Section VI - Class B Championships - 2/9/2018                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:34.71        2010 Orchard Park, Orcha                        
                         Aronica, Dansa, Sutz, Hudson                      
   Mary Pool: P 1:39.14        2013 Williamsville North                        
                1:40.67  NYS NYS Qualifying
                1:59.90  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albion High School                          1:45.45    1:46.30 SEC     40  
     1) Furmanski, Thomas SO            2) Kovaleski, Matt JR             
     3) Sanchez, Sam SO                 4) Sanchez, Carlitos SR           
                  28.50       58.18 (29.68)     1:23.49 (25.31)     1:46.30 (22.81)
  2 Amherst Central High School                 1:49.73    1:49.81 SEC     34  
     1) France, DaVon SR                2) Piegza, Cayden SO              
     3) Keyes, Aidan SR                 4) Dunkle, Elias JR               
                  28.90       59.47 (30.57)     1:26.27 (26.80)     1:49.81 (23.54)
  3 Starpoint High School                       1:51.34    1:50.72 SEC     32  
     1) Matyjas, Matthew SR             2) Miller, Erik JR                
     3) Bannister, Ethan SO             4) Jauch, Owen JR                 
                  28.54       59.36 (30.82)     1:27.01 (27.65)     1:50.72 (23.71)
  4 East Aurora High School                     1:47.12    1:51.01 SEC     30  
     1) Brod, Parker FR                 2) Zagrobelny, Thomas FR          
     3) Culov, Mirza SR                 4) Roberts, Patrick SO            
                  28.95     1:00.69 (31.74)     1:26.52 (25.83)     1:51.01 (24.49)
  5 Maryvale High School                        1:54.87    1:53.36 SEC     28  
     1) Tran, Taron JR                  2) Kosmack, Kyle JR               
     3) Peters, Evan JR                 4) Fest, Anthony JR               
                  29.59     1:02.23 (32.64)     1:29.17 (26.94)     1:53.36 (24.19)
  6 Dunk Fred Broct CassaVal                    1:55.85    1:54.87 SEC     26  
     1) Osula, Osasere JR               2) Brockelbank, Mathew SO         
     3) Murhpy, Ronan FR                4) Bates, Owen FR                 
                  25.32       57.03 (31.71)     1:27.66 (30.63)     1:54.87 (27.21)
  7 Olean High School                           1:57.77    1:56.38 SEC     24  
     1) Brown, Mark FR                  2) Morawski, Filip JR             
     3) Brennan, Troy JR                4) Parmalee, London JR            
                  29.66     1:04.61 (34.95)     1:31.42 (26.81)     1:56.38 (24.96)
  8 Grand Island Central School                 1:52.03    1:56.43 SEC     22  
     1) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron FR       2) Loss, Michael SO               
     3) O'Connor, Christopher JR        4) Harding, Chase 7               
                  30.62     1:03.71 (33.09)     1:31.29 (27.58)     1:56.43 (25.14)
  9 Lewiston-Porter High School                 1:55.75    1:56.45 SEC     18  
     1) Currie, Justin FR               2) Pavan, Justin FR               
     3) Warren, Ben SO                  4) Wisto, Ben SO                  
                  42.04     1:02.34 (20.30)     1:30.77 (28.43)     1:56.45 (25.68)
 10 Springville Griffith                        1:54.25    1:56.67 SEC     14  
     1) Schweickert, Eric FR            2) Schelble, Blaze FR             
     3) Boberg, Jonathan JR             4) Emley, Elliot SO               
                  31.00     1:05.08 (34.08)     1:32.30 (27.22)     1:56.67 (24.37)
 11 City Honors School                          1:59.32    1:57.98 SEC     12  
     1) Farrell, Samuel FR              2) Clouser, Kameron SR            
     3) Licata, Raphael FR              4) Tarr, Jackson SO               
                  30.85     1:01.68 (30.83)     1:30.86 (29.18)     1:57.98 (27.12)
 12 Iroquois High School                        1:58.90    1:59.96         10  
     1) Adams, Marshall 7               2) Kulbacki, Tanner JR            
     3) Greier, Devon SO                4) Andrzejewski, Derrick JR       
                  32.08     1:05.43 (33.35)     1:35.29 (29.86)     1:59.96 (24.67)
 13 Cheektowaga High School                     2:01.77    2:01.63          8  
     1) Mazur, Szymon SR                2) McCullor, Owen JR              
     3) Rozanski, Matt SO               4) Bellaus, Adam SR               
                  32.30     1:06.65 (34.35)     1:37.14 (30.49)     2:01.63 (24.49)
 14 Pioneer High School                         1:58.49    2:01.80          6  
     1) Marks, Zachary SO               2) Kless, Ean FR                  
     3) Fontaine, Peyton SO             4) Priel, Aaron SR                
                  31.61     1:07.08 (35.47)     1:36.84 (29.76)     2:01.80 (24.96)
 15 Williamsville South                         2:04.00    2:01.95          4  
     1) Bubb, David JR                  2) Shimanovich, Paul SR           
     3) Stevens, Kevin FR               4) Moore, Ryan SR                 
                  31.18     1:04.02 (32.84)     1:35.32 (31.30)     2:01.95 (26.63)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Williamsville No               
   Mary Pool: P 1:45.01        2012 Bray, Orchard Park                         
                1:47.60  NYS NYS Qualifying
