Section VI - Section Championships - 2/13/2017 to 2/14/2017          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   1:34.71        2010 Orchard Park, Orcha                        
                         Aronica, Dansa, Sutz, Hudson                      
                1:33.83  AAA All-America Auto
                1:35.43  AAC All-America Consid.
                1:40.67  NYS NYS Qualifying
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamburg High School                               1:41.24    1:38.44 NYS    
     1) Maurer, Michael JR              2) Kennedy, Luke SR               
     3) Steiner, Christian SO           4) O'Connell, Liam JR             
                  25.78       50.94 (25.16)     1:16.21 (25.27)     1:38.44 (22.23)
  2 Orchard Park High School                          1:40.19    1:40.63 NYS    
     1) Choroser, Philip SR             2) Mikulec, Matthew JR            
     3) Blake, Joe SO                   4) Hoch, Alec SR                  
                  26.86       55.60 (28.74)     1:19.65 (24.05)     1:40.63 (20.98)
  3 East Aurora High School                           1:43.46    1:42.07        
     1) Zagrobeny, Russell SR           2) Morris, Charlie SO             
     3) Koenig, Christophe SR           4) Webster, Ezra 8                
                  26.93       54.58 (27.65)     1:19.68 (25.10)     1:42.07 (22.39)
  4 Niagara Falls High School                         1:41.22    1:42.15        
     1) McKean, Nicholas SR             2) Mombrea, Joey JR               
     3) Miller, Dylan JR                4) Manzare, Santino JR            
                  26.72       54.32 (27.60)     1:19.68 (25.36)     1:42.15 (22.47)
  5 Sweet Home High School                            1:45.39    1:44.91        
     1) Sedki, Alec FR                  2) Ciminelli, Matt JR             
     3) Chatelle, Jordan JR             4) Hayter, Patrick JR             
                  29.90       57.93 (28.03)     1:22.35 (24.42)     1:44.91 (22.56)
  6 Grand Island High School                          1:46.48    1:46.54        
     1) Buzby, Ryan JR                  2) Frosolone, Adam SR             
     3) Chadima, Justin SO              4) Dodge, Alex JR                 
                  27.84       58.28 (30.44)     1:23.78 (25.50)     1:46.54 (22.76)
  7 Clarence High School                              1:47.00    1:47.40        
     1) Klonowski, Sam SR               2) Davies, Alec SR                
     3) Glichowski, Joe SO              4) Purcell, Matt SR               
                  27.94       58.28 (30.34)     1:24.12 (25.84)     1:47.40 (23.28)
  8 Williamsville North HS                            1:48.54    1:48.31        
     1) Tuholski, Nathan JR             2) Flemming, Ethan JR             
     3) Abrams, Max JR                  4) Wamsley, Will 8                
                  27.85       59.51 (31.66)     1:24.78 (25.27)     1:48.31 (23.53)
B - Final
  9 Frewsburg Southwestern                            1:49.62    1:48.57        
     1) Thomas, Cooper FR               2) Pownall, Drew JR               
     3) Gregory, Cole SR                4) McDonald, Nathan FR            
                  28.98       57.89 (28.91)     1:23.95 (26.06)     1:48.57 (24.62)
 10 Niagara Wheatfield High School                    1:49.50    1:49.60        
     1) Chew, Jordan JR                 2) Peltier, Thomas SO             
     3) Young, Patrick JR               4) Barone, Christopher SR         
                  29.19       58.28 (29.09)     1:25.68 (27.40)     1:49.60 (23.92)
 11 Albion High School                                1:50.28    1:50.40        
     1) Furmanski, Thomas FR            2) Kovaleski, Matt SO             
     3) Sanchez, Sam FR                 4) Sanchez, Carlitos JR           
                  29.74     1:00.08 (30.34)     1:26.42 (26.34)     1:50.40 (23.98)
 12 Newfane Central School                            1:50.92    1:50.58        
     1) Lundy, Zachary JR               2) Connolly, Nicholas JR          
     3) Schultz, Thomas JR              4) Hamelink, Andrew SR            
                  29.07     1:00.53 (31.46)     1:27.73 (27.20)     1:50.58 (22.85)
 13 Lockport High School                              1:51.05    1:50.90        
     1) Doran, Connor SR                2) Heim, Ethan JR                 
     3) Lasher, Sebastian JR            4) Arlington, David SR            
                  28.16     1:00.90 (32.74)     1:27.24 (26.34)     1:50.90 (23.66)
 14 Medina High School                                1:50.48    1:51.02        
     1) Heil, Daniel JR                 2) Snyder, Kristian SR            
     3) Hill, Jack JR                   4) Stephens, Powell SR            
                  29.17       59.60 (30.43)     1:26.75 (27.15)     1:51.02 (24.27)
 15 Panama Central School                             1:50.65    1:51.29        
     1) Manwaring, Cole JR              2) Yuchnitz, Patrick SR           
     3) Vollmer, Joel SR                4) Wiemer, Justin JR              
                  29.92       59.92 (30.00)     1:28.31 (28.39)     1:51.29 (22.98)
 16 North Tonawanda High School                       1:52.47    1:52.49        
     1) Billie, Ryan JR                 2) Piazza, Dan SR                 
     3) Orlowski, Mike SR               4) Labonte, Chris SR              
                  29.91     1:00.58 (30.67)     1:27.93 (27.35)     1:52.49 (24.56)
Preliminaries
 17 Kenmore East High School                          1:53.78                   
     1) Merae, Mujahed SO               2) McGinniss, Michael SO          
     3) Wilkinson, Brett SR             4) Franklin, Quentin JR           
 18 Cleveland Hill High School                        1:54.62                   
     1) Purpura, James JR               2) Steiner, David SR              
     3) Jones, Sean SO                  4) Kochanski, Brett JR            
 19 West Seneca Sr High Schools                       1:54.90                   
     1) DeMarco, Samuel SO              2) Macey, Austin SR               
     3) Wilson, Christian 7             4) Jerabek, Andrew JR             
 20 Royalton-Hartland High School                     1:55.14                   
     1) Spitzer, Elliot SR              2) Thompson, Jarret SR            
     3) Rees, Tanner SR                 4) Meal, Trevor SR                
 21 Amherst High School                               1:55.20                   
     1) Keyes, Aidan JR                 2) Snyder, Ian SR                 
     3) France, DaVon JR                4) White, Chris SR                
 22 Dunkirk Fredonia                                  1:55.41                   
     1) Donahue, Tyler SO               2) Brockelbank, Mat FR            
     3) Zevenbergen, Matt SR            4) Saye, Joshua SR                
 23 Frontier High School                              1:55.85                   
     1) Burkett, Gerald SR              2) Kaczmarski, Andy SR            
     3) Crowell, Austin JR              4) Pirotta, Max SR                
 24 Iroquois High School                              1:56.15                   
     1) Adams, Mason JR                 2) Kulbacki, Dylan SR             
