2018 ECIC Division "AA" Championships - 2/3/2018                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 1:43.44   2/13/2016                                            
                         P. Pereira, M. Ciminelli, J. Chatelle, P. Hayter  
     SH~Pool: P 1:37.78   1/30/2016 Hamburg, Hamburg                           
                         M Maurer, L Kennedy, C Wittmyer, K Griffin        
   Section 6: 6 1:37.63        1996 Orchard Park                               
     NYState: N 1:35.06        2003 Fairport                                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamsville East  'A'                     1:40.42    1:40.50         40  
     1) Clough, Michael 12              2) Eaton, William 11              
     3) Clough, Andrew 9                4) Hong, Bryan 12                 
                  26.35       55.01 (28.66)     1:18.66 (23.65)     1:40.50 (21.84)
  2 Orchard Park  'A'                           1:43.65    1:42.32         34  
     1) Choroser, Phil SR               2) Sapio, Luke FR                 
     3) Blake, Joe JR                   4) Hoch, Trevor JR                
                  26.57       55.85 (29.28)     1:20.31 (24.46)     1:42.32 (22.01)
  3 Sweet Home  'A'                             1:45.83    1:43.29         32  
     1) Sedki, Alec SO                  2) Ciminelli, Matt SR             
     3) Chatelle, Jordan SR             4) Goscinski, Aaron JR            
                  27.91       55.20 (27.29)     1:19.29 (24.09)     1:43.29 (24.00)
  4 Williamsville North  'A'                    1:48.69    1:47.24         30  
     1) Klymko, Pavlo                   2) Fleming, Ethan                 
     3) Abrams, Max                     4) Tuholski, Nathan               
                                1:08.60 ( )     1:47.24 (38.64)                    
  5 Hamburg  'A'                                1:49.97    1:47.70         28  
     1) Kuppel, Brandon JR              2) Eisenmann, Zach FR             
     3) Wolfe, Dillon SR                4) McMillen, Nate JR              
                  27.60       58.28 (30.68)     1:24.52 (26.24)     1:47.70 (23.18)
  6 West Seneca  'A'                            1:50.49    1:48.48         26  
     1) DeMarco, Samuel JR              2) Lithiluxa, Christopher SR      
     3) Walters, Zachary JR             4) Balogh, Matthew SO             
                  29.51     1:00.19 (30.68)     1:24.78 (24.59)     1:48.48 (23.70)
  7 Jamestown  'A'                              1:51.10    1:50.06         24  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan SO          2) Roehmholdt, Joseph FR          
     3) Harris, Phillup SO              4) Anderson, Beck JR              
                  27.16       59.28 (32.12)     1:26.06 (26.78)     1:50.06 (24.00)
  8 Clarence  'A'                               1:53.37    1:50.62         22  
     1) Tiu, Andrei SR                  2) Kong, Kevin SR                 
     3) Glichowski, Joe JR              4) Darlak, Dom SR                 
                  29.41     1:00.77 (31.36)     1:26.63 (25.86)     1:50.62 (23.99)
  9 Amherst  'A'                                1:49.73    1:50.92         18  
     1) France, DaVon SR                2) Piegza, Cayden SO              
     3) Keyes, Aidan SR                 4) Dunkle, Elias JR               
                  29.16       59.92 (30.76)     1:27.24 (27.32)     1:50.92 (23.68)
 10 Lancaster  'A'                              1:54.45    1:51.64         14  
     1) Hewett, Ian 8                   2) Gasiewicz, Colin FR            
     3) Coyne, Kiernan SO               4) Wilkowski, Robert SR           
                  28.15     1:00.61 (32.46)     1:27.11 (26.50)     1:51.64 (24.53)
 11 Williamsville South  'A'                    1:53.50    1:55.24         12  
     1) Bubb, David 11                  2) Shimanovich, Paul 12           
     3) D'Arrigo, Nick 11               4) Moore, Ryan 12                 
                  30.04     1:02.94 (32.90)     1:28.31 (25.37)     1:55.24 (26.93)
 12 Frontier  'A'                               1:57.37    1:55.42         10  
     1) Low, Casey                      2) Burkett, Robby                 
     3) Sullivan, Sawyer                4) Crowell, Austin                
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                1:55.28   X1:55.41        
     1) Farrell, Quinn FR               2) Dayka, Carson SR               
     3) Wittmeyer, Jordan SO            4) Callahan, Emmett SR            
                  31.06     1:03.37 (32.31)     1:30.44 (27.07)     1:55.41 (24.97)
 -- Williamsville East  'B'                     1:52.78   X1:55.76        
     1) Dai, Max 10                     2) Balan, Einar 10                
     3) Chen, Jordan 12                 4) Dyskin, Misha 12               
                  30.85     1:01.59 (30.74)     1:30.42 (28.83)     1:55.76 (25.34)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            2:00.69   X1:58.81        
     1) D'Amato, David FR               2) Jedrysik, Seth SO              
     3) Wilson, Christian               4) Schaumloeffel, Aaron SO        
                  54.42   1:58.81 (1:04.39)                                        
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              1:57.50   X1:59.55        
     1) Metz, Donovan SO                2) Neidel, Collin SO              
     3) Pomietlarz, Jonathan JR         4) Schweitzer, Jonathan SR        
                  32.34     1:04.87 (32.53)     1:33.91 (29.04)     1:59.55 (25.64)
 -- Sweet Home  'B'                             2:02.83   X2:02.50        
     1) Wilson, Jacob FR                2) Gembala, Jack JR               
     3) Ortiz, Noah JR                  4) Nieman, Wesley FR              
                  31.34     1:05.10 (33.76)     1:34.77 (29.67)     2:02.50 (27.73)
 -- Amherst  'B'                                2:02.66   X2:09.96        
     1) Borden, Elliott 8               2) Glaser, Joseph 8               
     3) LoTempio, Jonathan JR           4) Farrar, Mitchell SR            
                  33.35     1:12.32 (38.97)     1:41.19 (28.87)     2:09.96 (28.77)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 1:46.88   1/30/2016 Patrick Hayter, Sweet Home                 
     SH~Pool: P 1:45.54        2007 Drew Rogers, Williamsville So              
   Section 6: 6 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Willmsvlle North               
     NYState: N 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge                                 
                2:05.00  CLSA
                2:09.50  CLSB
                2:16.50  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clough, Andrew       9 Wlmsvl East          1:44.80    1:44.95P        20  
                  24.87       51.47 (26.60)     1:18.20 (26.73)     1:44.95 (26.75)
  2 O'Connell, Liam     SR Hamburg              1:45.86    1:45.81         17  
                  25.13       51.86 (26.73)     1:18.77 (26.91)     1:45.81 (27.04)
  3 Hayter, Patrick     SR Sweet Home           1:53.83    1:47.26         16  
                  24.23       51.22 (26.99)     1:18.97 (27.75)     1:47.26 (28.29)
  4 Stegner, Josh        8 Orchard Park         1:56.04    1:53.24         15  
                  26.24       55.14 (28.90)     1:24.57 (29.43)     1:53.24 (28.67)
  5 Lawler, Matthew     09 Will South           1:54.54    1:54.31         14  
                  25.68       54.42 (28.74)     1:24.31 (29.89)     1:54.31 (30.00)
  6 Kraus, John         12 Wlmsvl East          1:55.76    1:55.22         13  
                  26.02       55.02 (29.00)     1:25.05 (30.03)     1:55.22 (30.17)
  7 Quealy, Patrick     JR Clarence             1:59.99    1:57.08         12  
                  27.10       57.27 (30.17)     1:27.12 (29.85)     1:57.08 (29.96)
  8 McCrone, Patrick    FR Orchard Park         2:02.18    1:59.11         11  
                  26.88       57.07 (30.19)     1:28.47 (31.40)     1:59.11 (30.64)
  9 Hayter, Michael     07 Sweet Home           2:01.12    1:59.98          9  
                  26.82       57.19 (30.37)     1:29.57 (32.38)     1:59.98 (30.41)
 10 Creed, Jason         9 Wlmsvl East          1:59.20    2:00.35          7  
                  27.36       57.61 (30.25)     1:29.26 (31.65)     2:00.35 (31.09)