                1:59.99  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Ezra       FR East Aurora          1:53.28    1:47.32 NYS     20  
                  24.06       50.52 (26.46)     1:18.81 (28.29)     1:47.32 (28.51)
  2 Matyjas, Matthew    SR Starpoint            1:54.86    1:53.38 SEC     17  
                  25.76       54.05 (28.29)     1:23.34 (29.29)     1:53.38 (30.04)
  3 Roberts, Calvin     JR East Aurora          1:58.21    1:54.83 SEC     16  
                  26.33       55.33 (29.00)     1:25.42 (30.09)     1:54.83 (29.41)
  4 Poole, Joshua       JR Starpoint            1:56.97    1:56.68 SEC     15  
                  26.53       55.87 (29.34)     1:26.27 (30.40)     1:56.68 (30.41)
  5 Egloff, Trevor      SO East Aurora          1:57.36    1:56.99 SEC     14  
                  26.45       55.78 (29.33)     1:26.43 (30.65)     1:56.99 (30.56)
  6 Hatch, Britton      SO East Aurora          2:00.86    1:59.02 SEC     13  
                  26.37       56.91 (30.54)     1:28.31 (31.40)     1:59.02 (30.71)
  7 Fest, Anthony       JR Maryvale             1:58.26    1:59.22 SEC     12  
                  26.89       56.84 (29.95)     1:27.97 (31.13)     1:59.22 (31.25)
  8 Giamberdino, Alex   SR Starpoint            2:00.77    2:00.19         11  
                  26.97       56.79 (29.82)     1:28.39 (31.60)     2:00.19 (31.80)
  9 Castillo, Alexande  JR Grand Island         2:03.64    2:01.15          9  
                  28.37       59.58 (31.21)     1:31.45 (31.87)     2:01.15 (29.70)
 10 Smith, Eric         SO Lewiston-Porter      2:01.09    2:01.93          7  
                  28.01       58.95 (30.94)     1:30.76 (31.81)     2:01.93 (31.17)
 11 Cumpston, Marcus    SR Amherst              2:03.19    2:02.86          6  
                  27.73       58.01 (30.28)     1:29.39 (31.38)     2:02.86 (33.47)
 12 Brown, Harrison     JR Albion               2:01.59    2:03.59          5  
                  26.77       57.50 (30.73)     1:30.32 (32.82)     2:03.59 (33.27)
 13 Cali, Joseph        SO Grand Island         2:05.41    2:04.76          4  
                  28.48     1:00.07 (31.59)     1:32.43 (32.36)     2:04.76 (32.33)
 14 Heffler, Lucas       8 Lewiston-Porter      2:06.75    2:05.02          3  
                  28.60     1:00.46 (31.86)     1:33.42 (32.96)     2:05.02 (31.60)
 15 Smith, Brad         SO Starpoint            2:04.72    2:05.12          2  
                  28.93     1:00.80 (31.87)     1:33.40 (32.60)     2:05.12 (31.72)
 16 Derck, Liam         FR Iroquois             2:07.92    2:07.96          1  
                  28.23     1:00.57 (32.34)     1:34.42 (33.85)     2:07.96 (33.54)
 17 Murphy, Evan         8 Amherst              2:09.07    2:08.22        
                  29.23     1:01.59 (32.36)     1:35.32 (33.73)     2:08.22 (32.90)
 18 Froman, Chase       SO Albion               2:08.50    2:08.30        
                  28.38     1:00.52 (32.14)     1:34.65 (34.13)     2:08.30 (33.65)
 19 Cloutier, Dexter    FR Amherst              2:08.43    2:09.17        
                  28.48     1:02.12 (33.64)     1:37.30 (35.18)     2:09.17 (31.87)
 20 Fontaine, Peyton    SO Pioneer              2:07.86    2:09.53        
                  28.77     1:01.13 (32.36)     1:35.04 (33.91)     2:09.53 (34.49)
 21 Schweickert, Eric   FR Springville          2:09.04    2:11.87        
                  28.72     1:01.75 (33.03)     1:37.26 (35.51)     2:11.87 (34.61)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
   Mary Pool: P 1:56.81        2012 Patrum, Frontier                           
                2:00.63  NYS NYS Qualifying
                2:18.50  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Nick      JR Wlmsvl South         2:01.20    2:00.70 SEC     20  
                  26.06       55.57 (29.51)     1:31.41 (35.84)     2:00.70 (29.29)
  2 Lawler, Matthew     FR Wlmsvl South         2:10.47    2:07.57 SEC     17  
                  27.57     1:01.31 (33.74)     1:38.78 (37.47)     2:07.57 (28.79)
  3 Buzby, Ryan         SR Grand Island         2:13.03    2:07.59 SEC     16  
                  29.17     1:01.08 (31.91)     1:39.74 (38.66)     2:07.59 (27.85)
  4 Thompson, Nolan     FR East Aurora          2:13.54    2:13.92 SEC     15  
                  28.11     1:03.34 (35.23)     1:42.59 (39.25)     2:13.92 (31.33)
  5 Chadima, Justin     JR Grand Island         2:18.27    2:14.42 SEC     14  
                  28.10     1:02.36 (34.26)     1:44.00 (41.64)     2:14.42 (30.42)
  6 Brockelbank, Mathe  SO Dunkirk              2:20.33    2:17.77 SEC     13  
                  28.69     1:04.45 (35.76)     1:44.35 (39.90)     2:17.77 (33.42)
  7 Pavan, Justin       FR Lewiston-Porter      2:17.84    2:18.18 SEC     12  
                  29.49     1:06.07 (36.58)     1:45.62 (39.55)     2:18.18 (32.56)
  8 France, DaVon       SR Amherst              2:17.54    2:18.61         11  
                  28.10     1:02.34 (34.24)     1:43.47 (41.13)     2:18.61 (35.14)
  9 Loss, Michael       SO Grand Island         2:23.40    2:19.22          9  
                  29.33     1:03.62 (34.29)     1:47.14 (43.52)     2:19.22 (32.08)
 10 Roberts, Patrick    SO East Aurora          2:25.23    2:19.53          7  
                  30.11     1:06.45 (36.34)     1:48.84 (42.39)     2:19.53 (30.69)
 11 Boberg, Jonathan    JR Springville          2:19.15    2:19.61          6  
                  29.30     1:05.74 (36.44)     1:47.36 (41.62)     2:19.61 (32.25)