     3) Zehetmeier, Ferdinand JR        4) Badgley, Adam SR               
 25 Eden High School                                  1:56.17                   
     1) Comstock, Max SO                2) Asboth, Brian SR               
     3) Feasley, Austin SR              4) Gonzalez, Aaron SR             
 26 Starpoint High School                             1:56.24                   
     1) Matyjas, Matthew JR             2) Miller, Erik SO                
     3) Poole, Joshua SO                4) Sacco, James JR                
 27 Jamestown High School                             1:57.14                   
     1) Anderson, Beck SO               2) Roehmholdt, Joseph 8           
     3) Dean, Kyle 8                    4) Aversa, Alex JR                
 28 Barker Senior High School                         1:57.17                   
     1) Stevener, Collin SR             2) Clementi, Dominic SO           
     3) Jenks, Andrew JR                4) Baronich, Joseph JR            
 29 Olean High School                                 1:57.67                   
     1) Brown, Mark 8                   2) Farrington, Gage SO            
     3) Brennan, Troy SO                4) Painter, Donald SR             
 30 City Honors High School                           1:57.85                   
     1) Tarr, Jack FR                   2) Clouser, Kameron JR            
     3) Licata, Michael SR              4) Thomson, Hunter SR             
 31 Alden Central High School                         1:58.65                   
     1) Bennett, Alex JR                2) Krysczak, Ben SO               
     3) Mahaney, Ryan SR                4) Cansdale, Sam FR               
 32 Tonawanda High School                             1:59.13                   
     1) Jarnot, Robert SR               2) Gardner, Ryan SR               
     3) Gardner, Nick SO                4) Wood, Collin SR                
 33 Lewiston-Porter High School                       1:59.58                   
     1) Violante, Jude 7                2) Pavan, Justin 8                
     3) Warren, Ben FR                  4) Gerbrosky, Matthew SR          
 34 Springville Griffith Institute                    2:01.89                   
     1) Hartenstein, Dominic JR         2) Boberg, Jon SO                 
     3) Yetter, Austin 7                4) Emley, Elliot FR               
 35 Hutchinson Central Technical                      2:03.85                   
     1) Northington, Saafir SR          2) Bradshaw, David SO             
     3) Lee, Mykiel SO                  4) Jones, Aaron SO                
 36 Kenmore West High School                          2:04.91                   
     1) Westfall, Tyler SO              2) Wiegand, Jakob SO              
     3) Janis, Colin FR                 4) Garcia, Brandon FR             
 37 Lake Shore High School                            2:06.71                   
     1) Wasielewski, Joe FR             2) Michalec, Max SO               
     3) Mendell, Gavin FR               4) D'Innocenzo, Adam SR           
 -- Lancaster Senior High School                          DQ                    
     1) Maciejewski, Jacob JR           2) Wilkowski, Robert JR           
     3) Michalski, Jake JR              4) Robinson, Ryan SR              
 -- Williamsville East High School                        DQ                    
     1) Kim, Dylan JR                   2) Kraus, John JR                 
     3) Hong, Bryan JR                  4) Rubins, Jack SR                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Williamsville No               
                1:38.91  AAA All-America Auto
                1:40.53  AAC All-America Consid.
                1:47.60  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mariniello, Anthony       SR Wlmsvl South         1:46.51    1:45.18 NYS    
                  23.62       50.44 (26.82)     1:17.78 (27.34)     1:45.18 (27.40)
  2 O'Connell, Liam           JR Hamburg              1:46.93    1:45.42 NYS    
                  24.22       50.91 (26.69)     1:18.29 (27.38)     1:45.42 (27.13)
  3 Feasley, Braden           SR Hamburg              1:49.32    1:48.30        
                  24.62       52.00 (27.38)     1:20.68 (28.68)     1:48.30 (27.62)
  4 McLaughlin, Riley         SR Orchard Park         1:46.33    1:48.48        
                  24.08       51.04 (26.96)     1:19.30 (28.26)     1:48.48 (29.18)
  5 Pereira, Paulo            SR Sweet Home           1:47.93    1:48.73        
                  24.70       51.72 (27.02)     1:19.96 (28.24)     1:48.73 (28.77)
  6 Harper, Ben               SO Kenmore East         1:51.15    1:52.39        
                  24.76       52.82 (28.06)     1:22.87 (30.05)     1:52.39 (29.52)
  7 Kraus, John               JR Wlmsvl East          1:52.46    1:52.76        
                  25.55       54.32 (28.77)     1:23.77 (29.45)     1:52.76 (28.99)
  8 Quealy, Patrick           SO Clarence             1:55.52    1:57.64        
                  26.08       55.68 (29.60)     1:26.96 (31.28)     1:57.64 (30.68)
B - Final
  9 Rees, Tanner              SR Roy-Hart             1:55.96    1:54.53        
                  25.40       53.71 (28.31)     1:24.09 (30.38)     1:54.53 (30.44)
 10 Roehmholdt, Brennan       FR Jamestown            1:56.36    1:54.58        
                  25.10       53.50 (28.40)     1:23.68 (30.18)     1:54.58 (30.90)
 11 Mahaney, Sean             JR Alden                1:57.24    1:56.07        
                  25.15       54.11 (28.96)     1:24.75 (30.64)     1:56.07 (31.32)
 12 Purpura, James            JR Cleveland Hill       1:57.40    1:56.18        
                  25.15       54.28 (29.13)     1:25.56 (31.28)     1:56.18 (30.62)
 13 Bluman, Mack              SR Sweet Home           1:57.25    1:56.24        
                  26.31       55.07 (28.76)     1:25.27 (30.20)     1:56.24 (30.97)
 14 Menges, Ethan             SO Lockport             1:57.03    1:56.39        
                  26.14       55.28 (29.14)     1:26.03 (30.75)     1:56.39 (30.36)
 15 Strong, Austin            FR Panama               1:57.19    2:00.50        
                  26.36       55.96 (29.60)     1:27.97 (32.01)     2:00.50 (32.53)
 16 Garcia, Brandon           FR Kenmore West         1:57.32    2:00.80        
                  27.55       57.93 (30.38)     1:29.35 (31.42)     2:00.80 (31.45)
Preliminaries
  6 Webster, Ezra              8 East Aurora          1:49.53                   
 18 Schultz, Thomas           JR Newfane              1:58.31                   
 19 Robb, Dylan               JR Lockport             1:58.55                   
 20 Hatch, Britton            FR East Aurora          2:00.72                   
 21 Wagner, Adam              JR Barker               2:01.12                   
 22 Fest, Anthony             SO Maryvale             2:01.89                   
 23 McDonald, Nathan          FR Frews Southwest      2:02.70                   
 24 Uschold, Kurt             SR Springville          2:03.80                   
 -- Moore, Shaun              SR Starpoint                                      
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
                1:50.01  AAA All-America Auto
                1:52.28  AAC All-America Consid.