 11 Cislo, Adam         JR Hamburg              1:59.20    2:00.57          6  
                  26.91       57.36 (30.45)     1:29.55 (32.19)     2:00.57 (31.02)
 12 Gorgush, John       SO Sweet Home           2:07.83    2:00.72          5  
                  27.98       58.51 (30.53)     1:29.97 (31.46)     2:00.72 (30.75)
 13 Porcelli, Andy      SR Clarence             2:03.78    2:01.18          4  
                  27.61       57.89 (30.28)     1:30.07 (32.18)     2:01.18 (31.11)
 14 Murphy, Brian       FR Orchard Park         2:07.21    2:02.04          3  
                  27.45       58.16 (30.71)     1:30.16 (32.00)     2:02.04 (31.88)
 15 Poydock, Zach       JR Sweet Home           2:02.83    2:02.52          2  
                  27.11       57.68 (30.57)     1:30.04 (32.36)     2:02.52 (32.48)
 16 Zynda, Trevor       SO Sweet Home           2:00.83   x2:02.69        
                  27.74       59.00 (31.26)     1:31.48 (32.48)     2:02.69 (31.21)
 17 Callahan, Emmett    SR Hamburg              2:02.05    2:03.31          1  
                  27.18       57.62 (30.44)     1:30.27 (32.65)     2:03.31 (33.04)
 18 Cumpston, Marcus    SR Amherst              2:03.19    2:03.50        
                  28.08       58.31 (30.23)     1:30.57 (32.26)     2:03.50 (32.93)
 19 Flynn, Billy        JR Clarence             2:05.36    2:04.57        
                  27.95       59.72 (31.77)     1:32.63 (32.91)     2:04.57 (31.94)
 20 Kinderman, Jacob    JR Hamburg              2:09.45    2:05.12        
                  28.21       59.49 (31.28)     1:31.87 (32.38)     2:05.12 (33.25)
 21 Sausen, Matt        SO Clarence             2:08.16    2:05.90        
                  27.65       58.55 (30.90)     1:31.47 (32.92)     2:05.90 (34.43)
 22 Schweitzer, Jonath  SR Lancaster            2:09.98    2:06.94        
                  28.48     1:00.12 (31.64)     1:33.61 (33.49)     2:06.94 (33.33)
 23 Jerabek, Andrew     SR West Seneca          2:09.34    2:09.09        
                  29.08     1:01.41 (32.33)     1:35.62 (34.21)     2:09.09 (33.47)
 24 Murphy, Evan         8 Amherst              2:13.90    2:09.53        
                  29.61     1:02.17 (32.56)     1:36.34 (34.17)     2:09.53 (33.19)
 25 Wojciechowski, Lia  SO Orchard Park         2:11.15    2:09.61        
                  30.17     1:03.83 (33.66)     1:38.00 (34.17)     2:09.61 (31.61)
 26 Cowell, Braden       8 Wlmsvl East          2:13.14    2:09.65        
                  30.08     1:03.24 (33.16)     1:37.13 (33.89)     2:09.65 (32.52)
 27 Anderson, Jacob     FR Jamestown            2:11.32    2:10.06        
                  29.27     1:02.58 (33.31)     1:37.53 (34.95)     2:10.06 (32.53)
 28 Shelly, Patrick     SR Lancaster            2:12.39    2:10.91        
                  29.27     1:03.24 (33.97)     1:37.92 (34.68)     2:10.91 (32.99)
 29 Klein, Adam            Will North           2:12.73    2:11.17        
                  29.10     1:02.60 (33.50)     1:37.95 (35.35)     2:11.17 (33.22)
 30 Foley, Colin        SO Orchard Park         2:11.93   x2:12.49        
                  29.40     1:03.08 (33.68)     1:37.66 (34.58)     2:12.49 (34.83)
 31 Drews, Carson       FR West Seneca          2:13.33    2:13.14        
                  30.64     1:04.08 (33.44)     1:39.26 (35.18)     2:13.14 (33.88)
 32 Cloutier, Dexter    FR Amherst              2:08.43    2:13.75        
                  29.35     1:03.25 (33.90)     1:39.22 (35.97)     2:13.75 (34.53)
 33 Donnarummo, Luke    FR West Seneca          2:09.40    2:15.61        
                  28.88     1:03.14 (34.26)     1:39.93 (36.79)     2:15.61 (35.68)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 2:04.62        1988 Matt Gianiodis                             
     SH~Pool: P 1:56.00        2007 Norman Schmidt, Lockport                   
   Section 6: 6 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
     NYState: N 1:48.95        2002 David Kahn                                 
                2:25.00  CLSA
                2:29.50  CLSB
                2:34.00  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Michael     SR Hamburg              1:59.57    1:59.42         20  
                  25.35       54.51 (29.16)     1:31.12 (36.61)     1:59.42 (28.30)
  2 Chatelle, Jordan    SR Sweet Home           2:05.83    2:00.93         17  
                  25.20       56.31 (31.11)     1:32.46 (36.15)     2:00.93 (28.47)
  3 D'Arrigo, Nick      11 Will South           2:04.46    2:01.20         16  
                  26.47       55.62 (29.15)     1:31.78 (36.16)     2:01.20 (29.42)
  4 Blake, Joe          JR Orchard Park         2:05.67    2:01.47         15  
                  26.13       56.24 (30.11)     1:32.69 (36.45)     2:01.47 (28.78)
  5 Clough, Michael     12 Wlmsvl East          2:02.37    2:02.77         14  
                  25.63       55.89 (30.26)     1:33.40 (37.51)     2:02.77 (29.37)
  6 Eaton, William      11 Wlmsvl East          2:03.69    2:05.07         13  
                  26.67       59.05 (32.38)     1:33.89 (34.84)     2:05.07 (31.18)
  7 Michalski, Jake     SR Lancaster            2:07.20    2:08.63         12  
                  25.86       57.89 (32.03)     1:36.15 (38.26)     2:08.63 (32.48)
  8 Choroser, Phil      SR Orchard Park         2:14.75    2:09.41         11  
                  27.72       59.07 (31.35)     1:39.27 (40.20)     2:09.41 (30.14)
  9 Hewett, Ian          8 Lancaster            2:13.37    2:09.87          9  
                  27.98       59.37 (31.39)     1:39.74 (40.37)     2:09.87 (30.13)
 10 Abrams, Max            Will North           2:12.67    2:12.65          7  
                  26.74     1:01.97 (35.23)     1:41.67 (39.70)     2:12.65 (30.98)
 11 Sedki, Alec         SO Sweet Home           2:22.83    2:14.06          6  
                  27.72     1:00.84 (33.12)     1:42.31 (41.47)     2:14.06 (31.75)
 12 Gasiewicz, Colin    FR Lancaster            2:19.53    2:15.57          5  
                  28.72     1:04.46 (35.74)     1:44.37 (39.91)     2:15.57 (31.20)
 13 Klymko, Pavlo          Will North           2:15.83    2:16.19          4  
                  28.50     1:02.63 (34.13)     1:44.19 (41.56)     2:16.19 (32.00)
 14 Roehmholdt, Joseph  FR Jamestown            2:14.89    2:16.58          3  
                  28.70     1:03.37 (34.67)     1:43.81 (40.44)     2:16.58 (32.77)
 15 Coyne, Kiernan      SO Lancaster            2:17.69    2:17.02          2  
                  27.60     1:01.41 (33.81)     1:43.17 (41.76)     2:17.02 (33.85)
 16 Guerinot, Jack      SO Clarence             2:23.95    2:19.65          1  
                  30.90     1:08.88 (37.98)     1:46.93 (38.05)     2:19.65 (32.72)
 17 Wolfe, Dillon       SR Hamburg              2:19.63    2:19.83        
                  28.26     1:04.17 (35.91)     1:48.09 (43.92)     2:19.83 (31.74)
 18 Suen, Shawn         FR Clarence             2:17.67    2:20.84        
                  30.24     1:06.48 (36.24)     1:47.44 (40.96)     2:20.84 (33.40)
 19 France, DaVon       SR Amherst              2:17.54    2:20.94        
                  28.05     1:02.42 (34.37)     1:45.08 (42.66)     2:20.94 (35.86)
 20 Piegza, Cayden      SO Amherst              2:24.50    2:22.72        
                  28.59     1:06.69 (38.10)     1:47.51 (40.82)     2:22.72 (35.21)
 21 George, Owen        SR Lancaster            2:26.99   x2:23.78        
                  30.61     1:06.48 (35.87)     1:51.04 (44.56)     2:23.78 (32.74)
 22 Bubb, David         11 Will South           2:30.79    2:24.88        
                  30.98     1:06.12 (35.14)     1:51.11 (44.99)     2:24.88 (33.77)
 23 Baker, Michael      SO West Seneca          2:29.74    2:29.30        
                  30.13     1:08.83 (38.70)     1:54.57 (45.74)     2:29.30 (34.73)
 24 Sullivan, Sawyer       Frontier             2:28.09    2:31.34        
                  29.53     1:06.85 (37.32)     1:55.62 (48.77)     2:31.34 (35.72)
 25 Monteiro, Phillip      Will North           2:29.95    2:32.86        
                  33.39     1:10.63 (37.24)     1:57.18 (46.55)     2:32.86 (35.68)
 26 Glaser, Joseph       8 Amherst              2:37.21    2:34.81        
                  32.79     1:11.54 (38.75)     1:59.19 (47.65)     2:34.81 (35.62)