 12 Peters, Evan        JR Maryvale             2:20.83    2:19.76          5  
                  29.18     1:05.07 (35.89)     1:47.37 (42.30)     2:19.76 (32.39)
 13 Piegza, Cayden      SO Amherst              2:22.72    2:20.64          4  
                  28.62     1:05.72 (37.10)     1:46.05 (40.33)     2:20.64 (34.59)
 14 Silvestri, Gage     JR Iroquois             2:19.80    2:21.55          3  
                  29.39     1:06.44 (37.05)     1:48.54 (42.10)     2:21.55 (33.01)
 15 Brown, Mark         FR Olean                2:21.54    2:22.07          2  
                  29.57     1:05.77 (36.20)     1:50.45 (44.68)     2:22.07 (31.62)
 16 Currie, Justin      FR Lewiston-Porter      2:26.69    2:25.59          1  
                  31.96     1:09.28 (37.32)     1:49.94 (40.66)     2:25.59 (35.65)
 17 LoTempio, Jonathan  JR Amherst              2:28.70    2:25.80        
                  29.28     1:08.17 (38.89)     1:50.75 (42.58)     2:25.80 (35.05)
 18 Bubb, David         JR Wlmsvl South         2:24.88    2:29.02        
                  31.43     1:07.09 (35.66)     1:53.75 (46.66)     2:29.02 (35.27)
 19 Smith, Brad         SO Starpoint            2:26.56    2:29.78        
                  32.52     1:11.64 (39.12)     1:54.62 (42.98)     2:29.78 (35.16)
 20 Adams, Marshall      7 Iroquois             2:29.21    2:33.34        
                  33.10     1:09.99 (36.89)     1:56.85 (46.86)     2:33.34 (36.49)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 20.46        2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
   Mary Pool: P 21.30        2011 Rommel, Clarence                             
                22.19  NYS NYS Qualifying
                24.25  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osula, Osasere      JR Dunkirk                22.71      22.40 SEC     20  
  2 Morris, Charles     JR East Aurora            22.90      22.73 SEC     17  
  3 Sacco, James        SR Starpoint              23.44      23.16 SEC     16  
  4 Dodge, Alexander    SR Grand Island           23.71      23.20 SEC     15  
  5 Sanchez, Carlitos   SR Albion                 23.12      23.43 SEC     14  
  6 Szczepankiewicz, A  FR Grand Island           25.31      24.04 SEC     13  
  7 Zhilevich, Nik      JR Starpoint              23.86      24.14 SEC     12  
  8 Brod, Parker        FR East Aurora            25.02      24.38         11  
  9 Mojica, Daniel      SR Starpoint              24.42      24.39          9  
 10 Dunkle, Elias       JR Amherst                24.22      24.44          7  
 11 Krenning, Ryan      SO Albion                 25.20      24.53          6  
 12 Jauch, Owen         JR Starpoint              24.09      24.60          5  
 13 Priel, Aaron        SR Pioneer                24.79      24.83          4  
 14 Judd, Eric          SR Wlmsvl South           25.26      25.15          3  
 15 Andrzejewski, Derr  JR Iroquois               25.07      25.20          2  
 16 Kosmack, Kyle       JR Maryvale               25.32      25.28          1  
 17 Hartenstein, Domin  SR Springville            25.45      25.38        
 18 Emley, Elliot       SO Springville            25.09      25.45        
 19 Parmalee, London    JR Olean                  25.31      25.53        
 20 Olles, Devin        JR Albion                 25.50      25.71        
 21 Bellaus, Adam       SR Cheektowaga            25.48      25.75        
 22 Kiener, Evan        JR Olean                  25.29      26.36        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 606.35        2008 Sean Hoffman, N. Tonawanda                  
   Mary Pool: P 534.00        2014 Wright, Lake Shore                          
                450.00  NYS NYS Qualifying
                290.00  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Wyatt       SO Springville           428.00     462.20 NYS     20  
  2 Bailey, Jack        SO Lewiston-Porter       315.00     330.55 SEC     17  
  3 Schelble, Dakota    JR Springville           310.60     313.05 SEC     16  
  4 Mendell, Gavin      SO Lake Shore            334.90     302.45 SEC     15  
  5 Vanner, Michael     SO East Aurora           306.70     300.65 SEC     14  
  6 Fox, Grant          SR Olean                 285.00     291.80 SEC     13  
  7 Rickert, Jackson    JR Springville           308.00     265.05         12  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.61        2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquis                     
   Mary Pool: P 51.61        2012 Marsh, Jamestown                             
                53.95  NYS NYS Qualifying
              1:01.80  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Alexander    SR Grand Island           58.27      55.94 SEC     20  
                  26.25       55.94 (29.69)                                        
  2 Chadima, Justin     JR Grand Island           59.44      57.65 SEC     17  
                  27.44       57.65 (30.21)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Sam        SO Albion                 58.65      57.72 SEC     16  
                  25.90       57.72 (31.82)                                        
  4 Castillo, Alexande  JR Grand Island         1:00.25      59.03 SEC     15  
                  27.93       59.03 (31.10)                                        
  5 Clouser, Kameron    SR City Honors            58.32      59.23 SEC     14  