                2:00.63  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maurer, Michael           JR Hamburg              1:58.23    1:56.02 NYS    
                  25.06       53.47 (28.41)     1:29.00 (35.53)     1:56.02 (27.02)
  2 Clough, Michael           JR Wlmsvl East          1:58.59    1:58.72 NYS    
                  24.94       54.11 (29.17)     1:30.39 (36.28)     1:58.72 (28.33)
  3 D'Arrigo, Nick            SO Wlmsvl South         2:02.98    2:01.66        
                  27.12       57.71 (30.59)     1:33.13 (35.42)     2:01.66 (28.53)
  4 Blake, Joe                SO Orchard Park         2:00.68    2:02.02        
                  25.79       57.30 (31.51)     1:33.62 (36.32)     2:02.02 (28.40)
  5 Walker, Matthew           SO Kenmore West         2:05.09    2:03.95        
                  26.18       59.02 (32.84)     1:34.84 (35.82)     2:03.95 (29.11)
  6 Michalski, Jake           JR Lancaster            2:05.79    2:04.52        
                  25.06       57.07 (32.01)     1:33.74 (36.67)     2:04.52 (30.78)
  7 Hamelink, Andrew          SR Newfane              2:06.51    2:06.93        
                  26.63       59.46 (32.83)     1:36.10 (36.64)     2:06.93 (30.83)
 -- Eaton, William            SO Wlmsvl East          2:00.36         DQ        
                  25.93       57.28 (31.35)     1:31.24 (33.96)          DQ (29.16)
B - Final
  9 Adams, Mason              JR Iroquois             2:08.97    2:07.81        
                  27.32       59.78 (32.46)     1:36.69 (36.91)     2:07.81 (31.12)
 10 Blake, Joshua             SR Orchard Park         2:07.71    2:09.01        
                  26.16     1:00.26 (34.10)     1:40.83 (40.57)     2:09.01 (28.18)
 11 Brown, Ryan               SR Olean                2:10.86    2:09.47        
                  26.67     1:00.80 (34.13)     1:39.81 (39.01)     2:09.47 (29.66)
 12 Andera, Nathan            FR Olean                2:09.45    2:09.74        
                  27.67     1:00.48 (32.81)     1:40.74 (40.26)     2:09.74 (29.00)
 13 Maciejewski, Jacob        JR Lancaster            2:09.63    2:11.10        
                  27.42       59.33 (31.91)     1:39.91 (40.58)     2:11.10 (31.19)
 14 Nietopski, Ivan           SR Wlmsvl South         2:15.58    2:12.45        
                  27.54     1:00.85 (33.31)     1:41.75 (40.90)     2:12.45 (30.70)
 15 Lasher, Sebastian         JR Lockport             2:12.21    2:12.66        
                  27.36     1:01.42 (34.06)     1:40.87 (39.45)     2:12.66 (31.79)
 16 Robinson, Ryan            SR Lancaster            2:16.83    2:13.72        
                  29.03     1:02.11 (33.08)     1:43.40 (41.29)     2:13.72 (30.32)
Preliminaries
 14 Koenig, Christophe        SR East Aurora          2:11.23                   
 18 Choroser, Philip          SR Orchard Park         2:18.50                   
 19 Silvestri, Gage           SO Iroquois             2:18.74                   
 20 Klymko, Pavlo             FR Wlmsvl North         2:21.65                   
 21 Feasley, Austin           SR Eden                 2:24.44                   
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   20.46        2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                20.69  AAA All-America Auto
                21.00  AAC All-America Consid.
                22.19  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrand, Seth             SR Olean                  21.49      20.84 AAC    
  2 Hoch, Alec                SR Orchard Park           21.39      21.35 NYS    
  3 Hong, Bryan               JR Wlmsvl East            21.93      21.76 NYS    
  4 Webb, Collin              JR Barker                 22.10      22.23        
  5 Tatro, Ethan              SR Lockport               22.52      22.29        
  6 McMullen, Mason           SR Orchard Park           22.63      22.36        
  7 West, Nolan               SR Springville            22.60      22.59        
  8 Pilat, Jonathan           SR West Seneca            22.77      22.70        
B - Final
  9 Headley, Alex             SR Lake Shore             22.77      22.56        
 10 Mixon, Matt               SR Niag Wheatfield        23.25      23.03        
 11 Wiemer, Justin            JR Panama                 23.12      23.23        
 12 Milton, Patrick           SR Orchard Park           23.40      23.25        
 13 Ciminelli, Matt           JR Sweet Home             23.53      23.26        
 14 Schanbacher, Kevin        SR Lake Shore             23.36      23.35        
 15 Roehmholdt, Matthew       SO Jamestown              23.51      23.36        
 16 Dodge, Alex               JR Grand Island           23.48      23.38        
Preliminaries
  8 Crocker, Mark             FR Lockport               22.66                   
 12 Manzare, Santino          JR Niagara Falls          23.25                   
 16 Kennedy, Luke             SR Hamburg                23.41                   
 20 Purcell, Matt             SR Clarence               23.62                   
 21 Kim, Dylan                JR Wlmsvl East            23.65                   
 22 Andryvits, Nikita         JR Clarence               23.67                   
 23 Walters, Zachary          SO West Seneca            23.71                   
 24 Bubb, Dominic             SR Wlmsvl South           23.73                   
 24 Frosolone, Adam           SR Grand Island           23.73                   
 26 Pirotta, Max              SR Frontier               23.78                   
 27 Rubins, Jack              SR Wlmsvl East            23.81                   
 28 Pownall, Drew             JR Frews Southwest        23.82                   
 29 Mikol, Nate               SR Roy-Hart               23.90                   
 30 Morris, Charlie           SO East Aurora            23.93                   
 31 Gonzalez, Aaron           SR Eden                   23.95                   
 32 Klonowski, Sam            SR Clarence               23.98                   
 33 Arlington, David          SR Lockport               24.12                   
 34 Johnson, Patrick          JR Orchard Park           24.15                   
 35 Kochanski, Brett          JR Cleveland Hill         24.17                   
 36 Wamsley, Will              8 Wlmsvl North           24.22                   
 37 Hawbaker, Christopher     SR Maryvale               24.38                   
 38 Sanchez, Carlitos         JR Albion                 24.47                   
 39 Franklin, Quentin         JR Kenmore East           24.63                   
 40 Call, Ryan                JR Lockport               24.68                   
 41 Billie, Ryan              JR North Tonawanda        24.75                   
 42 Donahue, Tyler            SO Dunkirk Fredonia       24.83                   
 43 Parmalee, London          SO Olean                  25.47                   
 44 Meal, Trevor              SR Roy-Hart               25.70                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   606.35        2008 Sean Hoffman, N. Tonawanda                  
               7:30.00  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, Timmy             SR Wlmsvl East           576.85     547.75 NYS    
  2 Cross, Logan              SR Olean                 435.25     392.70 NYS    
  3 Minnick, Jake             FR Lockport              380.50     387.15 NYS    
  4 Fuller, Wyatt             FR Springville           316.65     356.20 NYS    
  5 Rosenski, Casey           SR Lake Shore            389.70     338.85 NYS    
  6 Thomas, Jack              SO Orchard Park          348.15     334.30 NYS    
  7 Ridout, Tyler             SO Frews Southwest       373.40     332.15 NYS    
  8 Wilcox, Ben               JR Eden                  338.00     320.75 NYS    
  9 Mason, Nick               FR Frews Southwest       325.40     317.60 NYS    
 10 Swetz, Joseph             JR Orchard Park          325.60     298.55 NYS    
 11 Clarisey, Henry           SO Clarence              288.05     291.70 NYS    
 12 Jocoy, AJ                 SO Niagara Falls         308.85     274.30 NYS    
 13 Aversa, Alex              JR Jamestown             294.25     261.60 NYS    
 14 Bailey, Jack              FR Lewiston-Porter       293.15     253.90 NYS    
 15 Gozdziak, Michael         SR Cleveland Hill        272.50     244.85 NYS    
 16 Lake, Harper               8 Kenmore East          293.30     228.10 NYS    
 17 Smith, Emanuell           SR Niagara Falls         356.25      97.70 NYS    
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   49.61        2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquis                     
