4:05.69 (31.27)
        4:36.89 (31.20)     5:06.02 (29.13)                                        
  7 Garcia, Brandon     SO Kenmore              5:10.11    5:08.19         12  
                  27.58       58.19 (30.61)     1:29.38 (31.19)     2:00.62 (31.24)
        2:31.88 (31.26)     3:03.30 (31.42)     3:34.83 (31.53)     4:06.17 (31.34)
        4:37.19 (31.02)     5:08.19 (31.00)                                        
  8 Creed, Jason        FR Wlmsvl East          5:10.24    5:08.27         11  
                  27.24       57.50 (30.26)     1:28.44 (30.94)     1:59.75 (31.31)
        2:31.27 (31.52)     3:02.83 (31.56)     3:34.60 (31.77)     4:06.21 (31.61)
        4:38.03 (31.82)     5:08.27 (30.24)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lawler, Matthew     FR Wlmsvl South         5:11.02    5:07.42          9  
                  26.93       58.03 (31.10)     1:28.76 (30.73)     2:00.19 (31.43)
        2:31.96 (31.77)     3:03.66 (31.70)     3:35.31 (31.65)     4:06.12 (30.81)
        4:36.88 (30.76)     5:07.42 (30.54)                                        
 10 Strong, Austin      SO Panama               5:13.17    5:10.95          7  
                  27.32       56.85 (29.53)     1:27.73 (30.88)     1:58.74 (31.01)
        2:30.93 (32.19)     3:03.13 (32.20)     3:35.30 (32.17)     4:07.44 (32.14)
        4:39.67 (32.23)     5:10.95 (31.28)                                        
 11 Roehmholdt, Joseph  FR Jamestown            5:18.85    5:16.64          6  
                  27.92       58.86 (30.94)     1:31.02 (32.16)     2:04.39 (33.37)
        2:37.48 (33.09)     3:10.27 (32.79)     3:39.90 (29.63)     4:11.63 (31.73)
        4:44.29 (32.66)     5:16.64 (32.35)                                        
 12 Cislo, Adam         JR Hamburg              5:20.97    5:18.04          5  
                  27.41       59.09 (31.68)     1:31.73 (32.64)     2:03.88 (32.15)
        2:36.75 (32.87)     3:09.19 (32.44)     3:42.52 (33.33)     4:15.17 (32.65)
        4:47.93 (32.76)     5:18.04 (30.11)                                        
 13 Poole, Joshua       JR Starpoint            5:18.99    5:18.87          4  
                  27.66       59.04 (31.38)     1:31.44 (32.40)     2:04.21 (32.77)
        2:37.44 (33.23)     3:10.44 (33.00)     3:44.01 (33.57)     4:16.78 (32.77)
        4:48.63 (31.85)     5:18.87 (30.24)                                        
 14 Zynda, Trevor       SO Sweet Home           5:23.24    5:20.03          3  
                  28.06       59.81 (31.75)     1:32.71 (32.90)     2:05.81 (33.10)
        2:39.14 (33.33)     3:12.10 (32.96)     3:45.15 (33.05)     4:17.59 (32.44)
        4:49.32 (31.73)     5:20.03 (30.71)                                        
 15 Johnson, Pat        SR Orchard Park         5:20.78    5:21.18          2  
                  26.74       58.25 (31.51)     1:31.29 (33.04)     2:04.48 (33.19)
        2:37.67 (33.19)     3:11.07 (33.40)     3:43.63 (32.56)     4:17.15 (33.52)
        4:50.87 (33.72)     5:21.18 (30.31)                                        
 16 Smith, Eric         SO Lewiston-Porter      5:18.82    5:21.89          1  
                  28.11       59.31 (31.20)     1:32.02 (32.71)     2:05.24 (33.22)
        2:38.33 (33.09)     3:11.63 (33.30)     3:45.21 (33.58)     4:18.48 (33.27)
        4:50.87 (32.39)     5:21.89 (31.02)                                        
Preliminaries
  9 Roberts, Calvin     JR East Aurora          5:10.56                   
 12 Egloff, Trevor      SO East Aurora          5:18.55                   
 18 Schultz, Thomas     SR Newfane              5:20.98                   
 20 Hahn, Joseph        JR Niag Wheatfield      5:23.54                   
 21 Ross, Ramsey        SO Lockport             5:23.91                   
 22 Poydock, Zach       JR Sweet Home           5:24.03                   
 23 Hatch, Britton      SO East Aurora          5:24.06                   
 24 Bouton, Matthew      8 Orchard Park         5:27.18                   