                  26.69       59.23 (32.54)                                        
  6 Culov, Mirza        SR East Aurora          1:03.50    1:00.99 SEC     13  
                  27.26     1:00.99 (33.73)                                        
  7 Keyes, Aidan        SR Amherst              1:02.18    1:01.16 SEC     12  
                  28.58     1:01.16 (32.58)                                        
  8 Roberts, Patrick    SO East Aurora          1:04.33    1:01.50 SEC     11  
                  28.87     1:01.50 (32.63)                                        
  9 Judd, Eric          SR Wlmsvl South         1:04.36    1:01.85          9  
                  27.74     1:01.85 (34.11)                                        
 10 Thompson, Nolan     FR East Aurora          1:00.03    1:02.43          7  
                  28.06     1:02.43 (34.37)                                        
 11 Kast, Tyler         SR Albion               1:03.65    1:03.10          6  
                  29.12     1:03.10 (33.98)                                        
 12 Brod, Parker        FR East Aurora          1:06.31    1:03.42          5  
                  28.94     1:03.42 (34.48)                                        
 13 O'Connor, Christop  JR Grand Island         1:07.12    1:04.49          4  
                  28.67     1:04.49 (35.82)                                        
 14 LoTempio, Jonathan  JR Amherst              1:05.63    1:04.53          3  
                  29.19     1:04.53 (35.34)                                        
 15 Warren, Ben         SO Lewiston-Porter      1:06.53    1:04.65          2  
                  30.43     1:04.65 (34.22)                                        
 16 Brennan, Troy       JR Olean                1:04.06    1:05.00          1  
                  28.31     1:05.00 (36.69)                                        
 17 Bannister, Ethan    SO Starpoint            1:05.55    1:06.51        
                  30.40     1:06.51 (36.11)                                        
 18 Thompson, Tristan   JR Starpoint            1:05.35    1:06.58        
                  30.18     1:06.58 (36.40)                                        
 19 Murhpy, Ronan       FR Dunkirk              1:05.54    1:07.34        
                  30.79     1:07.34 (36.55)                                        
 20 Greier, Devon       SO Iroquois             1:08.56    1:08.70        
                  30.83     1:08.70 (37.87)                                        
 21 Bates, Owen         FR Dunkirk              1:07.82    1:08.99        
                  30.90     1:08.99 (38.09)                                        
 22 Fontaine, Peyton    SO Pioneer              1:08.47    1:09.70        
                  30.91     1:09.70 (38.79)                                        
 23 Mendell, Gavin      SO Lake Shore           1:07.41    1:10.50        
                  30.49     1:10.50 (40.01)                                        
 -- Boberg, Jonathan    JR Springville          1:05.01        DFS        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 45.40        2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
   Mary Pool: P 46.97        2011 Rommel, Clarence                             
                48.76  NYS NYS Qualifying
                54.10  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Ezra       FR East Aurora            50.23      48.78 SEC     20  
                  23.29       48.78 (25.49)                                        
  2 Buzby, Ryan         SR Grand Island           53.09      49.77 SEC     17  
                  24.45       49.77 (25.32)                                        
  3 Sacco, James        SR Starpoint              52.23      51.62 SEC     16  
                  24.28       51.62 (27.34)                                        
  4 Zagrobelny, Thomas  FR East Aurora            53.83      52.64 SEC     15  
                  25.13       52.64 (27.51)                                        
  5 Dunkle, Elias       JR Amherst                53.92      52.82 SEC     14  
                  25.17       52.82 (27.65)                                        
  6 Mojica, Daniel      SR Starpoint              54.94      53.05 SEC     13  
                  25.43       53.05 (27.62)                                        
  7 Giamberdino, Alex   SR Starpoint              53.51      53.54 SEC     12  
                  25.65       53.54 (27.89)                                        
  8 Fest, Anthony       JR Maryvale               53.95      54.09 SEC     11  
                  26.12       54.09 (27.97)                                        
  9 Zhilevich, Nik      JR Starpoint              54.19      54.75          9  
                  25.82       54.75 (28.93)                                        
 10 Cumpston, Marcus    SR Amherst                55.21      54.92          7  
                  26.55       54.92 (28.37)                                        
 11 Andrzejewski, Derr  JR Iroquois               55.59      55.19          6  
                  26.04       55.19 (29.15)                                        
 12 Sorri, Jason        SO Grand Island           56.00      55.32          5  
                  26.02       55.32 (29.30)                                        
 -- Hartenstein, Domin  SR Springville            55.70         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:35.75        2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