                49.23  AAA All-America Auto
                50.16  AAC All-America Consid.
                53.95  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clough, Michael           JR Wlmsvl East            51.79      51.52 NYS    
                  24.12       51.52 (27.40)                                        
  2 Crocker, Mark             FR Lockport               54.14      53.97        
                  24.87       53.97 (29.10)                                        
  3 Deren, Drew               SR Orchard Park           53.80      54.09        
                  25.51       54.09 (28.58)                                        
  4 Blake, Joe                SO Orchard Park           53.79      54.37        
                  25.46       54.37 (28.91)                                        
  5 Michalski, Jake           JR Lancaster              56.37      54.93        
                  25.09       54.93 (29.84)                                        
  6 Chatelle, Jordan          JR Sweet Home             54.89      54.99        
                  25.23       54.99 (29.76)                                        
  7 Abrams, Max               JR Wlmsvl North           56.23      55.56        
                  26.18       55.56 (29.38)                                        
  8 Blake, Joshua             SR Orchard Park           55.85      57.07        
                  26.33       57.07 (30.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walters, Zachary          SO West Seneca            56.54      56.24        
                  26.42       56.24 (29.82)                                        
 10 Brown, Ryan               SR Olean                  57.36      57.09        
                  26.24       57.09 (30.85)                                        
 11 Steiner, Christian        SO Hamburg                58.24      57.26        
                  26.74       57.26 (30.52)                                        
 12 Bubar, Luke               SO Orchard Park           58.22      57.59        
                  26.80       57.59 (30.79)                                        
 13 Clouser, Kameron          JR City Honors            58.29      58.22        
                  26.44       58.22 (31.78)                                        
 14 Chadima, Justin           SO Grand Island           58.96      58.52        
                  26.68       58.52 (31.84)                                        
 15 Mahaney, Ryan             SR Alden                  58.68      58.67        
                  27.29       58.67 (31.38)                                        
 16 Pucci, Robert             SO Niagara Falls          58.93      59.11        
                  26.94       59.11 (32.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lasher, Sebastian         JR Lockport               59.25                   
 18 Wilkinson, Brett          SR Kenmore East           59.44                   
 19 Snyder, Ian               SR Amherst                59.48                   
 20 Nietopski, Ivan           SR Wlmsvl South           59.83                   
 21 Jenks, Andrew             JR Barker               1:00.24                   
 22 Jones, Sean               SO Cleveland Hill       1:00.48                   
 23 Feasley, Austin           SR Eden                 1:01.37                   
 24 Wolfe, Dillon             JR Hamburg              1:01.47                   
 25 Culov, Mirza              JR East Aurora          1:01.52                   
 26 Worster, Maverick         SR Hamburg              1:02.02                   
 27 Stevener, Collin          SR Barker               1:02.43                   
 28 Kuppel, Brandon           SO Hamburg              1:03.60                   
 29 Glichowski, Joe           SO Clarence             1:04.78                   
 -- Sanchez, Sam              FR Albion                                         
 -- Mahaney, Sean             JR Alden                   DFS                    
 -- Kovaleski, Matt           SO Albion                                         
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   45.40        2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
                45.14  AAA All-America Auto
                45.86  AAC All-America Consid.
                48.76  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrand, Seth             SR Olean                  46.91      46.43 NYS    
                  21.85       46.43 (24.58)                                        
  2 Hoch, Alec                SR Orchard Park           48.28      47.58 NYS    
                  22.95       47.58 (24.63)                                        
  3 West, Nolan               SR Springville            48.15      48.62 NYS    
                  23.09       48.62 (25.53)                                        
  4 Webb, Collin              JR Barker                 49.12      48.92        
                  23.45       48.92 (25.47)                                        
  5 Harper, Ben               SO Kenmore East           49.56      48.96        
                  23.28       48.96 (25.68)                                        
  6 McLaughlin, Riley         SR Orchard Park           49.49      49.10        
                  23.49       49.10 (25.61)                                        
  7 Feasley, Braden           SR Hamburg                49.94      49.81        
                  23.94       49.81 (25.87)                                        
  8 Webster, Ezra              8 East Aurora            49.97      50.14        
                  24.00       50.14 (26.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mixon, Matt               SR Niag Wheatfield        51.49      50.26        
                  23.49       50.26 (26.77)                                        
 10 Pilat, Jonathan           SR West Seneca            51.48      50.33        
                  24.46       50.33 (25.87)                                        
 11 Buzby, Ryan               JR Grand Island           51.10      51.22        
                  24.71       51.22 (26.51)                                        
 12 Biggane, Brendan          SR Orchard Park           51.58      51.33        
                  24.21       51.33 (27.12)                                        
 13 Dodge, Alex               JR Grand Island           50.60      51.57        
                  24.56       51.57 (27.01)                                        
 14 Mikol, Nate               SR Roy-Hart               51.10      51.75        
                  25.17       51.75 (26.58)                                        
 15 Andera, Nathan            FR Olean                  50.96      51.86        
                  24.28       51.86 (27.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 11 Miller, Dylan             JR Niagara Falls          50.98                   
 17 Kraus, John               JR Wlmsvl East            51.87                   
 18 Tuholski, Nathan          JR Wlmsvl North           52.01                   
 19 Hoch, Trevor              SO Orchard Park           52.16                   
 20 Roehmholdt, Matthew       SO Jamestown              52.29                   
 21 Quealy, Patrick           SO Clarence               52.66                   
 22 Gonzalez, Aaron           SR Eden                   52.69                   
 23 Bluman, Mack              SR Sweet Home             52.90                   
 24 Andryvits, Nikita         JR Clarence               53.30                   
 25 Wamsley, Will              8 Wlmsvl North           53.59                   
 26 Milanes, Chris            JR Niagara Falls          53.64                   
 27 Saye, Joshua              SR Dunkirk Fredonia       53.69                   
 28 Badgley, Adam             SR Iroquois               53.80                   
 29 Bubb, Dominic             SR Wlmsvl South           53.94                   
 30 Daly, Jack                SR Roy-Hart               54.00                   
 31 Donahue, Tyler            SO Dunkirk Fredonia       54.75                   
 32 Fest, Anthony             SO Maryvale               54.97                   
 33 Spitzer, Elliot           SR Roy-Hart               55.30                   
 34 Kochanski, Brett          JR Cleveland Hill         55.32                   
 35 Sacco, James              JR Starpoint              55.59                   
 36 Bruning, Evan             FR Lockport               55.79                   
 -- Tatro, Ethan              SR Lockport                DFS                    
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   4:35.75        2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                4:29.69  AAA All-America Auto
                4:34.26  AAC All-America Consid.