 25 Porcelli, Andy      SR Clarence             5:27.30                   
 26 Gifford, Zachary     8 Frewsburg            5:27.70                   
 27 Helt, R.J            8 Panama               5:27.72                   
 28 Thomas, Cooper      SO Frewsburg            5:29.73                   
 29 Heffler, Lucas       8 Lewiston-Porter      5:29.80                   
 30 Lang, Madigan       SR Royhart              5:31.27                   
 31 Cali, Joseph        SO Grand Island         5:32.64                   
 32 Hayter, Michael      7 Sweet Home           5:33.60                   
 33 Green, Carter       FR Royhart              5:33.67                   
 34 Gnecco, Matteo      FR East Aurora          5:40.36                   
 35 Flynn, Billy        JR Clarence             5:43.74                   
 -- O'Donnell, Matt     SR Lockport                DFS                    
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clare                            
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel                     
                1:24.94  AAA All-America Auto
                1:26.18  AAC All-America Consid.
                1:30.12  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:39.84
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamburg High School                         1:30.97    1:30.14         40  
     1) Maurer, Michael SR              2) Stormer, Aydan SR              
     3) Kuppel, Brandon JR              4) O'Connell, Liam SR             
                  22.75       45.34 (22.59)     1:08.39 (23.05)     1:30.14 (21.75)
  2 Sweet Home High School                      1:31.81    1:30.91         34  
     1) Ciminelli, Matt SR              2) Chatelle, Jordan SR            
     3) Goscinski, Aaron JR             4) Hayter, Patrick SR             
                  22.91       45.53 (22.62)     1:09.24 (23.71)     1:30.91 (21.67)
  3 Niagara Falls High School                   1:30.61    1:30.95         32  
     1) Mombrea, Joey SR                2) Milanes, Chris SR              
     3) Miller, Dylan SR                4) Manzare, Santino SR            
                  22.27       45.12 (22.85)     1:08.15 (23.03)     1:30.95 (22.80)
  4 Kenmore High Schools                        1:32.19    1:31.38         30  
     1) Walker, Matthew JR              2) Janis, Colin SO                
     3) Garcia, Brandon SO              4) Harper, Benjamin JR            
                  22.73       46.45 (23.72)     1:10.38 (23.93)     1:31.38 (21.00)
  5 Barker High School                          1:32.32    1:31.55         28  
     1) Webb, Collin SR                 2) Clementi, Dominic JR           
     3) Wagner, Adam SR                 4) Jenks, Andrew SR               
                  22.57       46.16 (23.59)     1:09.27 (23.11)     1:31.55 (22.28)
  6 Lockport High School                        1:32.14    1:31.66         26  
     1) Robb, Dylan SR                  2) Tatro, Carson SO               
     3) Menges, Ethan JR                4) Crocker, Mark SO               
                  23.47       46.77 (23.30)     1:10.56 (23.79)     1:31.66 (21.10)
  7 East Aurora High School                     1:32.51    1:31.89         24  
     1) Morris, Charles JR              2) Zagrobelny, Thomas FR          
     3) Thompson, Nolan FR              4) Webster, Ezra FR               
                  22.52       45.89 (23.37)     1:10.12 (24.23)     1:31.89 (21.77)
  8 Clarence High School                        1:32.51    1:32.10         22  
     1) Tiu, Andrei SR                  2) Glichowski, Joe JR             
     3) Andryvits, Nikita SR            4) Quealy, Patrick JR             
                  22.97       46.68 (23.71)     1:09.61 (22.93)     1:32.10 (22.49)
B - Final
  9 Williamsviile North HS                      1:34.20    1:32.33         18  
     1) Fleming, Ethan SR               2) Abrams, Max SR                 
     3) Wamsley, Will FR                4) Tuholski, Nate SR              