 -- Metz, Donovan       SO Lancaster            2:26.72         DQ        
                  31.32     1:07.93 (36.61)     1:56.02 (48.09)          DQ (34.90)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 22.31        1986 Dan Moran                                    
     SH~Pool: P 21.36   1/31/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
   Section 6: 6 21.01        2001 Tommy Seay, McKinley                         
     NYState: N 20.69        1989 Tom Simon                                    
                24.50  CLSA
                25.50  CLSB
                26.50  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hong, Bryan         12 Wlmsvl East            21.86      22.05         20  
  2 Hoch, Trevor        JR Orchard Park           22.63      22.68         17  
  3 Ciminelli, Matt     SR Sweet Home             23.10      22.80         16  
  4 Tuholski, Nathan       Will North             22.89      22.88         15  
  5 Stormer, Aydan      SR Hamburg                23.81      23.36         14  
  6 McMillen, Nate      JR Hamburg                23.32      23.43         13  
  7 Walters, Zachary    JR West Seneca            23.20      23.44         12  
  8 Dean, Kyle          FR Jamestown              23.77      23.63         11  
  9 Wamsley, William       Will North             23.36      23.72          9  
 10 Andryvits, Nikita   SR Clarence               23.85      23.86          7  
 11 Roehmholdt, Matthe  JR Jamestown              23.67      23.96          6  
 12 Tiu, Andrei         SR Clarence               24.25      23.99          5  
 13 Kim, Dylan          12 Wlmsvl East            23.99      24.02          4  
 14 Dunkle, Elias       JR Amherst                24.56      24.22          3  
 15 Bubar, Luke         SR Orchard Park           24.77      24.36          2  
 16 Johnson, Pat        SR Orchard Park           24.28      24.37          1  
 17 Fleming, Ethan         Will North             24.25      24.46        
 18 Rose, Mason         SO West Seneca            25.14      24.55        
 19 Balogh, Matthew     SO West Seneca            24.13      24.59        
 20 Lithiluxa, Christo  SR West Seneca            24.33      24.60        
 21 Ombase, Vedant      10 Wlmsvl East            24.32      24.72        
 22 Chen, Jordan        12 Wlmsvl East            24.34      24.77        
 23 Wittmeyer, Jordan   SO Hamburg                25.00      24.96        
 24 Darlak, Dom         SR Clarence               25.45      25.05        
 25 Descovich, Andrew   FR Orchard Park           24.89      25.09        
 26 Wilkowski, Robert   SR Lancaster              25.02      25.10        
 27 Barillair, Nichola     Will North             25.47      25.12        
 28 Glichowski, Joe     JR Clarence               25.48      25.24        
 29 DeMarco, Samuel     JR West Seneca            25.20     x25.29        
 30 Farrar, Mitchell    SR Amherst                25.48      28.69        
 31 Felong, Aaron       FR Amherst                27.95      29.10        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 323.70        1978 Roger Rettig                                
     SH~Pool: P 575.70        2005 Nate Geary                                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jack        JR Orchard Park          252.23     436.20         20  
  2 Aversa, Alex        SR Jamestown             196.95     338.70         17  
  3 Swetz, Joe          SR Orchard Park          235.55     338.20         16  
  4 Diver, Carter       SO Clarence              202.43     336.70         15  
  5 Linton, Nate        SO Hamburg               189.45     328.25         14  
  6 Law, Landon         SO Clarence              198.38     315.40         13  
  7 Hansen, Ethan       FR Orchard Park          197.85     285.95         12  
  8 Guzzino, Lucas         Frontier              172.50     283.25         11  
  9 Descovich, Nick     JR Orchard Park          171.15     252.45          9  
 10 Schaumloeffel, Aar  SO West Seneca           170.00     241.00          7  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 56.22   1/30/2016 Jordan Chatelle, Sweet Home                  
     SH~Pool: P 51.23   2/11/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois-                   
   Section 6: 6 49.95        1986 David Schraven, Ken-East                     
     NYState: N 48.99        2004 Luke Weiniger                                
              1:04.50  CLSA
              1:09.00  CLSB
              1:12.50  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clough, Michael     12 Wlmsvl East            52.26      53.49         20  
                  25.25       53.49 (28.24)                                        
  2 Chatelle, Jordan    SR Sweet Home             55.83      54.03         17  
                  25.19       54.03 (28.84)                                        
  3 Blake, Joe          JR Orchard Park           54.85      54.06         16  
                  25.68       54.06 (28.38)                                        
  4 Walters, Zachary    JR West Seneca            54.89      54.89         15  
                  25.58       54.89 (29.31)                                        
  5 Abrams, Max            Will North             56.43      55.99         14  
                  26.32       55.99 (29.67)                                        
  6 Kuppel, Brandon     JR Hamburg                58.10      56.26         13  
                  26.31       56.26 (29.95)                                        
  7 Michalski, Jake     SR Lancaster              57.62      57.17         12  
                  26.31       57.17 (30.86)                                        
  8 Lawler, Matthew     09 Will South             57.39      58.94         11  
                  27.11       58.94 (31.83)                                        
  9 Bubar, Luke         SR Orchard Park           58.91      59.38          9  
                  27.47       59.38 (31.91)                                        
 10 Glichowski, Joe     JR Clarence             1:00.51    1:00.08          7  
                  28.23     1:00.08 (31.85)                                        
 11 Coyne, Kiernan      SO Lancaster            1:01.17    1:00.57          6  
                  28.09     1:00.57 (32.48)                                        
 12 Burkett, Robby         Frontier             1:00.35    1:01.23          5  
                  28.33     1:01.23 (32.90)                                        
 13 Wilson, Christian      West Seneca          1:01.81    1:01.30          4  
                  26.94     1:01.30 (34.36)                                        
 14 Wolfe, Dillon       SR Hamburg              1:01.19    1:01.67          3  
                  28.30     1:01.67 (33.37)                                        
 15 Harris, Phillup     SO Jamestown            1:01.47    1:01.71          2  
                  27.92     1:01.71 (33.79)                                        
 16 Sippel, William     FR Orchard Park         1:01.07    1:02.09          1  
                  28.53     1:02.09 (33.56)                                        
 17 Keyes, Aidan        SR Amherst              1:03.04    1:02.18        
                  28.77     1:02.18 (33.41)                                        
 18 Wittmeyer, Jordan   SO Hamburg              1:05.61    1:02.31        
                  28.18     1:02.31 (34.13)                                        
 19 Anderson, Beck      JR Jamestown            1:01.11    1:02.89        
                  28.41     1:02.89 (34.48)                                        
 20 Martin, Maxwell     SR Lancaster            1:01.50    1:03.19        
                  28.53     1:03.19 (34.66)                                        
 21 Dai, Max            10 Wlmsvl East          1:02.13    1:03.61        
                  29.03     1:03.61 (34.58)                                        
 22 LoTempio, Jonathan  JR Amherst              1:06.16    1:05.63        
                  29.88     1:05.63 (35.75)                                        
 22 Conti, Tyler        FR Orchard Park         1:05.43    1:05.63        
                  30.34     1:05.63 (35.29)                                        
 24 Baker, Michael      SO West Seneca          1:07.74    1:06.90        