                4:52.52  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connell, Liam           JR Hamburg              4:48.74    4:46.17 NYS    
                  25.20       53.67 (28.47)     1:22.57 (28.90)     1:51.90 (29.33)
        2:21.18 (29.28)     2:50.61 (29.43)     3:20.14 (29.53)     3:49.53 (29.39)
        4:18.04 (28.51)     4:46.17 (28.13)                                        
  2 Mariniello, Anthony       SR Wlmsvl South         4:56.49    4:54.24        
                  25.92       54.88 (28.96)     1:24.34 (29.46)     1:53.99 (29.65)
        2:23.82 (29.83)     2:53.87 (30.05)     3:23.97 (30.10)     3:53.83 (29.86)
        4:24.17 (30.34)     4:54.24 (30.07)                                        
  3 Pereira, Paulo            SR Sweet Home           4:55.87    4:58.17        
                  25.29       53.23 (27.94)     1:22.31 (29.08)     1:52.41 (30.10)
        2:22.80 (30.39)     2:53.78 (30.98)     3:25.20 (31.42)     3:56.60 (31.40)
        4:28.04 (31.44)     4:58.17 (30.13)                                        
  4 Menges, Ethan             SO Lockport             5:15.28    5:13.51        
                  27.44       57.42 (29.98)     1:28.59 (31.17)     2:00.16 (31.57)
        2:32.06 (31.90)     3:04.26 (32.20)     3:36.53 (32.27)     4:09.12 (32.59)
        4:41.72 (32.60)     5:13.51 (31.79)                                        
  5 Schultz, Thomas           JR Newfane              5:16.60    5:15.99        
                  26.12       55.64 (29.52)     1:27.04 (31.40)     1:59.30 (32.26)
        2:32.36 (33.06)     3:05.19 (32.83)     3:38.45 (33.26)     4:11.43 (32.98)
        4:44.41 (32.98)     5:15.99 (31.58)                                        
  6 Robinson, Ryan            SR Lancaster            5:20.94    5:16.04        
                  27.45       58.19 (30.74)     1:29.74 (31.55)     2:01.30 (31.56)
        2:33.69 (32.39)     3:06.61 (32.92)     3:39.20 (32.59)     4:12.38 (33.18)
        4:45.14 (32.76)     5:16.04 (30.90)                                        
  7 Strong, Austin            FR Panama               5:17.51    5:16.25        
                  27.40       57.75 (30.35)     1:29.10 (31.35)     2:00.66 (31.56)
        2:33.23 (32.57)     3:06.65 (33.42)     3:39.72 (33.07)     4:12.71 (32.99)
        4:45.36 (32.65)     5:16.25 (30.89)                                        
  8 Abrams, Max               JR Wlmsvl North         5:17.96    5:16.58        
                  28.20       58.94 (30.74)     1:30.49 (31.55)     2:02.76 (32.27)
        2:35.60 (32.84)     3:07.91 (32.31)     3:40.62 (32.71)     4:13.51 (32.89)
        4:45.92 (32.41)     5:16.58 (30.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Garcia, Brandon           FR Kenmore West         5:24.00    5:18.97        
                  28.50     1:00.03 (31.53)     1:32.14 (32.11)     2:04.01 (31.87)
        2:35.89 (31.88)     3:07.78 (31.89)     3:40.84 (33.06)     4:14.20 (33.36)
        4:47.42 (33.22)     5:18.97 (31.55)                                        
 10 Robb, Dylan               JR Lockport             5:24.30    5:23.59        
                  27.97       59.29 (31.32)     1:31.70 (32.41)     2:04.28 (32.58)
        2:37.17 (32.89)     3:10.94 (33.77)     3:44.53 (33.59)     4:18.05 (33.52)
        4:51.95 (33.90)     5:23.59 (31.64)                                        
 11 Poydock, Zach             SO Sweet Home           5:25.79    5:25.56        
                  27.84       58.59 (30.75)     1:30.37 (31.78)     2:03.10 (32.73)
        2:36.31 (33.21)     3:09.84 (33.53)     3:43.65 (33.81)     4:17.74 (34.09)
        4:52.02 (34.28)     5:25.56 (33.54)                                        
 12 Eisenmann, Zach            8 Hamburg              5:26.09    5:25.62        
                  29.73     1:01.91 (32.18)     1:34.91 (33.00)     2:08.20 (33.29)
        2:40.99 (32.79)     3:13.99 (33.00)     3:47.20 (33.21)     4:20.50 (33.30)
        4:53.77 (33.27)     5:25.62 (31.85)                                        
 13 Cislo, Adam               SO Hamburg              5:26.33    5:25.83        
                  27.38       58.51 (31.13)     1:31.04 (32.53)     2:04.53 (33.49)
        2:37.59 (33.06)     3:11.06 (33.47)     3:45.41 (34.35)     4:19.79 (34.38)
        4:54.25 (34.46)     5:25.83 (31.58)                                        
 14 Moore, Shaun              SR Starpoint            5:22.36    5:26.04        
                  26.87       58.13 (31.26)     1:30.61 (32.48)     2:03.88 (33.27)
        2:37.98 (34.10)     3:11.86 (33.88)     3:45.81 (33.95)     4:19.70 (33.89)
        4:53.50 (33.80)     5:26.04 (32.54)                                        
 15 Roberts, Calvin           SO East Aurora          5:23.07    5:26.53        
                  27.73       58.65 (30.92)     1:31.11 (32.46)     2:04.39 (33.28)
        2:38.52 (34.13)     3:12.40 (33.88)     3:46.33 (33.93)     4:20.65 (34.32)
        4:54.88 (34.23)     5:26.53 (31.65)                                        
 16 Egloff, Trevor            FR East Aurora          5:23.19    5:28.76        
                  27.52       58.76 (31.24)     1:31.85 (33.09)     2:05.17 (33.32)
        2:39.25 (34.08)     3:13.69 (34.44)     3:47.92 (34.23)     4:21.91 (33.99)
        4:56.01 (34.10)     5:28.76 (32.75)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Poole, Joshua             SO Starpoint            5:28.42                   
 18 Silvestri, Gage           SO Iroquois             5:28.84                   
 19 Porcelli, Andy            JR Clarence             5:30.09                   
 20 Hahn, Joseph              SO Niag Wheatfield      5:30.91                   
 21 Hatch, Britton            FR East Aurora          5:31.22                   
 22 Creed, Jason               8 Wlmsvl East          5:31.77                   
 23 O'Donnell, Matt           JR Lockport             5:32.14                   
 24 Uschold, Kurt             SR Springville          5:32.44                   
 25 Thomas, Cooper            FR Frews Southwest      5:32.77                   
 26 Smith, Eric               FR Lewiston-Porter      5:35.07                   
 27 Stevens, Michael          JR Niagara Falls        5:36.49                   
 28 Lang, Madigan             JR Roy-Hart             5:38.08                   
 29 Roehmholdt, Joseph         8 Jamestown            5:47.88                   
 30 Brown, Mark                8 Olean                5:50.65                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clare                            
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel                     
                1:24.95  AAA All-America Auto
                1:26.28  AAC All-America Consid.