   Mary Pool: P 4:39.74        2012 Patrum, Frontier                           
                4:52.52  NYS NYS Qualifying
                5:38.00  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Nick      JR Wlmsvl South         5:07.14    5:03.27 SEC     20  
                  26.54       55.75 (29.21)     1:24.85 (29.10)     1:55.42 (30.57)
        2:26.46 (31.04)     2:57.86 (31.40)     3:29.24 (31.38)     4:00.81 (31.57)
        4:32.36 (31.55)     5:03.27 (30.91)                                        
  2 Lawler, Matthew     FR Wlmsvl South         5:13.36    5:10.65 SEC     17  
                  26.66       57.61 (30.95)     1:28.99 (31.38)     2:00.58 (31.59)
        2:32.18 (31.60)     3:03.52 (31.34)     3:35.79 (32.27)     4:08.13 (32.34)
        4:39.71 (31.58)     5:10.65 (30.94)                                        
  3 Roberts, Calvin     JR East Aurora          5:18.86    5:14.38 SEC     16  
                  27.42       58.46 (31.04)     1:30.33 (31.87)     2:02.98 (32.65)
        2:35.86 (32.88)     3:08.49 (32.63)     3:41.29 (32.80)     4:13.03 (31.74)
        4:44.78 (31.75)     5:14.38 (29.60)                                        
  4 Egloff, Trevor      SO East Aurora          5:22.04    5:16.06 SEC     15  
                  27.72       58.78 (31.06)     1:30.59 (31.81)     2:02.92 (32.33)
        2:35.65 (32.73)     3:08.47 (32.82)     3:41.15 (32.68)     4:13.67 (32.52)
        4:45.53 (31.86)     5:16.06 (30.53)                                        
  5 Hatch, Britton      SO East Aurora          5:34.81    5:16.40 SEC     14  
                  28.17       59.32 (31.15)     1:30.30 (30.98)     2:02.06 (31.76)
        2:34.58 (32.52)     3:07.10 (32.52)     3:40.20 (33.10)     4:12.99 (32.79)
        4:45.69 (32.70)     5:16.40 (30.71)                                        
  6 Poole, Joshua       JR Starpoint            5:19.38    5:17.35 SEC     13  
                  27.10       57.84 (30.74)     1:29.85 (32.01)     2:02.44 (32.59)
        2:35.33 (32.89)     3:08.38 (33.05)     3:41.40 (33.02)     4:13.87 (32.47)
        4:46.01 (32.14)     5:17.35 (31.34)                                        
  7 Smith, Eric         SO Lewiston-Porter      5:26.38    5:29.04 SEC     12  
                  28.73     1:00.59 (31.86)     1:33.85 (33.26)     2:07.36 (33.51)
        2:41.39 (34.03)     3:15.72 (34.33)     3:49.98 (34.26)     4:23.95 (33.97)
        4:57.50 (33.55)     5:29.04 (31.54)                                        
  8 Cali, Joseph        SO Grand Island         5:35.03    5:29.14 SEC     11  
                  29.06     1:01.00 (31.94)     1:34.17 (33.17)     2:07.71 (33.54)
        2:41.78 (34.07)     3:15.83 (34.05)     3:50.34 (34.51)     4:24.38 (34.04)
        4:57.76 (33.38)     5:29.14 (31.38)                                        
  9 Gnecco, Matteo      FR East Aurora          5:40.94    5:32.80 SEC      9  
                  28.79     1:00.63 (31.84)     1:33.37 (32.74)     2:07.55 (34.18)
        2:41.65 (34.10)     3:16.40 (34.75)     3:51.43 (35.03)     4:26.09 (34.66)
        5:01.02 (34.93)     5:32.80 (31.78)                                        
 10 Heffler, Lucas       8 Lewiston-Porter      5:35.10    5:33.09 SEC      7  
                  28.94     1:01.10 (32.16)     1:34.64 (33.54)     2:08.90 (34.26)
        2:43.78 (34.88)     3:18.59 (34.81)     3:53.22 (34.63)     4:28.02 (34.80)
        5:02.07 (34.05)     5:33.09 (31.02)                                        
 11 Silvestri, Gage     JR Iroquois             5:41.85    5:39.79          6  
                  28.70     1:00.94 (32.24)     1:34.65 (33.71)     2:08.86 (34.21)
        2:43.71 (34.85)     3:18.87 (35.16)     3:54.54 (35.67)     4:30.14 (35.60)
        5:05.42 (35.28)     5:39.79 (34.37)                                        
 12 Derck, Liam         FR Iroquois             5:44.19    5:40.56          5  
                  29.64     1:02.80 (33.16)     1:37.20 (34.40)     2:11.86 (34.66)
        2:46.82 (34.96)     3:21.71 (34.89)     3:57.12 (35.41)     4:32.19 (35.07)
        5:07.75 (35.56)     5:40.56 (32.81)                                        
 13 Murphy, Evan         8 Amherst              5:54.39    5:44.44          4  
                  29.89     1:04.15 (34.26)     1:39.44 (35.29)     2:15.30 (35.86)
        2:51.78 (36.48)     3:27.86 (36.08)     4:02.89 (35.03)     4:37.49 (34.60)
        5:13.00 (35.51)     5:44.44 (31.44)                                        
 14 McKeown, Blake      JR Starpoint            5:51.20    5:48.88          3  
                  29.48                             1:38.45 ( )                    
                                3:26.95 ( )   5:48.88 (2:21.93)                    
 15 Cloutier, Dexter    FR Amherst              5:41.14    5:58.42          2  
                  29.45     1:04.32 (34.87)     1:40.45 (36.13)     2:17.23 (36.78)
        2:54.40 (37.17)     3:32.02 (37.62)     4:09.44 (37.42)     4:47.28 (37.84)
        5:23.59 (36.31)     5:58.42 (34.83)                                        
 16 Farrell, Samuel     FR City Honors          5:49.01    6:04.92          1  
                  28.78     1:01.30 (32.52)     1:35.98 (34.68)     2:12.49 (36.51)
        2:50.89 (38.40)     3:29.23 (38.34)     4:07.76 (38.53)     4:47.45 (39.69)