                  23.74       47.04 (23.30)     1:09.98 (22.94)     1:32.33 (22.35)
 10 Grand Island Central School                 1:32.54    1:32.35         14  
     1) Chadima, Justin JR              2) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron FR      
     3) Buzby, Ryan SR                  4) Dodge, Alexander SR            
                  23.81       47.48 (23.67)     1:10.03 (22.55)     1:32.35 (22.32)
 11 Albion High School                          1:33.41    1:33.46         12  
     1) Sanchez, Carlitos SR            2) Sanchez, Sam SO                
     3) Brown, Harrison JR              4) Kovaleski, Matt JR             
                  23.11       46.84 (23.73)     1:10.47 (23.63)     1:33.46 (22.99)
 12 West Seneca High Schools                    1:35.34    1:33.69         10  
     1) Wilson, Christian 8             2) Lithiluxa, Christopher SR      
     3) Balogh, Matthew SO              4) Walters, Zachary JR            
                  24.15       47.84 (23.69)     1:11.04 (23.20)     1:33.69 (22.65)
 13 Panama                                      1:33.53    1:33.83          8  
     1) Johnson, Elliot JR              2) Wiemer, Justin SR              
     3) Strong, Austin SO               4) Manwaring, Cole SR             
                  23.90       47.06 (23.16)     1:10.47 (23.41)     1:33.83 (23.36)
 14 Starpoint High School                       1:35.66    1:34.88          6  
     1) Sacco, James SR                 2) Jauch, Owen JR                 
     3) Mojica, Daniel SR               4) Poole, Joshua JR               
                  23.20       46.82 (23.62)     1:10.50 (23.68)     1:34.88 (24.38)
 15 Medina Central School District              1:36.27    1:35.38          4  
     1) Pecoraro, Mason SR              2) Pietrafesa, August FR          
     3) Heil, Daniel SR                 4) Heil, Hunter SO                
                  23.72       47.22 (23.50)     1:11.34 (24.12)     1:35.38 (24.04)
 16 Orchard Park High School                    1:36.57    1:36.42          2  
     1) Bubar, Luke SR                  2) Sippel, Liam FR                
     3) Stegner, Josh 8                 4) Johnson, Pat SR                
                  24.28       48.50 (24.22)     1:13.16 (24.66)     1:36.42 (23.26)
Preliminaries
 17 Niagara Wheatfield High School              1:38.29                   
     1) Braunscheidel, Bailey SR        2) Young, Patrick SR              
     3) Weir, Nicholas SR               4) Dyer, Christopher JR           
 18 Williamsville East High School              1:38.72                   
     1) Chen, Jordan SR                 2) Creed, Jason FR                
     3) Kraus, John SR                  4) Kim, Dylan SR                  
 19 Alden High School                           1:39.05                   
     1) Mahaney, Sean SR                2) Krysczak, Benjamin JR          
     3) Bennett, Alexander SR           4) Cansdale, Sam SO               
 20 Williamsville South                         1:39.13                   
     1) Lawler, Matthew FR              2) Judd, Eric SR                  
     3) Bubb, David JR                  4) D'Arrigo, Nick JR              
 21 Lancaster Senior High School                1:39.59                   
     1) George, Owen SR                 2) Coyne, Kiernan SO              
     3) Hewett, Ian 8                   4) Wilkowski, Robert SR           
 22 Maryvale High School                        1:40.13                   
     1) Kosmack, Kyle JR                2) Tran, Taron JR                 
     3) Peters, Evan JR                 4) Fest, Anthony JR               
 23 Springville Griffith                        1:40.26                   
     1) Hughey, Zach FR                 2) Hartenstein, Dominic SR        
     3) Emley, Elliot SO                4) Boberg, Jon JR                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 49.52        2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