                1:30.12  NYS NYS Qualifying
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orchard Park High School                          1:30.26    1:28.61 NYS    
     1) McMullen, Mason SR              2) Duffy, Sean SR                 
     3) McLaughlin, Riley SR            4) Hoch, Trevor SO                
                  22.46       44.67 (22.21)     1:06.52 (21.85)     1:28.61 (22.09)
  2 Williamsville East High School                    1:30.31    1:29.90 NYS    
     1) Hong, Bryan JR                  2) Eaton, William SO              
     3) Kim, Dylan JR                   4) Clough, Michael JR             
                  21.96       44.81 (22.85)     1:07.76 (22.95)     1:29.90 (22.14)
  3 Olean High School                                 1:31.28    1:30.17        
     1) Farrand, Seth SR                2) Brown, Ryan SR                 
     3) Andera, Nathan FR               4) Cross, Logan SR                
                  21.44       43.77 (22.33)     1:06.06 (22.29)     1:30.17 (24.11)
  4 Niagara Falls High School                         1:30.80    1:31.06        
     1) Mombrea, Joey JR                2) McKean, Nicholas SR            
     3) Miller, Dylan JR                4) Manzare, Santino JR            
                  22.34       45.34 (23.00)     1:08.24 (22.90)     1:31.06 (22.82)
  5 East Aurora High School                           1:32.09    1:32.06        
     1) Koenig, Christophe SR           2) Zagrobeny, Russell SR          
     3) Webster, Ezra 8                 4) Morris, Charlie SO             
                  24.16       46.96 (22.80)     1:08.95 (21.99)     1:32.06 (23.11)
  6 Clarence High School                              1:32.56    1:32.61        
     1) Andryvits, Nikita JR            2) Quealy, Patrick SO             
     3) Klonowski, Sam SR               4) Purcell, Matt SR               
                  23.32       46.28 (22.96)     1:09.43 (23.15)     1:32.61 (23.18)
  7 Sweet Home High School                            1:32.62    1:32.77        
     1) Hayter, Patrick JR              2) Pereira, Paulo SR              
     3) Chatelle, Jordan JR             4) Bluman, Mack SR                
                  22.82       46.18 (23.36)     1:09.19 (23.01)     1:32.77 (23.58)
  8 Barker Senior High School                         1:32.23    1:32.93        
     1) Webb, Collin JR                 2) Stevener, Collin SR            
     3) Wagner, Adam JR                 4) Jenks, Andrew JR               
                  22.57       46.29 (23.72)     1:10.00 (23.71)     1:32.93 (22.93)
B - Final
  9 Lockport High School                              1:32.77    1:33.22        
     1) Crocker, Mark FR                2) Tatro, Ethan SR                
     3) Arlington, David SR             4) Menges, Ethan SO               
                  22.80       44.98 (22.18)     1:08.49 (23.51)     1:33.22 (24.73)
 10 West Seneca Sr High Schools                       1:34.63    1:33.48        
     1) Pilat, Jonathan SR              2) Balogh, Matthew FR             
     3) Lithiluxa, Christopher JR       4) Walters, Zachary SO            
                  22.88       46.93 (24.05)     1:10.62 (23.69)     1:33.48 (22.86)
 11 Kenmore East High School                          1:35.10    1:35.44        
     1) Harper, Ben SO                  2) Ruffino, Nathan JR             
     3) Franklin, Quentin JR            4) Wilkinson, Brett SR            
                  22.25       46.84 (24.59)     1:11.70 (24.86)     1:35.44 (23.74)
 12 Jamestown High School                             1:37.04    1:35.64        
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan FR          2) Dean, Kyle 8                   
     3) Anderson, Beck SO               4) Roehmholdt, Matthew SO         
                  24.04       48.28 (24.24)     1:12.57 (24.29)     1:35.64 (23.07)
 13 Panama Central School                             1:35.64    1:36.08        
     1) Yuchnitz, Patrick SR            2) Johnson, Elliot SO             
     3) Strong, Austin FR               4) Wiemer, Justin JR              
                  23.32       48.05 (24.73)     1:12.64 (24.59)     1:36.08 (23.44)
 13 Springville Griffith Institute                    1:37.21    1:36.08        
     1) West, Nolan SR                  2) Emley, Elliot FR               
     3) Uschold, Kurt SR                4) Boberg, Jon SO                 
                  22.83       48.20 (25.37)     1:12.41 (24.21)     1:36.08 (23.67)
 15 Medina High School                                1:37.25    1:36.47        
     1) Snyder, Kristian SR             2) Pecoraro, Mason JR             
     3) Stephens, Powell SR             4) Heil, Daniel JR                
                  24.13       48.36 (24.23)     1:12.28 (23.92)     1:36.47 (24.19)
 16 Hamburg High School                               1:36.66    1:36.56        
     1) Feasley, Braden SR              2) Stormer, Aydan JR              
     3) Wolfe, Dillon JR                4) Worster, Maverick SR           
                  23.18       47.21 (24.03)     1:12.28 (25.07)     1:36.56 (24.28)
Preliminaries
 17 Albion High School                                1:37.46                   
     1) Kovaleski, Matt SO              2) Sanchez, Sam FR                
     3) Brown, Harrison SO              4) Sanchez, Carlitos JR           
 18 Frewsburg Southwestern                            1:38.03                   
     1) Pownall, Drew JR                2) Gregory, Cole SR               
     3) Thomas, Cooper FR               4) McDonald, Nathan FR            
 19 Williamsville South HS                            1:38.06                   
     1) Bubb, Dominic SR                2) Nietopski, Ivan SR             
     3) Bubb, David SO                  4) Mariniello, Anthony SR         
 20 Starpoint High School                             1:38.39                   
     1) Sacco, James JR                 2) Jauch, Owen SO                 
     3) Mojica, Daniel JR               4) Moore, Shaun SR                
 21 Alden Central High School                         1:38.47                   
     1) Cansdale, Sam FR                2) Mahaney, Ryan SR               
     3) Krysczak, Ben SO                4) Mahaney, Sean JR               
 22 North Tonawanda High School                       1:38.63                   
     1) Maccabees, Tzepheniah SR        2) Labonte, Chris SR              
     3) Billie, Ryan JR                 4) Piazza, Dan SR                 
 23 Royalton-Hartland High School                     1:39.72                   
     1) Mikol, Nate SR                  2) Daly, Jack SR                  
     3) Stern, Jake SR                  4) Meal, Trevor SR                
 24 Lancaster Senior High School                      1:42.77                   
     1) Wilkowski, Robert JR            2) Coyne, Kiernan FR              
     3) Schweitzer, Jonathan JR         4) George, Owen JR                
 25 Grand Island High School                          1:45.51                   
     1) Loss, Michael FR                2) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron 8       
     3) Sorri, Jason FR                 4) Stallard, Caleb SR             
 -- Niagara Wheatfield High School                        DQ                    
     1) Dyer, Chris SO                  2) Weir, Nicholas JR              
     3) Braunscheidel, Bailey JR        4) Barone, Christopher SR         
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   49.52        2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
                49.74  AAA All-America Auto
                51.01  AAC All-America Consid.
                54.82  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maurer, Michael           JR Hamburg                54.17      53.02 NYS    
                  25.79       53.02 (27.23)                                        
  2 Maciejewski, Jacob        JR Lancaster              56.96      57.28        
                  27.31       57.28 (29.97)                                        
  3 Zagrobeny, Russell        SR East Aurora            57.69      57.29        
                  27.87       57.29 (29.42)                                        
  4 Steiner, Christian        SO Hamburg                58.00      57.43        
                  28.30       57.43 (29.13)                                        
  5 D'Arrigo, Nick            SO Wlmsvl South           57.28      57.50        
                  27.34       57.50 (30.16)                                        
  6 Choroser, Philip          SR Orchard Park           58.34      58.10        
                  27.91       58.10 (30.19)                                        
  7 Tuholski, Nathan          JR Wlmsvl North           59.37      58.64        
                  28.35       58.64 (30.29)                                        
  8 Pucci, Robert             SO Niagara Falls          59.70      59.44        
                  28.78       59.44 (30.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pirotta, Max              SR Frontier             1:00.36      59.04        
                  28.69       59.04 (30.35)                                        
 10 Buzby, Ryan               JR Grand Island           59.71      59.66        
                  28.58       59.66 (31.08)                                        
 11 Simonsen, Jacob           SR Orchard Park         1:00.83      59.80        
                  29.58       59.80 (30.22)                                        
 12 Doran, Connor             SR Lockport             1:00.13    1:00.48        
                  28.78     1:00.48 (31.70)                                        
 13 Klymko, Pavlo             FR Wlmsvl North         1:01.49    1:00.56        
                  29.50     1:00.56 (31.06)                                        
 14 Krieger, Owen             JR Lockport             1:01.75    1:01.01        
                  29.59     1:01.01 (31.42)                                        
 15 Roehmholdt, Brennan       FR Jamestown            1:02.22    1:02.81        
                  29.49     1:02.81 (33.32)                                        
 16 Manwaring, Cole           JR Panama               1:02.03    1:03.00        
                  30.33     1:03.00 (32.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 15 McKean, Nicholas          SR Niagara Falls        1:01.78                   
 18 Badgley, Adam             SR Iroquois             1:02.68                   
 19 Flaherty, Ben             JR Lockport             1:02.78                   
 20 Purpura, James            JR Cleveland Hill       1:03.02                   
 21 Matyjas, Matthew          JR Starpoint            1:03.19                   
 22 Egloff, Chad               8 East Aurora          1:03.60                   
 23 Saye, Joshua              SR Dunkirk Fredonia     1:04.03                   
 24 Lundy, Zachary            JR Newfane              1:04.17                   
 25 France, DaVon             JR Amherst              1:04.19                   
 26 Kuppel, Brandon           SO Hamburg              1:04.38                   
 27 Chew, Jordan              JR Niag Wheatfield      1:04.43                   
 28 McKean, Tim               JR Niagara Falls        1:04.52                   
 29 Heil, Daniel              JR Medina               1:04.76                   
 30 Everett, Burke            FR Wlmsvl North         1:04.78                   
 31 Spitzer, Elliot           SR Roy-Hart             1:04.90                   
 32 Keyes, Aidan              JR Amherst              1:05.50                   
 33 Merae, Mujahed            SO Kenmore East         1:08.73                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   57.55        2012 Matt Schutt, Starpoint                       