        5:26.93 (39.48)     6:04.92 (37.99)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clare                            
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel                     
   Mary Pool: P 1:29.02        2011 Clarence                                   
                1:30.12  NYS NYS Qualifying
                1:39.84  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Aurora High School                     1:33.29    1:31.40 SEC     40  
     1) Morris, Charles JR              2) Zagrobelny, Thomas FR          
     3) Thompson, Nolan FR              4) Webster, Ezra FR               
                  22.33       45.88 (23.55)     1:09.49 (23.61)     1:31.40 (21.91)
  2 Grand Island Central School                 1:36.54    1:32.34 SEC     34  
     1) Chadima, Justin JR              2) Castillo, Alexander JR         
     3) Buzby, Ryan SR                  4) Dodge, Alexander SR            
                  23.37       47.46 (24.09)     1:09.79 (22.33)     1:32.34 (22.55)
  3 Albion High School                          1:32.36    1:33.60 SEC     32  
     1) Kovaleski, Matt JR              2) Brown, Harrison JR             
     3) Sanchez, Sam SO                 4) Sanchez, Carlitos SR           
                  23.74       47.50 (23.76)     1:10.80 (23.30)     1:33.60 (22.80)
  4 Starpoint High School                       1:34.52    1:35.09 SEC     30  
     1) Sacco, James SR                 2) Jauch, Owen JR                 
     3) Zhilevich, Nik JR               4) Poole, Joshua JR               
                  23.54       47.27 (23.73)     1:10.83 (23.56)     1:35.09 (24.26)
  5 Williamsville South                         1:44.00    1:39.47 SEC     28  
     1) D'Arrigo, Nick JR               2) Judd, Eric SR                  
     3) Moore, Ryan SR                  4) Lawler, Matthew FR             
                  24.07       48.98 (24.91)     1:15.81 (26.83)     1:39.47 (23.66)
  6 Springville Griffith                        1:38.90    1:39.71 SEC     26  
     1) Schelble, Blaze FR              2) Hartenstein, Dominic SR        
     3) Emley, Elliot SO                4) Boberg, Jonathan JR            
                  25.97       51.06 (25.09)     1:15.58 (24.52)     1:39.71 (24.13)
  7 Maryvale High School                        1:39.77    1:40.67         24  
     1) Kosmack, Kyle JR                2) Tran, Taron JR                 
     3) Peters, Evan JR                 4) Fest, Anthony JR               
                  25.30       51.69 (26.39)     1:16.84 (25.15)     1:40.67 (23.83)
  8 Amherst Central High School                 1:41.16    1:40.92         22  
     1) Piegza, Cayden SO               2) Keyes, Aidan SR                
     3) Cloutier, Dexter FR             4) Cumpston, Marcus SR            
                  26.06       51.28 (25.22)     1:16.21 (24.93)     1:40.92 (24.71)
  9 Olean High School                           1:42.94    1:40.95         18  
     1) Brennan, Troy JR                2) Farrington, Aeden SO           
     3) Kiener, Evan JR                 4) Parmalee, London JR            
                  25.32       50.02 (24.70)     1:15.98 (25.96)     1:40.95 (24.97)
 10 City Honors School                          1:51.96    1:45.70         14  
     1) Tarr, Jackson SO                2) Licata, Raphael FR             
     3) Farrell, Samuel FR              4) Clouser, Kameron SR            
                  27.91       54.67 (26.76)     1:21.08 (26.41)     1:45.70 (24.62)
 11 Pioneer High School                         1:45.57    1:45.84         12  
     1) Priel, Aaron SR                 2) Kless, Ean FR                  
     3) Miller, Riley 8                 4) Marks, Zachary SO              
                  24.86       51.02 (26.16)     1:20.25 (29.23)     1:45.84 (25.59)
 12 Lewiston-Porter High School                 1:47.42    1:48.16         10  
     1) Taylor, Alex SR                 2) Finn, Juan SR                  
     3) Schultz, Justin SO              4) Smith, Eric SO                 
                  26.76       55.51 (28.75)     1:22.74 (27.23)     1:48.16 (25.42)
 13 Iroquois High School                        1:49.11    1:48.91          8  
     1) Silvestri, Gage JR              2) Greier, Devon SO               
     3) Derck, Liam FR                  4) Stevens, Joseph SO             
                  27.24       55.68 (28.44)     1:22.28 (26.60)     1:48.91 (26.63)
 14 Dunk Fred Broct CassaVal                    1:48.35    1:51.63          6  
     1) Fred, Adam 7                    2) Wittmeyer, Nick SO             
     3) Murhpy, Ronan FR                4) Frerichs, Finn SO              
                  28.03       54.85 (26.82)     1:23.15 (28.30)     1:51.63 (28.48)
 -- Starpoint High School  'B'                  1:41.65   X1:40.42        
     1) Miller, Erik JR                 2) Giamberdino, Alex SR           
     3) Smith, Brad SO                  4) Mojica, Daniel SR              
                  25.73       50.66 (24.93)     1:16.99 (26.33)     1:40.42 (23.43)
 -- Albion High School  'B'                          NT   X1:43.19        
     1) Olles, Devin JR                 2) Krenning, Ryan SO              
     3) Kast, Tyler SR                  4) Froman, Chase SO               
                  25.72       51.89 (26.17)     1:17.88 (25.99)     1:43.19 (25.31)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.52        2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
