Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LHS Pool: p 1:40.28        2004 North Tonawanda                            
                         Koniczny, McGoldrick, Kozlowski, Fornasiero       
         NFL: L 1:40.01        1996 North Tonawanda                            
                         Stimson, Pappas, Quinlan, Michlin                 
  Section VI: 6 1:34.71        2010 Orchard Park                               
                         Aronica, Dansa, Sutz, Hodson                      
     NYSPHAA: S 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills                          
                         Park, Tack, Chan, Lee                             
     NYS FED: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's                              
                         Frost, Clapp, Nicholson, Schickel                 
                1:33.53  AAA
                1:35.18  AAC
                1:40.67  NYS
                1:59.90  SECT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niagara Falls  'A'                          1:45.88    1:44.27 SECT   
     1) Robert Pucci JR                 2) Joey Mombrea SR                
     3) Dylan Miller SR                 4) Santino Manzare SR             
                  27.87       55.90 (28.03)     1:21.36 (25.46)     1:44.27 (22.91)
  2 Kenmore  'A'                                1:46.92    1:46.06 SECT   
     1) Mujahed Merae 11                2) Matthew Walker 11              
     3) Colin Janis 10                  4) Nathan Ruffino 12              
                  27.89       55.23 (27.34)     1:21.18 (25.95)     1:46.06 (24.88)
  3 Niagara Wheatfield  'A'                     1:49.49    1:50.94 SECT   
     1) Andrew Rambali SO               2) Thomas Peltier 11              
     3) Patrick Young 11                4) Nicholas Weir 12               
                  30.39       59.63 (29.24)     1:26.83 (27.20)     1:50.94 (24.11)
  4 Lockport  'A'                               1:49.64    1:51.57 SECT   
     1) Owen Krieger 12                 2) Ethan Heim 12                  
     3) Sebastian Lasher 12             4) Carson Tatro 10                
                  28.33     1:00.01 (31.68)     1:28.00 (27.99)     1:51.57 (23.57)
  5 Lewiston-Porter  'A'                        1:57.82    1:55.75 SECT   
     1) Jude Violante 08                2) Justin Pavan FR                
     3) Ben Warren SO                   4) Ben Wisto SO                   
                  31.32     1:01.54 (30.22)     1:30.16 (28.62)     1:55.75 (25.59)
  6 Grand Island  'A'                           1:52.03    1:57.51 SECT   
     1) Alex Szczepankiewicz 8          2) Jason Sorri SO                 
     3) Alexander Castillo JR           4) Aaron Szczepankiewicz FR       
                  30.70     1:05.64 (34.94)     1:32.65 (27.01)     1:57.51 (24.86)
  7 North Tonawanda  'A'                        2:03.63    2:04.04        
     1) Matthew Gardiner 10             2) Andrew Wildt 12                
     3) James Johnson III 09            4) Anthony Marchioli 10           
                  32.86     1:07.34 (34.48)     1:36.74 (29.40)     2:04.04 (27.30)
 -- Niagara Falls  'B'                          1:56.12   X1:53.63 SECT   
     1) Timothy McKean SR               2) Zachary Stevens FR             
     3) Nelson Ramos SR                 4) Michael Brown SO               
                  28.16       58.67 (30.51)     1:27.41 (28.74)     1:53.63 (26.22)
 -- Lockport  'B'                               2:01.56   X1:59.54 SECT   
     1) Ben Flaherty 12                 2) Sean Denniston 11              
     3) Sean McKinney 11                4) Brett Dunlap 12                
                  28.78     1:04.48 (35.70)     1:33.39 (28.91)     1:59.54 (26.15)
 -- Niagara Wheatfield  'B'                     1:57.50   X2:02.88        
     1) Christopher Congi 9             2) Ryan Wagoner 9                 
     3) Joseph Dyer 08                  4) Christiano Casilio 10          
                  32.58     1:08.66 (36.08)     1:36.87 (28.21)     2:02.88 (26.01)
 -- Kenmore  'B'                                2:05.73   X2:05.90        
     1) Connor Donnellon 12             2) Zachary Kalinowski 11          
     3) Michael McGinniss 11            4) David Timmerman 08             
                  37.53     1:09.33 (31.80)     1:39.60 (30.27)     2:05.90 (26.30)
 -- Lewiston-Porter  'B'                        2:15.98   X2:11.01        
     1) Justin Currie FR                2) J.J. Shanks SO                 
     3) Jack Carminati SR               4) Joshua Wisto FR                
                  33.25     1:10.78 (37.53)     1:42.82 (32.04)     2:11.01 (28.19)
 -- Grand Island  'B'                           2:24.00   X2:14.99        
     1) Jake Cali 8                     2) Noah DeCourcey 8               
     3) Tristian Betterelli 8           4) Austin Childs FR               
                  34.91     1:11.98 (37.07)     1:48.84 (36.86)     2:14.99 (26.15)