                  30.32     1:06.90 (36.58)                                        
 25 Crowell, Austin        Frontier             1:09.33    1:07.51        
                  30.33     1:07.51 (37.18)                                        
 26 Donnarummo, Luke    FR West Seneca          1:07.22    1:07.56        
                  29.92     1:07.56 (37.64)                                        
 27 Ortiz, Noah         JR Sweet Home           1:08.83    1:07.72        
                  31.61     1:07.72 (36.11)                                        
 28 Pomietlarz, Jonath  JR Lancaster            1:07.36    1:09.06        
                  31.73     1:09.06 (37.33)                                        
 29 Woo-Kook, Sun       JR Sweet Home           1:11.83    1:10.37        
                  32.31     1:10.37 (38.06)                                        
 30 Monteiro, Phillip      Will North           1:11.13    1:13.31        
                  33.35     1:13.31 (39.96)                                        
 31 Borden, Elliott      8 Amherst              1:16.76    1:14.98        
                  34.72     1:14.98 (40.26)                                        
 -- Franovic, Ivan      SR Amherst              1:11.34         DQ        
                  32.60          DQ (39.48)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 48.78   1/30/2016 Patrick Hayter, Sweet Home                   
     SH~Pool: P 46.52   1/30/2016 Matthew Marsh, Jamestown                     
   Section 6: 6 45.75        1985 John Hodge, Will North                       
     NYState: N 45.40        1989 Tom Simon                                    
                55.00  CLSA
                56.00  CLSB
                59.50  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayter, Patrick     SR Sweet Home             49.02      48.62         20  
                  23.16       48.62 (25.46)                                        
  2 Tuholski, Nathan       Will North             50.55      50.51         17  
                  24.45       50.51 (26.06)                                        
  3 Hoch, Trevor        JR Orchard Park           50.43      50.58         16  
                  23.73       50.58 (26.85)                                        
  4 Hong, Bryan         12 Wlmsvl East            49.87      51.05         15  
                  24.21       51.05 (26.84)                                        
  5 Stormer, Aydan      SR Hamburg                52.24      51.48         14  
                  24.94       51.48 (26.54)                                        
  6 Roehmholdt, Brenna  SO Jamestown              51.09      51.98         13  
                  24.58       51.98 (27.40)                                        
  7 Dean, Kyle          FR Jamestown              52.56      52.31         12  
                  25.04       52.31 (27.27)                                        
  8 Quealy, Patrick     JR Clarence               54.08      52.66         11  
                  25.48       52.66 (27.18)                                        
  9 Wamsley, William       Will North             52.20      52.75          9  
                  25.34       52.75 (27.41)                                        
 10 Maciejewski, Jacob  SR Lancaster              54.14      53.60          7  
                  25.60       53.60 (28.00)                                        
 11 Andryvits, Nikita   SR Clarence               54.79      53.61          6  
                  25.46       53.61 (28.15)                                        
 12 Dunkle, Elias       JR Amherst                54.98      53.92          5  
                  25.68       53.92 (28.24)                                        
 13 Goscinski, Aaron    JR Sweet Home             55.12      54.12          4  
                  26.14       54.12 (27.98)                                        
 14 Murphy, Brian       FR Orchard Park           56.60      54.54          3  
                  26.23       54.54 (28.31)                                        
 15 Rose, Mason         SO West Seneca            55.79      55.33          2  
                  25.48       55.33 (29.85)                                        
 16 Cumpston, Marcus    SR Amherst                55.21      55.60          1  
                  26.91       55.60 (28.69)                                        
 17 Gorgush, John       SO Sweet Home             56.83      55.69        
                  27.01       55.69 (28.68)                                        
 18 George, Owen        SR Lancaster              55.04      55.89        
                  26.32       55.89 (29.57)                                        
 19 Balogh, Matthew     SO West Seneca            55.22      56.08        
                  26.61       56.08 (29.47)                                        
 20 Barillair, Nichola     Will North             57.15      56.77        
                  27.23       56.77 (29.54)                                        
 21 Ombase, Vedant      10 Wlmsvl East            56.29      56.91        
                  26.62       56.91 (30.29)                                        
 22 Wilkowski, Robert   SR Lancaster              55.92      57.16        
                  26.74       57.16 (30.42)                                        
 23 Darlak, Dom         SR Clarence               56.06      57.32        
                  26.76       57.32 (30.56)                                        
 24 Wojciechowski, Lia  SO Orchard Park           58.42      57.34        
                  27.64       57.34 (29.70)                                        
 25 Smith, Riker        FR Orchard Park           57.42      57.40        
                  27.51       57.40 (29.89)                                        
 26 Dyskin, Misha       12 Wlmsvl East            58.38      57.57        
                  26.97       57.57 (30.60)                                        
 27 Sausen, Matt        SO Clarence               56.37      57.98        
                  27.38       57.98 (30.60)                                        
 28 Clark, Owen         FR Orchard Park           57.79     x58.04        
                  27.68       58.04 (30.36)                                        
 29 Schweitzer, Jonath  SR Lancaster              56.80      58.90        
                  28.08       58.90 (30.82)                                        
 30 Foley, Colin        SO Orchard Park           57.72     x59.15        
                  28.40       59.15 (30.75)                                        
 31 Pandya, Aditya      10 Wlmsvl East            58.21      59.51        
                  28.53       59.51 (30.98)                                        
 32 Moore, Ryan         12 Will South           1:03.20    1:03.45        
                  30.20     1:03.45 (33.25)                                        
 33 Farrar, Mitchell    SR Amherst              1:00.22    1:05.78        
                  31.68     1:05.78 (34.10)                                        
 -- McMillen, Nate      JR Hamburg                54.89        DFS        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 4:56.31   1/30/2016 Paulo Pereira, Sweet Home                  
     SH~Pool: P 4:37.75  11/21/2012 Jack Boyd, Sweet Home AQ                   
   Section 6: 6 4:35.75        2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
     NYState: N 4:27.12        2001 Brendan Neligan                            
                5:47.00  CLSA
                5:50.00  CLSB
                6:10.00  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Liam     SR Hamburg              4:45.32    4:48.18         20  
                  25.40       54.12 (28.72)     1:23.49 (29.37)     1:53.16 (29.67)
        2:22.52 (29.36)     2:51.83 (29.31)     3:21.21 (29.38)     3:50.55 (29.34)
        4:19.59 (29.04)     4:48.18 (28.59)                                        
  2 Stegner, Josh        8 Orchard Park         5:15.88    5:09.16         17  
                  27.36       57.47 (30.11)     1:27.84 (30.37)     1:58.89 (31.05)
        2:30.18 (31.29)     3:02.07 (31.89)     3:34.19 (32.12)     4:06.32 (32.13)
        4:38.10 (31.78)     5:09.16 (31.06)                                        
  3 Eisenmann, Zach     FR Hamburg              5:21.50    5:11.41         16  