                49.66  AAA All-America Auto
                50.86  AAC All-America Consid.
                54.82  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maurer, Michael     SR Hamburg                53.70      53.94 NYS     20  
                  26.37       53.94 (27.57)                                        
  2 Choroser, Phil      SR Orchard Park           55.07      55.68         17  
                  27.38       55.68 (28.30)                                        
  3 Osula, Osasere      JR Dunkirk                55.29      55.86         16  
                  26.51       55.86 (29.35)                                        
  4 Maciejewski, Jacob  SR Lancaster              58.28      57.12         15  
                  27.36       57.12 (29.76)                                        
  5 Hewett, Ian          8 Lancaster              58.15      58.14         14  
                  28.67       58.14 (29.47)                                        
  6 Descovich, Nick     JR Orchard Park           58.83      59.25         13  
                  28.82       59.25 (30.43)                                        
  7 Pucci, Robert       JR Niagara Falls          58.60      59.49         12  
                  28.65       59.49 (30.84)                                        
  8 Sedki, Alec         SO Sweet Home             59.42      59.80         11  
                  28.34       59.80 (31.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Merae, Mujahed      JR Kenmore              1:00.02    1:00.25          9  
                  29.17     1:00.25 (31.08)                                        
 10 Krieger, Owen       SR Lockport             1:00.07    1:00.35          7  
                  28.90     1:00.35 (31.45)                                        
 11 Brod, Parker        FR East Aurora          1:00.68    1:00.43          6  
                  29.11     1:00.43 (31.32)                                        
 12 Purpura, James      SR Cleveland Hill         59.74    1:00.48          5  
                  28.98     1:00.48 (31.50)                                        
 13 France, DaVon       SR Amherst              1:00.54    1:00.58          4  
                  28.87     1:00.58 (31.71)                                        
 14 Klymko, Pavlo       SO Wlmsvl North         1:01.30    1:00.72          3  
                  29.29     1:00.72 (31.43)                                        
 15 McCrone, Patrick    FR Orchard Park         1:01.25    1:01.02          2  
                  29.35     1:01.02 (31.67)                                        
 16 Matyjas, Matthew    SR Starpoint            1:01.01    1:01.45          1  
                  29.43     1:01.45 (32.02)                                        
Preliminaries
  4 Clough, Michael     SR Wlmsvl East            56.56                   
 18 Lundy, Zachary      SR Newfane              1:01.47                   
 19 O'Connor, Christop  JR Grand Island         1:02.17                   
 20 Bouton, Matthew      8 Orchard Park         1:02.76                   
 21 Flaherty, Ben       SR Lockport             1:02.79                   
 22 Brown, Mark         FR Olean                1:02.85                   
 23 Jonathan, Symon     SR Akron                1:03.42                   
 24 McKean, Timothy     SR Niagara Falls        1:03.51                   
 24 Dayka, Carson       SR Hamburg              1:03.51                   
 26 Rhodes, Jacob       SR Frewsburg            1:03.67                   
 27 Furmanski, Thomas   SO Albion               1:03.68                   
 28 Keyes, Aidan        SR Amherst              1:04.20                   
 29 Dai, Max            SO Wlmsvl East          1:04.43                   
 30 Loss, Michael       SO Grand Island         1:04.44                   
 31 Tiu, Andrei         SR Clarence             1:05.25                   
 32 Moore, Gannon        7 Frewsburg            1:05.49                   
 33 Jones, Sean         JR Cleveland Hill       1:05.54                   
 34 Hughey, Zach        FR Springville          1:06.13                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