   Mary Pool: P 52.22        2011 Marsh, Jamestown                             
                54.82  NYS NYS Qualifying
              1:04.00  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osula, Osasere      JR Dunkirk                56.13      55.31 SEC     20  
                  26.57       55.31 (28.74)                                        
  2 Matyjas, Matthew    SR Starpoint            1:00.15      59.69 SEC     17  
                  29.16       59.69 (30.53)                                        
  3 France, DaVon       SR Amherst              1:00.58    1:01.67 SEC     16  
                  29.70     1:01.67 (31.97)                                        
  4 Furmanski, Thomas   SO Albion               1:02.79    1:02.73 SEC     15  
                  30.34     1:02.73 (32.39)                                        
  5 O'Connor, Christop  JR Grand Island         1:05.29    1:02.88 SEC     14  
                  30.74     1:02.88 (32.14)                                        
  6 Brown, Mark         FR Olean                1:03.70    1:03.52 SEC     13  
                  30.63     1:03.52 (32.89)                                        
  7 Loss, Michael       SO Grand Island         1:07.93    1:03.73 SEC     12  
                  30.49     1:03.73 (33.24)                                        
  8 Keyes, Aidan        SR Amherst              1:04.64    1:04.21         11  
                  31.27     1:04.21 (32.94)                                        
  9 Bubb, David         JR Wlmsvl South         1:04.90    1:04.96          9  
                  30.65     1:04.96 (34.31)                                        
 10 Jauch, Owen         JR Starpoint            1:08.71    1:05.00          7  
                  30.76     1:05.00 (34.24)                                        
 11 Kulbacki, Tanner    JR Iroquois             1:07.13    1:05.74          6  
                  32.03     1:05.74 (33.71)                                        
 12 Adams, Marshall      7 Iroquois             1:06.07    1:06.32          5  
                  32.55     1:06.32 (33.77)                                        
 13 Tran, Taron         JR Maryvale             1:04.49    1:06.60          4  
                  31.41     1:06.60 (35.19)                                        
 14 Fred, Adam           7 Dunkirk              1:07.93    1:07.62          3  
                  32.88     1:07.62 (34.74)                                        
 15 Frerichs, Finn      SO Dunkirk              1:08.26    1:08.29          2  
                  33.30     1:08.29 (34.99)                                        
 16 Farrell, Samuel     FR City Honors          1:08.61    1:11.32          1  
                  33.65     1:11.32 (37.67)                                        
 -- Capps, Timothy      SO Grand Island         1:05.72         DQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 57.55        2012 Matt Schutt, Starpoint                       
   Mary Pool: P 59.24        2012 Schutt, Starpoint                            
              1:01.20  NYS NYS Qualifying
              1:10.50  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Charles     JR East Aurora          1:01.11      59.12PNYS     20  
                  27.70       59.12 (31.42)                                        
  2 Kovaleski, Matt     JR Albion               1:06.72    1:06.38 SEC     17  
                  30.95     1:06.38 (35.43)                                        
  3 Pavan, Justin       FR Lewiston-Porter      1:07.95    1:07.90 SEC     16  
                  31.29     1:07.90 (36.61)                                        
  4 Clouser, Kameron    SR City Honors          1:08.08    1:09.04 SEC     15  
                  32.43     1:09.04 (36.61)                                        
  5 Piegza, Cayden      SO Amherst              1:09.93    1:09.37 SEC     14  
                  31.72     1:09.37 (37.65)                                        
  6 Brockelbank, Mathe  SO Dunkirk              1:09.32    1:09.39 SEC     13  
                  31.73     1:09.39 (37.66)                                        
  7 Zagrobelny, Thomas  FR East Aurora          1:12.06    1:10.09 SEC     12  
                  33.11     1:10.09 (36.98)                                        
  8 Currie, Justin      FR Lewiston-Porter      1:13.43    1:12.36         11  
                  33.81     1:12.36 (38.55)                                        
  9 Shimanovich, Paul   SR Wlmsvl South         1:12.16    1:12.73          9  
                  33.79     1:12.73 (38.94)                                        
 10 Miller, Erik        JR Starpoint            1:12.23    1:13.39          7  
                  33.24     1:13.39 (40.15)                                        
 11 Brennan, Troy       JR Olean                1:11.59    1:13.82          6  
                  34.68     1:13.82 (39.14)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park, Orcha                        
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
   Mary Pool: P 3:15.04        2012 Williamsville North                        
                3:18.87  NYS NYS Qualifying
                3:49.44  SEC Sectional Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Aurora High School                     3:30.86    3:23.40 SEC     40  