                  27.98       58.87 (30.89)     1:30.37 (31.50)     2:02.17 (31.80)
        2:33.77 (31.60)     3:05.63 (31.86)     3:37.29 (31.66)     4:08.93 (31.64)
        4:40.51 (31.58)     5:11.41 (30.90)                                        
  4 Sapio, Luke         FR Orchard Park         5:24.14    5:12.58         15  
                  27.19       58.87 (31.68)     1:31.03 (32.16)     2:03.92 (32.89)
        2:36.11 (32.19)     3:07.58 (31.47)     3:39.53 (31.95)     4:11.92 (32.39)
        4:42.96 (31.04)     5:12.58 (29.62)                                        
  5 Kraus, John         12 Wlmsvl East          5:15.06    5:15.55         14  
                  27.65       58.60 (30.95)     1:30.60 (32.00)     2:02.75 (32.15)
        2:35.26 (32.51)     3:07.85 (32.59)     3:40.40 (32.55)     4:12.57 (32.17)
        4:44.46 (31.89)     5:15.55 (31.09)                                        
  6 Creed, Jason         9 Wlmsvl East          5:18.38    5:16.76         13  
                  27.87       58.72 (30.85)     1:30.48 (31.76)     2:02.63 (32.15)
        2:35.42 (32.79)     3:07.96 (32.54)     3:40.50 (32.54)     4:12.97 (32.47)
        4:45.11 (32.14)     5:16.76 (31.65)                                        
  7 Cislo, Adam         JR Hamburg              5:23.66    5:23.79         12  
                  28.67       59.82 (31.15)     1:32.36 (32.54)     2:05.73 (33.37)
        2:39.15 (33.42)     3:12.71 (33.56)     3:46.77 (34.06)     4:19.98 (33.21)
        4:53.34 (33.36)     5:23.79 (30.45)                                        
  8 Zynda, Trevor       SO Sweet Home           5:21.83    5:23.82         11  
                  28.81     1:00.75 (31.94)     1:33.38 (32.63)     2:06.67 (33.29)
        2:40.67 (34.00)     3:14.02 (33.35)     3:47.59 (33.57)     4:20.50 (32.91)
        4:53.19 (32.69)     5:23.82 (30.63)                                        
  9 Poydock, Zach       JR Sweet Home           5:23.83    5:25.47          9  
                  28.38       59.62 (31.24)     1:31.90 (32.28)     2:04.77 (32.87)
        2:37.55 (32.78)     3:10.78 (33.23)     3:44.18 (33.40)     4:18.07 (33.89)
        4:51.94 (33.87)     5:25.47 (33.53)                                        
 10 Roehmholdt, Joseph  FR Jamestown            5:21.99    5:26.35          7  
                  27.67       58.15 (30.48)     1:30.46 (32.31)     2:03.21 (32.75)
        2:36.37 (33.16)     3:10.35 (33.98)     3:44.53 (34.18)     4:18.48 (33.95)
        4:53.05 (34.57)     5:26.35 (33.30)                                        
 11 Hayter, Michael     07 Sweet Home           5:39.83    5:30.17          6  
                  28.23     1:00.02 (31.79)     1:32.96 (32.94)     2:06.77 (33.81)
        2:41.02 (34.25)     3:15.23 (34.21)     3:49.18 (33.95)     4:23.69 (34.51)
        4:58.27 (34.58)     5:30.17 (31.90)                                        
 12 Bouton, Matthew      8 Orchard Park         5:37.32    5:30.68          5  
                  28.44     1:01.07 (32.63)     1:34.91 (33.84)     2:08.95 (34.04)
        2:43.31 (34.36)     3:17.82 (34.51)     3:52.57 (34.75)     4:26.84 (34.27)
        4:59.80 (32.96)     5:30.68 (30.88)                                        
 13 Porcelli, Andy      SR Clarence             5:35.00    5:30.77          4  
                  28.53     1:00.00 (31.47)     1:32.68 (32.68)     2:06.70 (34.02)
        2:40.75 (34.05)     3:14.81 (34.06)     3:49.71 (34.90)     4:24.56 (34.85)
        4:58.63 (34.07)     5:30.77 (32.14)                                        
 14 Johnson, Pat        SR Orchard Park         5:40.80    5:34.19          3  
                  28.80     1:01.25 (32.45)     1:34.78 (33.53)     2:08.85 (34.07)
        2:43.61 (34.76)     3:17.66 (34.05)     3:52.31 (34.65)     4:26.81 (34.50)
        5:01.70 (34.89)     5:34.19 (32.49)                                        
 15 Kinderman, Jacob    JR Hamburg              5:49.84    5:40.74          2  
                  29.85     1:02.65 (32.80)     1:37.17 (34.52)     2:12.07 (34.90)
        2:47.67 (35.60)     3:22.91 (35.24)     3:58.27 (35.36)     4:32.95 (34.68)
        5:08.52 (35.57)     5:40.74 (32.22)                                        
 16 Flynn, Billy        JR Clarence             5:50.03    5:40.80          1  
                  30.06     1:03.90 (33.84)     1:38.79 (34.89)     2:14.05 (35.26)
        2:49.24 (35.19)     3:24.32 (35.08)     3:59.60 (35.28)     4:33.95 (34.35)
        5:08.37 (34.42)     5:40.80 (32.43)                                        
 17 Callahan, Emmett    SR Hamburg              5:51.21   x5:44.40        
                  28.87     1:02.04 (33.17)     1:36.56 (34.52)     2:11.80 (35.24)
        2:47.35 (35.55)     3:22.87 (35.52)     3:59.02 (36.15)     4:35.11 (36.09)
        5:11.10 (35.99)     5:44.40 (33.30)                                        
 18 Cowell, Braden       8 Wlmsvl East          5:49.09    5:47.60        
                  31.45     1:06.01 (34.56)     1:42.14 (36.13)     2:18.28 (36.14)
        2:54.10 (35.82)     3:29.81 (35.71)     4:05.17 (35.36)     4:41.20 (36.03)
        5:15.89 (34.69)     5:47.60 (31.71)                                        
 19 Anderson, Jacob     FR Jamestown            5:52.93    5:49.72        
                  29.92     1:03.77 (33.85)     1:38.86 (35.09)     2:14.70 (35.84)
        2:50.96 (36.26)     3:27.14 (36.18)     4:03.76 (36.62)     4:40.34 (36.58)
        5:15.80 (35.46)     5:49.72 (33.92)                                        
 20 Klein, Adam            Will North           5:48.45    5:55.22        
                  30.10     1:05.22 (35.12)     1:40.68 (35.46)     2:16.92 (36.24)
        2:54.05 (37.13)     3:31.04 (36.99)     4:07.66 (36.62)     4:44.45 (36.79)
        5:20.80 (36.35)     5:55.22 (34.42)                                        
 21 Murphy, Evan         8 Amherst              6:10.37    5:55.31        
                  31.10     1:06.09 (34.99)     1:42.78 (36.69)     2:19.58 (36.80)
        2:56.72 (37.14)     3:33.20 (36.48)     4:09.59 (36.39)     4:45.87 (36.28)
        5:21.63 (35.76)     5:55.31 (33.68)                                        
 22 Shelly, Patrick     SR Lancaster            6:01.90    5:56.16        
                  31.04     1:05.69 (34.65)     1:41.93 (36.24)     2:18.29 (36.36)
        2:55.41 (37.12)     3:32.70 (37.29)     4:09.34 (36.64)     4:45.90 (36.56)
        5:21.69 (35.79)     5:56.16 (34.47)                                        
 23 Cloutier, Dexter    FR Amherst              5:41.14    5:58.28        
                  29.82     1:03.98 (34.16)     1:40.15 (36.17)     2:17.14 (36.99)
        2:54.45 (37.31)     3:32.20 (37.75)     4:09.95 (37.75)     4:46.91 (36.96)
        5:23.63 (36.72)     5:58.28 (34.65)                                        
 24 Mintz, Dominic       8 Lancaster            5:58.40    6:02.52        
                  32.51     1:08.55 (36.04)     1:45.64 (37.09)     2:22.80 (37.16)
        3:00.75 (37.95)     3:38.07 (37.32)     4:14.25 (36.18)     4:51.15 (36.90)
        5:27.16 (36.01)     6:02.52 (35.36)                                        
 25 Borden, Elliott      8 Amherst              6:03.05    6:03.62        
                  32.05     1:07.64 (35.59)     1:45.58 (37.94)     2:22.27 (36.69)
        2:59.49 (37.22)     3:36.70 (37.21)     4:13.89 (37.19)     4:51.06 (37.17)
        5:28.01 (36.95)     6:03.62 (35.61)                                        
 26 Nieman, Wesley      FR Sweet Home           6:03.83    6:06.23        
                  31.15     1:06.66 (35.51)     1:44.16 (37.50)     2:21.06 (36.90)
        2:58.76 (37.70)     3:36.86 (38.10)     4:14.79 (37.93)     4:52.98 (38.19)
        5:31.21 (38.23)     6:06.23 (35.02)                                        
 27 Jerabek, Andrew     SR West Seneca          6:14.30    6:08.70        
                  31.20     1:06.64 (35.44)     1:43.74 (37.10)     2:21.26 (37.52)
        2:58.73 (37.47)     3:36.79 (38.06)     4:15.18 (38.39)     4:55.21 (40.03)
        5:33.66 (38.45)     6:08.70 (35.04)                                        
 28 McGowan, Jack       12 Will South           6:32.72    6:31.58        
                  33.09     1:10.56 (37.47)     1:49.75 (39.19)     2:29.35 (39.60)
        3:09.20 (39.85)     3:50.16 (40.96)     4:31.24 (41.08)     5:11.99 (40.75)