                56.00  AAA All-America Auto
                57.27  AAC All-America Consid.
              1:01.20  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.50
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matthew     JR Kenmore              1:00.25    1:00.23 NYS     20  
                  28.26     1:00.23 (31.97)                                        
  2 Kim, Dylan          SR Wlmsvl East          1:01.65    1:01.34         17  
                  28.50     1:01.34 (32.84)                                        
  3 Ciminelli, Matt     SR Sweet Home           1:01.05    1:01.71         16  
                  29.04     1:01.71 (32.67)                                        
  4 Eaton, William      JR Wlmsvl East          1:01.92    1:02.08         15  
                  29.51     1:02.08 (32.57)                                        
  5 Dyer, Christopher   JR Niag Wheatfield      1:04.92    1:03.63         14  
                  29.29     1:03.63 (34.34)                                        
  6 Pownall, Drew       SR Frewsburg            1:03.07    1:03.77         13  
                  28.76     1:03.77 (35.01)                                        
  7 Peltier, Thomas     JR Niag Wheatfield      1:04.75    1:04.04         12  
                  29.76     1:04.04 (34.28)                                        
  8 Burkett, Robby      SO Frontier             1:04.62    1:04.38         11  
                  30.23     1:04.38 (34.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mikulec, Matthew    SR Orchard Park         1:05.13    1:05.47          9  
                  29.99     1:05.47 (35.48)                                        
 10 Kong, Kevin         SR Clarence             1:06.95    1:06.45          7  
                  30.62     1:06.45 (35.83)                                        
 11 Braunscheidel, Bai  SR Niag Wheatfield      1:07.99    1:06.84          6  
                  30.42     1:06.84 (36.42)                                        
 12 Sapio, Luke         FR Orchard Park         1:07.05    1:07.16          5  
                  32.15     1:07.16 (35.01)                                        
 13 Kovaleski, Matt     JR Albion               1:06.52    1:07.18          4  
                  31.21     1:07.18 (35.97)                                        
 14 Kalinowski, Zachar  JR Kenmore              1:08.13    1:07.67          3  
                  30.91     1:07.67 (36.76)                                        
 15 Guerinot, Jack      SO Clarence             1:07.66    1:07.90          2  
                  32.43     1:07.90 (35.47)                                        
 16 Pavan, Justin       FR Lewiston-Porter      1:07.24    1:08.04          1  
                  31.81     1:08.04 (36.23)                                        
Preliminaries
  6 Kraus, John         SR Wlmsvl East          1:04.38                   
 18 Clouser, Kameron    SR City Honors          1:08.39                   
 19 Eisenmann, Zach     FR Hamburg              1:08.44                   
 20 Johnson, Eathan     JR Panama               1:08.82                   
 21 Connolly, Nicholas  SR Newfane              1:08.98                   
 22 Stevens, Zachary    FR Niagara Falls        1:09.20                   
 23 Vannelli, Mitchell  SO Depew                1:09.30                   
 24 Suen, Shawn         FR Clarence             1:09.42                   
 25 Clementi, Dominic   JR Barker               1:09.56                   
 26 Connolly, Colin     SO Lockport             1:09.62                   
 27 Balan, Einar        SO Wlmsvl East          1:09.95                   
 28 Piegza, Cayden      SO Amherst              1:10.16                   
 29 Fleming, Ethan      SR Wlmsvl North         1:10.81                   
 30 Lithiluxa, Christo  SR West Seneca          1:11.26                   
 -- Paull, Raymond      JR Medina                  DFS                    
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park, Orcha                        
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:06.28  AAA All-America Auto
                3:09.26  AAC All-America Consid.