                56.09  AAA All-America Auto
                57.39  AAC All-America Consid.
              1:01.20  NYS NYS Qualifying
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kennedy, Luke             SR Hamburg                57.95      57.26 AAC    
                  26.05       57.26 (31.21)                                        
  2 Eaton, William            SO Wlmsvl East          1:00.28    1:00.44 NYS    
                  28.27     1:00.44 (32.17)                                        
  3 Walker, Matthew           SO Kenmore West         1:03.05    1:01.17 NYS    
                  28.96     1:01.17 (32.21)                                        
  4 Mombrea, Joey             JR Niagara Falls        1:02.52    1:02.25        
                  28.86     1:02.25 (33.39)                                        
  5 Hamelink, Andrew          SR Newfane              1:02.18    1:02.27        
                  29.02     1:02.27 (33.25)                                        
  6 Adams, Mason              JR Iroquois             1:02.52    1:02.35        
                  29.22     1:02.35 (33.13)                                        
  7 Kim, Dylan                JR Wlmsvl East          1:02.85    1:02.38        
                  29.51     1:02.38 (32.87)                                        
  8 Morris, Charlie           SO East Aurora          1:01.69    1:02.96        
                  28.74     1:02.96 (34.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Duffy, Sean               SR Orchard Park         1:03.08    1:02.69        
                  29.13     1:02.69 (33.56)                                        
 10 Headley, Alex             SR Lake Shore           1:03.05    1:03.21        
                  28.85     1:03.21 (34.36)                                        
 11 Ciminelli, Matt           JR Sweet Home           1:03.44    1:03.68        
                  29.54     1:03.68 (34.14)                                        
 12 Dyer, Chris               SO Niag Wheatfield      1:06.42    1:04.39        
                  29.49     1:04.39 (34.90)                                        
 13 Rees, Tanner              SR Roy-Hart             1:05.23    1:04.91        
                  30.75     1:04.91 (34.16)                                        
 14 Peltier, Thomas           SO Niag Wheatfield      1:05.95    1:05.38        
                  30.22     1:05.38 (35.16)                                        
 15 Hunter, Joshua            SR Orchard Park         1:05.74    1:05.69        
                  30.36     1:05.69 (35.33)                                        
 16 Garrett, Connor           SR Clarence             1:06.35    1:06.64        
                  30.92     1:06.64 (35.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 12 Koenig, Christophe        SR East Aurora          1:04.73                   
 18 Mikulec, Matthew          JR Orchard Park         1:06.89                   
 19 Yuchnitz, Patrick         SR Panama               1:07.17                   
 19 Gregory, Cole             SR Frews Southwest      1:07.17                   
 21 Macey, Austin             SR West Seneca          1:07.97                   
 22 Davies, Alec              SR Clarence             1:08.18                   
 23 Frosolone, Adam           SR Grand Island         1:08.67                   
 24 Piazza, Dan               SR North Tonawanda      1:08.85                   
 25 Clouser, Kameron          JR City Honors          1:08.91                   
 26 Snyder, Ian               SR Amherst              1:09.04                   
 27 Schanbacher, Kevin        SR Lake Shore           1:09.18                   
 28 Kaczmarski, Andy          SR Frontier             1:09.68                   
 29 Connolly, Nicholas        JR Newfane              1:09.81                   
 30 Pavan, Justin              8 Lewiston-Porter      1:10.57                   
 31 Kong, Kevin               JR Clarence             1:10.83                   
 32 Snyder, Kristian          SR Medina               1:10.85                   
 33 Vannelli, Mitchell        FR Depew                1:11.09                   
 34 Thompson, Jarret          SR Roy-Hart             1:12.01                   
 35 Clementi, Dominic         SO Barker               1:12.48                   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6:   3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park, Orcha                        
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:06.47  AAA All-America Auto
                3:09.43  AAC All-America Consid.
                3:18.87  NYS NYS Qualifying
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamburg High School                               3:18.06    3:15.46 NYS    
     1) Feasley, Braden SR              2) O'Connell, Liam JR             
     3) Kennedy, Luke SR                4) Maurer, Michael JR             
                  23.88       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.07 (23.24)     1:38.66 (48.83)
        2:02.00 (23.34)     2:27.52 (48.86)     2:50.19 (22.67)     3:15.46 (47.94)
  2 Orchard Park High School                          3:18.69    3:17.16 NYS    
     1) Blake, Joe SO                   2) Deren, Drew SR                 
     3) Blake, Joshua SR                4) Hoch, Alec SR                  
                  24.31       50.28 (50.28)     1:13.71 (23.43)     1:39.98 (49.70)
        2:03.80 (23.82)     2:30.73 (50.75)     2:52.72 (21.99)     3:17.16 (46.43)
  3 Williamsville East High School                    3:19.43    3:19.83        
     1) Hong, Bryan JR                  2) Eaton, William SO              
     3) Kraus, John JR                  4) Clough, Michael JR             
                  23.65       49.88 (49.88)     1:13.96 (24.08)     1:40.37 (50.49)
        2:04.06 (23.69)     2:30.87 (50.50)     2:54.31 (23.44)     3:19.83 (48.96)
  4 Sweet Home High School                            3:22.21    3:22.44        
     1) Hayter, Patrick JR              2) Chatelle, Jordan JR            
     3) Pereira, Paulo SR               4) Bluman, Mack SR                
                  24.25       50.74 (50.74)     1:13.91 (23.17)     1:39.82 (49.08)
        2:04.16 (24.34)     2:30.39 (50.57)     2:54.87 (24.48)     3:22.44 (52.05)
  5 Olean High School                                 3:22.13    3:25.30        
     1) Brown, Ryan SR                  2) Cross, Logan SR                
     3) Andera, Nathan FR               4) Farrand, Seth SR               
                  23.90       51.03 (51.03)     1:16.67 (25.64)     1:46.42 (55.39)
        2:10.46 (24.04)     2:38.59 (52.17)     3:00.39 (21.80)     3:25.30 (46.71)
  6 Niagara Falls High School                         3:27.20    3:25.56        
     1) Miller, Dylan JR                2) Manzare, Santino JR            
     3) Milanes, Chris JR               4) Mombrea, Joey JR               
                  24.75       51.70 (51.70)     1:15.60 (23.90)     1:43.40 (51.70)
        2:07.52 (24.12)     2:35.98 (52.58)     2:59.26 (23.28)     3:25.56 (49.58)
  7 Williamsville South HS                            3:29.58    3:27.04        
     1) Mariniello, Anthony SR          2) D'Arrigo, Nick SO              
     3) Nietopski, Ivan SR              4) Bubb, Dominic SR               
                  23.45       49.02 (49.02)     1:13.21 (24.19)     1:40.76 (51.74)
        2:05.92 (25.16)     2:34.35 (53.59)     2:59.00 (24.65)     3:27.04 (52.69)
  8 Royalton-Hartland High School                     3:30.56    3:29.54        