        5:52.63 (40.64)     6:31.58 (38.95)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 1:32.97   1/30/2016 Sweet Home, Sweet Home                     
                         P Hayter, J Chatelle, R Hayter, P Pereira         
     SH~Pool: P 1:28.27   1/30/2016 Hamburg, Hamburg                           
                         L Kennedy, C Wittmyer, M Maurer, K Griffin        
   Section 6: 6 1:26.43        1996 Orchard Park                               
     NYState: N 1:25.80        2003 Fairport                                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamsville East  'A'                     1:31.21    1:31.04         40  
     1) Hong, Bryan 12                  2) Kim, Dylan 12                  
     3) Clough, Michael 12              4) Clough, Andrew 9               
                  22.47       45.87 (23.40)     1:08.64 (22.77)     1:31.04 (22.40)
  2 Hamburg  'A'                                1:34.11    1:31.15         34  
     1) Maurer, Michael SR              2) Stormer, Aydan SR              
     3) McMillen, Nate JR               4) O'Connell, Liam SR             
                  23.22       46.01 (22.79)     1:09.04 (23.03)     1:31.15 (22.11)
  3 Sweet Home  'A'                             1:33.83    1:31.28         32  
     1) Hayter, Patrick SR              2) Chatelle, Jordan SR            
     3) Ciminelli, Matt SR              4) Goscinski, Aaron JR            
                  22.43       44.62 (22.19)     1:07.66 (23.04)     1:31.28 (23.62)
  4 Williamsville North  'A'                    1:35.80    1:33.89         30  
     1) Wamsley, William                2) Klymko, Pavlo                  
     3) Abrams, Max                     4) Tuholski, Nathan               
                  23.90       47.13 (23.23)     1:11.53 (24.40)     1:33.89 (22.36)
  5 Jamestown  'A'                              1:37.13    1:35.35         28  
     1) Anderson, Beck JR               2) Roehmholdt, Matthew JR         
     3) Roehmholdt, Brennan SO          4) Dean, Kyle FR                  
                  25.04       48.81 (23.77)     1:12.55 (23.74)     1:35.35 (22.80)
  6 West Seneca  'A'                            1:36.44    1:35.92         26  
     1) Rose, Mason SO                  2) Balogh, Matthew SO             
     3) Lithiluxa, Christopher SR       4) Walters, Zachary JR            
                  25.42       49.51 (24.09)     1:12.88 (23.37)     1:35.92 (23.04)
  7 Clarence  'A'                               1:38.61    1:36.75         24  
     1) Darlak, Dom SR                  2) Quealy, Patrick JR             
     3) Andryvits, Nikita SR            4) Glichowski, Joe JR             
                  25.35       48.87 (23.52)     1:12.25 (23.38)     1:36.75 (24.50)
  8 Orchard Park  'A'                           1:38.19    1:38.15         22  
     1) Bubar, Luke SR                  2) Stegner, Josh 8                
     3) Sippel, William FR              4) Johnson, Pat SR                
                  24.70       49.02 (24.32)     1:13.74 (24.72)     1:38.15 (24.41)
  9 Lancaster  'A'                              1:38.00    1:38.81         18  
     1) George, Owen SR                 2) Maciejewski, Jacob SR          
     3) Wilkowski, Robert SR            4) Michalski, Jake SR             
                  25.01       49.66 (24.65)     1:15.17 (25.51)     1:38.81 (23.64)
 10 Amherst  'A'                                1:44.87    1:42.62         14  
     1) Piegza, Cayden SO               2) Keyes, Aidan SR                
     3) Cloutier, Dexter FR             4) Cumpston, Marcus SR            
                  25.94       51.64 (25.70)     1:17.56 (25.92)     1:42.62 (25.06)
 11 Frontier  'A'                               1:48.77    1:48.71         12  
     1) Crowell, Austin                 2) Malott, Will                   
     3) Sitzman, Nick                   4) Burkett, Robby                 
                  26.75       55.35 (28.60)     1:22.63 (27.28)     1:48.71 (26.08)
 12 Williamsville South  'A'                    1:53.00    1:50.99         10  
     1) Lawler, Matthew 09              2) D'Angelo, Michael 09           
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) McGowan, Jack 12               
                  24.53       54.43 (29.90)     1:21.46 (27.03)     1:50.99 (29.53)
 -- Williamsville East  'B'                     1:39.22   X1:43.30        
     1) Chen, Jordan 12                 2) Pandya, Aditya 10              
     3) Creed, Jason 9                  4) Ombase, Vedant 10              
                  24.54       51.91 (27.37)     1:18.02 (26.11)     1:43.30 (25.28)
 -- Williamsville North  'B'                         NT   X1:47.91        
     1) Umar, Kaya                      2) Monteiro, Phillip              
     3) Klein, Adam                     4) Barillair, Nicholas            
                  27.78       55.24 (27.46)     1:22.56 (27.32)     1:47.91 (25.35)
 -- Sweet Home  'B'                             1:53.83   X1:47.94        
     1) Gorgush, John SO                2) Poydock, Zach JR               
     3) Zynda, Trevor SO                4) Ortiz, Noah JR                 
                  26.51       53.35 (26.84)     1:20.57 (27.22)     1:47.94 (27.37)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            1:48.47   X1:48.24        
     1) Donnarummo, Luke FR             2) Jedrysik, Seth SO              
     3) Schaumloeffel, Aaron SO         4) Baker, Michael SO              
                  27.19       55.34 (28.15)     1:21.30 (25.96)     1:48.24 (26.94)
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              1:44.50        XDQ        
     1) Nikolov, Konstantin SR          2) Rupp, Jared FR                 
     3) Gasiewicz, Colin FR             4) Pomietlarz, Jonathan JR        
                  27.48       53.44 (25.96)     1:19.41 (25.97)          DQ (27.75)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 55.66        1988 Matt Gianiodis                               
     SH~Pool: P 52.34    2/4/2012 Andrew Marsh, Jamestown                      
   Section 6: 6 51.68        2003 Mark Rubin, Amherst                          
     NYState: N 50.12        1995 Tate Blahnik                                 
              1:06.80  CLSA
              1:09.00  CLSB
              1:14.50  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clough, Andrew       9 Wlmsvl East            56.11      53.46         20  
                  26.37       53.46 (27.09)                                        
  2 Maurer, Michael     SR Hamburg                52.53      53.63         17  
                  26.23       53.63 (27.40)                                        
  3 D'Arrigo, Nick      11 Will South             56.53      54.65         16  
                  26.56       54.65 (28.09)                                        
  4 Choroser, Phil      SR Orchard Park           58.55      56.49         15  
                  27.65       56.49 (28.84)                                        
  5 Hewett, Ian          8 Lancaster            1:00.02      58.75         14  
                  29.05       58.75 (29.70)                                        
  6 Maciejewski, Jacob  SR Lancaster              59.62      59.99         13  
                  29.04       59.99 (30.95)                                        
  7 Sedki, Alec         SO Sweet Home           1:01.83    1:00.04         12  
  8 France, DaVon       SR Amherst              1:00.86    1:00.58         11  
                  28.54     1:00.58 (32.04)                                        
  9 Kuppel, Brandon     JR Hamburg              1:03.00    1:00.78          9  
                  29.34     1:00.78 (31.44)                                        
 10 Klymko, Pavlo          Will North           1:01.12    1:01.11          7  
                  29.67     1:01.11 (31.44)                                        
 11 McCrone, Patrick    FR Orchard Park         1:02.92    1:02.16          6  
                  30.50     1:02.16 (31.66)                                        
 12 Bouton, Matthew      8 Orchard Park         1:04.15    1:02.80          5  
                  31.15     1:02.80 (31.65)                                        
 13 Descovich, Nick     JR Orchard Park         1:04.56    1:03.08          4  