                3:18.87  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  3:49.44
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williamsville East High School              3:20.86    3:16.04 NYS     40  
     1) Hong, Bryan SR                  2) Eaton, William JR              
     3) Clough, Michael SR              4) Clough, Andrew FR              
                  23.40       49.13 (49.13)     1:13.01 (23.88)     1:39.28 (50.15)
        2:02.70 (23.42)     2:28.64 (49.36)     2:51.27 (22.63)     3:16.04 (47.40)
  2 Hamburg High School                         3:20.86    3:16.57 NYS     34  
     1) O'Connell, Liam SR              2) Stormer, Aydan SR              
     3) Kuppel, Brandon JR              4) Maurer, Michael SR             
                  23.16       47.98 (47.98)     1:11.81 (23.83)     1:37.51 (49.53)
        2:01.72 (24.21)     2:29.42 (51.91)     2:51.89 (22.47)     3:16.57 (47.15)
  3 East Aurora High School                     3:20.58    3:19.41         32  
     1) Morris, Charles JR              2) Roberts, Calvin JR             
     3) Zagrobelny, Thomas FR           4) Webster, Ezra FR               
                  23.16       48.42 (48.42)     1:12.72 (24.30)     1:39.49 (51.07)
        2:03.63 (24.14)     2:31.50 (52.01)     2:53.80 (22.30)     3:19.41 (47.91)
  4 Lockport High School                        3:22.58    3:23.17         30  
     1) Robb, Dylan SR                  2) Menges, Ethan JR               
     3) Bruning, Evan SO                4) Crocker, Mark SO               
                  24.57       51.29 (51.29)     1:15.26 (23.97)     1:42.20 (50.91)
        2:07.21 (25.01)     2:34.43 (52.23)     2:57.01 (22.58)     3:23.17 (48.74)
  5 Williamsviile North HS                      3:26.97    3:23.35         28  
     1) Wamsley, Will FR                2) Klymko, Pavlo SO               
     3) Abrams, Max SR                  4) Tuholski, Nate SR              
                  24.87       51.47 (51.47)     1:15.26 (23.79)     1:42.93 (51.46)
        2:06.87 (23.94)     2:33.42 (50.49)     2:57.31 (23.89)     3:23.35 (49.93)
  6 Grand Island Central School                 3:25.88    3:25.47         26  
     1) Chadima, Justin JR              2) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron FR      
     3) Buzby, Ryan SR                  4) Dodge, Alexander SR            
                  24.97       52.57 (52.57)     1:18.14 (25.57)     1:46.30 (53.73)
        2:09.71 (23.41)     2:35.49 (49.19)     2:58.84 (23.35)     3:25.47 (49.98)
  7 Orchard Park High School                    3:24.00    3:25.68         24  
     1) Blake, Joe JR                   2) Hoch, Trevor JR                
     3) Stegner, Josh 8                 4) McCrone, Patrick FR            
                  24.16       50.21 (50.21)     1:13.06 (22.85)                    
            2:04.68 ( )         2:32.65 ( )     2:57.31 (24.66)     3:25.68 (53.03)
  8 Niagara Falls High School                   3:22.75    3:28.17         22  
     1) Manzare, Santino SR             2) Miller, Dylan SR               
     3) Milanes, Chris SR               4) Mombrea, Joey SR               
                  24.31       51.93 (51.93)     1:17.14 (25.21)     1:45.58 (53.65)
        2:10.36 (24.78)     2:38.82 (53.24)     3:02.06 (23.24)     3:28.17 (49.35)
B - Final
  9 Barker High School                          3:29.78    3:24.45         18  
     1) Webb, Collin SR                 2) Clementi, Dominic JR           
     3) Wagner, Adam SR                 4) Jenks, Andrew SR               
                  23.09       48.65 (48.65)     1:14.74 (26.09)     1:43.29 (54.64)
        2:07.82 (24.53)     2:34.80 (51.51)     2:58.12 (23.32)     3:24.45 (49.65)
 10 Jamestown High School                       3:27.17    3:24.68         14  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan SO          2) Roehmholdt, Joseph FR          
     3) Roehmholdt, Matthew JR          4) Dean, Kyle FR                  
                  24.45       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.35 (24.70)     1:44.71 (53.06)
        2:08.34 (23.63)     2:35.47 (50.76)     2:58.74 (23.27)     3:24.68 (49.21)
 11 Starpoint High School                       3:31.38    3:30.59         12  
     1) Sacco, James SR                 2) Poole, Joshua JR               
     3) Mojica, Daniel SR               4) Matyjas, Matthew SR            
                  24.00       51.42 (51.42)     1:16.79 (25.37)     1:45.49 (54.07)
        2:10.02 (24.53)     2:37.72 (52.23)     3:02.76 (25.04)     3:30.59 (52.87)