     1) Mikol, Nate SR                  2) Daly, Jack SR                  
     3) Spitzer, Elliot SR              4) Rees, Tanner SR                
                  25.22       52.09 (52.09)     1:17.20 (25.11)     1:45.87 (53.78)
        2:10.57 (24.70)     2:37.79 (51.92)     3:02.26 (24.47)     3:29.54 (51.75)
B - Final
  9 Lockport High School                              3:31.84    3:28.89        
     1) Crocker, Mark FR                2) Tatro, Ethan SR                
     3) Robb, Dylan JR                  4) Menges, Ethan SO               
                  24.16       50.71 (50.71)     1:14.60 (23.89)     1:42.12 (51.41)
        2:07.40 (25.28)     2:35.32 (53.20)     3:00.90 (25.58)     3:28.89 (53.57)
 10 Grand Island High School                          3:37.59    3:29.89        
     1) Dodge, Alex JR                  2) Frosolone, Adam SR             
     3) Chadima, Justin SO              4) Buzby, Ryan JR                 
                  24.85       52.19 (52.19)     1:16.54 (24.35)     1:44.52 (52.33)
        2:09.95 (25.43)     2:39.02 (54.50)     3:03.39 (24.37)     3:29.89 (50.87)
 11 Williamsville North HS                            3:33.28    3:30.05        
     1) Wamsley, Will 8                 2) Abrams, Max JR                 
     3) Klymko, Pavlo FR                4) Tuholski, Nathan JR            
                  24.95       52.47 (52.47)     1:17.18 (24.71)     1:45.08 (52.61)
        2:10.01 (24.93)     2:38.13 (53.05)     3:03.20 (25.07)     3:30.05 (51.92)
 12 Clarence High School                              3:33.84    3:30.20        
     1) Klonowski, Sam SR               2) Quealy, Patrick SO             
     3) Andryvits, Nikita JR            4) Purcell, Matt SR               
                  24.82       52.53 (52.53)     1:17.12 (24.59)     1:44.74 (52.21)
        2:08.89 (24.15)     2:36.06 (51.32)     3:01.43 (25.37)     3:30.20 (54.14)
 13 Barker Senior High School                         3:32.59    3:30.39        
     1) Jenks, Andrew JR                2) Stevener, Collin SR            
     3) Wagner, Adam JR                 4) Webb, Collin JR                
                  24.84       51.96 (51.96)     1:18.09 (26.13)     1:47.79 (55.83)
        2:13.37 (25.58)     2:41.80 (54.01)     3:04.78 (22.98)     3:30.39 (48.59)
 14 West Seneca Sr High Schools                       3:35.54    3:32.81        
     1) Pilat, Jonathan SR              2) Balogh, Matthew FR             
     3) Lithiluxa, Christopher JR       4) Walters, Zachary SO            
                  25.14       51.46 (51.46)                         1:46.62 (55.16)
        2:12.20 (25.58)     2:41.33 (54.71)     3:05.21 (23.88)     3:32.81 (51.48)
 15 Frewsburg Southwestern                            3:37.75    3:34.48        
     1) Pownall, Drew JR                2) Thomas, Cooper FR              
     3) McDonald, Nathan FR             4) Gregory, Cole SR               
                  24.16       52.07 (52.07)     1:17.52 (25.45)     1:46.57 (54.50)
        2:12.19 (25.62)     2:41.48 (54.91)     3:06.16 (24.68)     3:34.48 (53.00)
 16 Lancaster Senior High School                      3:38.01    3:37.82        
     1) Robinson, Ryan SR               2) George, Owen JR                
     3) Maciejewski, Jacob JR           4) Michalski, Jake JR             
                  26.74       56.01 (56.01)     1:21.58 (25.57)     1:50.22 (54.21)
        2:16.02 (25.80)     2:46.48 (56.26)     3:10.21 (23.73)     3:37.82 (51.34)
Preliminaries
 17 Panama Central School                             3:38.79                   
     1) Wiemer, Justin JR               2) Strong, Austin FR              
     3) Manwaring, Cole JR              4) Yuchnitz, Patrick SR           
 18 Jamestown High School                             3:39.38                   
     1) Roehmholdt, Matthew SO          2) Dean, Kyle 8                   
     3) Anderson, Beck SO               4) Roehmholdt, Brennan FR         
 19 Kenmore East High School                          3:40.15                   
     1) Harper, Ben SO                  2) Ruffino, Nathan JR             
     3) Franklin, Quentin JR            4) Wilkinson, Brett SR            
 20 Albion High School                                3:40.69                   
     1) Sanchez, Carlitos JR            2) Sanchez, Sam FR                
     3) Brown, Harrison SO              4) Kovaleski, Matt SO             
 21 Cleveland Hill High School                        3:40.86                   
     1) Purpura, James JR               2) Krajewski, Curtis SO           
     3) Jones, Sean SO                  4) Kochanski, Brett JR            
 22 North Tonawanda High School                       3:41.05                   
     1) Maccabees, Tzepheniah SR        2) Labonte, Chris SR              
     3) Orlowski, Mike SR               4) Brochey, Tyler SR              
 23 Springville Griffith Institute                    3:41.21                   
     1) West, Nolan SR                  2) Hartenstein, Dominic JR        
     3) Boberg, Jon SO                  4) Uschold, Kurt SR               
 24 Starpoint High School                             3:41.35                   
     1) Sacco, James JR                 2) Giamberdino, Alex JR           
     3) Poole, Joshua SO                4) Moore, Shaun SR                
 25 Amherst High School                               3:42.93                   
     1) Dunkle, Elias SO                2) Cumpston, Marcus JR            
     3) Snyder, Ian SR                  4) White, Chris SR                
 26 Maryvale High School                              3:44.37                   
     1) Fest, Anthony SO                2) Peters, Devin SR               
     3) Kosmack, Kyle SO                4) Hawbaker, Christopher SR       
 27 Dunkirk Fredonia                                  3:44.55                   
     1) Brockelbank, Mat FR             2) Zevenbergen, Matt SR           
     3) Donahue, Tyler SO               4) Saye, Joshua SR                
 28 Alden Central High School                         3:46.74                   
     1) Mahaney, Sean JR                2) Mahaney, Ryan SR               
     3) Bennett, Alex JR                4) Cansdale, Sam FR               
 29 East Aurora High School                           3:47.01                   
     1) Hatch, Britton FR               2) Roberts, Calvin SO             
     3) Egloff, Trevor FR               4) Egloff, Chad 8                 
 30 Kenmore West High School                          3:47.40                   
     1) Janis, Colin FR                 2) Westfall, Tyler SO             
     3) Garcia, Brandon FR              4) Walker, Matthew SO             
 31 Niagara Wheatfield High School                    3:47.83                   
     1) Barone, Christopher SR          2) Baumann, Jack FR               
     3) Rambali, Andrew FR              4) Weir, Nicholas JR              
 32 Eden High School                                  3:48.19                   
     1) Fest, Collin SR                 2) Schupp, Jacob SR               
     3) Feasley, Austin SR              4) Gonzalez, Aaron SR             
 33 Medina High School                                3:48.31                   
     1) Pecoraro, Mason JR              2) Stephens, Powell SR            
     3) Pietrafesa, August 8            4) Heil, Daniel JR                
 34 Newfane Central School                            3:49.79                   
     1) Lundy, Zachary JR               2) Adams, Jericho SR              
     3) Schultz, Thomas JR              4) Hamelink, Andrew SR