                  30.74     1:03.08 (32.34)                                        
 14 Dayka, Carson       SR Hamburg              1:04.65    1:03.38          3  
                  30.78     1:03.38 (32.60)                                        
 15 Tiu, Andrei         SR Clarence             1:04.63    1:04.57          2  
                  30.67     1:04.57 (33.90)                                        
 16 Keyes, Aidan        SR Amherst              1:00.96    1:04.64          1  
                  31.91     1:04.64 (32.73)                                        
 17 Bubb, David         11 Will South           1:05.60    1:04.90        
                  31.31     1:04.90 (33.59)                                        
 18 Low, Casey             Frontier             1:06.14    1:04.94        
                  31.10     1:04.94 (33.84)                                        
 19 Anderson, Beck      JR Jamestown            1:04.21    1:05.04        
                  31.49     1:05.04 (33.55)                                        
 20 Dai, Max            10 Wlmsvl East          1:03.61    1:05.08        
                  31.77     1:05.08 (33.31)                                        
 21 Wilson, Christian      West Seneca          1:06.50    1:05.12        
 22 DeMarco, Samuel     JR West Seneca          1:06.07    1:05.61        
                  30.93     1:05.61 (34.68)                                        
 23 Sullivan, Sawyer       Frontier             1:05.35    1:06.91        
                  32.12     1:06.91 (34.79)                                        
 24 Farrell, Quinn      FR Hamburg              1:09.20    1:08.40        
                  31.51     1:08.40 (36.89)                                        
 25 Conti, Tyler        FR Orchard Park         1:10.82   x1:09.15        
                  34.42     1:09.15 (34.73)                                        
 26 Martin, Maxwell     SR Lancaster            1:08.31    1:09.20        
                  33.99     1:09.20 (35.21)                                        
 27 Metz, Donovan       SO Lancaster            1:06.58    1:09.57        
                  33.31     1:09.57 (36.26)                                        
 28 Wilson, Jacob       FR Sweet Home           1:10.16    1:10.24        
                  34.09     1:10.24 (36.15)                                        
 29 Glaser, Joseph       8 Amherst              1:10.66    1:10.36        
                  33.92     1:10.36 (36.44)                                        
 30 Dyskin, Misha       12 Wlmsvl East          1:11.87    1:10.50        
                  34.53     1:10.50 (35.97)                                        
 31 Umar, Kaya             Will North           1:10.34    1:11.05        
                  34.92     1:11.05 (36.13)                                        
 32 D'Amato, David      FR West Seneca          1:11.34    1:12.09        
                  34.98     1:12.09 (37.11)                                        
 33 Mintz, Dominic       8 Lancaster            1:10.10   x1:12.41        
                  35.99     1:12.41 (36.42)                                        
 34 Rupp, Jared         FR Lancaster            1:13.10   x1:12.89        
                  34.52     1:12.89 (38.37)                                        
 35 Felong, Aaron       FR Amherst              1:12.89    1:16.37        
 36 Nikolov, Konstanti  SR Lancaster            1:11.10   x1:16.96        
                  34.80     1:16.96 (42.16)                                        
 -- Harris, Phillup     SO Jamestown                 NT   X1:09.37        
                  33.78     1:09.37 (35.59)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 1:02.66        1988 Matt Gianiodis                             
     SH~Pool: P   58.00   1/30/2016 Matthew Marsh, Jamestown                   
   Section 6: 6   57.73        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
     NYState: N   56.73        1999 Will Brandt                                
                1:13.50  CLSA
                1:15.00  CLSB
                1:19.00  CLSC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciminelli, Matt     SR Sweet Home           1:04.83    1:02.14         20  
                  28.58     1:02.14 (33.56)                                        
  2 Eaton, William      11 Wlmsvl East          1:02.33    1:02.57         17  
                  29.08     1:02.57 (33.49)                                        
  3 Kim, Dylan          12 Wlmsvl East          1:04.60    1:04.50         16  
                  30.05     1:04.50 (34.45)                                        
  4 Burkett, Robby         Frontier             1:07.20    1:05.97         15  
                  30.90     1:05.97 (35.07)                                        
  5 Sapio, Luke         FR Orchard Park         1:07.79    1:06.94         14  
                  31.08     1:06.94 (35.86)                                        
  6 Eisenmann, Zach     FR Hamburg              1:08.86    1:07.49         13  
                  31.88     1:07.49 (35.61)                                        
  7 Guerinot, Jack      SO Clarence             1:11.88    1:08.88         12  
                  32.51     1:08.88 (36.37)                                        
  8 Mikulec, Matthew    SR Orchard Park         1:11.43    1:09.14         11  
                  31.47     1:09.14 (37.67)                                        
  9 Kong, Kevin         SR Clarence             1:08.16    1:09.27          9  
                  32.16     1:09.27 (37.11)                                        
 10 Roehmholdt, Matthe  JR Jamestown            1:10.24    1:09.74          7  
                  31.91     1:09.74 (37.83)                                        
 11 Fleming, Ethan         Will North           1:10.74    1:10.44          6  
                  32.70     1:10.44 (37.74)                                        
 12 Balan, Einar        10 Wlmsvl East          1:10.24    1:11.24          5  
                  32.17     1:11.24 (39.07)                                        
 13 Sippel, William     FR Orchard Park         1:12.33    1:11.99          4  
                  34.38     1:11.99 (37.61)                                        
 14 Piegza, Cayden      SO Amherst              1:09.93    1:12.14          3  
                  32.09     1:12.14 (40.05)                                        
 15 Shimanovich, Paul   12 Will South           1:12.16    1:12.21          2  
                  33.46     1:12.21 (38.75)                                        
 16 Swetz, Joe          SR Orchard Park         1:14.93    1:12.25          1  
                  33.05     1:12.25 (39.20)                                        
 17 Neidel, Collin      SO Lancaster            1:13.97    1:12.29        
                  33.94     1:12.29 (38.35)                                        
 18 Suen, Shawn         FR Clarence             1:11.42    1:12.30        
                  33.60     1:12.30 (38.70)                                        
 19 Gasiewicz, Colin    FR Lancaster            1:12.20    1:12.34        
                  34.19     1:12.34 (38.15)                                        
 20 Boundy, Matt        SR Clarence             1:15.51    1:12.42        
                  32.61     1:12.42 (39.81)                                        
 21 Lithiluxa, Christo  SR West Seneca          1:14.05    1:12.86        
                  33.82     1:12.86 (39.04)                                        
 22 Dayka, Carson       SR Hamburg              1:12.81    1:12.91        
                  33.88     1:12.91 (39.03)                                        
 23 Gembala, Jack       JR Sweet Home           1:13.70    1:13.03        
                  34.39     1:13.03 (38.64)                                        
 24 Chen, Jordan        12 Wlmsvl East          1:14.93    1:16.46        
                  35.05     1:16.46 (41.41)                                        
 25 Drews, Carson       FR West Seneca          1:17.77    1:17.26        
                  35.91     1:17.26 (41.35)                                        
 26 Clark, Owen         FR Orchard Park         1:15.12   x1:17.56        
                  35.22     1:17.56 (42.34)                                        