     1) Webster, Ezra FR                2) Roberts, Calvin JR             
     3) Thompson, Nolan FR              4) Morris, Charles JR             
                  23.19       48.76 (48.76)     1:13.62 (24.86)     1:40.75 (51.99)
        2:06.07 (25.32)     2:34.05 (53.30)     2:57.40 (23.35)     3:23.40 (49.35)
  2 Grand Island Central School                 3:39.30    3:25.87 SEC     34  
     1) Chadima, Justin JR              2) Harding, Chase 7               
     3) Buzby, Ryan SR                  4) Dodge, Alexander SR            
                  25.30       52.39 (52.39)     1:17.66 (25.27)     1:46.67 (54.28)
        2:09.90 (23.23)     2:35.49 (48.82)     2:59.05 (23.56)     3:25.87 (50.38)
  3 Starpoint High School                       3:33.21    3:29.70 SEC     32  
     1) Sacco, James SR                 2) Poole, Joshua JR               
     3) Mojica, Daniel SR               4) Matyjas, Matthew SR            
                  24.59       51.96 (51.96)     1:17.35 (25.39)     1:44.99 (53.03)
        2:09.86 (24.87)     2:38.05 (53.06)     3:02.37 (24.32)     3:29.70 (51.65)
  4 Albion High School                          3:32.98    3:31.51 SEC     30  
     1) Sanchez, Carlitos SR            2) Sanchez, Sam SO                
     3) Brown, Harrison JR              4) Kovaleski, Matt JR             
                  24.91       52.31 (52.31)     1:16.81 (24.50)     1:45.27 (52.96)
        2:10.65 (25.38)     2:38.70 (53.43)     3:03.05 (24.35)     3:31.51 (52.81)
  5 Williamsville South                         3:40.00    3:37.49 SEC     28  
     1) D'Arrigo, Nick JR               2) Lawler, Matthew FR             
     3) Bubb, David JR                  4) Judd, Eric SR                  
                  24.64       52.44 (52.44)     1:16.99 (24.55)     1:44.21 (51.77)
        2:11.56 (27.35)     2:42.79 (58.58)     3:08.25 (25.46)     3:37.49 (54.70)
  6 Amherst Central High School                 3:41.93    3:43.16 SEC     26  
     1) Cumpston, Marcus SR             2) Cloutier, Dexter FR            
     3) France, DaVon SR                4) Dunkle, Elias JR               
                  26.61       54.75 (54.75)     1:23.26 (28.51)     1:54.60 (59.85)
        2:20.39 (25.79)     2:51.42 (56.82)     3:15.24 (23.82)     3:43.16 (51.74)
  7 Lewiston-Porter High School                 3:52.22    3:47.45 SEC     24  
     1) Heffler, Lucas 8                2) Wisto, Ben SO                  
     3) Pavan, Justin FR                4) Smith, Eric SO                 
                  27.70       58.10 (58.10)     1:25.17 (27.07)     1:55.21 (57.11)
        2:21.83 (26.62)     2:51.62 (56.41)     3:18.54 (26.92)     3:47.45 (55.83)
  8 Pioneer High School                         3:52.17    3:49.86         22  
     1) Fontaine, Peyton SO             2) Kless, Ean FR                  
     3) Marks, Zachary SO               4) Priel, Aaron SR                
                  26.30       55.67 (55.67)     1:23.08 (27.41)     1:53.78 (58.11)
        2:21.36 (27.58)     2:52.96 (59.18)     3:19.66 (26.70)     3:49.86 (56.90)
  9 Olean High School                           3:57.31    3:51.03         18  
     1) Farrington, Aeden SO            2) Brown, Mark FR                 
     3) Parmalee, London JR             4) Kiener, Evan JR                
                  27.51       56.77 (56.77)     1:23.99 (27.22)     1:53.34 (56.57)
        2:20.95 (27.61)   2:55.01 (1:01.67)     3:21.26 (26.25)     3:51.03 (56.02)
 10 Springville Griffith                        4:03.49    3:52.50         14  
     1) Hartenstein, Dominic SR         2) Schelble, Blaze FR             
     3) Schweickert, Eric FR            4) Schelble, Dakota JR            
                  27.55       58.07 (58.07)     1:25.83 (27.76)     1:55.94 (57.87)
        2:24.67 (28.73)   2:56.58 (1:00.64)     3:22.58 (26.00)     3:52.50 (55.92)
 11 Iroquois High School                        3:55.49    3:57.49         12  
     1) Kulbacki, Tanner JR             2) Stevens, Joseph SO             
     3) Silvestri, Gage JR              4) Andrzejewski, Derrick JR       
                  28.48       58.11 (58.11)                       2:00.56 (1:02.45)
        2:29.17 (28.61)   3:00.90 (1:00.34)     3:27.56 (26.66)     3:57.49 (56.59)
 12 Dunk Fred Broct CassaVal                    3:52.98    4:04.73         10  
     1) Fred, Adam 7                    2) Wittmeyer, Nick SO             
     3) Brockelbank, Mathew SO          4) Bates, Owen FR                 
                  30.94   1:03.95 (1:03.95)     1:33.00 (29.05)   2:06.02 (1:02.07)
        2:34.94 (28.92)   3:07.80 (1:01.78)     3:34.53 (26.73)     4:04.73 (56.93)
 -- Albion High School  'B'                          NT   X3:53.23        
     1) Olles, Devin JR                 2) Krenning, Ryan SO              
     3) Kast, Tyler SR                  4) Froman, Chase SO               
                  27.68       57.85 (57.85)     1:25.30 (27.45)   1:58.18 (1:00.33)
        2:25.56 (27.38)     2:57.18 (59.00)     3:53.23 (56.05)                    
 -- Starpoint High School  'B'                  3:49.49   X3:54.82        
     1) Bannister, Ethan SO             2) Giamberdino, Alex SR           
     3) Smith, Brad SO                  4) Miller, Erik JR                
                  27.01       57.45 (57.45)     1:23.69 (26.24)     1:52.00 (54.55)
        2:19.76 (27.76)     2:50.11 (58.11)     3:20.47 (30.36)   3:54.82 (1:04.71)