 12 Panama                                      3:30.48    3:31.18         10  
     1) Johnson, Elliot JR              2) Wiemer, Justin SR              
     3) Strong, Austin SO               4) Manwaring, Cole SR             
                  24.74       53.93 (53.93)     1:18.25 (24.32)     1:45.83 (51.90)
        2:11.26 (25.43)     2:38.80 (52.97)     3:03.14 (24.34)     3:31.18 (52.38)
 13 West Seneca High Schools                    3:32.08    3:32.01          8  
     1) Walters, Zachary JR             2) Balogh, Matthew SO             
     3) Rose, Mason SO                  4) Wilson, Christian 8            
                  24.35       51.60 (51.60)     1:16.80 (25.20)     1:44.88 (53.28)
        2:09.82 (24.94)     2:38.86 (53.98)     3:32.01 (53.15)                    
 14 Clarence High School                        3:33.67    3:33.16          6  
     1) Porcelli, Andy SR               2) Glichowski, Joe JR             
     3) Andryvits, Nikita SR            4) Quealy, Patrick JR             
                  26.37       54.97 (54.97)     1:20.36 (25.39)     1:50.24 (55.27)
        2:14.03 (23.79)     2:41.92 (51.68)     3:06.31 (24.39)     3:33.16 (51.24)
 15 Lancaster Senior High School                3:34.10    3:33.72          4  
     1) Hewett, Ian 8                   2) George, Owen SR                
     3) Maciejewski, Jacob SR           4) Michalski, Jake SR             
                  26.33       54.80 (54.80)     1:20.72 (25.92)     1:48.98 (54.18)
        2:14.63 (25.65)     2:42.95 (53.97)     3:06.50 (23.55)     3:33.72 (50.77)
 16 Frewsburg Central School                    3:32.39    3:36.60          2  
     1) Thomas, Cooper SO               2) McDonald, Nathan SO            
     3) Gifford, Zachary 8              4) Pownall, Drew SR               
                  25.73       54.55 (54.55)     1:19.99 (25.44)     1:48.31 (53.76)
        2:14.97 (26.66)     2:44.60 (56.29)     3:08.81 (24.21)     3:36.60 (52.00)
Preliminaries
 17 Albion High School                          3:34.87                   
     1) Sanchez, Carlitos SR            2) Sanchez, Sam SO                
     3) Brown, Harrison JR              4) Kovaleski, Matt JR             
 18 Medina Central School District              3:36.46                   
     1) Pietrafesa, August FR           2) Pecoraro, Mason SR             
     3) Heil, Daniel SR                 4) Paull, Raymond JR              
 19 Williamsville South                         3:36.96                   
     1) Lawler, Matthew FR              2) D'Arrigo, Nick JR              
     3) Bubb, David JR                  4) Judd, Eric SR                  
 20 Sweet Home High School                      3:39.55                   
     1) Goscinski, Aaron JR             2) Hayter, Michael 7              
     3) Zynda, Trevor SO                4) Sedki, Alec SO                 
 21 Alden High School                           3:41.77                   
     1) Mahaney, Sean SR                2) Adams, Robert JR               
     3) Bennett, Alexander SR           4) Cansdale, Sam SO               
 22 Cleveland Hill High School                  3:41.84                   
     1) Krajewski, Curtis JR            2) Purpura, James SR              
     3) Kochanski, Brett SR             4) Jones, Sean JR                 
 23 Niagara Wheatfield High School              3:42.51                   
     1) Loliger, Dylan JR               2) Baumann, Jack SO               
     3) Weir, Nicholas SR               4) Young, Patrick SR              
 24 Kenmore High Schools                        3:47.50                   
     1) Ruffino, Nathan SR              2) Wiegand, Jakob JR              
     3) Merae, Mujahed JR               4) Garcia, Brandon SO             
 25 Lewiston-Porter High School                 3:48.40                   
     1) Heffler, Lucas 8                2) Wisto, Ben SO                  
     3) Pavan, Justin FR                4) Smith, Eric SO                 
 26 Royalton-Hartland High School               3:49.13                   
     1) Scott, Matthew SO               2) Miller, Michael SO             
     3) Sheelar, Patrick SR             4) Lang, Madigan SR               
 27 Newfane Central School                      3:59.77                   
     1) Schultz, Thomas SR              2) Lundy, Zachary SR              
     3) Niver, Austin FR                4) Harris, Cameron JR             
 -- Amherst Central High School                     DQ                    
     1) Cumpston, Marcus SR             2) Cloutier, Dexter FR            
     3) France, DaVon SR                4) Dunkle, Elias JR