 27 Pandya, Aditya      10 Wlmsvl East          1:16.59   x1:17.94        
                  36.78     1:17.94 (41.16)                                        
 28 LoTempio, Jonathan  JR Amherst              1:16.67    1:18.33        
                  36.56     1:18.33 (41.77)                                        
 29 Franovic, Ivan      SR Amherst              1:17.66    1:20.39        
                  37.00     1:20.39 (43.39)                                        
 30 Jedrysik, Seth      SO West Seneca          1:16.65    1:20.74        
                  36.30     1:20.74 (44.44)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SHSchool: S 3:20.72   1/30/2016 Sweet Home, Sweet Home                     
                         P Hayter, J Chatelle, P Pereira, R Hayter         
     SH~Pool: P 3:17.60    2/2/2010 Orchard Park Quakers, Orchard Park         
                         P ARONICA, D HODSON, A DUSZYNSKI, S BRAY          
   Section 6: 6 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
     NYState: N 3:07.85        1993 New Hartford                               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamburg  'A'                                3:29.02    3:23.33         40  
     1) Maurer, Michael SR              2) Stormer, Aydan SR              
     3) Kuppel, Brandon JR              4) O'Connell, Liam SR             
                  25.46       52.27 (52.27)     1:16.42 (24.15)     1:42.84 (50.57)
        2:06.97 (24.13)     2:34.74 (51.90)     2:57.58 (22.84)     3:23.33 (48.59)
  2 Orchard Park  'A'                           3:31.29    3:26.04         34  
     1) Hoch, Trevor JR                 2) Stegner, Josh 8                
     3) McCrone, Patrick FR             4) Blake, Joe JR                  
                  23.88       50.67 (50.67)     1:15.63 (24.96)     1:43.39 (52.72)
        2:07.94 (24.55)     2:36.36 (52.97)     2:59.76 (23.40)     3:26.04 (49.68)
  3 Jamestown  'A'                              3:38.09    3:30.69         32  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan SO          2) Roehmholdt, Joseph FR          
     3) Roehmholdt, Matthew JR          4) Dean, Kyle FR                  
                  25.42       53.22 (53.22)     1:18.59 (25.37)     1:47.55 (54.33)
        2:12.16 (24.61)     2:39.55 (52.00)     3:03.75 (24.20)     3:30.69 (51.14)
  4 Sweet Home  'A'                             3:32.83    3:30.95         30  
     1) Hayter, Patrick SR              2) Hayter, Michael 07             
     3) Poydock, Zach JR                4) Goscinski, Aaron JR            
                  23.56       48.58 (48.58)     1:14.28 (25.70)     1:42.41 (53.83)
        2:08.61 (26.20)     2:38.20 (55.79)     3:03.12 (24.92)     3:30.95 (52.75)
  5 Williamsville East  'A'                     3:31.72    3:34.17         28  
     1) Kraus, John 12                  2) Creed, Jason 9                 
     3) Kim, Dylan 12                   4) Eaton, William 11              
                  25.19       52.88 (52.88)     1:19.26 (26.38)     1:48.60 (55.72)
        2:14.02 (25.42)     2:42.36 (53.76)     3:06.86 (24.50)     3:34.17 (51.81)
  6 Clarence  'A'                               3:41.86    3:38.04         26  
     1) Porcelli, Andy SR               2) Flynn, Billy JR                
     3) Quealy, Patrick JR              4) Andryvits, Nikita SR           
                  27.47       56.85 (56.85)     1:23.63 (26.78)     1:53.83 (56.98)
        2:18.35 (24.52)     2:45.95 (52.12)     3:10.18 (24.23)     3:38.04 (52.09)
  7 Lancaster  'A'                              3:39.37    3:39.15         24  
     1) Hewett, Ian 8                   2) George, Owen SR                
     3) Maciejewski, Jacob SR           4) Michalski, Jake SR             
                  26.38       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.24 (26.19)     1:50.62 (55.57)
        2:16.74 (26.12)     2:46.08 (55.46)     3:10.49 (24.41)     3:39.15 (53.07)
  8 Williamsville South  'A'                    3:43.67    3:44.69         22  
     1) D'Arrigo, Nick 11               2) Moore, Ryan 12                 
     3) Bubb, David 11                  4) Lawler, Matthew 09             
                  24.43       52.04 (52.04)     1:20.99 (28.95)   1:55.75 (1:03.71)
        2:22.29 (26.54)     2:53.46 (57.71)     3:17.47 (24.01)     3:44.69 (51.23)
  9 Amherst  'A'                                3:42.93    3:45.81         18  
     1) Dunkle, Elias JR                2) Cloutier, Dexter FR            
     3) France, DaVon SR                4) Cumpston, Marcus SR            
                  25.74       53.87 (53.87)     1:22.09 (28.22)     1:52.21 (58.34)
        2:18.77 (26.56)     2:50.66 (58.45)     3:16.85 (26.19)     3:45.81 (55.15)
 10 Williamsville North  'A'                    3:38.65    3:48.40         14  
     1) Barillair, Nicholas             2) Klein, Adam                    
     3) Fleming, Ethan                  4) Wamsley, William               
                  27.24       57.80 (57.80)     1:25.79 (27.99)   1:58.15 (1:00.35)
        2:23.55 (25.40)     2:53.03 (54.88)     3:19.05 (26.02)     3:48.40 (55.37)
 11 West Seneca  'A'                            3:42.41    3:51.32         12  
     1) Donnarummo, Luke FR             2) Rose, Mason SO                 
     3) DeMarco, Samuel JR              4) Wilson, Christian              
                  26.11       56.62 (56.62)     1:24.33 (27.71)     1:56.00 (59.38)
        2:24.77 (28.77)   2:56.89 (1:00.89)     3:22.89 (26.00)     3:51.32 (54.43)
 12 Frontier  'A'                               4:51.06    4:28.57         10  
     1) Burkett, Aaron                  2) Guzzino, Lucas                 
     3) Domster, Aidan                  4) Sitzman, Nick                  
                  30.87   1:06.83 (1:06.83)     1:40.54 (33.71)   2:18.77 (1:11.94)
        2:50.62 (31.85)   3:26.54 (1:07.77)     3:54.83 (28.29)   4:28.57 (1:02.03)
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                3:45.00   X3:44.67        
     1) Wittmeyer, Jordan SO            2) Wolfe, Dillon SR               
     3) Callahan, Emmett SR             4) Cislo, Adam JR                 
                  26.08       55.55 (55.55)     1:21.61 (26.06)     1:50.68 (55.13)
        2:17.42 (26.74)     2:48.10 (57.42)     3:14.76 (26.66)     3:44.67 (56.57)
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              3:57.30   X3:54.47        
     1) Shelly, Patrick SR              2) Schweitzer, Jonathan SR        
     3) Martin, Maxwell SR              4) Coyne, Kiernan SO              
                  27.58       58.71 (58.71)     1:26.67 (27.96)     1:57.85 (59.14)
        2:25.18 (27.33)     2:56.02 (58.17)     3:23.14 (27.12)     3:54.47 (58.45)
 -- Sweet Home  'B'                             3:52.83   X3:57.59        
     1) Gorgush, John SO                2) Zynda, Trevor SO               
     3) Nieman, Wesley FR               4) Sedki, Alec SO                 
                  27.85       58.00 (58.00)     1:26.17 (28.17)   1:58.05 (1:00.05)
        2:27.75 (29.70)   3:01.48 (1:03.43)     3:27.69 (26.21)     3:57.59 (56.11)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            4:10.13   X3:59.69        
     1) Baker, Michael SO               2) Schaumloeffel, Aaron SO        
     3) Jerabek, Andrew SR              4) Drews, Carson FR               
                  27.87       58.85 (58.85)     1:26.03 (27.18)     1:58.16 (59.31)
        2:26.13 (27.97)     2:57.14 (58.98)     3:26.72 (29.58)   3:59.69 (1:02.55)
 -- Williamsville East  'B'                     3:57.67   X4:01.72        
     1) Dyskin, Misha 12                2) Cowell, Braden 8               
     3) Pandya, Aditya 10               4) Dai, Max 10                    
                  27.70       58.26 (58.26)     1:27.74 (29.48)   2:00.48 (1:02.22)
        2:29.75 (29.27)   3:02.89 (1:02.41)     3:30.69 (27.80)     4:01.72 (58.83)
 -- Amherst  'B'                                4:03.54   X4:11.54        
     1) Murphy, Evan 8                  2) LoTempio, Jonathan JR          
     3) Franovic, Ivan SR               4) Felong, Aaron FR               
                  28.22       58.90 (58.90)     1:27.78 (28.88)   2:00.34 (1:01.44)
        2:30.12 (29.78)   3:04.17 (1:03.83)     3:35.38 (31.21)   4:11.54 (1:07.37)